Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Center Grove43 @ 0Whiteland  
Ben Davis38 @ 7Avon  
Snider41 @ 7Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Pike36 @ 41Fishers  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter14 @ 21Indianapolis Lutheran  
Castle35 @ 32New Albany  
Penn35 @ 2Merrillville  
Bishop Chatard0 @ 35Lawrence Central  
Homestead27 @ 26Concordia Lutheran  
Columbus East13 @ 30Columbus North  
Roncalli22 @ 14Franklin Central  
Chesterton25 @ 22Munster  
Bishop Luers21 @ 13Wayne  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory31 @ 0St. Joseph  
North Central (Farmersburg)38 @ 14North Daviess  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)19 @ 36North Posey  
Concord55 @ 7Elkhart Memorial  
Hobart10 @ 27LaPorte  
Southport0 @ 27Westfield  
Crown Point6 @ 10Mishawaka  
Jasper21 @ 28Southridge  
Carroll (Flora)33 @ 7Delphi  
Arsenal Tech0 @ 48Indianapolis Cathedral  
South Vigo13 @ 34Reitz  
East Noble47 @ 42Warsaw  
New Prairie49 @ 0Clay  
Jeffersonville29 @ 15Seymour  
Plainfield45 @ 20North Vigo  
Kankakee Valley24 @ 26Morton  
East Chicago Central18 @ 20Jefferson  
Brownstown Central52 @ 48Charlestown  
Heritage27 @ 13Norwell  
Culver Academies0 @ 33Christian MI  
Decatur Central27 @ 3Meridian  
Churubusco18 @ 12Cass  
West Lafayette28 @ 35McCutcheon  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger30 @ 6North Side  
Indian Creek7 @ 44Greenwood  
Guerin Catholic13 @ 34Lafayette Central Catholic  
Linton-Stockton48 @ 7Sullivan  
Gibson Southern48 @ 14South Spencer  
Paoli18 @ 54Evansville Central  
Columbia City14 @ 20Whitko  
NorthWood54 @ 6Fairfield  
South Side20 @ 35Northrop  
West Central0 @ 47Knox  
Corydon Central0 @ 49North Harrison  
Broad Ripple6 @ 57Evansville North  
Elwood0 @ 42Tipton  
Lebanon54 @ 55Zionsville  
Leo34 @ 17Angola  
Portage28 @ 27Lowell  
West Washington50 @ 6Crawford County  
Bloomington South52 @ 19Martinsville  
Tippecanoe Valley14 @ 65Western  
Glenn7 @ 35Marian  
Lawrence North8 @ 13Brownsburg  
Oak Hill13 @ 44Southwood  
Hammond6 @ 23Highland  
Twin Lakes7 @ 34Northwestern  
Fountain Central71 @ 0Riverton Parke  
Lakeland26 @ 62New Haven  
New Palestine49 @ 32Richmond  
Hagerstown0 @ 2Knightstown  
Shelbyville38 @ 26Franklin  
Anderson13 @ 28Pendleton Heights  
Boone Grove21 @ 14River Forest  
South Putnam34 @ 6Brown County  
Eastbrook47 @ 7Huntington North  
Harrison (West Lafayette)25 @ 26Western Boone  
Connersville0 @ 36Franklin County  
Clarksville7 @ 59Eastern (Pekin)  
West Side0 @ 49Valparaiso  
North Judson-San Pierre17 @ 6Caston  
Goshen35 @ 28Elkhart Central  
Frankfort14 @ 29Logansport  
Shenandoah20 @ 30Delta  
Wheeler14 @ 48Griffith  
Beech Grove47 @ 14Park Tudor  
Mooresville14 @ 21Danville  
South Central (Union Mills)26 @ 12Culver  
Attica50 @ 3Turkey Run  
Garrett28 @ 14DeKalb  
Tell City3 @ 20Heritage Hills  
Eastside14 @ 28Adams Central  
Eastern Hancock26 @ 30South Decatur  
Winamac12 @ 41Pioneer  
Marion31 @ 0Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Rochester6 @ 59Plymouth  
Woodlan53 @ 0Prairie Heights  
Floyd Central42 @ 6Providence  
Bishop Noll12 @ 56Andrean  
Riley19 @ 21Bremen  
Bowman Academy0 @ 32Indianapolis Northwest  
Northridge0 @ 37Michigan City  
Bosse6 @ 24Washington  
North Putnam12 @ 6Southmont  
Tecumseh2 @ 0Wood Memorial  
Owen Valley7 @ 27North Montgomery  
Madison-Grant23 @ 12Eastern (Greentown)  
North Newton7 @ 21Rensselaer Central  
West Vigo27 @ 14Crawfordsville  
Bluffton12 @ 7Manchester  
Northeastern14 @ 7Winchester  
Silver Creek21 @ 24Salem  
Northview56 @ 0Edgewood  
Marshall0 @ 50Bedford North Lawrence  
Jennings County7 @ 41Greensburg  
Seeger15 @ 40Benton Central  
Maconaquah14 @ 63Mississinewa  
Roosevelt0 @ 58Chicago Vocational IL  
South Dearborn14 @ 33Madison  
Edinburgh3 @ 32North Decatur  
Eastern Greene30 @ 22North Knox  
Gavit26 @ 36Whiting  
Cascade0 @ 51Monrovia  
Pike Central20 @ 47Princeton  
South Adams10 @ 7Bellmont  
Howe12 @ 49Harrison (Evansville)  
Peru18 @ 12Northfield  
Fremont7 @ 18Southern Wells  
Triton18 @ 55LaVille  
Mitchell30 @ 20Springs Valley  
Forest Park20 @ 2Perry Central  
Centerville19 @ 28Tri  
Tri-County42 @ 0South Newton  
Clark14 @ 35Edison  
Union County0 @ 2Monroe Central  
South Vermillion6 @ 44North Vermillion  
Taylor14 @ 20Tri-Central  
West Noble7 @ 48Wawasee  
Tindley14 @ 20Anderson Prep Academy  
Covington20 @ 7Rockville  
Shortridge18 @ 16Washington (Indianapolis)  
Wes-Del36 @ 6Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Calumet2 @ 55Hanover Central  
Wabash44 @ 7Monroe  
Frontier0 @ 73North White  
Cloverdale0 @ 46Greencastle  
Indiana School for the Deaf20 @ 0Manual  
Central Noble13 @ 37North Miami  
Arlington42 @ 20Clinton Prairie  
Washington (South Bend)13 @ 30Jimtown  
Lincoln (Vincennes)20 @ 8Boonville  
Indianapolis Metropolitan63 @ 24Arsenal Tech  
Scottsburg48 @ 0Rock Creek Academy  
Oldenburg Academy6 @ 32Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)  
Lincoln-Way Central IL 24 @ 21Lake Central  
Lincoln-Way East IL 49 @ 12Adams  
Taylor OH 3 @ 37Lawrenceburg  
Henderson County KY 7 @ 54Reitz Memorial  
Gallatin County KY 0 @ 32Switzerland County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)