Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ben Davis40 @ 7Center Grove  
Carmel21 @ 18Pike  
Brownsburg27 @ 62Avon  
Warren Central26 @ 35Lawrence Central  
Indianapolis Cathedral34 @ 13Bishop Chatard  
Zionsville21 @ 18Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Castle40 @ 21Bosse  
Homestead42 @ 0Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Columbus East62 @ 7Jennings County  
Hamilton Southeastern14 @ 20Fishers  
Columbus North20 @ 28Franklin Central  
North Side19 @ 33Wayne  
Martinsville15 @ 54Decatur Central  
Hamilton Heights7 @ 31Tipton  
Concord51 @ 29Wawasee  
Charlestown7 @ 35North Harrison  
North Posey13 @ 34Southridge  
Southport17 @ 7North Vigo  
Crown Point45 @ 0Lake Central  
Reitz28 @ 21Evansville Central  
Adams36 @ 42Mishawaka  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)17 @ 38Arlington  
Jasper35 @ 14Heritage Hills  
East Central41 @ 36Franklin County  
Carroll (Flora)27 @ 28Sheridan  
Whiteland24 @ 21Franklin  
South Vigo27 @ 24Meridian  
St. Joseph50 @ 20Clay  
East Noble41 @ 9DeKalb  
New Prairie46 @ 7Washington (South Bend)  
Jeffersonville28 @ 13Madison  
New Haven35 @ 33Leo  
Noblesville26 @ 30Westfield  
Andrean52 @ 14Hammond  
Marian16 @ 6Riley  
Plainfield20 @ 45Roncalli  
Danville58 @ 14Crawfordsville  
Heritage3 @ 48South Adams  
Culver Academies35 @ 28Western  
Lawrenceburg21 @ 17Greensburg  
Scecina Memorial41 @ 21Beech Grove  
Warsaw17 @ 6Elkhart Memorial  
Whiting36 @ 14Wheeler  
Tri-West Hendricks34 @ 35Western Boone  
Indian Creek52 @ 7Brown County  
Linton-Stockton54 @ 18North Vermillion  
Northrop14 @ 49Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Gibson Southern28 @ 20Henderson County KY  
Paoli48 @ 6Perry Central  
Columbia City20 @ 10Huntington North  
Pioneer52 @ 0Caston  
South Side12 @ 52Snider  
Speedway13 @ 38Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Bloomington North20 @ 49Bloomington South  
Greencastle49 @ 7South Putnam  
Elwood0 @ 60Mississinewa  
Portage28 @ 21Merrillville  
Reitz Memorial37 @ 14Mater Dei  
Richmond14 @ 56Muncie Central  
Concordia Lutheran28 @ 7Bishop Luers  
North Montgomery27 @ 63Lebanon  
Glenn14 @ 28Jimtown  
Bremen35 @ 10Triton  
Seymour21 @ 43Floyd Central  
Lawrence North7 @ 21North Central (Indianapolis)  
Yorktown12 @ 42Delta  
New Albany41 @ 42Bedford North Lawrence  
Benton Central28 @ 38Lafayette Central Catholic  
Twin Lakes0 @ 21Rensselaer Central  
Fountain Central38 @ 0Covington  
Northwestern15 @ 30Cass  
Shelbyville21 @ 44New Castle  
Bellmont21 @ 7Norwell  
Anderson0 @ 36Marion  
Boone Grove53 @ 0Edison  
Kokomo10 @ 26McCutcheon  
Morton24 @ 16Munster  
Connersville27 @ 18South Dearborn  
Clarksville0 @ 56Providence  
Tri-Central34 @ 48Clinton Prairie  
North Judson-San Pierre7 @ 14Knox  
Goshen10 @ 19NorthWood  
LaPorte20 @ 18Chesterton  
Frankfort7 @ 28Southmont  
Shenandoah53 @ 20Lapel  
Michigan City14 @ 17Valparaiso  
Mooresville21 @ 51Greenwood  
Attica65 @ 7Rockville  
Garrett34 @ 14Lakeland  
Boonville14 @ 21Harrisburg IL  
Greenfield-Central28 @ 34Pendleton Heights  
Tell City37 @ 30Pike Central  
South Spencer14 @ 55Owensboro Catholic KY  
Fairfield0 @ 7Niles MI  
North Miami26 @ 21Southwood  
Eastside9 @ 28Churubusco  
Eastern Hancock55 @ 0Broad Ripple  
Winamac12 @ 28LaVille  
Springs Valley6 @ 20West Washington  
Bishop Noll26 @ 65South Central (Union Mills)  
Delphi55 @ 28Washington (Indianapolis)  
Monrovia7 @ 20Triton Central  
North Decatur20 @ 24North Central (Farmersburg)  
Indianapolis Lutheran64 @ 13Oldenburg Academy  
Whitko7 @ 37Rochester  
Sullivan47 @ 27North Putnam  
Rushville28 @ 55Batesville  
Bowman Academy24 @ 6West Side  
Salem27 @ 41Brownstown Central  
Adams Central70 @ 42Jay County  
Culver48 @ 0West Central  
Northridge12 @ 0Plymouth  
Winchester8 @ 52Union County  
Tecumseh14 @ 40Forest Park  
Madison-Grant0 @ 63Eastbrook  
North Newton12 @ 17Kankakee Valley  
West Vigo21 @ 40Northview  
Bluffton19 @ 54Woodlan  
Union City0 @ 50Monroe Central  
Northeastern0 @ 28Hagerstown  
South Decatur0 @ 42Milan  
Seeger7 @ 26Riverton Parke  
Indianapolis Northwest12 @ 10Manual  
North Knox43 @ 22Wood Memorial  
Edinburgh6 @ 45Switzerland County  
Eastern Greene48 @ 18Mitchell  
Angola72 @ 21West Noble  
Gavit12 @ 25Highland  
Northfield41 @ 28Tippecanoe Valley  
Prairie Heights12 @ 34Central Noble  
South Newton12 @ 53Watseka/St. Anne IL  
Clinton Central7 @ 29Frontier  
Logansport24 @ 20Arsenal Tech  
Howe14 @ 54Guerin Catholic  
Peru41 @ 40Manchester  
River Forest0 @ 34Hanover Central  
Eastern (Pekin)0 @ 48Silver Creek  
Edgewood7 @ 31Owen Valley  
Monroe6 @ 20Frankton  
Centerville45 @ 0Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Southern Wells13 @ 37Park Tudor  
Tri-County46 @ 0North White  
Clark6 @ 63Lowell  
Turkey Run13 @ 74South Vermillion  
Taylor18 @ 22Eastern (Greentown)  
Tindley54 @ 0Indiana School for the Deaf  
Shortridge57 @ 12Anderson Prep Academy  
Blackford34 @ 14Oak Hill  
Wes-Del24 @ 32Tri  
Calumet0 @ 60Griffith  
Wabash12 @ 43Maconaquah  
Cloverdale0 @ 27Cascade  
Trinity Lutheran7 @ 55Knightstown  
Crawford County52 @ 14Rock Creek Academy  
Harrison (Evansville)17 @ 14Evansville North  
Lincoln (Vincennes)56 @ 0Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Washington76 @ 7North Daviess  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)3 @ 47New Palestine  
Scottsburg28 @ 6Corydon Central  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)29 @ 12Fremont  
Elkhart Eagles21 @ 36Roosevelt  
St. Mary Prep MI 17 @ 38Penn  
Brother Rice MI 21 @ 7Elkhart Central  
Mt Carmel IL 27 @ 30Princeton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)