Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Center Grove29 @ 22Ben Davis  
Lawrence Central0 @ 47Warren Central  
Snider55 @ 0South Side  
Pike13 @ 28Carmel  
Indianapolis Cathedral14 @ 17Bishop Chatard  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter38 @ 0Speedway  
Penn20 @ 17St. Mary Prep MI  
North Vigo13 @ 21South Vigo  
Jimtown27 @ 10Glenn  
Roncalli7 @ 9Columbus North  
Chesterton14 @ 29LaPorte  
Greenwood14 @ 49Mooresville  
Merrillville39 @ 0Portage  
Fishers10 @ 14Hamilton Southeastern  
Lake Central3 @ 21Crown Point  
Avon7 @ 21Brownsburg  
Bishop Luers34 @ 31Concordia Lutheran  
North Central (Farmersburg)20 @ 7North Decatur  
Hamilton Heights30 @ 7Northwestern  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)26 @ 30Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Lafayette Central Catholic0 @ 34West Lafayette  
Franklin Central19 @ 44Zionsville  
Mater Dei14 @ 51Reitz Memorial  
Mishawaka51 @ 27Adams  
Southport31 @ 28Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Arsenal Tech24 @ 27Logansport  
New Prairie41 @ 28St. Joseph  
Evansville Central26 @ 21Reitz  
Cass15 @ 27Tipton  
Western Boone7 @ 0Tri-West Hendricks  
Pendleton Heights50 @ 0Greenfield-Central  
Plainfield42 @ 7Meridian  
Kankakee Valley16 @ 13North Newton  
East Chicago Central0 @ 52Hobart  
Valparaiso14 @ 7Michigan City  
Brownstown Central48 @ 13Salem  
Westfield2 @ 10Noblesville  
Decatur Central15 @ 18Martinsville  
Evansville North12 @ 18Harrison (Evansville)  
Churubusco35 @ 11Eastside  
Triton Central49 @ 7Monrovia  
Elkhart Central35 @ 12Benton Harbor MI  
Delta48 @ 13Yorktown  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger23 @ 10Homestead  
Guerin Catholic45 @ 0Howe  
Greensburg34 @ 33Lawrenceburg  
Southridge69 @ 3North Posey  
Plymouth34 @ 37Northridge  
NorthWood43 @ 14Goshen  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)14 @ 28Northeastern  
Lowell51 @ 0Clark  
West Central46 @ 51Culver  
Corydon Central34 @ 13Scottsburg  
Franklin20 @ 44Whiteland  
McCutcheon24 @ 13Kokomo  
North Vermillion7 @ 34Linton-Stockton  
Lebanon24 @ 12North Montgomery  
Leo21 @ 24New Haven  
Rensselaer Central56 @ 14Twin Lakes  
West Washington26 @ 22Springs Valley  
Bloomington South32 @ 20Bloomington North  
Tippecanoe Valley7 @ 27Northfield  
Bedford North Lawrence41 @ 40New Albany  
Washington (Indianapolis)0 @ 42Carroll OH  
Munster13 @ 25Morton  
Sheridan52 @ 0Carroll (Flora)  
Oak Hill28 @ 0Elwood  
Wawasee28 @ 49Concord  
Hammond0 @ 59Andrean  
Benton Central6 @ 56Western  
Lakeland27 @ 16Garrett  
New Palestine64 @ 0Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Wayne31 @ 6North Side  
Milan40 @ 0South Decatur  
South Putnam0 @ 12Greencastle  
Southmont49 @ 7Frankfort  
Eastbrook28 @ 34Mississinewa  
Harrison (West Lafayette)14 @ 31Jefferson  
Griffith35 @ 20Calumet  
Perry Central6 @ 26Paoli  
Clarksville7 @ 61Providence  
West Side6 @ 44Bowman Academy  
Caston0 @ 78Pioneer  
Huntington North7 @ 36Columbia City  
Wheeler7 @ 44Whiting  
Franklin County7 @ 58East Central  
Beech Grove12 @ 21Scecina Memorial  
Batesville45 @ 22Rushville  
Eastern Hancock6 @ 33Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Knightstown26 @ 14Union City  
Marion53 @ 0Anderson  
Rochester42 @ 16Whitko  
Woodlan49 @ 21Bluffton  
Floyd Central22 @ 27Seymour  
DeKalb7 @ 35East Noble  
Norwell19 @ 13Bellmont  
Riley13 @ 21Marian  
Jay County0 @ 41Adams Central  
Highland37 @ 7Gavit  
Elkhart Memorial7 @ 14Warsaw  
Winchester6 @ 23Centerville  
Bosse12 @ 30Castle  
Knox14 @ 7North Judson-San Pierre  
Park Tudor0 @ 15Traders Point Christian Academy  
Muncie Central20 @ 14Richmond  
North Putnam21 @ 48Sullivan  
Owen Valley6 @ 66Edgewood  
Princeton14 @ 6Mt Carmel IL  
Silver Creek33 @ 7Eastern (Pekin)  
Northview42 @ 0West Vigo  
North White12 @ 66Tri-County  
Madison14 @ 30Jeffersonville  
Manchester34 @ 31Peru  
Jennings County0 @ 56Columbus East  
Maconaquah49 @ 20Wabash  
Lapel7 @ 52Shenandoah  
Crawfordsville7 @ 40Danville  
South Dearborn56 @ 0Connersville  
Southwood28 @ 6North Miami  
North Daviess24 @ 28Washington  
New Castle41 @ 18Shelbyville  
Cascade14 @ 8Cloverdale  
South Newton0 @ 37Delphi  
South Adams34 @ 20Heritage  
North Harrison22 @ 34Charlestown  
Fremont7 @ 42Pittsford MI  
Triton7 @ 49Bremen  
Mitchell22 @ 14Eastern Greene  
Forest Park0 @ 13Tecumseh  
Edison0 @ 63Boone Grove  
Monroe14 @ 27Madison-Grant  
Clinton Prairie0 @ 3Tri-Central  
LaVille22 @ 0Winamac  
Southern Wells0 @ 26Monroe Central  
Union County14 @ 0Hagerstown  
South Vermillion7 @ 8Marshall (Marshall) IL  
Brown County0 @ 55Indian Creek  
West Noble7 @ 21Angola  
Covington0 @ 21Fountain Central  
Blackford35 @ 0Frankton  
Frontier6 @ 28Clinton Central  
Indiana School for the Deaf0 @ 15Tindley  
Central Noble35 @ 0Prairie Heights  
Riverton Parke18 @ 41Seeger  
Eastern (Greentown)62 @ 6Taylor  
North Central (Indianapolis)12 @ 7Lawrence North  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)21 @ 41Northrop  
Washington (South Bend)54 @ 10Clay  
Attucks26 @ 8Anderson Prep Academy  
Calumet Christian6 @ 27Bishop Noll  
Rock Creek Academy0 @ 6Crawford County  
Switzerland County33 @ 32Edinburgh  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)19 @ 6Manual  
Hanover Central26 @ 20River Forest  
Oldenburg Academy22 @ 47Indianapolis Lutheran  
Parke Heritage37 @ 2Attica  
Henderson County KY 23 @ 0Gibson Southern  
Harrisburg IL 0 @ 34Boonville  
Owensboro Catholic KY 50 @ 0South Spencer  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)