Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lawrence Central21 @ 35Center Grove  
Carmel48 @ 22North Central (Indianapolis)  
Snider54 @ 25Wayne  
Warren Central66 @ 14Pike  
Indianapolis Cathedral40 @ 16Rhea County TN  
Zionsville41 @ 48Hamilton Southeastern  
Castle42 @ 44Mater Dei  
Columbus East49 @ 14Floyd Central  
North Vigo13 @ 59Columbus North  
Roncalli14 @ 6Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Greenwood27 @ 42Guerin Catholic  
Merrillville35 @ 46LaPorte  
North Side0 @ 48Homestead  
Fishers3 @ 38Avon  
Lake Central42 @ 46Michigan City  
Bishop Luers63 @ 49Northrop  
Hamilton Heights7 @ 38Noblesville  
Tipton27 @ 13Northwestern  
Concord36 @ 37Jimtown  
Hobart18 @ 12Lowell  
Charlestown36 @ 31Salem  
North Posey34 @ 0Forest Park  
Southport28 @ 13Franklin Central  
Crown Point7 @ 21Valparaiso  
Reitz43 @ 12Reitz Memorial  
Adams40 @ 14Clay  
Jasper35 @ 28Princeton  
East Central57 @ 0South Dearborn  
Whiteland42 @ 17Martinsville  
South Vigo24 @ 49Bloomington South  
St. Joseph15 @ 53Penn  
New Prairie70 @ 14Riley  
New Haven46 @ 0Columbia City  
Western Boone31 @ 8Frankfort  
Marian31 @ 14Bremen  
Kankakee Valley28 @ 6Hammond  
East Chicago Central40 @ 0Morton  
Danville30 @ 28Southmont  
Heritage18 @ 54Culver Academies  
Lawrenceburg38 @ 6Batesville  
Westfield28 @ 29Brownsburg  
Decatur Central48 @ 7Plainfield  
Churubusco49 @ 6Fremont  
Triton Central14 @ 25Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Tri-West Hendricks56 @ 48Lebanon  
Elkhart Central0 @ 55Mishawaka  
Delta47 @ 21New Castle  
Indian Creek56 @ 13Edgewood  
Jefferson28 @ 20Marion  
Linton-Stockton68 @ 7North Daviess  
Southridge35 @ 0Tell City  
South Side28 @ 62Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)30 @ 28Union County  
Speedway38 @ 6Marshall  
Bloomington North2 @ 33Meridian  
West Central6 @ 36North Judson-San Pierre  
Corydon Central34 @ 28Paoli  
Heritage Hills10 @ 38Gibson Southern  
Greencastle7 @ 56Sullivan  
Franklin22 @ 29Mooresville  
McCutcheon17 @ 14Arsenal Tech  
Elwood7 @ 33Frankton  
Leo24 @ 14Bellmont  
Portage22 @ 13Chesterton  
West Washington41 @ 7Tecumseh  
Concordia Lutheran28 @ 21Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Tippecanoe Valley31 @ 28Manchester  
Bedford North Lawrence41 @ 23Jennings County  
Glenn16 @ 31Washington (South Bend)  
Washington (Indianapolis)0 @ 27Crimson Knights  
Seymour34 @ 32Brownstown Central  
Lawrence North14 @ 41Ben Davis  
Wawasee16 @ 33Plymouth  
New Albany56 @ 20Madison  
Benton Central0 @ 62West Lafayette  
Twin Lakes0 @ 48Lafayette Central Catholic  
Fountain Central62 @ 13Seeger  
Lakeland60 @ 27Central Noble  
Milan72 @ 0Edinburgh  
Hagerstown49 @ 14Tri  
Shelbyville35 @ 21Yorktown  
Boone Grove6 @ 42North Newton  
Kokomo44 @ 24Anderson  
Eastbrook49 @ 14Oak Hill  
Harrison (West Lafayette)20 @ 15Muncie Central  
Griffith24 @ 21Munster  
Connersville43 @ 6Broad Ripple  
Clarksville6 @ 68Silver Creek  
Tri-Central0 @ 21Sheridan  
Huntington North7 @ 33DeKalb  
Goshen14 @ 43Warsaw  
Shenandoah26 @ 0Knightstown  
Franklin County22 @ 27Greensburg  
South Central (Union Mills)8 @ 0Wheeler  
Attica21 @ 23North Vermillion  
Garrett42 @ 19West Noble  
Boonville32 @ 20Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Greenfield-Central21 @ 84New Palestine  
Fairfield12 @ 20Angola  
Western27 @ 14Cass  
North Miami52 @ 0Caston  
Winamac34 @ 7Triton  
Mississinewa40 @ 13Madison-Grant  
Woodlan40 @ 7Jay County  
Springs Valley49 @ 7Crawford County  
Bishop Noll13 @ 50River Forest  
Providence36 @ 32Jeffersonville  
Norwell7 @ 64East Noble  
Monrovia28 @ 40Beech Grove  
North Decatur8 @ 41Eastern Hancock  
Highland28 @ 52Andrean  
Indianapolis Lutheran13 @ 20Scecina Memorial  
Rushville28 @ 9Lapel  
Bowman Academy6 @ 56Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Adams Central45 @ 14South Adams  
Culver0 @ 24Knox  
Northridge0 @ 14NorthWood  
Bosse19 @ 24Evansville North  
Park Tudor48 @ 26South Decatur  
North Putnam13 @ 34Northview  
Owen Valley21 @ 10Cascade  
West Vigo33 @ 21South Putnam  
Bluffton26 @ 6Southern Wells  
Union City14 @ 62Winchester  
Northeastern24 @ 25Centerville  
North White14 @ 24Delphi  
Crawfordsville7 @ 21North Montgomery  
North Knox20 @ 18Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Eastern Greene29 @ 28North Central (Farmersburg)  
Gavit45 @ 6West Side  
Northfield70 @ 6Rochester  
Anderson Prep Academy22 @ 30Traders Point Christian Academy  
Southwood52 @ 35Whitko  
Prairie Heights20 @ 50Eastside  
South Newton14 @ 40Clifton Central IL  
Logansport6 @ 56Richmond  
Pike Central47 @ 65South Spencer  
Peru41 @ 19Wabash  
Mitchell72 @ 6Rock Creek Academy  
Eastern (Pekin)7 @ 21North Harrison  
Clinton Prairie59 @ 33Tri-County  
LaVille14 @ 42Pioneer  
Clark6 @ 48Rensselaer Central  
Turkey Run7 @ 32Riverton Parke  
South Vermillion31 @ 44Rockville  
Taylor13 @ 40Maconaquah  
Brown County11 @ 19Cloverdale  
Covington14 @ 0Indiana School for the Deaf  
Shortridge0 @ 54Elkhart Memorial  
Blackford38 @ 39Monroe  
Calumet22 @ 7Edison  
Manual0 @ 51Howe  
Frontier7 @ 55Carroll (Flora)  
Arlington26 @ 21Indianapolis Northwest  
Eastern (Greentown)28 @ 68Clinton Central  
Harrison (Evansville)28 @ 49Evansville Central  
Washington7 @ 42Mt Carmel IL  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)28 @ 9Pendleton Heights  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)41 @ 40Tri-Village OH  
Hanover Central21 @ 0Whiting  
Oldenburg Academy26 @ 61Scottsburg  
Neuqua Valley IL 35 @ 14Bishop Chatard  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)