Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 18, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Center Grove24 @ 27Warren Central  
Lawrence Central40 @ 6McCutcheon  
Ben Davis49 @ 6Arsenal Tech  
Carmel3 @ 31Trinity (Louisville) KY  
Snider59 @ 7North Side  
Pike32 @ 33Zionsville  
Indianapolis Cathedral28 @ 35St. Xavier KY  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter34 @ 20Monrovia  
Castle41 @ 34South Vigo  
Penn7 @ 12Valparaiso  
Bishop Chatard27 @ 17Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Homestead43 @ 23Northrop  
Columbus East42 @ 17Bloomington North  
Hamilton Southeastern24 @ 2Kokomo  
Jimtown0 @ 31NorthWood  
Chesterton35 @ 21Hobart  
Greenwood34 @ 7Meridian  
Columbus North41 @ 0Franklin  
Lake Central33 @ 14Munster  
Bishop Luers34 @ 19Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Hamilton Heights13 @ 17Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Concord31 @ 30St. Joseph  
Charlestown0 @ 34Silver Creek  
Southport3 @ 21Roncalli  
Crown Point13 @ 27Lowell  
East Central15 @ 14Lawrenceburg  
Carroll (Flora)40 @ 25Tri-County  
East Noble18 @ 22Plymouth  
New Prairie12 @ 41LaPorte  
Jeffersonville28 @ 49Pulaski County KY  
Andrean42 @ 13Merrillville  
Evansville Central56 @ 15Paoli  
Cass0 @ 30Pioneer  
Marian42 @ 8Clay  
Plainfield32 @ 58Avon  
Kankakee Valley13 @ 27Rensselaer Central  
Heritage7 @ 49New Haven  
Decatur Central20 @ 31Franklin Central  
Evansville North26 @ 19Princeton  
West Lafayette40 @ 10Tri-West Hendricks  
Triton Central14 @ 0Park Tudor  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger27 @ 12Wayne  
Indian Creek34 @ 10North Putnam  
Guerin Catholic13 @ 11Martinsville  
Jefferson54 @ 0Lafayette Central Catholic  
Columbia City6 @ 21Warsaw  
Southridge17 @ 16Linton-Stockton  
South Side0 @ 29Concordia Lutheran  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)0 @ 52Monroe Central  
West Central8 @ 13Caston  
Corydon Central14 @ 44Brownstown Central  
Heritage Hills42 @ 26Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Greencastle10 @ 0Crawfordsville  
North Vermillion47 @ 0Turkey Run  
Broad Ripple0 @ 67Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Elwood6 @ 41Scecina Memorial  
Lebanon45 @ 28Mooresville  
Leo38 @ 24Riley  
Portage45 @ 47Mishawaka  
Reitz Memorial18 @ 7Jasper  
West Washington8 @ 6Eastern (Pekin)  
Bloomington South14 @ 51Brownsburg  
North Montgomery37 @ 29Benton Central  
Tippecanoe Valley13 @ 41Bremen  
Lawrence North42 @ 16Noblesville  
Sheridan7 @ 19Western Boone  
Oak Hill28 @ 31Eastern (Greentown)  
Twin Lakes0 @ 19Culver Academies  
Fountain Central14 @ 18Southmont  
Lakeland34 @ 53Wawasee  
New Palestine19 @ 8Whiteland  
Hagerstown12 @ 22Shenandoah  
Shelbyville31 @ 10Greensburg  
Anderson0 @ 32Yorktown  
Boone Grove12 @ 23Glenn  
Eastbrook54 @ 13Norwell  
Harrison (West Lafayette)7 @ 22Westfield  
Griffith20 @ 25Michigan City  
Morton27 @ 23Highland  
Connersville22 @ 16Richmond  
Perry Central6 @ 20Tell City  
Clarksville14 @ 65Scottsburg  
West Side46 @ 42Roosevelt  
Tri-Central16 @ 14Delphi  
North Judson-San Pierre0 @ 12Culver  
Goshen0 @ 19Fairfield  
Frankfort0 @ 47Western  
Franklin County54 @ 35New Castle  
Beech Grove14 @ 28Indianapolis Lutheran  
South Central (Union Mills)33 @ 6Edison  
Attica54 @ 22Riverton Parke  
Garrett42 @ 0Prairie Heights  
South Spencer6 @ 41North Posey  
Eastside19 @ 35Woodlan  
Batesville49 @ 24Jennings County  
Eastern Hancock14 @ 28Greenfield-Central  
Winamac12 @ 41Knox  
Marion35 @ 0Huntington North  
Rochester8 @ 0Wabash  
Mississinewa42 @ 27Lapel  
Floyd Central10 @ 35Male KY  
Bishop Noll8 @ 48Hanover Central  
Providence0 @ 34New Albany  
Whitko0 @ 56Churubusco  
Rushville27 @ 52Milan  
Bowman Academy54 @ 14Washington (Indianapolis)  
Salem7 @ 28North Harrison  
Adams Central42 @ 14Bellmont  
Northridge26 @ 14Adams  
Muncie Central6 @ 39Pendleton Heights  
Madison-Grant0 @ 72Tipton  
West Vigo12 @ 22North Central (Farmersburg)  
Bluffton30 @ 42Northfield  
Union City18 @ 26Tri  
Northeastern20 @ 7Knightstown  
Northview14 @ 35North Vigo  
South Decatur10 @ 33North Decatur  
Manchester18 @ 59Southwood  
Seeger21 @ 14Rockville  
Maconaquah6 @ 16North Miami  
Indianapolis Northwest15 @ 57East Chicago Central  
North Knox14 @ 45Sullivan  
South Dearborn6 @ 33Bedford North Lawrence  
Eastern Greene68 @ 44Springs Valley  
Angola30 @ 6DeKalb  
Anderson Prep Academy0 @ 87Frankton  
North Daviess23 @ 36Tecumseh  
Cascade13 @ 47Danville  
South Newton0 @ 70Triton  
Clinton Central16 @ 40Northwestern  
Pike Central0 @ 19Bosse  
South Adams34 @ 16Winchester  
Peru0 @ 56Logansport  
River Forest14 @ 26Wheeler  
Mitchell36 @ 7Edgewood  
Forest Park0 @ 62Gibson Southern  
LaVille3 @ 0North Newton  
Centerville7 @ 39Delta  
Southern Wells33 @ 0Fremont  
South Vermillion28 @ 7Covington  
Taylor51 @ 6North White  
Brown County46 @ 14Edinburgh  
West Noble32 @ 14Central Noble  
Tindley44 @ 0Trinity Lutheran  
Blackford6 @ 43Jay County  
Wes-Del6 @ 19Monroe  
Calumet12 @ 32Gavit  
Manual0 @ 22Arlington  
Frontier35 @ 60Clinton Prairie  
Cloverdale6 @ 20South Putnam  
Indiana School for the Deaf33 @ 19Traders Point Christian Academy  
Crawford County22 @ 54Madison  
Crimson Knights6 @ 43Shortridge  
North Central (Indianapolis)19 @ 17Fishers  
Harrison (Evansville)20 @ 40Seymour  
Lincoln (Vincennes)41 @ 14Owen Valley  
Washington0 @ 23Boonville  
Attucks0 @ 50Speedway  
Rock Creek Academy12 @ 57Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  
Oldenburg Academy7 @ 64Union County  
Elkhart Eagles62 @ 12Howe  
Henderson County KY 0 @ 41Reitz  
Bracken County KY 26 @ 6Switzerland County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)