Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ben Davis42 @ 7Lawrence Central  
Brownsburg41 @ 10Noblesville  
Warren Central35 @ 14Carmel  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter14 @ 27Scecina Memorial  
Bishop Chatard7 @ 30Covington Catholic KY  
Columbus East48 @ 7Jeffersonville  
North Vigo12 @ 21Meridian  
Hamilton Southeastern0 @ 30Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Roncalli45 @ 49Decatur Central  
Greenwood12 @ 10Franklin  
Merrillville23 @ 27Lake Central  
Columbus North23 @ 0Bloomington South  
Fishers27 @ 17Westfield  
Avon41 @ 0Zionsville  
North Central (Farmersburg)41 @ 2Wood Memorial  
Tipton17 @ 13Cass  
Lafayette Central Catholic0 @ 15Rensselaer Central  
Mater Dei17 @ 40Evansville Central  
Mishawaka38 @ 14Marian  
Southport42 @ 7Bloomington North  
Crown Point21 @ 7Chesterton  
Adams26 @ 21Washington (South Bend)  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)45 @ 12Howe  
Jasper41 @ 10Washington  
Carroll (Flora)69 @ 27Clinton Prairie  
South Vigo14 @ 52Franklin Central  
St. Joseph14 @ 47Culver Academies  
New Haven21 @ 42East Noble  
Andrean0 @ 16Lowell  
Western Boone6 @ 14Danville  
Pendleton Heights17 @ 25Yorktown  
Plainfield50 @ 47Whiteland  
Valparaiso23 @ 20Portage  
Heritage27 @ 18Southern Wells  
Lawrenceburg49 @ 7Connersville  
Evansville North7 @ 35Castle  
Triton Central21 @ 29Beech Grove  
Elkhart Central3 @ 47Penn  
Delta41 @ 14Greenfield-Central  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger31 @ 34Snider  
Indian Creek34 @ 0Cloverdale  
Linton-Stockton12 @ 35Eastern Greene  
Northrop53 @ 14North Side  
Greensburg0 @ 51East Central  
Paoli32 @ 8Mitchell  
Columbia City13 @ 34Leo  
Clay0 @ 69Riley  
Pioneer55 @ 7Culver  
NorthWood28 @ 31Warsaw  
South Side19 @ 37Bishop Luers  
Speedway28 @ 35Indianapolis Lutheran  
West Central8 @ 16Frontier  
Heritage Hills44 @ 0Forest Park  
McCutcheon45 @ 0Muncie Central  
North Vermillion14 @ 20Fountain Central  
Leo23 @ Huntington North  
Richmond13 @ 32Anderson  
North Montgomery35 @ 6Frankfort  
Tippecanoe Valley29 @ 30Wabash  
Glenn0 @ 49New Prairie  
Washington (Indianapolis)22 @ 56West Washington  
Bremen13 @ 28Jimtown  
Lawrence North0 @ 16Center Grove  
Munster7 @ 0Hobart  
Sheridan52 @ 16Eastern (Greentown)  
New Albany35 @ 20Seymour  
Hammond0 @ 54Gavit  
Benton Central27 @ 28Delphi  
Twin Lakes0 @ 70West Lafayette  
Wayne6 @ 35Homestead  
Northwestern66 @ 37Taylor  
Hagerstown47 @ 20Union City  
Southmont24 @ 17Lebanon  
Kokomo7 @ 24Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Morton42 @ 10East Chicago Central  
Perry Central29 @ 36Springs Valley  
Clarksville20 @ 49Corydon Central  
West Side22 @ 14Clark  
Caston8 @ 47Winamac  
Huntington North24 @ 25Norwell  
Goshen21 @ 41Plymouth  
Wheeler7 @ 28Boone Grove  
Michigan City56 @ 58LaPorte  
Franklin County22 @ 29Batesville  
Mooresville30 @ 51Martinsville  
South Central (Union Mills)14 @ 21Hanover Central  
Attica44 @ 0Clinton Central  
Garrett6 @ 24Angola  
Boonville27 @ 18South Spencer  
Tell City0 @ 62Gibson Southern  
Fairfield7 @ 34Lakeland  
Western42 @ 14Hamilton Heights  
Eastern Hancock13 @ 67Shenandoah  
Knightstown26 @ 8Indianapolis Northwest  
Marion21 @ 6Arsenal Tech  
Rochester26 @ 28Manchester  
DeKalb15 @ 14Bellmont  
Bishop Noll @ 35Whiting  
Providence12 @ 29Milan  
Monrovia44 @ 6Park Tudor  
Highland22 @ 20Kankakee Valley  
Elkhart Memorial6 @ 7Wawasee  
Whitko6 @ 64Northfield  
Rushville21 @ 42South Dearborn  
Bowman Academy0 @ 49Guerin Catholic  
Salem44 @ 8Charlestown  
Adams Central46 @ 0Bluffton  
Northridge28 @ 21Concord  
Bosse14 @ 55Reitz  
North Putnam10 @ 0Greencastle  
Tecumseh7 @ 42North Posey  
Owen Valley33 @ 0Brown County  
Princeton62 @ 28Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Frankton0 @ 69Mississinewa  
Madison-Grant0 @ 43Oak Hill  
North Newton42 @ 14North White  
West Vigo13 @ 41Sullivan  
Northeastern26 @ 0Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Silver Creek7 @ 28Brownstown Central  
Northview63 @ 6South Putnam  
Madison0 @ 49Bedford North Lawrence  
Jennings County21 @ 48Floyd Central  
Maconaquah7 @ 45Southwood  
Lapel42 @ 20Tri-Central  
Crawfordsville12 @ 42Tri-West Hendricks  
North Knox58 @ 42North Daviess  
Edinburgh12 @ 56Wes-Del  
New Castle24 @ 56New Palestine  
South Newton30 @ 56Iroquois West IL  
Rockville12 @ 54Riverton Parke  
Logansport0 @ 50Jefferson  
Pike Central8 @ 56Southridge  
South Adams3 @ 25Woodlan  
Peru43 @ 21North Miami  
Fremont6 @ 45Prairie Heights  
Triton7 @ 35Knox  
Edgewood40 @ 35Cascade  
Edison0 @ 62Griffith  
Monroe7 @ 55Eastbrook  
LaVille33 @ 0North Judson-San Pierre  
Centerville38 @ 20Union County  
Turkey Run14 @ 59Covington  
South Vermillion28 @ 0Seeger  
West Noble13 @ 35Churubusco  
Traders Point Christian Academy12 @ 27Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  
Monroe Central54 @ 0Anderson Prep Academy  
Shortridge13 @ 14Trinity Lutheran  
Blackford39 @ 40Elwood  
Calumet8 @ 30River Forest  
Wood Memorial14 @ 52Crawford County  
Manual46 @ 20Broad Ripple  
Tri25 @ 22Winchester  
Crawford County0 @ 42North Harrison  
Central Noble7 @ 21Eastside  
Arlington20 @ 18Jay County  
Crimson Knights33 @ 52Indiana School for the Deaf  
North Central (Indianapolis)28 @ 45Pike  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)42 @ 21Concordia Lutheran  
Harrison (Evansville)6 @ 42Reitz Memorial  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)28 @ 35Shelbyville  
Switzerland County2 @ 40North Decatur  
Scottsburg24 @ 14Eastern (Pekin)  
Oldenburg Academy0 @ 39South Decatur  
Shakamak0 @ 58Rock Creek Academy  
Louisa-Muscatine IA @ 13Highland  
CICS ChicagoQuest IL 0 @ 60Roosevelt  
Mt Carmel IL 10 @ 56Lincoln (Vincennes)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)