Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lawrence Central45 @ 14Franklin Central  
Pike28 @ 7Meridian  
Brownsburg20 @ 15Zionsville  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter45 @ 28Scecina Memorial  
Castle51 @ 48Mater Dei  
Bishop Chatard38 @ 7Guerin Catholic  
Columbus East48 @ 19Jeffersonville  
North Vigo0 @ 63Carmel  
Hamilton Southeastern55 @ 0Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Merrillville27 @ 24Lake Central  
Avon36 @ 17McCutcheon  
Bishop Luers48 @ 20Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Tipton41 @ 15Twin Lakes  
Hobart23 @ 41Morton  
Charlestown41 @ 28Providence  
Mishawaka30 @ 35Marian  
Southport35 @ 21Bloomington North  
Crown Point28 @ 6Chesterton  
Jasper14 @ 7Washington  
New Haven55 @ 44East Noble  
Noblesville21 @ 42Westfield  
Valparaiso42 @ 28Portage  
Brownstown Central68 @ 28Silver Creek  
Heritage35 @ 14Jay County  
Evansville North28 @ 0Paoli  
Triton Central14 @ 35Indian Creek  
Whiting10 @ 16River Forest  
Tri-West Hendricks35 @ 0Frankfort  
Elkhart Central20 @ 0Adams  
Delta12 @ 7Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger41 @ 42Snider  
Northrop47 @ 13Wayne  
Greensburg15 @ 34East Central  
Columbia City31 @ 7Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Pioneer54 @ 21Tri-County  
NorthWood19 @ 22Warsaw  
South Side7 @ 42North Side  
Speedway27 @ 33Indianapolis Lutheran  
Lowell8 @ 27Munster  
Heritage Hills38 @ 18Forest Park  
Greencastle48 @ 8Cascade  
North Vermillion18 @ 62Fountain Central  
Broad Ripple30 @ 22Beech Grove  
Elwood27 @ 21Oak Hill  
Lebanon6 @ 35Danville  
Rensselaer Central6 @ 49Lafayette Central Catholic  
West Washington34 @ 28Mitchell  
Richmond28 @ 56Huntington North  
North Montgomery14 @ 28Crawfordsville  
Glenn28 @ 13Culver  
Bremen27 @ 13Jimtown  
Lawrence North14 @ 41Ben Davis  
Sheridan21 @ 42Culver Academies  
Southside16 @ 20Greenville OH  
Yorktown22 @ 21Shelbyville  
New Albany21 @ 45Seymour  
Hammond34 @ 12Gavit  
Benton Central40 @ 14Delphi  
Lakeland38 @ 19Concordia Lutheran  
Northwestern48 @ 25Peru  
Hagerstown17 @ 19Union City  
Anderson43 @ 7Muncie Central  
Kokomo49 @ 7Marion  
Griffith13 @ 20Andrean  
Perry Central14 @ 29Springs Valley  
Clarksville14 @ 38North Harrison  
West Side48 @ 0Wallace  
Caston26 @ 13Winamac  
North Judson-San Pierre23 @ 22West Central  
Goshen30 @ 6Plymouth  
Wheeler68 @ 14Bishop Noll  
Michigan City14 @ 28LaPorte  
Franklin County28 @ 14Batesville  
Mooresville16 @ 40Martinsville  
Attica34 @ 8Heyworth IL  
Garrett14 @ 42Leo  
Tell City14 @ 56Gibson Southern  
South Spencer28 @ 35Boonville  
Fairfield13 @ 40Churubusco  
Western34 @ 31Hamilton Heights  
Eastside61 @ 25Central Noble  
Eastern Hancock6 @ 53Shenandoah  
Rochester30 @ 8Whitko  
Mississinewa13 @ 63Eastbrook  
DeKalb19 @ 29Bellmont  
Riley7 @ 38Penn  
Highland30 @ 13Kankakee Valley  
Sullivan63 @ 14South Vermillion  
Rushville3 @ 69Pendleton Heights  
Bowman Academy26 @ 66East Chicago Central  
Salem17 @ 48Corydon Central  
Adams Central21 @ 20Bluffton  
Northridge6 @ 42Concord  
Bosse40 @ 33Reitz  
Park Tudor3 @ 55Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Owen Valley21 @ 13Cloverdale  
Princeton27 @ 61Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Frankton37 @ 42Blackford  
Madison-Grant24 @ 21Monroe  
North Newton37 @ 26Edison  
West Vigo10 @ 27Northview  
Northeastern28 @ 40Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
South Decatur7 @ 28North Decatur  
Madison10 @ 57Bedford North Lawrence  
Jennings County28 @ 35Floyd Central  
Maconaquah0 @ 37Cass  
Lapel28 @ 35Knightstown  
Roosevelt12 @ 23Boone Grove  
Indianapolis Northwest26 @ 33Connersville  
North Knox21 @ 26North Daviess  
Edinburgh7 @ 49Milan  
Angola48 @ 6Fremont  
Southwood0 @ 6Northfield  
New Castle10 @ 42Logansport  
South Newton53 @ 22North White  
Rockville48 @ 0Riverton Parke  
Pike Central8 @ 56Southridge  
South Adams35 @ 14Woodlan  
Howe0 @ 34North Putnam  
Triton21 @ 13Knox  
Clinton Prairie7 @ 21Clinton Central  
Centerville48 @ 3Union County  
Turkey Run12 @ 62Covington  
Brown County22 @ 45Edgewood  
West Noble26 @ 19Prairie Heights  
Monroe Central7 @ 41Southern Wells  
Calumet16 @ 43South Central (Union Mills)  
Wabash34 @ 51Manchester  
Tri20 @ 25Winchester  
Frontier0 @ 54Carroll (Flora)  
Crawford County0 @ 20Eastern (Pekin)  
Eastern (Greentown)56 @ 21Taylor  
Harrison (Evansville)16 @ 35Reitz Memorial  
Benet Academy IL 6 @ 0Washington (South Bend)  
Mt Carmel IL 49 @ 6Lincoln (Vincennes)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)