Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 19, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brownsburg28 @ 26Bloomington South  
Warren Central21 @ 16Center Grove  
Indianapolis Cathedral48 @ 0East Noble  
Zionsville55 @ 35Pike  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter17 @ 18Monrovia  
Bishop Chatard23 @ 3Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
North Vigo21 @ 22Castle  
Hamilton Southeastern27 @ 21Carmel  
Roncalli25 @ 21Southport  
North Side0 @ 56Snider  
Fishers28 @ 21North Central (Indianapolis)  
Avon35 @ 31Plainfield  
Martinsville22 @ 42Guerin Catholic  
North Central (Farmersburg)24 @ 34West Vigo  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)6 @ 15Heritage Hills  
Tipton41 @ 7Madison-Grant  
Lafayette Central Catholic70 @ 0Marshall  
Franklin Central21 @ 17Decatur Central  
Charlestown54 @ 13Madison  
North Posey34 @ 9South Spencer  
Mishawaka21 @ 7Portage  
Reitz42 @ 7Henderson County KY  
Adams46 @ 29Northridge  
Jasper7 @ 41Reitz Memorial  
Whiteland26 @ 38New Palestine  
Arsenal Tech0 @ 70Ben Davis  
Meridian7 @ 34Greenwood  
St. Joseph18 @ 43Concord  
Jeffersonville26 @ 56Southwestern KY  
New Haven42 @ 0Heritage  
Noblesville17 @ 21Lawrence North  
Andrean7 @ 35Merrillville  
Evansville Central55 @ 13Holy Cross (Louisville) KY  
Western Boone15 @ 12Sheridan  
Pendleton Heights14 @ 41Muncie Central  
East Chicago Central37 @ 12Hammond  
Valparaiso7 @ 27Penn  
Danville15 @ 0Northview  
Brownstown Central42 @ 14Paoli  
Culver Academies47 @ 0Tippecanoe Valley  
Lawrenceburg42 @ 21Indian Creek  
Westfield38 @ 17Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Evansville North17 @ 7South Vigo  
Churubusco28 @ 19Lakeland  
Scecina Memorial66 @ 20Elwood  
Warsaw30 @ 7Columbia City  
Tri-West Hendricks27 @ 55West Lafayette  
Elkhart Central20 @ 21Elkhart Memorial  
Delta33 @ 6Jay County  
Linton-Stockton49 @ 8Speedway  
Northrop28 @ 41Homestead  
Greensburg6 @ 21Shelbyville  
Gibson Southern56 @ 0Forest Park  
Clay0 @ 35Marian  
Pioneer47 @ 0Cass  
NorthWood46 @ 30Jimtown  
Lowell3 @ 9Crown Point  
Bloomington North7 @ 62Columbus East  
Corydon Central14 @ 21Southridge  
Franklin7 @ 52Columbus North  
McCutcheon0 @ 35Lawrence Central  
Rensselaer Central14 @ 20Kankakee Valley  
Richmond27 @ 0Connersville  
Concordia Lutheran40 @ 7South Side  
Bedford North Lawrence35 @ 0South Dearborn  
Glenn51 @ 0Rochester  
Bremen3 @ 30Plymouth  
Seymour16 @ 29Silver Creek  
Munster7 @ 35Lake Central  
Yorktown35 @ 33Anderson  
New Albany27 @ 14Providence  
Benton Central13 @ 27North Montgomery  
Twin Lakes28 @ 33Jefferson  
Wayne18 @ 36Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Milan33 @ 0Rushville  
Northwestern47 @ 7Clinton Central  
Bellmont14 @ 24Adams Central  
Boone Grove7 @ 33Wabash  
South Putnam26 @ 8Cloverdale  
Southmont14 @ 55Fountain Central  
Kokomo7 @ 14Chesterton  
West Side6 @ 41Hobart  
Tri-Central12 @ 56Lapel  
Huntington North14 @ 39Marion  
LaPorte21 @ 20New Prairie  
Shenandoah32 @ 20Hagerstown  
Michigan City49 @ 28Griffith  
Mooresville0 @ 16Lebanon  
Boonville34 @ 16Washington  
Greenfield-Central42 @ 28Eastern Hancock  
Tell City20 @ 7Perry Central  
Fairfield14 @ 28Goshen  
Western6 @ 22Frankfort  
North Miami49 @ 14Maconaquah  
Knightstown7 @ 46Northeastern  
Mississinewa48 @ 7Manchester  
Woodlan32 @ 22Eastside  
Noblesville Lions32 @ 6Broad Ripple  
Springs Valley6 @ 34Eastern Greene  
DeKalb7 @ 23Angola  
Norwell13 @ 72Eastbrook  
Riley21 @ 53Leo  
North Decatur8 @ 33South Decatur  
Highland42 @ 13Morton  
Indianapolis Lutheran7 @ 34Beech Grove  
Whitko32 @ 6Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Sullivan28 @ 24North Knox  
Bowman Academy14 @ 35Delphi  
Culver36 @ 20North Judson-San Pierre  
Winchester13 @ 3South Adams  
Bosse0 @ 21Pike Central  
Knox14 @ 12Winamac  
Park Tudor6 @ 34Triton Central  
North Putnam20 @ 13Cascade  
Tecumseh20 @ 0North Daviess  
Owen Valley14 @ 41Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Princeton2 @ 0Wood Memorial  
Frankton43 @ 0Anderson Prep Academy  
North White52 @ 12Taylor  
Jennings County6 @ 21Batesville  
Crawfordsville20 @ 27Greencastle  
Indianapolis Northwest36 @ 43Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Edinburgh20 @ 21Brown County  
Northfield34 @ 7Bluffton  
Southwood27 @ 7Southern Wells  
New Castle18 @ 48Franklin County  
Prairie Heights12 @ 48Garrett  
South Newton2 @ 14North Newton  
Rockville40 @ 21Seeger  
Logansport26 @ 14Peru  
North Harrison38 @ 8Crawford County  
Triton0 @ 6Caston  
Eastern (Pekin)6 @ 54West Washington  
Edgewood0 @ 42Mitchell  
Edison9 @ 16South Central (Union Mills)  
Monroe0 @ 14Wes-Del  
Clinton Prairie47 @ 14Frontier  
LaVille63 @ 16West Central  
Tri-County42 @ 44Carroll (Flora)  
Turkey Run7 @ 68North Vermillion  
Traders Point Christian Academy0 @ 49Indiana School for the Deaf  
Tindley42 @ 0Washington (Indianapolis)  
Monroe Central42 @ 6Centerville  
Covington47 @ 6South Vermillion  
Blackford18 @ 28Fremont  
Calumet0 @ 56Gavit  
Tri56 @ 7Union City  
Central Noble12 @ 21West Noble  
Arlington52 @ 0Clarksville  
Riverton Parke6 @ 67Attica  
Eastern (Greentown)10 @ 27Oak Hill  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)38 @ 27Bishop Luers  
Washington (South Bend)0 @ 13Wawasee  
Harrison (Evansville)41 @ 14North Hopkins KY  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)27 @ 34Hamilton Heights  
Attucks8 @ 37Shortridge  
Switzerland County26 @ 54Bracken County KY  
Scottsburg0 @ 49Salem  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)40 @ 6Rock Creek Academy  
Hanover Central34 @ 12Bishop Noll  
Oldenburg Academy18 @ 48Union County  
Elkhart Eagles0 @ 24Howe  
Central/Southeastern IL 0 @ 14Crown Point  
Campbell County KY 7 @ 21East Central  
Male KY 34 @ 10Floyd Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)