Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
6A Center Grove55 @ 14Lawrence North  
6A Lawrence Central36 @ 50Ben Davis  
6A Carmel17 @ 10Warren Central  
5A / 4A Snider40 @ 8Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
6A Pike41 @ 7North Central (Indianapolis)  
5A / 6A Indianapolis Cathedral31 @ 17Hamilton Southeastern  
5A / 6A Zionsville0 @ 38Avon  
5A Castle24 @ 14Evansville North  
6A / 4A Penn70 @ 0Riley  
3A / 2A Jimtown33 @ 6Bremen  
6A Chesterton7 @ 24Crown Point  
6A / 5A Columbus North17 @ 34Bloomington South  
5A / 4A North Side49 @ 7South Side  
6A Lake Central28 @ 7Merrillville  
3A Bishop Luers13 @ 43Bishop Hartley OH  
5A / 4A Martinsville42 @ 0Mooresville  
5A / 4A Martinsville42 @ 0Mooresville  
3A Hamilton Heights42 @ 12Western  
3A Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)48 @ 0Princeton  
2A Lafayette Central Catholic0 @ 9Rensselaer Central  
6A / 5A Franklin Central20 @ 21South Vigo  
Concord0 @ 28Northridge  
2A / A North Posey12 @ 6Tecumseh  
4A / 3A Reitz51 @ 0Bosse  
5A Adams17 @ 7Elkhart Central  
4A / 3A East Central46 @ 10Greensburg  
A Carroll (Flora)53 @ 6Frontier  
5A / 4A Whiteland34 @ 17Plainfield  
6A / 3A Arsenal Tech78 @ 6Marshall  
6A / 5A Meridian26 @ 47North Vigo  
4A East Noble28 @ 24New Haven  
6A / 4A Jeffersonville13 @ 62Columbus East  
6A Noblesville36 @ 35Brownsburg  
3A / 4A Andrean57 @ 19Griffith  
4A / 2A Evansville Central20 @ 56Mater Dei  
2A / 3A Cass30 @ 21Maconaquah  
3A / 5A Marian20 @ 28Mishawaka  
4A Kankakee Valley18 @ 34Highland  
4A / 2A East Chicago Central42 @ 26Bowman Academy  
3A Culver Academies14 @ 55West Lafayette  
5A / 6A Westfield7 @ 38Fishers  
5A / 4A Decatur Central22 @ 12Roncalli  
2A / 3A Churubusco7 @ 6West Noble  
2A Scecina Memorial13 @ 34Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
6A / 4A Warsaw28 @ 42NorthWood  
A / 2A Whiting33 @ 25Bishop Noll  
3A / 2A Tri-West Hendricks56 @ 0Southmont  
3A / 2A Indian Creek61 @ 8Broad Ripple  
3A / 4A Guerin Catholic13 @ 42Bishop Chatard  
6A / 4A Jefferson50 @ 14Logansport  
3A / 2A Gibson Southern56 @ 0Tell City  
4A Clay21 @ 56St. Joseph  
2A / 3A Southridge57 @ 6Pike Central  
4A Plymouth43 @ 13Goshen  
A Lincoln (Cambridge City)14 @ 60Northeastern  
5A / 6A Bloomington North15 @ 21Southport  
A / 2A West Central19 @ 54North Judson-San Pierre  
3A Corydon Central14 @ 0Salem  
5A / 4A Franklin35 @ 14Greenwood  
4A / 3A Lebanon35 @ 0Crawfordsville  
4A Leo42 @ 7Jay County  
6A Portage13 @ 27Valparaiso  
3A / 4A Reitz Memorial39 @ 0Harrison (Evansville)  
A / 2A West Washington28 @ 14Eastern Greene  
3A Concordia Lutheran27 @ 14Heritage  
3A North Montgomery8 @ 0Western Boone  
3A / A Tippecanoe Valley22 @ 41North Miami  
5A / 4A Bedford North Lawrence14 @ 3Madison  
2A / A Washington (Indianapolis)25 @ 51Indiana School for the Deaf  
4A / 6A Seymour28 @ 27New Albany  
5A / 4A Munster25 @ 42Lowell  
A Sheridan14 @ 29Linton-Stockton  
3A / 4A Yorktown49 @ 6Pendleton Heights  
2A / 3A Oak Hill42 @ 7Mississinewa  
4A Wawasee20 @ 7Elkhart Memorial  
3A / 2A Twin Lakes50 @ 24Tipton  
A Fountain Central14 @ 21North Vermillion  
3A Lakeland35 @ 42Fairfield  
4A New Palestine55 @ 10New Castle  
5A / 6A Wayne59 @ 7Northrop  
2A / A Milan54 @ 7Edinburgh  
4A Shelbyville0 @ 40Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
3A / 4A Bellmont42 @ 21DeKalb  
5A Anderson14 @ 35Richmond  
2A Boone Grove7 @ 34Wheeler  
5A Harrison (West Lafayette)42 @ 14Kokomo  
4A Morton50 @ 13Hobart  
4A / 3A Connersville0 @ 12Lawrenceburg  
5A / 4A Huntington North63 @ 7Marion  
5A LaPorte31 @ 34Michigan City  
4A Frankfort6 @ 35Danville  
2A / A Shenandoah20 @ 24Eastern Hancock  
4A / 2A Beech Grove6 @ 27Triton Central  
4A / 3A Greenfield-Central7 @ 28Delta  
2A / 4A South Spencer30 @ 7Boonville  
2A Eastside34 @ 7Central Noble  
3A / 4A Batesville44 @ 20Franklin County  
A Winamac67 @ 0Caston  
2A Knightstown7 @ 39Lapel  
2A / A Woodlan14 @ 21South Adams  
5A Floyd Central27 @ 0Jennings County  
A Springs Valley6 @ 39Perry Central  
2A / 3A Providence8 @ 7Charlestown  
4A / 6A Norwell14 @ 48Homestead  
2A Delphi34 @ 12Benton Central  
A North Decatur14 @ 28South Decatur  
A / 2A Indianapolis Lutheran35 @ 20Speedway  
3A Whitko14 @ 56Rochester  
A / 3A Culver26 @ 50Glenn  
2A / A Winchester49 @ 0Tri  
3A / A Knox15 @ 35Triton  
2A Park Tudor18 @ 60Monrovia  
4A / 5A Muncie Central27 @ 61McCutcheon  
2A / 3A Frankton16 @ 55Eastbrook  
2A / 3A Madison-Grant57 @ 20Blackford  
2A / A North Newton27 @ 48Edison  
2A / A Bluffton32 @ 40Adams Central  
A Union City14 @ 20Hagerstown  
4A / 3A Silver Creek14 @ 38Brownstown Central  
4A / 3A Northview34 @ 0West Vigo  
A North White7 @ 20South Newton  
2A Manchester29 @ 23Wabash  
A / 2A Seeger7 @ 14North Putnam  
4A / A Indianapolis Northwest14 @ 42Shortridge  
4A / 3A South Dearborn6 @ 7Rushville  
4A / 3A Angola6 @ 22Garrett  
4A / 3A Gavit12 @ 20Hammond  
A Northfield34 @ 28Southwood  
Anderson Prep Academy22 @ 14Tindley  
A North Daviess8 @ 46North Knox  
2A / A Prairie Heights23 @ 6Fremont  
2A / 3A Cascade0 @ 10Greencastle  
A Clinton Central22 @ 14Clinton Prairie  
A / 2A Howe24 @ 25Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
3A / 2A North Harrison33 @ 16Clarksville  
3A Peru7 @ 41Northwestern  
2A / 3A River Forest0 @ 56Calumet  
3A / 2A Mitchell0 @ 45Paoli  
2A Eastern (Pekin)6 @ 19Crawford County  
3A Edgewood57 @ 0Brown County  
2A / 3A Forest Park0 @ 42Heritage Hills  
2A Monroe31 @ 12Elwood  
La Lumiere34 @ 0Camden-Frontier MI  
A / 4A LaVille0 @ 35New Prairie  
A Southern Wells27 @ 7Monroe Central  
A Tri-County28 @ 63Pioneer  
4A / 3A Clark42 @ 6Roosevelt  
2A Union County19 @ 20Centerville  
2A South Vermillion6 @ 28Sullivan  
2A Taylor7 @ 14Eastern (Greentown)  
A Covington52 @ 0Turkey Run  
A Wes-Del12 @ 51Tri-Central  
A Wood Memorial6 @ 40North Central (Farmersburg)  
2A / 4A Cloverdale8 @ 61Owen Valley  
A Riverton Parke0 @ 60Rockville  
6A / 4A Carroll (Fort Wayne)41 @ 35Columbia City  
4A Washington (South Bend)48 @ 6West Side  
3A / 4A Washington0 @ 36Jasper  
Hanover Central7 @ 28South Central (Union Mills)  
Oldenburg Academy14 @ 6Trinity Lutheran  
Brother Rice IL 28 @ 34Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Columbus Crusaders OH 7 @ 34South Putnam  
Watseka IL 20 @ 27Attica  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)