Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A / 5A Center Grove14 @ 13Whiteland  
6A Ben Davis57 @ 27Avon  
6A Carmel10 @ 7Trinity (Louisville) KY  
5A / 4A Snider49 @ 0South Side  
6A Pike26 @ 22Fishers  
5A / 6A Indianapolis Cathedral17 @ 20Warren Central  
2A / A Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter6 @ 42Indianapolis Lutheran  
5A / 6A Castle55 @ 34New Albany  
6A Penn42 @ 0Portage  
4A / 2A Bishop Chatard75 @ 0Broad Ripple  
6A Homestead39 @ 12Valparaiso  
4A / 6A Columbus East42 @ 14Columbus North  
5A North Vigo10 @ 21South Vigo  
4A / 6A Roncalli16 @ 6Franklin Central  
6A / 5A Chesterton14 @ 31Munster  
6A / 4A Lake Central49 @ 13East Chicago Central  
3A / 6A Bishop Luers58 @ 7Northrop  
3A Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory45 @ 14North Montgomery  
A North Central (Farmersburg)22 @ 47North Daviess  
3A / 6A Hamilton Heights0 @ 34Noblesville  
3A / 2A Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)14 @ 20North Posey  
Concord29 @ 6Elkhart Memorial  
4A / 5A Hobart0 @ 21LaPorte  
6A / 5A Southport37 @ 26Westfield  
6A / 5A Crown Point35 @ 34Mishawaka  
4A / 3A Reitz35 @ 23Paducah Tilghman KY  
4A / 2A Jasper43 @ 14Southridge  
4A East Central17 @ 21Harrison OH  
A / 2A Carroll (Flora)20 @ 21Delphi  
6A Arsenal Tech9 @ 28Richards (Oak Lawn) IL  
4A / 6A East Noble24 @ 25Warsaw  
4A / 3A New Prairie27 @ 14Marian  
6A / 4A Jeffersonville50 @ 9Seymour  
3A / 6A Andrean45 @ 34Merrillville  
3A / 4A Heritage31 @ 21Norwell  
5A / 6A Decatur Central41 @ 21Meridian  
2A Churubusco7 @ 16Cass  
3A / 5A West Lafayette37 @ 45McCutcheon  
2A Triton Central36 @ 10Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
3A / A Tri-West Hendricks59 @ 0South Putnam  
3A / 5A Delta26 @ 49North Side  
4A / 3A Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger44 @ 13Concordia Lutheran  
3A / 2A Guerin Catholic17 @ 7Lafayette Central Catholic  
6A / 4A Jefferson0 @ 23St. Joseph  
A / 2A Linton-Stockton21 @ 24Sullivan  
3A / 2A Gibson Southern58 @ 0South Spencer  
2A / 4A Paoli14 @ 33Evansville Central  
4A / 3A Columbia City43 @ 20Whitko  
4A / 5A Clay0 @ 28Adams  
4A / 3A Plymouth38 @ 35Rochester  
4A / 3A NorthWood46 @ 0Fairfield  
2A Speedway12 @ 17Scecina Memorial  
5A Bloomington North41 @ 14Bedford North Lawrence  
3A Corydon Central22 @ 13North Harrison  
3A Greencastle7 @ 12West Vigo  
2A Elwood24 @ 35Tipton  
4A / 5A Lebanon3 @ 18Zionsville  
4A Leo38 @ 0Angola  
3A / 2A Reitz Memorial14 @ 28Mater Dei  
A / 2A West Washington62 @ 6Crawford County  
5A Bloomington South33 @ 23Martinsville  
3A / 2A Tippecanoe Valley19 @ 35Bremen  
3A Glenn6 @ 7Jimtown  
6A Lawrence North14 @ 28Brownsburg  
A / 2A Sheridan31 @ 22Shenandoah  
2A / A Oak Hill26 @ 29Southwood  
3A / 4A Lakeland8 @ 48New Haven  
4A / 5A New Palestine42 @ 6Richmond  
5A Wayne53 @ 47Kokomo  
A / 2A Hagerstown7 @ 29Knightstown  
4A / 5A Shelbyville21 @ 49Franklin  
3A / A Bellmont44 @ 6South Adams  
5A / 4A Anderson7 @ 19Pendleton Heights  
3A Eastbrook28 @ 8Western  
5A / 3A Harrison (West Lafayette)7 @ 33Western Boone  
4A Morton42 @ 41Lowell  
4A Connersville28 @ 12Franklin County  
2A Clarksville35 @ 23Eastern (Pekin)  
5A / 6A Huntington North0 @ 10Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Goshen20 @ 28Elkhart Central  
4A / 3A Frankfort6 @ 21Twin Lakes  
2A / 4A Wheeler39 @ 21Griffith  
5A / 4A Michigan City34 @ 31Washington (South Bend)  
4A / 2A Beech Grove50 @ 36Park Tudor  
4A / 2A Mooresville46 @ 0Bowman Academy  
A South Central (Union Mills)28 @ 29Culver  
A Attica26 @ 25Clinton Prairie  
3A / 4A Garrett20 @ 26DeKalb  
2A / 3A Tell City7 @ 56Heritage Hills  
A / 3A North Miami3 @ 21Northwestern  
2A / A Eastside26 @ 7Adams Central  
3A / 2A Batesville27 @ 13Milan  
A Eastern Hancock37 @ 6South Decatur  
2A Woodlan40 @ 6Prairie Heights  
5A / 2A Floyd Central26 @ 25Providence  
4A / 3A Jay County21 @ 14Blackford  
3A / 4A Rushville14 @ 17New Castle  
4A Northridge37 @ 7Riley  
3A Bosse56 @ 20Washington  
3A / 2A Knox14 @ 40North Judson-San Pierre  
4A / 3A Muncie Central6 @ 33Yorktown  
2A North Putnam14 @ 28Southmont  
A Tecumseh47 @ 0Wood Memorial  
2A Madison-Grant46 @ 49Eastern (Greentown)  
2A North Newton0 @ 65Rensselaer Central  
2A Bluffton28 @ 21Manchester  
A Union City28 @ 0Mississinawa Valley OH  
A / 2A Northeastern46 @ 28Winchester  
4A / 3A Silver Creek21 @ 14Salem  
4A / 3A Northview31 @ 28Edgewood  
3A Marshall6 @ 20Culver Academies  
5A / 3A Jennings County43 @ 7Greensburg  
3A Maconaquah6 @ 20Mississinewa  
2A Lapel56 @ 25Frankton  
4A Indianapolis Northwest12 @ 62Greenfield-Central  
4A South Dearborn7 @ 26Madison  
A Edinburgh22 @ 54North Decatur  
2A / A Eastern Greene28 @ 53North Knox  
4A / A Gavit12 @ 48Whiting  
Anderson Prep Academy0 @ 57Monroe Central  
2A Cascade7 @ 74Monrovia  
A South Newton27 @ 26Frontier  
A / 2A Clinton Central26 @ 18Cloverdale  
4A / 3A Logansport38 @ 21Peru  
3A Pike Central14 @ 35Princeton  
A / 4A Howe38 @ 40Harrison (Evansville)  
A Fremont7 @ 49Southern Wells  
2A River Forest0 @ 48Boone Grove  
A Triton20 @ 49Northfield  
3A / A Mitchell36 @ 12Springs Valley  
2A / A Forest Park12 @ 31Perry Central  
La Lumiere18 @ 28River Valley MI  
2A / A Centerville44 @ 20Tri  
4A / 3A Clark14 @ 16Calumet  
A Turkey Run0 @ 55Fountain Central  
2A / A South Vermillion13 @ 56North Vermillion  
2A / A Taylor6 @ 42Tri-Central  
3A / 4A Brown County7 @ 48Owen Valley  
3A / 4A West Noble6 @ 48Wawasee  
A / 3A Tindley6 @ 40Crawfordsville  
A Covington6 @ 24Rockville  
A / 2A Shortridge44 @ 13Washington (Indianapolis)  
A Wes-Del21 @ 35Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
2A / 4A Manual0 @ 21Kankakee Valley  
2A Wabash21 @ 26Monroe  
A Indiana School for the Deaf42 @ 26Riverton Parke  
A Trinity Lutheran36 @ 7Crimson Knights  
2A / A Central Noble0 @ 14LaVille  
6A North Central (Indianapolis)0 @ 38Hamilton Southeastern  
3A / 4A Lincoln (Vincennes)41 @ 21Boonville  
4A Mt Vernon (Fortville)42 @ 9Marion  
Hanover Central26 @ 23Bishop Noll  
Oldenburg Academy12 @ 47Union County  
Taylor OH 9 @ 3Lawrenceburg  
6A / 5A Henderson County KY 27 @ 21Evansville North  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)