Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zionsville34 @ 10McCutcheon  
Bishop Chatard55 @ 0Broad Ripple  
Greenwood35 @ 13Indian Creek  
Merrillville12 @ 21Andrean  
Columbus North45 @ 40Columbus East  
North Side28 @ 21Huntington North  
Martinsville19 @ 21Bloomington South  
Tipton48 @ 21Elwood  
Franklin Central0 @ 23Roncalli  
Hobart6 @ 45Crown Point  
Charlestown31 @ 36Brownstown Central  
North Posey28 @ 0Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Adams0 @ 20Marian  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)37 @ 20Triton Central  
Meridian39 @ 35Decatur Central  
New Haven41 @ 22Woodlan  
Evansville Central6 @ 49Mater Dei  
Western Boone34 @ 12Clinton Central  
Pendleton Heights41 @ 23Anderson  
Kankakee Valley12 @ 35Wheeler  
Valparaiso0 @ 49Carmel  
Danville28 @ 20Crawfordsville  
Culver Academies18 @ 27NorthWood  
Lawrenceburg27 @ 19Taylor OH  
Westfield6 @ 42Avon  
Scecina Memorial3 @ 27Speedway  
Whiting36 @ 21Gavit  
Jefferson28 @ 6Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Northrop7 @ 28Bishop Luers  
Greensburg9 @ 29Jennings County  
Paoli75 @ 7Crawford County  
Pioneer48 @ 21Winamac  
Southridge7 @ 20Jasper  
South Side17 @ 41Snider  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)53 @ 18Wes-Del  
Heritage Hills42 @ 13Tell City  
Franklin65 @ 7Shelbyville  
North Vermillion51 @ 0South Vermillion  
Rensselaer Central9 @ 6North Newton  
West Washington35 @ 27Christian Academy KY  
Bedford North Lawrence14 @ 24Bloomington North  
Bremen48 @ 20Tippecanoe Valley  
Munster0 @ 28Chesterton  
Yorktown34 @ 14Indianapolis Northwest  
Benton Central43 @ 14Seeger  
Twin Lakes21 @ 7Frankfort  
Fountain Central67 @ 0Turkey Run  
Milan7 @ 34Batesville  
Northwestern36 @ 20North Miami  
Boone Grove7 @ 20Bishop Noll  
South Putnam13 @ 29Tri-West Hendricks  
Southmont12 @ 33North Putnam  
Griffith49 @ 7New Prairie  
Perry Central12 @ 31Forest Park  
Tri-Central26 @ 0Taylor  
Caston8 @ 38West Central  
North Judson-San Pierre19 @ 0Knox  
Goshen20 @ 22Elkhart Central  
Mooresville13 @ 49Southport  
Boonville27 @ 24Lincoln (Vincennes)  
South Spencer28 @ 21Gibson Southern  
Western6 @ 14Eastbrook  
Knightstown19 @ 34Hagerstown  
Rochester20 @ 34Plymouth  
Mississinewa28 @ 13Maconaquah  
Springs Valley21 @ 14Mitchell  
DeKalb28 @ 46Garrett  
Norwell19 @ 27Heritage  
Riley20 @ 14Wayne  
Monrovia27 @ 21Cascade  
North Decatur37 @ 20Edinburgh  
Highland21 @ 26Hammond  
Indianapolis Lutheran13 @ 48Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Whitko21 @ 34Columbia City  
Sullivan13 @ 27Linton-Stockton  
Adams Central41 @ 12Union County  
Culver29 @ 12South Central (Union Mills)  
Winchester13 @ 47Northeastern  
Princeton21 @ 56Pike Central  
Frankton26 @ 18Lapel  
Union City42 @ 13Monroe Central  
South Decatur8 @ 20Eastern Hancock  
North White20 @ 47Tri-County  
Manchester24 @ 32Bluffton  
Roosevelt28 @ 26Edison  
North Knox35 @ 13Eastern Greene  
Angola12 @ 41Leo  
Northfield43 @ 20Triton  
Southwood21 @ 24Oak Hill  
North Daviess20 @ 26North Central (Farmersburg)  
New Castle6 @ 28Rushville  
Prairie Heights12 @ 19Fairfield  
South Adams13 @ 10Bellmont  
North Harrison6 @ 62Corydon Central  
Peru18 @ 62Logansport  
River Forest26 @ 8Eau Claire MI  
Eastern (Pekin)19 @ 20Clarksville  
Edgewood12 @ 63Northview  
Monroe7 @ 21Wabash  
Clinton Prairie25 @ 34Attica  
LaVille3 @ 41Bowman Academy  
West Noble0 @ 25Eastside  
Blackford13 @ 14Jay County  
Wood Memorial6 @ 34Tecumseh  
Tri0 @ 36Centerville  
Frontier0 @ 33South Newton  
Cloverdale53 @ 0Anderson Prep Academy  
Indiana School for the Deaf20 @ 38Noblesville Lions  
Central Noble6 @ 60Churubusco  
Arlington0 @ 80Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Riverton Parke0 @ 30Union (Dugger)  
North Central (Indianapolis)34 @ 27Lawrence Central  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)1 @ 0Delta  
Washington14 @ 21Bosse  
Harrison OH 17 @ 21East Central  
St. Rita IL 32 @ 21Portage  
Belleville West IL 19 @ 21Reitz Memorial  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)