Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A Center Grove56 @ 6New Albany  
6A Lawrence Central39 @ 0Lawrence North  
6A Ben Davis49 @ 38Pike  
6A Carmel28 @ 6Noblesville  
6A Carmel28 @ 6Noblesville  
6A Brownsburg10 @ 41Avon  
6A Warren Central43 @ 0North Central (Indianapolis)  
5A Indianapolis Cathedral49 @ 13Richmond  
2A Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter62 @ 0Washington (Indianapolis)  
6A Penn43 @ 7Portage  
4A Bishop Chatard34 @ 0Lebanon  
6A Homestead56 @ 21Northrop  
4A Columbus East82 @ 13South Dearborn  
6A Hamilton Southeastern0 @ 21Fishers  
3A Jimtown42 @ 6Fairfield  
4A Roncalli42 @ 0Indianapolis Northwest  
6A Chesterton17 @ 7Valparaiso  
4A Greenwood26 @ 41East Central  
6A Merrillville45 @ 42Crown Point  
6A Columbus North30 @ 20Jeffersonville  
6A Lake Central41 @ 6Jefferson  
3A Bishop Luers40 @ 26Concordia Lutheran  
3A Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory73 @ 20Crawfordsville  
A North Central (Farmersburg)6 @ 28Rockville  
3A Hamilton Heights28 @ 27Indian Creek  
3A Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)27 @ 17Princeton  
2A Tipton26 @ 35Cass  
2A Lafayette Central Catholic72 @ 6Taylor  
6A Franklin Central42 @ 26Arsenal Tech  
2A Mater Dei48 @ 6Forest Park  
4A Hobart24 @ 27St. Joseph  
5A Mishawaka45 @ 15Adams  
6A Southport31 @ 21Meridian  
4A Reitz59 @ 35Seymour  
2A Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)44 @ 0Union County  
4A Jasper46 @ 26Silver Creek  
A Carroll (Flora)45 @ 29South Newton  
4A East Noble48 @ 22DeKalb  
4A New Prairie50 @ 7Clay  
4A New Haven38 @ 14Logansport  
4A New Haven38 @ 14Logansport  
3A Andrean61 @ 7Hammond  
4A Evansville Central42 @ 0Harrison (Evansville)  
3A Western Boone27 @ 26North Montgomery  
4A Pendleton Heights21 @ 20Greenfield-Central  
3A Marian35 @ 14Glenn  
4A Plainfield31 @ 8Danville  
4A Kankakee Valley61 @ 14Riley  
4A East Chicago Central12 @ 18West Side  
3A Brownstown Central74 @ 0Washington  
3A Heritage41 @ 34West Noble  
3A Lawrenceburg13 @ 28Guerin Catholic  
2A Churubusco14 @ 42Woodlan  
2A Scecina Memorial14 @ 30Shenandoah  
2A Triton Central57 @ 0Manual  
6A Warsaw3 @ 40Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
A Whiting21 @ 13Culver  
3A Tri-West Hendricks58 @ 7West Vigo  
3A Delta52 @ 7Northwestern  
4A Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger0 @ 21Northridge  
A Linton-Stockton67 @ 6Wood Memorial  
3A Greensburg10 @ 24Batesville  
2A Paoli15 @ 36Milan  
4A Columbia City39 @ 0South Side  
A Pioneer69 @ 14Tri-County  
2A Southridge28 @ 27Sullivan  
4A Plymouth46 @ 24Washington (South Bend)  
4A NorthWood48 @ 6Angola  
A Lincoln (Cambridge City)12 @ 41Eastern Hancock  
4A Lowell48 @ 7Griffith  
A West Central0 @ 58Winamac  
3A Corydon Central6 @ 15Charlestown  
3A Heritage Hills27 @ 20Lincoln (Vincennes)  
3A Greencastle13 @ 36Edgewood  
A North Vermillion61 @ 6Turkey Run  
2A Broad Ripple32 @ 34Centerville  
2A Elwood16 @ 67Lapel  
4A Leo20 @ 16Wawasee  
3A Reitz Memorial17 @ 50Gibson Southern  
A West Washington29 @ 45South Putnam  
3A Tippecanoe Valley26 @ 27Culver Academies  
2A Bremen48 @ 27Prairie Heights  
A Sheridan75 @ 20Tindley  
3A Yorktown48 @ 35West Lafayette  
2A Oak Hill47 @ 0Frankton  
2A Benton Central21 @ 15North Putnam  
3A Twin Lakes24 @ 31Rochester  
A Fountain Central49 @ 21Attica  
3A Lakeland7 @ 40Garrett  
4A New Palestine61 @ 7Muncie Central  
A Hagerstown30 @ 25Union City  
4A Shelbyville48 @ 27Connersville  
3A Bellmont24 @ 20Whitko  
2A Boone Grove39 @ 14North Newton  
2A Southmont21 @ 34Delphi  
3A Eastbrook13 @ 69Mississinewa  
4A Morton42 @ 0Gavit  
A Perry Central41 @ 21North Daviess  
2A Clarksville28 @ 48Providence  
A Tri-Central1 @ 0Clinton Prairie  
A Caston38 @ 22Seeger  
2A North Judson-San Pierre26 @ 49Wheeler  
4A Franklin County14 @ 16Madison  
4A Beech Grove36 @ 21Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
4A Mooresville19 @ 28Northview  
A South Central (Union Mills)20 @ 34Triton  
4A Boonville21 @ 28Owen Valley  
2A Tell City47 @ 32Eastern Greene  
2A South Spencer16 @ 49North Posey  
3A Western38 @ 0Blackford  
A North Miami14 @ 29Southern Wells  
2A Eastside41 @ 7Central Noble  
2A Knightstown34 @ 48Winchester  
4A Marion38 @ 20Jay County  
A Springs Valley14 @ 53North Knox  
2A Bishop Noll6 @ 67Rensselaer Central  
4A Norwell35 @ 14Frankfort  
2A Monrovia22 @ 20Speedway  
A North Decatur0 @ 41South Decatur  
4A Highland47 @ 16Clark  
A Indianapolis Lutheran55 @ 7Edinburgh  
3A Rushville34 @ 24Marshall  
2A Bowman Academy46 @ 14River Forest  
3A Salem0 @ 16North Harrison  
A Adams Central6 @ 9South Adams  
3A Bosse41 @ 20Pike Central  
2A Park Tudor56 @ 22Cloverdale  
2A Bluffton46 @ 40Madison-Grant  
A Northeastern42 @ 0Wes-Del  
A North White45 @ 0Frontier  
2A Manchester7 @ 21Wabash  
3A Maconaquah20 @ 28Peru  
3A Roosevelt6 @ 41Calumet  
A Southwood62 @ 14Fremont  
2A Cascade14 @ 40South Vermillion  
A Clinton Central12 @ 42Sheridan  
A Howe60 @ 14Trinity Lutheran  
3A Mitchell48 @ 8Brown County  
2A Eastern (Pekin)28 @ 0Crawford County  
A Edison0 @ 41LaVille  
2A Monroe42 @ 35Eastern (Greentown)  
A Monroe Central41 @ 0Tri  
A Covington40 @ 6Riverton Parke  
A Shortridge46 @ 17Indiana School for the Deaf  
A Tri0 @ 41Monroe Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)