Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lawrence Central21 @ 15North Central (Indianapolis)  
Carmel10 @ 28Ben Davis  
Snider49 @ 35Northrop  
Pike28 @ 20Center Grove  
Warren Central53 @ 3Lawrence North  
Indianapolis Cathedral23 @ 17Ryle KY  
Zionsville10 @ 35Brownsburg  
Castle51 @ 3Harrison (Evansville)  
Penn58 @ 0Clay  
Homestead58 @ 24Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Columbus East49 @ 3Madison  
North Vigo21 @ 30Bloomington South  
Roncalli28 @ 17Fishers  
Merrillville0 @ 28Valparaiso  
North Side22 @ 35South Side  
Lake Central24 @ 43Chesterton  
Bishop Luers14 @ 15Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Martinsville43 @ 8Manual  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)27 @ 24Scottsburg  
Concord17 @ 0Plymouth  
Hobart14 @ 7Highland  
Charlestown29 @ 22Corydon Central  
North Posey42 @ 24Tell City  
Mishawaka25 @ 27St. Joseph  
Reitz50 @ 13Evansville North  
Jasper51 @ 7Mt Carmel IL  
Whiteland52 @ 42Mooresville  
South Vigo28 @ 38Southport  
Meridian7 @ 55Columbus North  
East Noble42 @ 0Columbia City  
New Prairie42 @ 0Marian  
Jeffersonville35 @ 49New Albany  
New Haven18 @ 13Bellmont  
Noblesville10 @ 13Hamilton Southeastern  
Evansville Central35 @ 7Reitz Memorial  
Cass49 @ 28Lapel  
Western Boone21 @ 7Southmont  
Kankakee Valley7 @ 42Andrean  
East Chicago Central21 @ 14West Side  
Danville67 @ 0Frankfort  
Brownstown Central48 @ 0Clarksville  
Lawrenceburg70 @ 12Rushville  
Westfield6 @ 24Avon  
Decatur Central13 @ 12Greenwood  
Churubusco17 @ 19Central Noble  
Scecina Memorial21 @ 0Triton Central  
West Lafayette49 @ 0Lafayette Central Catholic  
Whiting20 @ 12Calumet  
Tri-West Hendricks59 @ 9North Montgomery  
Elkhart Central27 @ 20Adams  
Delta13 @ 28Pendleton Heights  
Indian Creek35 @ 0Cascade  
Guerin Catholic7 @ 21Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Jefferson63 @ 6Richmond  
Linton-Stockton48 @ 6North Knox  
Gibson Southern63 @ 6Pike Central  
Paoli61 @ 32Crawford County  
Southridge17 @ 7Heritage Hills  
NorthWood65 @ 14Elkhart Memorial  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)20 @ 28Union City  
Lowell28 @ 9Munster  
Bloomington North14 @ 42Franklin Central  
Greencastle20 @ 22Northview  
Franklin26 @ 31Plainfield  
Broad Ripple26 @ 47Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  
Elwood12 @ 14Monroe  
Leo42 @ 12Huntington North  
Portage14 @ 31Michigan City  
Rensselaer Central60 @ 6Benton Central  
West Washington10 @ 14Perry Central  
Concordia Lutheran35 @ 14Wayne  
Tippecanoe Valley14 @ 28Rochester  
Bedford North Lawrence28 @ 34Floyd Central  
Seymour41 @ 7Jennings County  
Sheridan14 @ 34Tipton  
Wawasee13 @ 35Warsaw  
Twin Lakes14 @ 13Hamilton Heights  
Fountain Central14 @ 44South Vermillion  
Lakeland38 @ 36West Noble  
Hagerstown20 @ 6Centerville  
Shelbyville21 @ 66New Palestine  
Anderson6 @ 49Arsenal Tech  
Boone Grove49 @ 6Bishop Noll  
Eastbrook56 @ 12Frankton  
Harrison (West Lafayette)7 @ 21McCutcheon  
Morton37 @ 14Hammond  
Connersville0 @ 50East Central  
North Judson-San Pierre8 @ 36Triton  
Goshen26 @ 29Northridge  
LaPorte35 @ 37Crown Point  
Shenandoah60 @ 14Winchester  
Franklin County48 @ 28South Dearborn  
Beech Grove0 @ 28Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
South Central (Union Mills)10 @ 53Griffith  
Boonville21 @ 20Princeton  
Greenfield-Central34 @ 26Yorktown  
Fairfield14 @ 20Garrett  
Western16 @ 0Northwestern  
North Miami41 @ 0Wabash  
Eastside48 @ 6Fremont  
Batesville32 @ 22Greensburg  
Winamac37 @ 14West Central  
Mississinewa60 @ 0Oak Hill  
Norwell12 @ 35DeKalb  
Delphi13 @ 28North Newton  
Riley42 @ 20Jimtown  
North Decatur61 @ 0Anderson Prep Academy  
Jay County28 @ 45South Adams  
Indianapolis Lutheran36 @ 29Monrovia  
Sullivan63 @ 20South Putnam  
Bowman Academy8 @ 45Appleton West WI  
Adams Central49 @ 0Southern Wells  
Adams Central49 @ 0Southern Wells  
Culver45 @ 21Caston  
Bosse7 @ 38Mater Dei  
Knox7 @ 28Pioneer  
Park Tudor0 @ 2Speedway  
Muncie Central7 @ 36Marion  
North Putnam28 @ 21West Vigo  
Tecumseh7 @ 40Springs Valley  
Owen Valley9 @ 20Cloverdale  
Bluffton34 @ 32Heritage  
Northeastern8 @ 18Union County  
Silver Creek0 @ 6North Harrison  
Manchester34 @ 14Whitko  
Crawfordsville14 @ 63Lebanon  
Indianapolis Northwest6 @ 55Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Eastern Greene0 @ 2Edinburgh  
Northfield34 @ 7Maconaquah  
Southwood55 @ 28Peru  
North Daviess41 @ 0Wood Memorial  
Prairie Heights7 @ 49Angola  
South Newton14 @ 58Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington IL  
Clinton Central7 @ 53Carroll (Flora)  
Rockville7 @ 41North Vermillion  
Logansport7 @ 48Kokomo  
Howe6 @ 41Culver Academies  
River Forest14 @ 8Edison  
Mitchell8 @ 27Providence  
Eastern (Pekin)6 @ 47Salem  
Forest Park34 @ 41South Spencer  
Clinton Prairie64 @ 14Taylor  
LaVille0 @ 17Glenn  
Clark12 @ 44Gavit  
Turkey Run14 @ 69Seeger  
Brown County18 @ 21Edgewood  
Traders Point Christian Academy51 @ 6Rock Creek Academy  
Monroe Central46 @ 21Eastern Hancock  
Covington0 @ 34Attica  
Blackford31 @ 8Madison-Grant  
Wes-Del8 @ 6Tindley  
Tri30 @ 40Knightstown  
Frontier7 @ 55Tri-County  
Indiana School for the Deaf66 @ 6Union (Dugger)  
Crimson Knights34 @ 18Washington (Indianapolis)  
Riverton Parke24 @ 54North Central (Farmersburg)  
Eastern (Greentown)9 @ 14Tri-Central  
Washington (South Bend)7 @ 43Bremen  
Washington7 @ 39Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Switzerland County14 @ 15South Decatur  
Hanover Central14 @ 31Wheeler  
Oldenburg Academy0 @ 59Milan  
Winton Woods OH 28 @ 27Bishop Chatard  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)