Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Center Grove9 @ 31New Palestine  
Lawrence Central20 @ 34Bishop Chatard  
Ben Davis36 @ 41Avon  
Carmel34 @ 7Noblesville  
Snider14 @ 38Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Pike14 @ 31Fishers  
Warren Central42 @ 41Trinity (Louisville) KY  
Indianapolis Cathedral26 @ 37Brownsburg  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter21 @ 32Indianapolis Lutheran  
Castle20 @ 27New Albany  
Penn28 @ 16Merrillville  
Homestead29 @ 27Concordia Lutheran  
Columbus East16 @ 17Columbus North  
North Vigo31 @ 7Princeton  
Roncalli7 @ 14Franklin Central  
Chesterton31 @ 0Munster  
Lake Central33 @ 13Morton  
Bishop Luers24 @ 35Wayne  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory38 @ 15Arsenal Tech  
North Central (Farmersburg)52 @ 0North Daviess  
Hamilton Heights7 @ 19North Montgomery  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)64 @ 49North Posey  
Mater Dei10 @ 17Apollo KY  
Concord31 @ 27Elkhart Memorial  
Hobart21 @ 20LaPorte  
Charlestown13 @ 50Brownstown Central  
Southport49 @ 21Meridian  
Crown Point14 @ 10Highland (Anderson)  
Crown Point14 @ 10Highland  
Adams33 @ 6Lowell MI  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)10 @ 63Shenandoah  
Jasper35 @ 7Southridge  
East Central21 @ 28Oak Hills OH  
Carroll (Flora)14 @ 47Delphi  
East Noble10 @ 17Warsaw  
New Prairie55 @ 0Clay  
Jeffersonville29 @ 31Seymour  
Andrean24 @ 0Hanover Central  
Plainfield28 @ 13Tri-West Hendricks  
Valparaiso20 @ 29Mishawaka  
Heritage6 @ 33Norwell  
Decatur Central35 @ 21Westfield  
Evansville North7 @ 48Henderson County KY  
West Lafayette34 @ 20McCutcheon  
Triton Central49 @ 0Greensburg  
Delta6 @ 28Eastbrook  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger22 @ 8North Side  
Indian Creek18 @ 43Greenwood  
Guerin Catholic40 @ 7Lafayette Central Catholic  
Jefferson54 @ 14Western  
Linton-Stockton14 @ 42Sullivan  
Gibson Southern73 @ 0South Spencer  
Columbia City14 @ 0Whitko  
Plymouth35 @ 19Kokomo  
NorthWood71 @ 0Fairfield  
South Side0 @ 28Northrop  
Speedway6 @ 41Scecina Memorial  
Bloomington North38 @ 55Bedford North Lawrence  
West Central70 @ 6South Newton  
Corydon Central7 @ 44Paoli  
Elwood6 @ 72Tipton  
Lebanon6 @ 56Zionsville  
Leo0 @ 26Angola  
Portage7 @ 3Lowell  
West Washington30 @ 12Crawford County  
Bloomington South20 @ 47Martinsville  
Tippecanoe Valley0 @ 51Culver Academies  
Glenn7 @ 28Marian  
Lawrence North52 @ 7Richmond  
Sheridan27 @ 0Clinton Central  
Oak Hill7 @ 20Southwood  
Hammond8 @ 42Reavis IL  
Twin Lakes45 @ 6Northwestern  
Fountain Central41 @ 6Riverton Parke  
Lakeland6 @ 42Churubusco  
Shelbyville14 @ 56Franklin  
Anderson13 @ 51Pendleton Heights  
Boone Grove46 @ 30River Forest  
South Putnam57 @ 14Owen Valley  
Harrison (West Lafayette)0 @ 26Western Boone  
Griffith6 @ 30Whiting  
Connersville3 @ 46Franklin County  
Clarksville12 @ 54Eastern (Pekin)  
West Side6 @ 62Woodstock IL  
Tri-Central7 @ 34Taylor  
Huntington North27 @ 22Jay County  
North Judson-San Pierre56 @ 6Caston  
Goshen6 @ 52Elkhart Central  
Frankfort0 @ 48Logansport  
Wheeler21 @ 9Kankakee Valley  
Beech Grove51 @ 0Park Tudor  
Mooresville28 @ 26Danville  
South Central (Union Mills)35 @ 32Culver  
Attica31 @ 0Clinton Prairie  
Garrett0 @ 49DeKalb  
Greenfield-Central7 @ 35Whiteland  
Tell City0 @ 49Heritage Hills  
Eastside9 @ 35Adams Central  
Batesville51 @ 13Milan  
Winamac0 @ 76Pioneer  
Marion42 @ 24Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Rochester12 @ 7Knox  
Mississinewa37 @ 0New Haven  
Noblesville Lions0 @ 20Traders Point Christian Academy  
Providence17 @ 30Floyd Central  
Riley12 @ 42Bremen  
Rushville14 @ 35New Castle  
Bowman Academy16 @ 19East Chicago Central  
Salem14 @ 41Silver Creek  
Northridge0 @ 10St. Joseph  
Bosse46 @ 12Washington  
Muncie Central20 @ 26Yorktown  
North Putnam48 @ 42Southmont  
Madison-Grant0 @ 28Eastern (Greentown)  
North Newton13 @ 31Rensselaer Central  
West Vigo31 @ 7Crawfordsville  
Bluffton36 @ 21Manchester  
Northeastern38 @ 19Tri  
Northview42 @ 14Edgewood  
Jennings County41 @ 13Brown County  
Seeger44 @ 3Benton Central  
Maconaquah20 @ 22Cass  
Lapel35 @ 20Frankton  
Roosevelt14 @ 68Calumet  
South Dearborn42 @ 0Madison  
Edinburgh0 @ 35North Decatur  
Eastern Greene21 @ 14North Knox  
Gavit0 @ 33St. Ignatius IL  
Cascade0 @ 38Monrovia  
Pike Central6 @ 28Tecumseh  
South Adams20 @ 17Bellmont  
Peru22 @ 43Northfield  
Mitchell29 @ 8Springs Valley  
Forest Park0 @ 45Perry Central  
LaVille19 @ 0Triton  
Clark34 @ 26Edison  
South Vermillion23 @ 32North Vermillion  
West Noble22 @ 7Wawasee  
Tindley61 @ 28Anderson Prep Academy  
Covington19 @ 52Parke Heritage  
Shortridge10 @ 18Washington (Indianapolis)  
Blackford28 @ 14Southern Wells  
Wes-Del8 @ 14Eastern Hancock  
Wabash21 @ 28Monroe  
Frontier24 @ 20North White  
Cloverdale18 @ 28Greencastle  
Indiana School for the Deaf38 @ 30Trinity Lutheran  
Central Noble28 @ 20North Miami  
Crimson Knights7 @ 41Attucks  
North Central (Indianapolis)31 @ 13Hamilton Southeastern  
Washington (South Bend)0 @ 35Jimtown  
Harrison (Evansville)14 @ 49South Vigo  
Lincoln (Vincennes)26 @ 40Boonville  
Rock Creek Academy20 @ 53Howe  
Scottsburg0 @ 55North Harrison  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)55 @ 6Oldenburg Academy  
Tri-State Christian0 @ 64Prairie Heights  
Indianapolis Lighthouse East6 @ 32Manual  
Owensboro KY 35 @ 34Reitz  
Taylor OH 14 @ 35Lawrenceburg  
Homewood-Flossmoor IL 33 @ 30Michigan City  
Marion Local OH 42 @ 0Woodlan  
River Valley MI 38 @ 24Fremont  
Gallatin County KY 6 @ 15Switzerland County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)