Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 23, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Center Grove21 @ 10Warren Central  
Lawrence Central49 @ 3Lawrence North  
Carmel6 @ 2Arsenal Tech  
Snider34 @ 12Bishop Luers  
Indianapolis Cathedral20 @ 26Ben Davis  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter59 @ 7Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Castle14 @ 44North Vigo  
Penn49 @ 7Valparaiso  
Homestead37 @ 28Huntington North  
Columbus East49 @ 21Bloomington North  
Jimtown20 @ 21NorthWood  
Chesterton17 @ 22St. Joseph  
Greenwood19 @ 42Meridian  
North Side26 @ 19Concordia Lutheran  
Fishers24 @ 27Noblesville  
Lake Central9 @ 27Munster  
Avon7 @ 28Hamilton Southeastern  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory22 @ 17Bishop Chatard  
Hamilton Heights7 @ 28Tipton  
Lafayette Central Catholic49 @ 14Delphi  
Mater Dei37 @ 14Heritage Hills  
Concord42 @ 6Washington (South Bend)  
Southport21 @ 16Roncalli  
Crown Point16 @ 12Lowell  
South Vigo20 @ 37Evansville North  
East Noble43 @ 14Northrop  
New Prairie48 @ 7LaPorte  
Andrean51 @ 14Bishop Noll  
Evansville Central66 @ 50North Oldham KY  
Cass29 @ 0Pioneer  
Marian44 @ 7DeKalb  
Plainfield34 @ 32Columbus North  
Kankakee Valley6 @ 20Rensselaer Central  
Heritage21 @ 61New Haven  
Decatur Central50 @ 58Franklin Central  
Churubusco56 @ 0Fremont  
West Lafayette26 @ 15Tri-West Hendricks  
Triton Central56 @ 0Park Tudor  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger24 @ 14South Side  
Indian Creek47 @ 0Knightstown  
Guerin Catholic13 @ 48Martinsville  
Jefferson7 @ 14Zionsville  
Columbia City14 @ 33Warsaw  
Clay7 @ 41Merrillville  
Southridge61 @ 8Clarksville  
Plymouth34 @ 13Bremen  
West Central18 @ 6Culver  
Corydon Central8 @ 7Perry Central  
Greencastle34 @ 21Monrovia  
McCutcheon28 @ 49Brownsburg  
North Vermillion56 @ 0Turkey Run  
Elwood13 @ 29Scecina Memorial  
Lebanon29 @ 0Mooresville  
Leo42 @ 6Norwell  
Portage20 @ 7Mishawaka  
Reitz Memorial29 @ 59Jasper  
West Washington48 @ 8Eastern (Pekin)  
Bloomington South35 @ 0Bedford North Lawrence  
North Montgomery35 @ 0Benton Central  
Tippecanoe Valley29 @ 36Culver Academies  
Glenn7 @ 25North Judson-San Pierre  
Seymour13 @ 59Franklin  
Sheridan13 @ 34Western Boone  
Southside0 @ 49Yorktown  
Oak Hill27 @ 6Eastern (Greentown)  
Hammond12 @ 36East Chicago Central  
Fountain Central50 @ 31Southmont  
Lakeland27 @ 12Prairie Heights  
New Palestine64 @ 8Danville  
Hagerstown21 @ 60Shenandoah  
Shelbyville38 @ 28Greensburg  
Bellmont18 @ 43Woodlan  
Anderson27 @ 61Wayne  
Boone Grove27 @ 7Wheeler  
South Putnam26 @ 0Owen Valley  
Eastbrook13 @ 16Rochester  
Harrison (West Lafayette)13 @ 42Westfield  
Morton27 @ 13Griffith  
Connersville7 @ 23Richmond  
West Side34 @ 47Hobart  
Caston13 @ 25Triton  
Goshen0 @ 55Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Frankfort0 @ 40Western  
Beech Grove16 @ 29Indianapolis Lutheran  
South Central (Union Mills)0 @ 31LaVille  
Attica71 @ 0Riverton Parke  
Garrett22 @ 40Eastside  
Greenfield-Central32 @ 7New Castle  
Tell City34 @ 14Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
South Spencer20 @ 14North Posey  
Fairfield35 @ 21Central Noble  
North Miami12 @ 48Maconaquah  
Batesville49 @ 13Jennings County  
Eastern Hancock47 @ 35Tri-Central  
Winamac56 @ 14Knox  
Providence0 @ 28New Albany  
Riley32 @ 47Whiteland  
Riley7 @ 14Northridge  
Jay County15 @ 34Delta  
Elkhart Memorial0 @ 13Elkhart Central  
Whitko20 @ 42Wawasee  
Rushville27 @ 21East Central  
Salem20 @ 29Paoli  
Adams Central54 @ 7Blackford  
Northridge14 @ 7Adams  
Winchester18 @ 24South Adams  
Bosse48 @ 60Jeffersonville  
Muncie Central0 @ 33Pendleton Heights  
North Putnam12 @ 34Edgewood  
Madison-Grant35 @ 12Marion  
North Newton48 @ 42South Newton  
West Vigo22 @ 28Harrison (Evansville)  
Bluffton39 @ 13Northfield  
Union City38 @ 12Tri  
Northeastern22 @ 59Milan  
Silver Creek46 @ 30Springs Valley  
Northview22 @ 18Broad Ripple  
South Decatur41 @ 14Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Madison24 @ 7Charlestown  
Manchester13 @ 57Mississinewa  
Seeger6 @ 42Rockville  
Lapel13 @ 42Speedway  
Roosevelt0 @ 55Michigan City  
Indianapolis Northwest6 @ 66Franklin County  
South Dearborn13 @ 63Lawrenceburg  
Edinburgh26 @ 12Manual  
Eastern Greene12 @ 50Linton-Stockton  
Angola16 @ 13West Noble  
Gavit14 @ 8Calumet  
Anderson Prep Academy28 @ 36Frankton  
North Daviess30 @ 13Tecumseh  
Cascade38 @ 32Crawfordsville  
Clinton Central0 @ 23Northwestern  
Logansport7 @ 17Twin Lakes  
Pike Central8 @ 79North Knox  
Howe40 @ 18Washington (Indianapolis)  
Mitchell0 @ 74Brownstown Central  
Eastern (Pekin)34 @ 53Jeffersonville  
Forest Park0 @ 60Gibson Southern  
Edison13 @ 33Highland  
Clinton Prairie20 @ 7Frontier  
Centerville19 @ 35Monroe Central  
Southern Wells22 @ 29Southwood  
Tri-County0 @ 37Carroll (Flora)  
Union County25 @ 28North Decatur  
South Vermillion35 @ 2Covington  
Taylor20 @ 52North White  
Traders Point Christian Academy0 @ 38Indiana School for the Deaf  
Wes-Del6 @ 31Monroe  
Wood Memorial6 @ 55Princeton  
Wabash13 @ 40Peru  
Cloverdale6 @ 14Brown County  
Union (Dugger)6 @ 66North Central (Farmersburg)  
Crawford County12 @ 26North Harrison  
Arlington22 @ 28Tindley  
Crimson Knights8 @ 37Trinity Lutheran  
Elkhart Christian Academy8 @ 47River Forest  
North Central (Indianapolis)22 @ 41Pike  
Lincoln (Vincennes)27 @ 30Sullivan  
Washington0 @ 21Boonville  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)29 @ 19Kokomo  
Oldenburg Academy0 @ 57Shortridge  
Henderson County KY 24 @ 21Reitz  
Male KY 62 @ 16Floyd Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)