Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brownsburg14 @ 34Lawrence North  
Zionsville31 @ 34Lebanon  
Bishop Chatard16 @ 24Lawrence Central  
North Vigo44 @ 15Harrison (Evansville)  
Hamilton Southeastern14 @ 37North Central (Indianapolis)  
Jimtown9 @ 7Washington (South Bend)  
Greenwood40 @ 7Indian Creek  
Merrillville0 @ 7Penn  
Columbus North34 @ 17Columbus East  
North Side0 @ 37Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Fishers0 @ 43Pike  
Lake Central0 @ 41Lincoln-Way Central IL  
Avon20 @ 52Ben Davis  
Martinsville17 @ 35Bloomington South  
Tipton55 @ 6Elwood  
Lafayette Central Catholic14 @ 28Guerin Catholic  
Franklin Central21 @ 37Roncalli  
Mater Dei21 @ 20Owensboro KY  
North Posey63 @ 34Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Mishawaka7 @ 31Valparaiso  
Reitz34 @ 0Owensboro Catholic KY  
Whiteland0 @ 41Center Grove  
Arsenal Tech0 @ 37Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Meridian9 @ 41Decatur Central  
St. Joseph10 @ 27Northridge  
New Haven36 @ 32Mississinewa  
Noblesville0 @ 31Carmel  
Andrean58 @ 21Bishop Noll  
Evansville Central49 @ 7Apollo KY  
Cass0 @ 27Coldwater MI  
Western Boone12 @ 17Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Pendleton Heights49 @ 28Anderson  
Marian35 @ 0Glenn  
Kankakee Valley31 @ 22Wheeler  
Danville59 @ 17Mooresville  
Brownstown Central43 @ 14Charlestown  
Culver Academies33 @ 7Tippecanoe Valley  
Lawrenceburg37 @ 0Taylor OH  
Westfield21 @ 14Southport  
Churubusco42 @ 12Lakeland  
Scecina Memorial50 @ 21Speedway  
Warsaw7 @ 28East Noble  
Whiting9 @ 48Griffith  
Tri-West Hendricks7 @ 21Plainfield  
Elkhart Central17 @ 14Goshen  
Northrop34 @ 22South Side  
Greensburg29 @ 42Jennings County  
Paoli32 @ 0Corydon Central  
Clay0 @ 73New Prairie  
Pioneer61 @ 0Winamac  
Southridge21 @ 28Jasper  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)28 @ 36Wes-Del  
Lowell20 @ 7Portage  
Heritage Hills41 @ 0Tell City  
Greencastle21 @ 13Cloverdale  
Franklin16 @ 17Shelbyville  
McCutcheon22 @ 42West Lafayette  
North Vermillion42 @ 21South Vermillion  
Rensselaer Central45 @ 6North Newton  
Richmond7 @ 61New Palestine  
Concordia Lutheran25 @ 49Homestead  
North Montgomery27 @ 30Owen Valley  
Bedford North Lawrence44 @ 41South Vigo  
Washington (Indianapolis)8 @ 40Shortridge  
Bremen29 @ 36Riley  
Seymour37 @ 48Jeffersonville  
Munster21 @ 33Chesterton  
Yorktown26 @ 20Muncie Central  
Wawasee14 @ 31West Noble  
New Albany49 @ 56Castle  
Benton Central41 @ 7Seeger  
Wayne20 @ 28Bishop Luers  
Milan26 @ 15Batesville  
Northwestern7 @ 0Twin Lakes  
Bellmont24 @ 31South Adams  
Southmont49 @ 27North Putnam  
Kokomo19 @ 7Hamilton Heights  
Morton13 @ 50Plymouth  
Perry Central0 @ 35Forest Park  
West Side6 @ 41Woodstock IL  
Caston22 @ 38North Judson-San Pierre  
Huntington North6 @ 49Eastbrook  
LaPorte23 @ 34Hobart  
Shenandoah35 @ 0Maconaquah  
Michigan City21 @ 63Homewood-Flossmoor IL  
Franklin County63 @ 13Connersville  
Boonville9 @ 52Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Greenfield-Central14 @ 17Bloomington North  
South Spencer7 @ 55Gibson Southern  
Fairfield0 @ 42NorthWood  
Western15 @ 36Jefferson  
North Miami17 @ 26Central Noble  
Knightstown14 @ 28Hagerstown  
Noblesville Lions16 @ 63Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Springs Valley22 @ 50Mitchell  
DeKalb19 @ 28Garrett  
Providence19 @ 62Floyd Central  
Norwell28 @ 27Heritage  
Delphi14 @ 28Carroll (Flora)  
Monrovia57 @ 20Cascade  
North Decatur55 @ 0Edinburgh  
Jay County19 @ 28Delta  
Highland6 @ 35Crown Point  
Indianapolis Lutheran21 @ 36Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Elkhart Memorial14 @ 38Concord  
Whitko6 @ 48Columbia City  
Sullivan28 @ 30Linton-Stockton  
Adams Central7 @ 28Eastside  
Culver15 @ 0South Central (Union Mills)  
Winchester16 @ 34Northeastern  
Knox41 @ 8West Central  
Park Tudor13 @ 42Beech Grove  
Princeton28 @ 29Pike Central  
Frankton13 @ 54Lapel  
Silver Creek21 @ 0Salem  
South Decatur7 @ 53Eastern Hancock  
North White18 @ 47Frontier  
Manchester0 @ 8Bluffton  
Crawfordsville13 @ 35West Vigo  
Indianapolis Northwest18 @ 20Bowman Academy  
North Knox6 @ 48Eastern Greene  
Angola41 @ 35Leo  
Gavit6 @ 26Bloom IL  
Northfield50 @ 14Peru  
Southwood49 @ 21Oak Hill  
North Daviess22 @ 44North Central (Farmersburg)  
New Castle43 @ 26Rushville  
Prairie Heights0 @ 60Woodlan  
South Newton6 @ 79Tri-County  
Clinton Central6 @ 56Sheridan  
Rockville8 @ 34Covington  
Logansport45 @ 13Frankfort  
Howe0 @ 54Triton Central  
North Harrison47 @ 7Scottsburg  
Fremont7 @ 20Colon MI  
Eastern (Pekin)56 @ 21Clarksville  
Edgewood0 @ 56Northview  
Edison38 @ 23Clark  
Monroe27 @ 18Wabash  
Clinton Prairie36 @ 49Arlington  
LaVille14 @ 22Triton  
Southern Wells7 @ 18Blackford  
Turkey Run12 @ 72Attica  
Union County12 @ 30Monroe Central  
Taylor21 @ 37Tri-Central  
Brown County21 @ 14South Putnam  
Traders Point Christian Academy3 @ 0Union (Dugger)  
Tindley58 @ 0Anderson Prep Academy  
Manual39 @ 8Indiana School for the Deaf  
Tri6 @ 41Centerville  
Crawford County14 @ 32West Washington  
Riverton Parke0 @ 50Fountain Central  
Eastern (Greentown)71 @ 0Madison-Grant  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)7 @ 69Snider  
Washington37 @ 7Bosse  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)16 @ 40Marion  
Attucks20 @ 6Broad Ripple  
Rock Creek Academy26 @ 54Tecumseh  
Switzerland County6 @ 40Gallatin County KY  
Hanover Central57 @ 12Calumet  
Oldenburg Academy15 @ 33Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  
Elkhart Eagles7 @ 20Rochester  
Trinity (Louisville) KY 42 @ 41Warren Central  
Harrison OH 27 @ 24East Central  
Thornton Fractional South IL 28 @ 0East Chicago Central  
Henderson County KY 21 @ 3Evansville North  
Reavis IL 41 @ 58Hammond  
Betsy Layne KY 0 @ 43Floyd Central  
Mississinawa Valley OH 20 @ 28Union City  
Chicago Vocational IL 16 @ 28Roosevelt  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)