Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lawrence Central21 @ 35Bloomington South  
Ben Davis49 @ 7South Vigo  
Pike38 @ 16Columbus North  
Warren Central55 @ 3North Vigo  
Penn35 @ 0Riley  
Homestead42 @ 35DeKalb  
Columbus East62 @ 0Floyd Central  
Hamilton Southeastern28 @ 12Westfield  
Roncalli3 @ 17Indianapolis Cathedral  
Merrillville35 @ 21LaPorte  
Fishers28 @ 8McCutcheon  
Lake Central7 @ 10Michigan City  
Bishop Luers14 @ 0Concordia Lutheran  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory21 @ 22North Judson-San Pierre  
Hamilton Heights22 @ 19Taylor  
Tipton7 @ 28Clinton Central  
Lafayette Central Catholic62 @ 0Tri-Central  
Concord19 @ 7Jimtown  
Hobart32 @ 35Lowell  
North Posey42 @ 20Forest Park  
Southport22 @ 18Franklin Central  
Crown Point17 @ 38Valparaiso  
Adams24 @ 35Elkhart Central  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)49 @ 0Beech Grove  
Jasper46 @ 0Princeton  
East Central50 @ 6South Dearborn  
Arsenal Tech28 @ 23Indianapolis Lutheran  
New Prairie35 @ 14Triton  
New Haven14 @ 28Columbia City  
Noblesville10 @ 35Avon  
Evansville Central6 @ 7Reitz  
Western Boone12 @ 52North Montgomery  
Pendleton Heights28 @ 56Delta  
Marian0 @ 24Mishawaka  
Kankakee Valley31 @ 6Clark  
East Chicago Central0 @ 28Washington (South Bend)  
Danville20 @ 22Frankfort  
Heritage24 @ 20Leo  
Lawrenceburg21 @ 14Batesville  
Decatur Central21 @ 38Plainfield  
Evansville North45 @ 13Harrison (Evansville)  
Churubusco60 @ 14West Noble  
Scecina Memorial27 @ 28Greenwood  
West Lafayette35 @ 25Rensselaer Central  
Whiting42 @ 28North Newton  
Tri-West Hendricks33 @ 35Crawfordsville  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger48 @ 7Wayne  
Guerin Catholic15 @ 25Lapel  
Jefferson14 @ 27Brownsburg  
Linton-Stockton22 @ 7North Daviess  
Southridge60 @ 0Tell City  
South Side35 @ 6Elmhurst  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)20 @ 32Union County  
Speedway40 @ 0Cascade  
Bloomington North28 @ 7Meridian  
West Central13 @ 34Winamac  
Corydon Central26 @ 55Charlestown  
Greencastle0 @ 35North Putnam  
Franklin0 @ 48Whiteland  
Broad Ripple42 @ 6Indianapolis Northwest  
Portage14 @ 37Chesterton  
West Washington46 @ 14Springs Valley  
Richmond28 @ 24Muncie Central  
Tippecanoe Valley43 @ 26Wabash  
Bedford North Lawrence22 @ 7Jennings County  
Glenn42 @ 0Howe  
Bremen1 @ 0LaVille  
Seymour27 @ 31Brownstown Central  
Lawrence North13 @ 45Center Grove  
Yorktown37 @ 0New Palestine  
Wawasee7 @ 42Plymouth  
New Albany30 @ 14Madison  
Hammond8 @ 63Morton  
Twin Lakes21 @ 47Benton Central  
Fountain Central7 @ 48Seeger  
Milan17 @ 20Indian Creek  
Northwestern47 @ 20Maconaquah  
Hagerstown34 @ 7Tri  
Shelbyville49 @ 0Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Anderson21 @ 43Huntington North  
Southmont7 @ 38Lebanon  
Harrison (West Lafayette)21 @ 28Zionsville  
Griffith14 @ 17Munster  
Connersville26 @ 47Jay County  
Perry Central31 @ 0Wood Memorial  
Clarksville30 @ 36North Harrison  
Caston0 @ 51North White  
Goshen14 @ 40Warsaw  
Shenandoah41 @ 20Knightstown  
Wheeler75 @ 0River Forest  
Franklin County21 @ 35Greensburg  
Mooresville37 @ 16Martinsville  
Boonville9 @ 28Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Fairfield26 @ 7Angola  
North Miami42 @ 43Southwood  
Marion14 @ 12Logansport  
Rochester28 @ 0Manchester  
Woodlan20 @ 27Garrett  
Providence20 @ 33Jeffersonville  
Delphi0 @ 50Sheridan  
Monrovia31 @ 0Brown County  
North Decatur21 @ 32Eastern Hancock  
Highland0 @ 39Andrean  
Whitko18 @ 6Northfield  
Rushville35 @ 17Greenfield-Central  
Bowman Academy6 @ 63Elkhart Memorial  
Salem44 @ 0Eastern (Pekin)  
Adams Central7 @ 42South Adams  
Culver7 @ 18Knox  
Northridge7 @ 49NorthWood  
Winchester24 @ 25Union City  
Bosse22 @ 55Castle  
Park Tudor16 @ 48Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Owen Valley40 @ 7Sullivan  
Frankton0 @ 56Oak Hill  
Madison-Grant18 @ 14Elwood  
Bluffton8 @ 51Southern Wells  
Northeastern7 @ 21Centerville  
Northview33 @ 21Lincoln (Vincennes)  
South Decatur6 @ 24Triton Central  
Eastern Greene28 @ 35North Central (Farmersburg)  
Gavit23 @ 0Wirt  
New Castle14 @ 50Kokomo  
Prairie Heights20 @ 12Fremont  
Rockville33 @ 20South Vermillion  
Pike Central7 @ 28South Spencer  
Peru16 @ 41Western  
Mitchell0 @ 61Tecumseh  
Edgewood28 @ 21West Vigo  
Edison26 @ 55South Central (Union Mills)  
Monroe0 @ 49Mississinewa  
Clinton Prairie6 @ 59Carroll (Flora)  
Tri-County16 @ 28South Newton  
Turkey Run7 @ 26Riverton Parke  
Covington21 @ 28Indiana School for the Deaf  
Blackford0 @ 27Eastbrook  
Calumet42 @ 39Bishop Noll  
Manual12 @ 48Bishop Chatard  
Frontier7 @ 62Pioneer  
Cloverdale6 @ 76South Putnam  
Crawford County7 @ 49Paoli  
Central Noble10 @ 17Culver Academies  
Arlington61 @ 0Washington (Indianapolis)  
Eastern (Greentown)20 @ 48Cass  
North Central (Indianapolis)7 @ 42Carmel  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)19 @ 21Bellmont  
Washington31 @ 7Mt Carmel IL  
Highland (Anderson)49 @ 27Southside  
Harding58 @ 3Northrop  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)