Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lawrence Central0 @ 14Franklin Central  
Pike13 @ 10Meridian  
Brownsburg0 @ 7Zionsville  
Warren Central38 @ 19South Vigo  
Indianapolis Cathedral35 @ 0Arsenal Tech  
Bishop Chatard77 @ 0Indianapolis Northwest  
Homestead7 @ 21Norwell  
Columbus East30 @ 6Jeffersonville  
North Vigo0 @ 51Carmel  
Roncalli14 @ 7Decatur Central  
Greenwood24 @ 0Franklin  
Merrillville20 @ 7Lake Central  
Avon7 @ 13McCutcheon  
Bishop Luers49 @ 13Elmhurst  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory21 @ 14Beech Grove  
North Central (Farmersburg)6 @ 24Wood Memorial  
Tipton7 @ 21Twin Lakes  
Lafayette Central Catholic42 @ 0Culver Academies  
Hobart13 @ 49Morton  
Charlestown41 @ 7North Harrison  
Mishawaka48 @ 21Clay  
Southport28 @ 35Bloomington North  
Crown Point3 @ 14Chesterton  
Adams19 @ 37Marian  
Jasper35 @ 12Washington  
Whiteland0 @ 34Martinsville  
New Prairie21 @ 22LaVille  
New Haven18 @ 30East Noble  
Western Boone13 @ 16Southmont  
Valparaiso35 @ 0Portage  
Brownstown Central31 @ 6Eastern (Pekin)  
Heritage7 @ 12Southern Wells  
West Lafayette42 @ 6Seeger  
Tri-West Hendricks6 @ 27Frankfort  
Elkhart Central7 @ 41Penn  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger10 @ 0Snider  
Guerin Catholic30 @ 0Indiana School for the Deaf  
Jefferson14 @ 50Fishers  
Northrop0 @ 61Wayne  
Greensburg0 @ 32East Central  
Columbia City17 @ 11Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Pioneer73 @ 0Tri-County  
NorthWood6 @ 7Warsaw  
Heritage Hills21 @ 16Forest Park  
Greencastle0 @ 14Cascade  
North Vermillion6 @ 41Fountain Central  
Elwood7 @ 27Mississinewa  
Lebanon0 @ 7Danville  
Rensselaer Central33 @ 6Sheridan  
West Washington30 @ 8Mitchell  
Richmond0 @ 64Kokomo  
Bloomington South14 @ 44Columbus North  
North Montgomery14 @ 27Crawfordsville  
Glenn43 @ 14Culver  
Washington (Indianapolis)0 @ 38Broad Ripple  
Bremen0 @ 35Jimtown  
Lawrence North10 @ 13Ben Davis  
Southside20 @ 6Jay County  
New Albany10 @ 13Seymour  
Hammond32 @ 14Gavit  
Benton Central16 @ 25Delphi  
Northwestern41 @ 6Peru  
Hagerstown26 @ 0Union City  
Anderson6 @ 12New Castle  
South Putnam0 @ 34Monrovia  
Griffith6 @ 10Andrean  
Clarksville15 @ 12Crawford County  
Caston0 @ 15Winamac  
North Judson-San Pierre51 @ 14West Central  
Goshen2 @ 50Plymouth  
Wheeler61 @ 0Bishop Noll  
Michigan City7 @ 21LaPorte  
Franklin County0 @ 7Batesville  
Attica0 @ 31Indianapolis Lutheran  
Garrett20 @ 35Leo  
Tell City14 @ 17Gibson Southern  
South Spencer0 @ 7Boonville  
Fairfield24 @ 22Churubusco  
Western21 @ 14Hamilton Heights  
North Miami31 @ 28Tippecanoe Valley  
Eastside8 @ 22Central Noble  
Eastern Hancock0 @ 34Shenandoah  
Marion12 @ 22Huntington North  
Rochester44 @ 0Whitko  
DeKalb14 @ 46Bellmont  
Highland8 @ 39Kankakee Valley  
Elkhart Memorial31 @ 0Wawasee  
Sullivan12 @ 46South Vermillion  
Salem6 @ 7Corydon Central  
Adams Central19 @ 21Bluffton  
Northridge24 @ 23Concord  
Bosse27 @ 45Reitz  
Muncie Central0 @ 39Logansport  
North Putnam28 @ 7Speedway  
Princeton6 @ 24Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Madison-Grant0 @ 28Eastbrook  
North Newton61 @ 6Edison  
Northeastern6 @ 14Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
South Decatur40 @ 0North Decatur  
Madison0 @ 24Bedford North Lawrence  
Jennings County12 @ 40Floyd Central  
Maconaquah0 @ 13Cass  
Lapel33 @ 14Knightstown  
North Knox0 @ 12North Daviess  
South Dearborn20 @ 19Lawrenceburg  
Edinburgh0 @ 66Milan  
Eastern Greene0 @ 53Paoli  
Angola34 @ 6Fremont  
Southwood28 @ 14Northfield  
Wallace14 @ 35West Side  
South Newton24 @ 8North White  
Rockville52 @ 7Riverton Parke  
Pike Central0 @ 45Southridge  
South Adams6 @ 0Woodlan  
Howe22 @ 20Manual  
Triton0 @ 27Knox  
Monroe0 @ 21Frankton  
Clinton Prairie0 @ 20Clinton Central  
Centerville41 @ 0Union County  
Turkey Run0 @ 22Covington  
Brown County0 @ 6Edgewood  
West Noble20 @ 0Prairie Heights  
Blackford0 @ 13Oak Hill  
Calumet6 @ 2South Central (Union Mills)  
Wabash0 @ 49Manchester  
Tri10 @ 7Winchester  
Frontier6 @ 7Carroll (Flora)  
Union (Dugger)6 @ 56Linton-Stockton  
Arlington18 @ 35Clark  
Eastern (Greentown)49 @ 21Taylor  
North Central (Indianapolis)13 @ 7Center Grove  
Harrison (Evansville)7 @ 42Reitz Memorial  
Highland (Anderson)33 @ 7Connersville  
Mt Carmel IL 48 @ 14Lincoln (Vincennes)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)