Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Center Grove14 @ 17Carmel  
Lawrence Central28 @ 6Meridian  
Ben Davis31 @ 0North Central (Indianapolis)  
Snider63 @ 0Northrop  
Brownsburg20 @ 41Hamilton Southeastern  
Warren Central49 @ 20Lawrence North  
Homestead42 @ 35East Noble  
Columbus East54 @ 7Seymour  
North Vigo54 @ 36Northview  
Roncalli16 @ 25Bishop Chatard  
Chesterton21 @ 31Michigan City  
Greenwood21 @ 42Martinsville  
Merrillville38 @ 14Crown Point  
Fishers49 @ 21Westfield  
Avon35 @ 28Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Bishop Luers25 @ 50South Side  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory25 @ 7Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)21 @ 36Mt Carmel IL  
Mater Dei29 @ 26Evansville North  
Hobart21 @ 30Griffith  
Reitz49 @ 7Harrison (Evansville)  
Adams14 @ 40Clay  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)41 @ 49Highland (Anderson)  
Jasper41 @ 13Boonville  
Carroll (Flora)28 @ 6Tri-Central  
Arsenal Tech12 @ 6Indianapolis Northwest  
New Prairie34 @ 14Bremen  
Jeffersonville12 @ 16Bedford North Lawrence  
Evansville Central7 @ 31Castle  
Western Boone14 @ 6Danville  
Pendleton Heights14 @ 49New Palestine  
Marian0 @ 38Penn  
Plainfield7 @ 3Whiteland  
East Chicago Central13 @ 54Andrean  
Valparaiso21 @ 28LaPorte  
Brownstown Central10 @ 17Corydon Central  
Lawrenceburg14 @ 34Milan  
Churubusco53 @ 20Prairie Heights  
Scecina Memorial7 @ 10Park Tudor  
Triton Central41 @ 9North Decatur  
Tri-West Hendricks0 @ 27Lebanon  
Delta35 @ 3Greenfield-Central  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger56 @ 7North Side  
Linton-Stockton47 @ 26Wood Memorial  
Greensburg25 @ 14Rushville  
Gibson Southern0 @ 35North Posey  
Columbia City20 @ 41Bellmont  
Plymouth41 @ 7Warsaw  
NorthWood21 @ 26Concord  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)13 @ 12Tri  
Speedway42 @ 14Beech Grove  
Lowell40 @ 13Kankakee Valley  
West Central20 @ 12Tri-County  
Greencastle0 @ 14Edgewood  
Franklin7 @ 45Shelbyville  
McCutcheon49 @ 28Jefferson  
Broad Ripple45 @ 7Manual  
Leo49 @ 13Adams Central  
Portage27 @ 0Lake Central  
Rensselaer Central13 @ 6North Judson-San Pierre  
West Washington22 @ 16Eastern (Pekin)  
Richmond28 @ 17Huntington North  
Bloomington South20 @ 14Franklin Central  
Tippecanoe Valley0 @ 13Manchester  
Sheridan21 @ 22Twin Lakes  
Southside0 @ 16Yorktown  
Oak Hill7 @ 55Eastbrook  
Wawasee0 @ 33Northridge  
Benton Central0 @ 62Tipton  
Northwestern7 @ 26Cass  
Hagerstown28 @ 29Winchester  
Anderson26 @ 38Muncie Central  
Southmont14 @ 35North Montgomery  
Kokomo70 @ 25Marion  
Perry Central48 @ 12Crawford County  
Clarksville8 @ 43Charlestown  
Frankfort35 @ 21Crawfordsville  
Shenandoah10 @ 45Centerville  
Garrett33 @ 21Southern Wells  
Tell City14 @ 42South Spencer  
Fairfield64 @ 6Fremont  
North Miami30 @ 24Northfield  
Eastside15 @ 42Angola  
Batesville47 @ 6South Dearborn  
Knightstown40 @ 6Wes-Del  
Rochester40 @ 0Wabash  
Woodlan14 @ 35Heritage  
Floyd Central38 @ 29Madison  
Springs Valley0 @ 73Paoli  
DeKalb3 @ 33New Haven  
Bishop Noll33 @ 26South Central (Union Mills)  
Norwell37 @ 7Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Delphi19 @ 48West Lafayette  
Jay County24 @ 22Franklin County  
Highland0 @ 28Munster  
Indianapolis Lutheran40 @ 7Guerin Catholic  
Elkhart Memorial27 @ 26Goshen  
Whitko12 @ 8Southwood  
Knox7 @ 28Glenn  
North Putnam21 @ 7Cascade  
Princeton21 @ 46Washington  
Frankton21 @ 6Elwood  
Madison-Grant28 @ 3Mississinewa  
North Newton0 @ 6Calumet  
South Decatur21 @ 35Lapel  
North White6 @ 40Winamac  
Jennings County30 @ 14New Albany  
Seeger32 @ 20Attica  
Maconaquah21 @ 35Hamilton Heights  
North Knox27 @ 47Sullivan  
Edinburgh6 @ 71Northeastern  
Eastern Greene14 @ 54North Daviess  
Gavit13 @ 58Riley  
New Castle27 @ 64Logansport  
South Newton7 @ 69Pioneer  
Clinton Central0 @ 45Lafayette Central Catholic  
Rockville6 @ 34South Putnam  
Pike Central7 @ 41Heritage Hills  
South Adams36 @ 7Bluffton  
North Harrison20 @ 35Salem  
Peru18 @ 33Eastern (Greentown)  
River Forest38 @ 18Edison  
Triton6 @ 20Culver  
Forest Park13 @ 47Southridge  
Monroe14 @ 33Blackford  
La Lumiere0 @ 48Wallace  
LaVille14 @ 56Jimtown  
Clark3 @ 41Morton  
Turkey Run0 @ 61Clinton Prairie  
Union County48 @ 12Union City  
South Vermillion42 @ 12Owen Valley  
Taylor6 @ 52Western  
Brown County28 @ 52West Vigo  
West Noble14 @ 55Culver Academies  
Covington14 @ 28North Vermillion  
Frontier27 @ 29Caston  
Union (Dugger)32 @ 18Indiana School for the Deaf  
Arlington42 @ 0Howe  
Riverton Parke13 @ 55Fountain Central  
Lincoln (Vincennes)7 @ 41South Vigo  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)67 @ 20Connersville  
Edgewood (Trenton) OH 7 @ 14East Central  
Princeton OH 34 @ 6Washington (Indianapolis)  
Horizon Science Academy (Cincinnati) OH 0 @ 54Noblesville Lions  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)