Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lawrence Central14 @ 16Carmel  
Ben Davis23 @ 38North Central (Indianapolis)  
Brownsburg10 @ 9Hamilton Southeastern  
Indianapolis Cathedral7 @ 34Center Grove  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter27 @ 7Carroll (Flora)  
Castle7 @ 39Reitz Memorial  
Bishop Chatard37 @ 7Bloomington South  
Homestead29 @ 0South Side  
Columbus East58 @ 48Bedford North Lawrence  
Roncalli20 @ 10Guerin Catholic  
Greenwood0 @ 40Whiteland  
Merrillville28 @ 16Chesterton  
Columbus North50 @ 6South Vigo  
Fishers12 @ 13Zionsville  
Avon14 @ 7Noblesville  
Bishop Luers14 @ 33Snider  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory35 @ 7North Vigo  
Lafayette Central Catholic19 @ 56Western  
Franklin Central16 @ 44Westfield  
Concord3 @ 45Warsaw  
Hobart7 @ 34Lowell  
Mishawaka49 @ 42Penn  
Southport40 @ 34Bloomington North  
Crown Point0 @ 48Michigan City  
Reitz35 @ 7Mater Dei  
Adams12 @ 36St. Joseph  
Jasper55 @ 19Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Meridian21 @ 51Mooresville  
East Noble44 @ 12Bellmont  
Jeffersonville56 @ 7Jennings County  
New Haven14 @ 21Huntington North  
Western Boone34 @ 20Lebanon  
Pendleton Heights62 @ 8Shelbyville  
Marian41 @ 0Washington (South Bend)  
Plainfield14 @ 34Martinsville  
Kankakee Valley13 @ 20Munster  
East Chicago Central28 @ 0Hammond  
Valparaiso48 @ 14Lake Central  
Lawrenceburg14 @ 20South Dearborn  
Decatur Central42 @ 15Franklin  
Evansville North0 @ 40Evansville Central  
Scecina Memorial35 @ 21Monrovia  
West Lafayette42 @ 0Tipton  
Elkhart Central0 @ 49New Prairie  
Delta13 @ 84New Palestine  
Indian Creek22 @ 32Northview  
Jefferson46 @ 0Arsenal Tech  
Linton-Stockton14 @ 35Providence  
Northrop13 @ 40Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Greensburg35 @ 41Rushville  
Columbia City15 @ 14Norwell  
Clay0 @ 41Jimtown  
Pioneer36 @ 0North Judson-San Pierre  
Southridge14 @ 31Gibson Southern  
NorthWood56 @ 8Plymouth  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)14 @ 32South Decatur  
Speedway9 @ 49Triton Central  
West Central38 @ 10North White  
McCutcheon48 @ 16Anderson  
North Vermillion47 @ 12Seeger  
Elwood6 @ 67Eastbrook  
Rensselaer Central14 @ 20Cass  
Richmond16 @ 56Kokomo  
Concordia Lutheran21 @ 10North Side  
North Montgomery36 @ 43Danville  
Tippecanoe Valley20 @ 21Southwood  
Glenn6 @ 40Riley  
Washington (Indianapolis)6 @ 48Paoli  
Bremen0 @ 17Culver Academies  
Lawrence North42 @ 0Pike  
Sheridan14 @ 27Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
New Albany7 @ 17Floyd Central  
Benton Central8 @ 9Northwestern  
Twin Lakes20 @ 21Hamilton Heights  
Lakeland56 @ 27Bluffton  
Southmont14 @ 28Tri-West Hendricks  
Morton46 @ 0Clark  
Perry Central10 @ 28Mitchell  
Clarksville6 @ 47North Harrison  
Caston6 @ 61Knox  
Goshen10 @ 13Wawasee  
LaPorte22 @ 19Portage  
Shenandoah43 @ 6Monroe Central  
Franklin County0 @ 41Harrison OH  
Beech Grove18 @ 42East Central  
South Central (Union Mills)14 @ 49Boone Grove  
Tell City28 @ 0Forest Park  
South Spencer0 @ 76Heritage Hills  
Fairfield8 @ 62Churubusco  
Eastside7 @ 48Angola  
Batesville35 @ 7Connersville  
Winamac20 @ 36Triton  
Marion14 @ 11Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Rochester8 @ 28Maconaquah  
DeKalb0 @ 7Leo  
Delphi57 @ 14Taylor  
Jay County42 @ 20Heritage  
Highland0 @ 28Andrean  
Elkhart Memorial34 @ 0Northridge  
Whitko14 @ 28Wabash  
Salem15 @ 6West Washington  
Adams Central31 @ 3Woodlan  
Bosse21 @ 6Harrison (Evansville)  
Park Tudor13 @ 14Frontier  
Tecumseh68 @ 0Union (Dugger)  
Owen Valley0 @ 42South Putnam  
Princeton6 @ 28Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Madison-Grant47 @ 28Frankton  
North Newton30 @ 6Tri-County  
Union City6 @ 16Winchester  
Northeastern14 @ 30Hagerstown  
Silver Creek34 @ 14Corydon Central  
Madison7 @ 28Seymour  
Manchester66 @ 7Peru  
Lapel27 @ 12Eastern Hancock  
Crawfordsville50 @ 8Frankfort  
North Knox24 @ 14Washington  
Eastern Greene7 @ 38North Central (Farmersburg)  
Gavit46 @ 0West Side  
Northfield33 @ 7North Miami  
North Daviess20 @ 66Springs Valley  
New Castle28 @ 0Greenfield-Central  
Cascade21 @ 48Sullivan  
South Newton12 @ 43Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon IL  
Clinton Central14 @ 9Tri-Central  
Logansport13 @ 7Muncie Central  
Pike Central13 @ 34North Posey  
South Adams41 @ 7Southern Wells  
River Forest0 @ 55Whiting  
Eastern (Pekin)0 @ 52Charlestown  
Edgewood6 @ 34Greencastle  
Monroe0 @ 28Oak Hill  
Clinton Prairie0 @ 39Eastern (Greentown)  
LaVille53 @ 12Culver  
Centerville0 @ 21Knightstown  
South Vermillion21 @ 35Attica  
Brown County20 @ 60West Vigo  
West Noble51 @ 20Prairie Heights  
Traders Point Christian Academy28 @ 19Fremont  
Tindley6 @ 22Manual  
Shortridge0 @ 46Indianapolis Lutheran  
Blackford0 @ 28Mississinewa  
Wes-Del60 @ 30Anderson Prep Academy  
Calumet34 @ 14Wheeler  
Tri16 @ 30Union County  
Cloverdale0 @ 34North Putnam  
Crawford County63 @ 0Shakamak  
Central Noble20 @ 13Garrett  
Arlington6 @ 48Paoli  
Riverton Parke6 @ 42Covington  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)13 @ 14Wayne  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)41 @ 33Yorktown  
Rock Creek Academy0 @ 42Kentucky Country Day KY  
Switzerland County0 @ 46Milan  
Scottsburg7 @ 51Brownstown Central  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)42 @ 8Bowman Academy  
Hanover Central19 @ 21Griffith  
Oldenburg Academy18 @ 33North Decatur  
Indianapolis Lighthouse East12 @ 26Howe  
Parke Heritage18 @ 15Fountain Central  
Bowling Green KY 14 @ 62Warren Central  
Mt Carmel IL 12 @ 40Boonville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)