Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carmel27 @ 6Lawrence North  
Warren Central42 @ 7North Central (Indianapolis)  
Castle28 @ 42Reitz  
Bishop Chatard22 @ 7Highland (Anderson)  
Columbus East42 @ 14New Albany  
North Vigo17 @ 26Ben Davis  
Jimtown34 @ 20New Prairie  
Chesterton12 @ 10Valparaiso  
Greenwood3 @ 11Mooresville  
Columbus North17 @ 34Lawrence Central  
Fishers28 @ 41Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Avon30 @ 7Brownsburg  
Hamilton Heights35 @ 26Eastern (Greentown)  
Tipton14 @ 35West Lafayette  
Mishawaka33 @ 15Adams  
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)52 @ 15Indianapolis Lutheran  
Carroll (Flora)14 @ 63Lafayette Central Catholic  
South Vigo6 @ 35Center Grove  
Meridian14 @ 26Franklin Central  
Jeffersonville40 @ 33Floyd Central  
New Haven32 @ 34Norwell  
Andrean3 @ 29Hobart  
Evansville Central35 @ 21Bosse  
Cass48 @ 0Peru  
Plainfield41 @ 25Martinsville  
Danville7 @ 40Whiteland  
Culver Academies3 @ 20Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Lawrenceburg48 @ 14Franklin County  
Decatur Central27 @ 0Franklin  
Scecina Memorial14 @ 35Roncalli  
Triton Central66 @ 16Edinburgh  
Warsaw21 @ 7Northridge  
Tri-West Hendricks30 @ 14Southmont  
Delta27 @ 21Yorktown  
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger49 @ 0Elmhurst  
Guerin Catholic13 @ 54Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Jefferson31 @ 41Hamilton Southeastern  
Greensburg49 @ 21South Dearborn  
Gibson Southern20 @ 6Princeton  
Columbia City13 @ 27DeKalb  
Pioneer21 @ 28North Judson-San Pierre  
NorthWood56 @ 0Wawasee  
South Side24 @ 7Wayne  
Lowell55 @ 7Highland  
Bloomington North21 @ 41Pike  
West Central7 @ 21South Newton  
McCutcheon33 @ 38Noblesville  
North Vermillion45 @ 15Riverton Parke  
Lebanon14 @ 20North Montgomery  
Portage6 @ 21Crown Point  
Reitz Memorial34 @ 17Evansville North  
Rensselaer Central32 @ 24Twin Lakes  
West Washington24 @ 36Paoli  
Richmond34 @ 28Marion  
Bloomington South21 @ 48Southport  
Washington (Indianapolis)6 @ 15Arsenal Tech  
Seymour28 @ 49Bedford North Lawrence  
Sheridan34 @ 13Benton Central  
Southside63 @ 54Jay County  
New Palestine23 @ 41Rushville  
Hagerstown27 @ 26Union County  
Bellmont14 @ 34Homestead  
South Putnam7 @ 10Greencastle  
Kokomo22 @ 14Huntington North  
Griffith41 @ 14Kankakee Valley  
Morton28 @ 35Munster  
Tri-Central12 @ 54Clinton Central  
Goshen14 @ 35Concord  
LaPorte21 @ 0Lake Central  
Frankfort22 @ 25Western Boone  
Shenandoah38 @ 7Lapel  
Michigan City14 @ 17Merrillville  
South Central (Union Mills)6 @ 66Wheeler  
Garrett47 @ 26Bluffton  
Greenfield-Central10 @ 45Shelbyville  
Tell City0 @ 42Perry Central  
South Spencer6 @ 28Southridge  
Western47 @ 21Maconaquah  
Eastside16 @ 63Fairfield  
Batesville6 @ 21East Central  
Eastern Hancock14 @ 61Knightstown  
Winamac39 @ 0Tri-County  
Springs Valley0 @ 67Linton-Stockton  
Bishop Noll33 @ 36Whiting  
Providence44 @ 13Charlestown  
Riley15 @ 21Marian  
Monrovia9 @ 27Speedway  
North Decatur7 @ 34Milan  
Elkhart Memorial21 @ 35Plymouth  
Sullivan13 @ 48Edgewood  
Bowman Academy6 @ 28Caston  
Salem20 @ 14Clarksville  
Adams Central24 @ 21Heritage  
Culver1 @ 0Bremen  
Winchester28 @ 20Lincoln (Cambridge City)  
Park Tudor0 @ 28North Putnam  
Muncie Central6 @ 10New Castle  
North Newton21 @ 19River Forest  
West Vigo42 @ 14South Vermillion  
Northview21 @ 24Owen Valley  
North White23 @ 3Frontier  
Manchester18 @ 41North Miami  
Jennings County19 @ 22Madison  
Seeger52 @ 0Covington  
Crawfordsville28 @ 41Beech Grove  
Roosevelt6 @ 27Gavit  
Indianapolis Northwest6 @ 40Manual  
North Knox56 @ 0North Central (Farmersburg)  
Eastern Greene16 @ 8Wood Memorial  
Angola15 @ 22Churubusco  
Northfield6 @ 23Tippecanoe Valley  
Southwood13 @ 28Rochester  
North Daviess22 @ 21Union (Dugger)  
Prairie Heights42 @ 48Connersville  
Logansport8 @ 13Anderson  
South Adams7 @ 23Leo  
Howe0 @ 36Broad Ripple  
Fremont15 @ 40Central Noble  
Triton14 @ 48Glenn  
Eastern (Pekin)13 @ 56Corydon Central  
Forest Park41 @ 20Pike Central  
Clinton Prairie19 @ 14Delphi  
LaVille19 @ 45Knox  
Centerville38 @ 6Union City  
Southern Wells35 @ 3Woodlan  
Clark28 @ 36East Chicago Central  
Turkey Run0 @ 72Rockville  
Taylor24 @ 20Northwestern  
Brown County14 @ 39Indian Creek  
Calumet64 @ 24Edison  
Wabash0 @ 40Whitko  
Tri20 @ 35Northeastern  
Cloverdale32 @ 20Cascade  
Indiana School for the Deaf28 @ 6Wes-Del  
Crawford County34 @ 0Mitchell  
Arlington21 @ 37Indianapolis Cathedral  
Washington (South Bend)38 @ 28Clay  
Lincoln (Vincennes)10 @ 31Jasper  
Washington14 @ 28Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)7 @ 14Pendleton Heights  
Harding6 @ 31Snider  
Wirt14 @ 46Hammond  
Hopkins County Central KY 15 @ 22Boonville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)