Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 17, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brownsburg44 @ 13Bloomington South  
Warren Central27 @ 15Center Grove  
Indianapolis Cathedral31 @ 7Noblesville  
Zionsville19 @ 27Pike  
North Vigo26 @ 35Northview  
Hamilton Southeastern21 @ 20Lawrence Central  
Roncalli28 @ 36Southport  
North Side8 @ 31Snider  
Fishers7 @ 31North Central (Indianapolis)  
Avon44 @ 13Plainfield  
Martinsville45 @ 21Bedford North Lawrence  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory7 @ 38Bishop Chatard  
North Central (Farmersburg)42 @ 12West Vigo  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)7 @ 45Heritage Hills  
Tipton48 @ 7Madison-Grant  
Franklin Central0 @ 14Decatur Central  
Hobart10 @ 9Chesterton  
North Posey39 @ 28South Spencer  
Mishawaka35 @ 14Portage  
Reitz41 @ 35Henderson County KY  
Adams12 @ 21Northridge  
Jasper7 @ 30Reitz Memorial  
Whiteland26 @ 20Columbus East  
Arsenal Tech6 @ 51Ben Davis  
South Vigo14 @ 42Castle  
Meridian7 @ 64Lawrence North  
St. Joseph28 @ 14Concord  
Jeffersonville7 @ 50Southwestern KY  
New Haven20 @ 26Riley  
Andrean14 @ 20Merrillville  
Evansville Central42 @ 0Greenfield-Central  
Western Boone50 @ 12Sheridan  
Pendleton Heights31 @ 30Mississinewa  
Valparaiso3 @ 21Penn  
Danville21 @ 28Cascade  
Brownstown Central49 @ 0Corydon Central  
Heritage13 @ 46Eastside  
Lawrenceburg7 @ 38East Central  
Westfield28 @ 16Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Churubusco28 @ 0Whitko  
Warsaw10 @ 8Columbia City  
Tri-West Hendricks27 @ 24Lafayette Central Catholic  
Elkhart Central38 @ 7Elkhart Memorial  
Delta35 @ 6Muncie Central  
Jefferson29 @ 38West Lafayette  
Linton-Stockton7 @ 35Southridge  
Northrop28 @ 45Homestead  
Greensburg49 @ 7Shelbyville  
Gibson Southern48 @ 0Forest Park  
Paoli34 @ 7Madison  
Clay0 @ 56Marian  
Pioneer44 @ 0Cass  
Plymouth6 @ 16East Noble  
NorthWood26 @ 0Jimtown  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)12 @ 35Centerville  
Speedway33 @ 0Attucks  
Lowell17 @ 7Crown Point  
Bloomington North31 @ 15Greenwood  
Franklin7 @ 64Columbus North  
McCutcheon19 @ 13Guerin Catholic  
Rensselaer Central34 @ 12Kankakee Valley  
Richmond34 @ 16Connersville  
Concordia Lutheran42 @ 0South Side  
North Montgomery12 @ 28North Putnam  
Glenn12 @ 40Boone Grove  
Washington (Indianapolis)18 @ 22Bowman Academy  
Bremen34 @ 7Tippecanoe Valley  
Seymour7 @ 0South Dearborn  
Munster3 @ 10Lake Central  
Yorktown31 @ 9Anderson  
Wawasee7 @ 28Lakeland  
New Albany35 @ 12Providence  
Hammond0 @ 48Washington (South Bend)  
Wayne0 @ 22Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Milan35 @ 36Rushville  
Northwestern14 @ 28Eastern Hancock  
Hagerstown21 @ 13Knightstown  
Bellmont14 @ 42Adams Central  
South Putnam6 @ 0Cloverdale  
Southmont7 @ 13Fountain Central  
Kokomo0 @ 77New Palestine  
Caston6 @ 72West Central  
Huntington North0 @ 47Marion  
LaPorte14 @ 42New Prairie  
Shenandoah26 @ 28Scecina Memorial  
Wheeler52 @ 20River Forest  
Michigan City53 @ 0Griffith  
Mooresville46 @ 7Lebanon  
Boonville52 @ 7Washington  
Tell City0 @ 6Perry Central  
Fairfield0 @ 49Goshen  
Western48 @ 6Twin Lakes  
North Miami7 @ 22Maconaquah  
Woodlan0 @ 6Leo  
Springs Valley0 @ 29Eastern Greene  
DeKalb20 @ 31Angola  
Norwell13 @ 30Eastbrook  
Delphi61 @ 0Benton Central  
Monrovia15 @ 6Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
North Decatur49 @ 13South Decatur  
Jay County22 @ 21Blackford  
Highland6 @ 16Morton  
Indianapolis Lutheran26 @ 34Beech Grove  
Sullivan26 @ 8North Knox  
Culver6 @ 50North Judson-San Pierre  
Winchester0 @ 18South Adams  
Knox27 @ 6Winamac  
Park Tudor0 @ 54Triton Central  
Tecumseh8 @ 24North Daviess  
Owen Valley11 @ 44Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Princeton21 @ 7Evansville North  
Frankton20 @ 0Tri-Central  
Silver Creek14 @ 32Charlestown  
North White7 @ 21Taylor  
Jennings County0 @ 40Batesville  
Lapel50 @ 8Elwood  
Crawfordsville0 @ 9Greencastle  
Roosevelt32 @ 18West Side  
Edinburgh8 @ 58Brown County  
Gavit20 @ 22Calumet  
Northfield12 @ 40Bluffton  
Anderson Prep Academy0 @ 60Monroe Central  
Southwood33 @ 0Manchester  
New Castle42 @ 12Franklin County  
Prairie Heights0 @ 19Garrett  
South Newton6 @ 41North Newton  
Clinton Central18 @ 6Frankfort  
Logansport62 @ 0Peru  
North Harrison27 @ 17Salem  
Fremont0 @ 42Southern Wells  
Triton30 @ 17South Central (Union Mills)  
Eastern (Pekin)6 @ 26West Washington  
Edgewood26 @ 7Mitchell  
Edison7 @ 62East Chicago Central  
Monroe27 @ 8Wes-Del  
Clinton Prairie8 @ 26Hanover Central  
LaVille6 @ 28Culver Academies  
Tri-County26 @ 33Carroll (Flora)  
Union County8 @ 22Northeastern  
Traders Point Christian Academy21 @ 6Indiana School for the Deaf  
Tindley27 @ 14Trinity Lutheran  
Covington20 @ 22South Vermillion  
Shortridge40 @ 13Crimson Knights  
Manual14 @ 44Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Wabash15 @ 42Rochester  
Tri14 @ 20Union City  
Crawford County14 @ 34Harrison (Evansville)  
Central Noble12 @ 14West Noble  
Riverton Parke0 @ 16Attica  
Eastern (Greentown)10 @ 7Oak Hill  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)20 @ 21Bishop Luers  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)43 @ 14Hamilton Heights  
Switzerland County0 @ 12Bracken County KY  
Scottsburg33 @ 12Clarksville  
Oldenburg Academy28 @ 13Rock Creek Academy  
Shakamak0 @ 61Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  
Parke Heritage51 @ 14Seeger  
Trinity (Louisville) KY 21 @ 24Carmel  
Male KY 41 @ 3Floyd Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)