Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carmel54 @ 7South Vigo  
Snider13 @ 31Penn  
Pike32 @ 35Lawrence Central  
Warren Central27 @ 21Ben Davis  
Columbus East42 @ 7Jennings County  
Hamilton Southeastern34 @ 27Zionsville  
Jimtown55 @ 7Knox  
Columbus North35 @ 28Franklin Central  
Martinsville21 @ 24Decatur Central  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory41 @ 22Broad Ripple  
Hamilton Heights27 @ 15Cass  
Tipton41 @ 14Rensselaer Central  
Mater Dei24 @ 0Evansville North  
Concord15 @ 12Wawasee  
Charlestown49 @ 13North Harrison  
North Posey14 @ 34Southridge  
Crown Point7 @ 26Lake Central  
Reitz56 @ 21Harrison (Evansville)  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)20 @ 22Guerin Catholic  
Jasper14 @ 24Heritage Hills  
East Central41 @ 7Franklin County  
Carroll (Flora)6 @ 53Sheridan  
Whiteland36 @ 34Franklin  
Meridian27 @ 28Southport  
East Noble28 @ 14DeKalb  
Jeffersonville42 @ 23Madison  
New Haven14 @ 17Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Andrean27 @ 13Munster  
Evansville Central14 @ 41Castle  
Plainfield7 @ 39Roncalli  
Kankakee Valley22 @ 19Hobart  
Danville7 @ 24Southmont  
Heritage7 @ 14South Adams  
Culver Academies0 @ 21Lafayette Central Catholic  
Lawrenceburg35 @ 38Greensburg  
Westfield12 @ 33Brownsburg  
Scecina Memorial31 @ 7Beech Grove  
Triton Central24 @ 26Greencastle  
Tri-West Hendricks14 @ 35North Montgomery  
Linton-Stockton54 @ 20West Vigo  
Northrop7 @ 35Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Columbia City13 @ 52Homestead  
Clay24 @ 21Marian  
Pioneer21 @ 7Caston  
Bloomington North21 @ 7Bloomington South  
West Central55 @ 6North White  
Corydon Central49 @ 0Clarksville  
North Vermillion16 @ 41North Central (Farmersburg)  
Lebanon14 @ 7Frankfort  
Portage17 @ 16Merrillville  
West Washington14 @ 20Perry Central  
Glenn50 @ 7LaVille  
Seymour21 @ 58Floyd Central  
Lawrence North14 @ 9North Central (Indianapolis)  
Southside6 @ 55Leo  
New Albany7 @ 42Bedford North Lawrence  
Hammond35 @ 13Roosevelt  
Twin Lakes21 @ 6Delphi  
Fountain Central54 @ 14Covington  
Wayne0 @ 62North Side  
Shelbyville6 @ 55Pendleton Heights  
Bellmont34 @ 6Norwell  
Anderson28 @ 0Logansport  
Boone Grove28 @ 63North Judson-San Pierre  
South Putnam6 @ 48North Putnam  
Harrison (West Lafayette)0 @ 10McCutcheon  
Griffith13 @ 18Lowell  
Morton35 @ 20Highland  
Connersville14 @ 58South Dearborn  
Tri-Central21 @ 12Clinton Prairie  
Goshen6 @ 17NorthWood  
LaPorte7 @ 31Chesterton  
Shenandoah58 @ 6Tri  
Wheeler49 @ 0North Newton  
Michigan City21 @ 38Valparaiso  
Mooresville14 @ 27Greenwood  
South Central (Union Mills)20 @ 40Whiting  
Attica27 @ 30Rockville  
Boonville20 @ 14Gibson Southern  
Tell City33 @ 30Pike Central  
South Spencer21 @ 34Owensboro Catholic KY  
Western31 @ 20Northwestern  
Eastside6 @ 39Churubusco  
Eastern Hancock10 @ 13Milan  
Winamac0 @ 28South Newton  
Marion40 @ 43Richmond  
Noblesville Lions6 @ 42Indianapolis Lutheran  
Springs Valley14 @ 32Paoli  
Providence30 @ 22Indian Creek  
Riley7 @ 35Mishawaka  
Monrovia7 @ 28Batesville  
North Decatur32 @ 34Knightstown  
Bowman Academy28 @ 59Jay County  
Salem0 @ 41Brownstown Central  
Adams Central14 @ 35Garrett  
Culver34 @ 26New Prairie  
Northridge13 @ 37Plymouth  
Winchester20 @ 28Union County  
Bosse24 @ 41Reitz Memorial  
Park Tudor35 @ 14Lapel  
Tecumseh43 @ 0Union (Dugger)  
Frankton0 @ 35Mississinewa  
Madison-Grant28 @ 21Oak Hill  
Bluffton12 @ 7Woodlan  
Northeastern14 @ 15Hagerstown  
Northview27 @ 21Sullivan  
Seeger55 @ 6Riverton Parke  
Crawfordsville18 @ 35Western Boone  
North Knox49 @ 0Wood Memorial  
Gavit14 @ 44East Chicago Central  
New Castle26 @ 28Muncie Central  
Prairie Heights48 @ 42Central Noble  
Clinton Central19 @ 13Cascade  
Triton0 @ 41Bremen  
Mitchell32 @ 0Eastern Greene  
Eastern (Pekin)40 @ 36Silver Creek  
Edgewood28 @ 14Owen Valley  
Edison16 @ 35Bishop Noll  
Monroe25 @ 50Eastbrook  
Centerville42 @ 27Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Southern Wells20 @ 0Fremont  
Tri-County25 @ 0Frontier  
Clark48 @ 6Wallace  
Taylor15 @ 8Peru  
Brown County41 @ 6South Vermillion  
West Noble6 @ 9Fairfield  
Monroe Central54 @ 6Anderson Prep Academy  
Blackford18 @ 21Elwood  
Wes-Del14 @ 54Union City  
Calumet7 @ 34River Forest  
Cloverdale52 @ 13Turkey Run  
Crawford County10 @ 42Forest Park  
Arlington20 @ 42Indianapolis Northwest  
Eastern (Greentown)34 @ 0Maconaquah  
Washington (South Bend)12 @ 7Adams  
Lincoln (Vincennes)26 @ 21Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Washington28 @ 6North Daviess  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)42 @ 14Rushville  
Curie IL 7 @ 2West Side  
Mt Carmel IL 57 @ 14Princeton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)