Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Center Grove14 @ 0Lawrence North  
Lawrence Central13 @ 33Ben Davis  
Carmel30 @ 40Warren Central  
Snider32 @ 25Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Pike35 @ 42North Central (Indianapolis)  
Indianapolis Cathedral17 @ 24Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Zionsville29 @ 43Avon  
Castle42 @ 21Evansville North  
Penn48 @ 17Elkhart Central  
Homestead48 @ 7Wayne  
Jimtown27 @ 34Bremen  
Chesterton0 @ 28Crown Point  
Columbus North28 @ 42Bloomington South  
North Side21 @ 28Northrop  
Lake Central23 @ 7Merrillville  
Bishop Luers37 @ 0South Side  
Martinsville31 @ 14Mooresville  
Hamilton Heights25 @ 21Western  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)40 @ 56Princeton  
Franklin Central35 @ 20South Vigo  
North Posey55 @ 18Tecumseh  
Reitz56 @ 0Bosse  
East Central35 @ 7Greensburg  
Carroll (Flora)42 @ 14Northwestern  
Whiteland31 @ 14Plainfield  
Arsenal Tech17 @ 29Marion  
Meridian21 @ 0North Vigo  
New Prairie50 @ 33Glenn  
Noblesville22 @ 21Brownsburg  
Andrean13 @ 28Griffith  
Evansville Central56 @ 17Mater Dei  
Cass21 @ 24Tipton  
Marian14 @ 26Mishawaka  
Kankakee Valley14 @ 19Highland  
East Chicago Central56 @ 6Bowman Academy  
Danville33 @ 17Western Boone  
Culver Academies6 @ 22St. Joseph  
Westfield31 @ 24Fishers  
Decatur Central25 @ 43Roncalli  
Churubusco40 @ 6West Noble  
Scecina Memorial18 @ 21Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
West Lafayette56 @ 36Twin Lakes  
Warsaw24 @ 61NorthWood  
Whiting52 @ 19Bishop Noll  
Tri-West Hendricks41 @ 7Crawfordsville  
Guerin Catholic31 @ 17Bishop Chatard  
Jefferson47 @ 7Logansport  
Gibson Southern63 @ 7Tell City  
Southridge38 @ 7Pike Central  
Plymouth2 @ 7Goshen  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)14 @ 58Northeastern  
Bloomington North0 @ 45Southport  
Corydon Central36 @ 57Salem  
Greencastle28 @ 17North Putnam  
Franklin22 @ 36Greenwood  
Broad Ripple0 @ 37Manual  
Elwood40 @ 20Blackford  
Lebanon47 @ 20Southmont  
Leo33 @ 7Columbia City  
Portage24 @ 20Valparaiso  
Reitz Memorial51 @ 14Harrison (Evansville)  
Rensselaer Central16 @ 52Lafayette Central Catholic  
Concordia Lutheran33 @ 3Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Bedford North Lawrence38 @ 7Madison  
Washington (Indianapolis)8 @ 50West Washington  
Seymour64 @ 48New Albany  
Sheridan49 @ 6Taylor  
Yorktown17 @ 14Pendleton Heights  
Oak Hill14 @ 33Madison-Grant  
Wawasee38 @ 14Elkhart Memorial  
Fountain Central14 @ 20North Vermillion  
Lakeland35 @ 28Fairfield  
New Palestine56 @ 7New Castle  
Milan86 @ 7Scottsburg  
Shelbyville21 @ 28Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Bellmont6 @ 20DeKalb  
Anderson13 @ 20Richmond  
Boone Grove18 @ 24Wheeler  
South Putnam0 @ 40Northview  
Eastbrook55 @ 7Monroe  
Harrison (West Lafayette)14 @ 17Kokomo  
Morton12 @ 35Hobart  
Connersville6 @ 69Lawrenceburg  
North Judson-San Pierre0 @ 48LaVille  
LaPorte42 @ 35Michigan City  
Frankfort12 @ 28North Montgomery  
Beech Grove45 @ 20Triton Central  
Greenfield-Central20 @ 27Delta  
South Spencer32 @ 34Boonville  
North Miami43 @ 28Peru  
Eastside35 @ 6Central Noble  
Batesville28 @ 46Franklin County  
Winamac35 @ 0Caston  
Mississinewa42 @ 0Frankton  
Woodlan36 @ 3South Adams  
Noblesville Lions0 @ 50North Central (Farmersburg)  
Floyd Central45 @ 6Jennings County  
Springs Valley27 @ 21Perry Central  
Providence7 @ 40Charlestown  
Norwell0 @ 27Huntington North  
Delphi28 @ 26Benton Central  
Riley47 @ 20Clay  
North Decatur52 @ 21Switzerland County  
Indianapolis Lutheran35 @ 7Speedway  
Sullivan28 @ 7West Vigo  
Culver14 @ 48Pioneer  
Winchester25 @ 20Tri  
Knox34 @ 33Triton  
Park Tudor7 @ 63Monrovia  
Muncie Central13 @ 45McCutcheon  
North Newton28 @ 7Edison  
Bluffton6 @ 55Adams Central  
Union City12 @ 67Hagerstown  
Silver Creek14 @ 52Brownstown Central  
Marshall8 @ 54Jay County  
North White40 @ 56Clinton Prairie  
Manchester42 @ 27Rochester  
Seeger28 @ 25South Vermillion  
Lapel61 @ 6Knightstown  
Indianapolis Northwest56 @ 14Shortridge  
South Dearborn13 @ 41Rushville  
Eastern Greene0 @ 49Linton-Stockton  
Angola27 @ 28Garrett  
Gavit30 @ 7Hammond  
Northfield34 @ 12Whitko  
Anderson Prep Academy6 @ 47Monroe Central  
Southwood42 @ 9Maconaquah  
North Daviess14 @ 63North Knox  
Prairie Heights31 @ 45Fremont  
Cascade41 @ 13Edgewood  
Clinton Central36 @ 28Attica  
Howe31 @ 25Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
North Harrison56 @ 7Clarksville  
River Forest21 @ 7Calumet  
Mitchell18 @ 29Paoli  
Eastern (Pekin)41 @ 7Crawford County  
Forest Park0 @ 56Heritage Hills  
Southern Wells0 @ 21Heritage  
Clark16 @ 20West Side  
Union County8 @ 42Centerville  
Brown County6 @ 28Owen Valley  
Covington56 @ 3Turkey Run  
Wes-Del26 @ 28Edinburgh  
Wabash13 @ 21Tippecanoe Valley  
Frontier24 @ 38West Central  
Cloverdale8 @ 49Indian Creek  
Riverton Parke38 @ 27Rockville  
Eastern (Greentown)24 @ 3Crawford County  
Eastern (Greentown)20 @ 16Tri-Central  
Washington (South Bend)13 @ 40Adams  
Lincoln (Vincennes)7 @ 35Mt Carmel IL  
Rock Creek Academy6 @ 63Crimson Knights  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)28 @ 0Traders Point Christian Academy  
Hanover Central41 @ 20South Central (Union Mills)  
Oldenburg Academy8 @ 51South Decatur  
Waubonsie Valley IL 35 @ 14Hamilton Southeastern  
Iroquois West IL 36 @ 37South Newton  
Model School for the Deaf DC 0 @ 57Indiana School for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)