Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A Center Grove42 @ 6Pike  
6A Ben Davis14 @ 37Carmel  
6A / 5A Brownsburg3 @ 16Zionsville  
2A / 4A Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter21 @ 18Beech Grove  
4A Bishop Chatard18 @ 20Winton Woods OH  
6A Homestead6 @ 13Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
6A Hamilton Southeastern16 @ 7Noblesville  
3A / A Jimtown61 @ 0Culver  
6A Chesterton0 @ 6Lake Central  
4A / 5A Greenwood0 @ 34Decatur Central  
6A Columbus North14 @ 34Meridian  
5A / 3A North Side21 @ 38Bishop Luers  
6A / 5A Avon23 @ 6Westfield  
5A / 4A Martinsville12 @ 10Roncalli  
A North Central (Farmersburg)32 @ 6Riverton Parke  
2A / A Tipton16 @ 53Sheridan  
6A / 5A Franklin Central14 @ 6Bloomington North  
2A / 3A Mater Dei48 @ 7Bosse  
4A / 5A Hobart14 @ 35Munster  
3A Charlestown13 @ 6Corydon Central  
5A Mishawaka37 @ 0Adams  
6A / 5A Southport14 @ 21South Vigo  
6A / 5A Crown Point20 @ 14LaPorte  
4A East Central35 @ 26Connersville  
6A Arsenal Tech7 @ 28Fishers  
4A / 6A St. Joseph0 @ 43Penn  
3A / 4A Andrean44 @ 14Kankakee Valley  
3A Western Boone13 @ 20Tri-West Hendricks  
4A / 3A Pendleton Heights7 @ 47Delta  
4A / 5A Plainfield31 @ 19Franklin  
4A East Chicago Central20 @ 6Indianapolis Northwest  
6A Valparaiso6 @ 36Merrillville  
3A / 2A Brownstown Central48 @ 8Clarksville  
3A / 2A Heritage38 @ 26Bluffton  
5A / 4A Evansville North20 @ 27Reitz  
3A West Lafayette44 @ 15Twin Lakes  
2A Triton Central29 @ 14Scecina Memorial  
6A / 4A Warsaw10 @ 21Wawasee  
Elkhart Central13 @ 41Snider  
4A / 5A Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger9 @ 24Indianapolis Cathedral  
3A / A Indian Creek63 @ 6North Decatur  
6A / 3A Northrop0 @ 32Concordia Lutheran  
3A Greensburg14 @ 54Batesville  
4A Columbia City35 @ 49East Noble  
A Pioneer62 @ 6North White  
4A Plymouth48 @ 20Concord  
2A Speedway52 @ 35Park Tudor  
4A / 3A Lowell32 @ 0Hammond  
3A / 2A Heritage Hills33 @ 7Southridge  
3A / 2A Greencastle33 @ 6Cloverdale  
5A McCutcheon33 @ 7Harrison (West Lafayette)  
A North Vermillion41 @ 7Rockville  
2A Broad Ripple0 @ 57Lafayette Central Catholic  
2A Elwood47 @ 20Frankton  
4A / 3A Lebanon6 @ 0North Montgomery  
4A / 2A Leo10 @ 9Woodlan  
3A / 4A Reitz Memorial24 @ 12Evansville Central  
2A Rensselaer Central49 @ 14Delphi  
5A / 6A Richmond21 @ 19Jefferson  
5A Bloomington South35 @ 15North Vigo  
3A / 4A Glenn27 @ 34New Prairie  
2A / A Washington (Indianapolis)14 @ 46Trinity Lutheran  
6A Lawrence North7 @ 31Warren Central  
3A / 4A Yorktown36 @ 22Greenfield-Central  
6A New Albany13 @ 48Jeffersonville  
2A / A Benton Central6 @ 20Fountain Central  
4A New Palestine72 @ 3Shelbyville  
5A / 4A Wayne47 @ 0South Side  
3A Northwestern13 @ 21Hamilton Heights  
3A / 4A Bellmont15 @ 21New Haven  
A / 3A South Putnam6 @ 28Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
2A / 4A Southmont6 @ 50Danville  
5A / 4A Kokomo49 @ 7Logansport  
3A / 2A Eastbrook23 @ 27Oak Hill  
A Perry Central13 @ 6West Washington  
4A West Side22 @ 48Morton  
A Tri-Central46 @ 0Anderson Prep Academy  
5A Huntington North14 @ 7Anderson  
2A / A North Judson-San Pierre6 @ 37Winamac  
4A / 3A Frankfort62 @ 14Crawfordsville  
2A Wheeler45 @ 0Hanover Central  
5A / 6A Michigan City12 @ 27Portage  
4A / 5A Mooresville6 @ 33Whiteland  
A / 2A South Central (Union Mills)22 @ 47North Newton  
A Attica21 @ 20Covington  
3A Garrett31 @ 25Fairfield  
2A Tell City15 @ 36North Posey  
A / 3A North Miami0 @ 28Whitko  
A Eastern Hancock47 @ 20Wes-Del  
2A / A Knightstown49 @ 28Tri  
4A Marion11 @ 40Muncie Central  
3A Rochester35 @ 8Tippecanoe Valley  
3A / 2A Mississinewa27 @ 8Madison-Grant  
Noblesville Lions0 @ 7Winchester  
5A Floyd Central21 @ 14Bedford North Lawrence  
A Springs Valley12 @ 71Tecumseh  
4A DeKalb8 @ 41Norwell  
2A Bishop Noll17 @ 44Boone Grove  
2A / 3A Providence20 @ 0Mitchell  
4A / 3A Riley7 @ 60Marian  
2A / A Monrovia36 @ 18Indianapolis Lutheran  
4A Highland34 @ 20Griffith  
Elkhart Memorial0 @ 2NorthWood  
3A Rushville22 @ 61Lawrenceburg  
3A / 2A Salem21 @ 0Eastern (Pekin)  
4A Northridge42 @ 0Goshen  
3A / 2A Knox0 @ 35Bremen  
2A North Putnam3 @ 6Eastern Greene  
3A / 4A Princeton14 @ 17Boonville  
3A / 4A West Vigo7 @ 13Owen Valley  
A Union City40 @ 7Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
A / 2A South Decatur12 @ 34Milan  
4A Madison7 @ 62Columbus East  
5A / 4A Jennings County22 @ 25Seymour  
A Seeger8 @ 12Turkey Run  
3A Maconaquah20 @ 0Peru  
2A Lapel20 @ 34Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
A North Knox28 @ 40Linton-Stockton  
4A South Dearborn7 @ 21Franklin County  
4A / 2A Angola18 @ 12Prairie Heights  
4A Gavit6 @ 24Clark  
A / 2A Southwood21 @ 14Manchester  
4A New Castle14 @ 49Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
2A / 3A Cascade0 @ 32Edgewood  
A South Newton34 @ 12Caston  
A Clinton Central0 @ 20Carroll (Flora)  
3A Pike Central8 @ 71Gibson Southern  
A / 4A South Adams41 @ 18Jay County  
3A / 4A North Harrison20 @ 21Silver Creek  
A / 2A Fremont0 @ 59Eastside  
A Triton0 @ 31LaVille  
2A Forest Park16 @ 42South Spencer  
A / 2A Edison27 @ 7River Forest  
La Lumiere0 @ 21Decatur MI  
2A / A Centerville36 @ 29Hagerstown  
A Southern Wells6 @ 27Adams Central  
A Tri-County50 @ 26Clinton Prairie  
2A / A Union County0 @ 53Northeastern  
2A / 4A South Vermillion13 @ 39Northview  
2A Taylor0 @ 21Cass  
3A / 2A Brown County0 @ 40Sullivan  
3A West Noble36 @ 20Lakeland  
A / 2A Monroe Central7 @ 12Shenandoah  
A / 2A Shortridge56 @ 0Manual  
3A / 2A Blackford6 @ 33Monroe  
3A / A Calumet0 @ 34Whiting  
A Wood Memorial8 @ 42North Daviess  
2A / A Wabash0 @ 20Northfield  
A Frontier30 @ 36West Central  
2A Crawford County0 @ 68Paoli  
2A Central Noble14 @ 34Churubusco  
Crimson Knights14 @ 20Edinburgh  
2A / 3A Eastern (Greentown)38 @ 20Western  
6A North Central (Indianapolis)0 @ 37Lawrence Central  
4A Washington (South Bend)48 @ 25Clay  
4A / 5A Harrison (Evansville)6 @ 49Castle  
3A Lincoln (Vincennes)44 @ 0Washington  
Oldenburg Academy41 @ 16Tindley  
Mt Carmel IL 0 @ 47Jasper  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)