Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Center Grove31 @ 10Carmel  
Lawrence Central26 @ 21Lawrence North  
Snider24 @ 7Concordia Lutheran  
Pike34 @ 69Ben Davis  
Indianapolis Cathedral20 @ 25Pickerington Central OH  
Penn38 @ 0Brother Rice MI  
Columbus East44 @ 6Seymour  
Jimtown14 @ 31Angola  
Roncalli21 @ 7Bishop Chatard  
Chesterton14 @ 35Michigan City  
Greenwood27 @ 7Martinsville  
Merrillville34 @ 26Crown Point  
Fishers29 @ 0Noblesville  
Avon38 @ 7Hamilton Southeastern  
Bishop Luers3 @ 47Homestead  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory14 @ 21Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
North Central (Farmersburg)57 @ 6Rockville  
Hamilton Heights6 @ 44Cass  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)22 @ 0Mt Carmel IL  
Lafayette Central Catholic17 @ 21Tipton  
Reitz44 @ 33Castle  
Jasper28 @ 0Boonville  
Arsenal Tech45 @ 7Richmond  
South Vigo21 @ 28North Vigo  
Meridian0 @ 24Southport  
St. Joseph13 @ 14Marian  
New Prairie42 @ 3Andrean  
Jeffersonville14 @ 35Bedford North Lawrence  
Plainfield54 @ 14Mooresville  
East Chicago Central13 @ 35Munster  
Valparaiso17 @ 6LaPorte  
Brownstown Central34 @ 0Eastern (Pekin)  
Lawrenceburg35 @ 7Milan  
Westfield28 @ 21Zionsville  
Decatur Central55 @ 28Whiteland  
Evansville North13 @ 41Reitz Memorial  
Churubusco22 @ 15Garrett  
West Lafayette42 @ 28Western  
Triton Central7 @ 19Indianapolis Lutheran  
Tri-West Hendricks45 @ 13Frankfort  
Delta21 @ 28Shelbyville  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger48 @ 14South Side  
Guerin Catholic27 @ 0Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Linton-Stockton22 @ 15Monrovia  
Greensburg24 @ 20Connersville  
Gibson Southern65 @ 14North Posey  
Columbia City14 @ 13Bellmont  
Pioneer41 @ 0LaVille  
Plymouth42 @ 7Warsaw  
NorthWood12 @ 15Concord  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)8 @ 26Tri  
Speedway21 @ 49Beech Grove  
Lowell19 @ 0Morton  
Bloomington North0 @ 49Columbus North  
West Central22 @ 39Tri-County  
Corydon Central0 @ 28North Harrison  
Franklin0 @ 59Brownsburg  
McCutcheon10 @ 28Jefferson  
Lebanon6 @ 37Danville  
Leo42 @ 0Norwell  
Portage40 @ 14Lake Central  
Rensselaer Central69 @ 14North Judson-San Pierre  
West Washington16 @ 24Mitchell  
Bloomington South21 @ 24Franklin Central  
Glenn21 @ 6Bremen  
Washington (Indianapolis)0 @ 59Manual  
Sheridan28 @ 6Tri-Central  
Oak Hill14 @ 21Monroe  
Wawasee12 @ 37Northridge  
Hammond20 @ 50Kankakee Valley  
Twin Lakes38 @ 22Delphi  
Fountain Central55 @ 8Turkey Run  
Lakeland32 @ 20Prairie Heights  
New Palestine43 @ 0Yorktown  
Wayne50 @ 27Northrop  
Northwestern40 @ 20Benton Central  
Hagerstown44 @ 20Winchester  
Boone Grove19 @ 12Whiting  
South Putnam21 @ 48North Putnam  
Southmont34 @ 20North Montgomery  
Kokomo17 @ 14Marion  
Eastbrook65 @ 0Elwood  
Harrison (West Lafayette)42 @ 0Logansport  
Griffith42 @ 0River Forest  
Perry Central32 @ 6Crawford County  
Clarksville30 @ 53Charlestown  
West Side0 @ 49Hobart  
Caston13 @ 50Triton  
Huntington North6 @ 35East Noble  
Shenandoah27 @ 41Centerville  
Wheeler62 @ 6Bishop Noll  
Tell City6 @ 18South Spencer  
North Miami28 @ 0Tippecanoe Valley  
Batesville7 @ 0South Dearborn  
Eastern Hancock28 @ 24Northeastern  
Winamac23 @ 7North White  
Knightstown48 @ 20Indiana School for the Deaf  
Rochester29 @ 20Peru  
Mississinewa47 @ 3Blackford  
Woodlan67 @ 0Heritage  
Noblesville Lions38 @ 6Broad Ripple  
Floyd Central27 @ 10Madison  
Springs Valley6 @ 38Paoli  
DeKalb0 @ 41New Haven  
Riley36 @ 19Adams  
Jay County49 @ 0Southern Wells  
Elkhart Memorial8 @ 24Goshen  
Rushville19 @ 40Franklin County  
Bowman Academy28 @ 22Howe  
Bosse0 @ 48Evansville Central  
Knox27 @ 10Culver  
Park Tudor20 @ 40Scecina Memorial  
Muncie Central28 @ 35Anderson  
Tecumseh21 @ 30North Knox  
Owen Valley7 @ 27Indian Creek  
Princeton26 @ 14Washington  
Frankton59 @ 8Madison-Grant  
West Vigo14 @ 0Greencastle  
Northview28 @ 29Sullivan  
Jennings County14 @ 28New Albany  
Seeger0 @ 42Attica  
Maconaquah48 @ 7Whitko  
Lapel34 @ 33Adams Central  
Crawfordsville7 @ 48Western Boone  
Eastern Greene63 @ 7North Daviess  
Gavit14 @ 43North Newton  
Southwood35 @ 6Northfield  
New Castle31 @ 34Pendleton Heights  
Cascade15 @ 8Brown County  
Pike Central6 @ 49Heritage Hills  
South Adams51 @ 27Bluffton  
Forest Park7 @ 47Southridge  
Clinton Prairie34 @ 20Clinton Central  
Clark12 @ 69Highland  
Union County42 @ 12Union City  
South Vermillion31 @ 6Riverton Parke  
Taylor8 @ 61Carroll (Flora)  
West Noble8 @ 9Eastside  
Monroe Central24 @ 0North Decatur  
Covington14 @ 47North Vermillion  
Shortridge20 @ 6Traders Point Christian Academy  
Wes-Del0 @ 6Eastern (Greentown)  
Calumet32 @ 39South Central (Union Mills)  
Wabash16 @ 38Manchester  
Cloverdale19 @ 10Edgewood  
Trinity Lutheran0 @ 27South Decatur  
Central Noble26 @ 12Fairfield  
Arlington0 @ 44Culver Academies  
North Central (Indianapolis)21 @ 42Warren Central  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)42 @ 3North Side  
Washington (South Bend)41 @ 0Clay  
Harrison (Evansville)0 @ 35Mater Dei  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)0 @ 27Greenfield-Central  
Attucks40 @ 12Anderson Prep Academy  
Rock Creek Academy18 @ 8Wood Memorial  
Scottsburg0 @ 41Salem  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)62 @ 6Union (Dugger)  
Hanover Central41 @ 0Edison  
Oldenburg Academy26 @ 6Edinburgh  
Marist IL 42 @ 15Mishawaka  
La Salle OH 13 @ 0East Central  
Monroe MI 28 @ 7Elkhart Central  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm IL 51 @ 0South Newton  
Lexington Christian KY 41 @ 21Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Trimble County KY 6 @ 16Switzerland County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)