Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carmel33 @ 32Center Grove  
Snider41 @ 0Northrop  
Pike21 @ 28Southport  
Indianapolis Cathedral3 @ 17St. Xavier OH  
Zionsville37 @ 6Noblesville  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter16 @ 7Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Castle24 @ 23Evansville Central  
Penn42 @ 0Marian  
Bishop Chatard16 @ 8Roncalli  
Hamilton Southeastern22 @ 0Brownsburg  
Jimtown49 @ 13LaVille  
Columbus North35 @ 28Bloomington North  
Lake Central7 @ 26Portage  
Martinsville14 @ 41Greenwood  
Hamilton Heights54 @ 7Maconaquah  
Tipton14 @ 3Benton Central  
Lafayette Central Catholic36 @ 0Clinton Central  
Franklin Central7 @ 34Bloomington South  
Concord36 @ 20NorthWood  
Charlestown43 @ 12Clarksville  
North Posey40 @ 14Gibson Southern  
Crown Point10 @ 7Merrillville  
East Central23 @ 20Edgewood (Trenton) OH  
Whiteland41 @ 38Plainfield  
South Vigo14 @ 7Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Meridian0 @ 49Lawrence Central  
New Haven20 @ 30DeKalb  
Andrean35 @ 16East Chicago Central  
Cass24 @ 6Northwestern  
Kankakee Valley0 @ 42Lowell  
Danville35 @ 6Western Boone  
Heritage16 @ 34Woodlan  
Culver Academies34 @ 13West Noble  
West Lafayette62 @ 6Delphi  
Warsaw7 @ 35Plymouth  
Indian Creek33 @ 0Eastern Hancock  
Guerin Catholic30 @ 20Indianapolis Lutheran  
Jefferson34 @ 20McCutcheon  
Paoli42 @ 0Springs Valley  
Clay28 @ 14Adams  
Pioneer28 @ 7South Newton  
Southridge42 @ 12Forest Park  
South Side0 @ 41Bishop Luers  
Corydon Central14 @ 55Brownstown Central  
North Vermillion6 @ 12Covington  
Elwood40 @ 8Frankton  
Lebanon10 @ 14Tri-West Hendricks  
Reitz Memorial64 @ 13Bosse  
Richmond30 @ 35Logansport  
North Montgomery42 @ 19Southmont  
Bedford North Lawrence34 @ 33Jeffersonville  
Glenn19 @ 13Knox  
Bremen20 @ 7New Prairie  
Seymour14 @ 44Columbus East  
Munster48 @ 0Highland  
Yorktown35 @ 19Southside  
New Albany28 @ 20Jennings County  
Twin Lakes0 @ 56Sheridan  
Fountain Central23 @ 14Riverton Parke  
New Palestine27 @ 24Pendleton Heights  
Wayne7 @ 34Concordia Lutheran  
Milan0 @ 15Lawrenceburg  
Shelbyville47 @ 14Franklin  
Anderson28 @ 54Kokomo  
South Putnam26 @ 28Rockville  
Eastbrook14 @ 17Oak Hill  
Harrison (West Lafayette)25 @ 26Avon  
Griffith0 @ 19Hobart  
Morton45 @ 21Clark  
Connersville37 @ 41Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
West Side28 @ 8Robeson IL  
Caston7 @ 24Frontier  
North Judson-San Pierre28 @ 14Rensselaer Central  
Goshen3 @ 28Elkhart Memorial  
LaPorte0 @ 48Valparaiso  
Wheeler58 @ 6Whiting  
Michigan City21 @ 33Chesterton  
Franklin County25 @ 56Jay County  
Beech Grove29 @ 43Speedway  
Mooresville31 @ 13Decatur Central  
South Central (Union Mills)25 @ 13Bishop Noll  
Boonville7 @ 42Jasper  
Greenfield-Central0 @ 55Delta  
South Spencer42 @ 0Tell City  
Western27 @ 21Taylor  
Winamac21 @ 6North White  
Marion12 @ 15Muncie Central  
Mississinewa16 @ 15Madison-Grant  
Providence56 @ 0Mitchell  
Riley40 @ 8Gavit  
North Decatur6 @ 59Triton Central  
Sullivan0 @ 34North Knox  
Rushville14 @ 20Greensburg  
Salem52 @ 14North Harrison  
Adams Central0 @ 22Leo  
Culver6 @ 40Triton  
Northridge7 @ 10Wawasee  
Winchester12 @ 53Hagerstown  
West Vigo27 @ 21Brown County  
Bluffton21 @ 59South Adams  
Union City14 @ 7Union County  
Northeastern23 @ 22Edinburgh  
Northview21 @ 26North Vigo  
Madison21 @ 31Floyd Central  
Manchester14 @ 29Tippecanoe Valley  
Lapel6 @ 37Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
Crawfordsville21 @ 20Frankfort  
Indianapolis Northwest14 @ 45Arsenal Tech  
South Dearborn14 @ 46Batesville  
Angola41 @ 12Eastside  
Northfield7 @ 33North Miami  
Southwood26 @ 6Whitko  
North Daviess36 @ 8Eastern Greene  
New Castle13 @ 30Huntington North  
Prairie Heights7 @ 55Churubusco  
Cascade0 @ 35North Putnam  
Howe0 @ 50Arlington  
Fremont6 @ 50Fairfield  
Eastern (Pekin)0 @ 40West Washington  
Edgewood39 @ 26Greencastle  
Edison12 @ 14River Forest  
Clinton Prairie46 @ 0Turkey Run  
Centerville27 @ 7Shenandoah  
Southern Wells26 @ 14Garrett  
Tri-County40 @ 14West Central  
South Vermillion34 @ 13North Central (Farmersburg)  
Blackford28 @ 10Monroe  
Wes-Del6 @ 46Knightstown  
Calumet34 @ 13North Newton  
Wood Memorial0 @ 42Linton-Stockton  
Manual12 @ 41Broad Ripple  
Wabash6 @ 69Rochester  
Tri49 @ 14Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Cloverdale0 @ 30Monrovia  
Indiana School for the Deaf0 @ 20Union (Dugger)  
Crawford County0 @ 42Perry Central  
Central Noble7 @ 28Lakeland  
Eastern (Greentown)27 @ 32Peru  
North Central (Indianapolis)20 @ 48Ben Davis  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)28 @ 14Norwell  
Washington (South Bend)6 @ 17Elkhart Central  
Harrison (Evansville)7 @ 48Reitz  
Washington56 @ 6Princeton  
Highland (Anderson)56 @ 22Owen Valley  
Elmhurst0 @ 44Harding  
Mt Carmel IL 20 @ 35Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Covert MI 18 @ 14Bowman Academy  
North Hardin Christian KY 0 @ 73Tecumseh  
Cincinnati Country Day OH 0 @ 6South Decatur  
Arrowhead WI 55 @ 0Wallace  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)