Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Center Grove47 @ 0North Vigo  
Lawrence Central28 @ 21Pike  
Ben Davis21 @ 42Warren Central  
Brownsburg27 @ 13Westfield  
Indianapolis Cathedral15 @ 14Bishop Chatard  
Zionsville16 @ 20Hamilton Southeastern  
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter40 @ 27Speedway  
Castle30 @ 7Evansville North  
Homestead28 @ 9Columbia City  
Roncalli7 @ 17Plainfield  
Chesterton25 @ 13LaPorte  
Greenwood10 @ 34Whiteland  
Merrillville20 @ 22Portage  
Lake Central10 @ 5Crown Point  
Avon35 @ 49Fishers  
Bishop Luers17 @ 6Harding  
North Central (Farmersburg)6 @ 22North Vermillion  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)13 @ 14Lincoln (Vincennes)  
Franklin Central7 @ 31Columbus North  
Hobart28 @ 21Kankakee Valley  
Charlestown68 @ 0Eastern (Pekin)  
Mishawaka28 @ 6Riley  
Southport35 @ 0Meridian  
Reitz24 @ 21Reitz Memorial  
Adams14 @ 24Washington (South Bend)  
Arsenal Tech71 @ 6Manual  
South Vigo0 @ 48Carmel  
New Prairie21 @ 6Culver  
Noblesville21 @ 35Jefferson  
Cass34 @ 6Hamilton Heights  
Western Boone20 @ 27Crawfordsville  
Pendleton Heights7 @ 42Shelbyville  
Marian0 @ 24Clay  
East Chicago Central22 @ 13Gavit  
Valparaiso32 @ 14Michigan City  
Brownstown Central13 @ 6Salem  
Decatur Central28 @ 35Martinsville  
Churubusco56 @ 0Eastside  
Whiting21 @ 7South Central (Union Mills)  
Indian Creek0 @ 20Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory  
Guerin Catholic7 @ 56Lafayette Central Catholic  
Northrop0 @ 41Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger  
Greensburg6 @ 12Lawrenceburg  
Gibson Southern12 @ 34Boonville  
Paoli56 @ 24North Harrison  
Southridge19 @ 26North Posey  
Plymouth21 @ 0Northridge  
NorthWood9 @ 7Goshen  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)8 @ 63Centerville  
Lowell27 @ 12Griffith  
Greencastle10 @ 32Triton Central  
Franklin0 @ 29Mooresville  
McCutcheon6 @ 10Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Leo14 @ 26Southern Wells  
Rensselaer Central7 @ 26Tipton  
Concordia Lutheran13 @ 23South Side  
Bloomington South69 @ 41Bloomington North  
North Montgomery44 @ 21Tri-West Hendricks  
Tippecanoe Valley6 @ 23Southwood  
Bedford North Lawrence10 @ 14New Albany  
Washington (Indianapolis)20 @ 12Howe  
Bremen1 @ 0Triton  
Munster42 @ 7Andrean  
Southside7 @ 40Delta  
Yorktown28 @ 7Greenfield-Central  
Oak Hill23 @ 18Mississinewa  
Wawasee7 @ 58Concord  
Benton Central0 @ 47West Lafayette  
Milan21 @ 7Park Tudor  
Northwestern21 @ 35Western  
Hagerstown20 @ 13Northeastern  
Anderson21 @ 41Richmond  
Southmont21 @ 37Danville  
Perry Central14 @ 6West Washington  
Clarksville48 @ 42Corydon Central  
Caston7 @ 34Pioneer  
Huntington North48 @ 6Logansport  
North Judson-San Pierre14 @ 27Culver Academies  
Frankfort6 @ 17Lebanon  
Franklin County0 @ 67East Central  
Garrett29 @ 8Adams Central  
Fairfield63 @ 6West Noble  
North Miami49 @ 27Wabash  
Batesville13 @ 30New Palestine  
Knightstown32 @ 0North Decatur  
Rochester61 @ 7Northfield  
Woodlan34 @ 21Bluffton  
Floyd Central10 @ 27Seymour  
Bishop Noll41 @ 20Edison  
Norwell7 @ 24Bellmont  
Delphi0 @ 30Twin Lakes  
Jay County24 @ 49Highland (Anderson)  
Highland28 @ 57Morton  
Elkhart Memorial21 @ 14Warsaw  
Whitko12 @ 13Manchester  
Sullivan19 @ 63Northview  
Rushville35 @ 3Mt Vernon (Fortville)  
Bosse14 @ 28Mater Dei  
Knox0 @ 17Jimtown  
Muncie Central0 @ 46Kokomo  
North Putnam20 @ 6South Putnam  
Tecumseh41 @ 0Crawford County  
Owen Valley26 @ 49Edgewood  
Princeton10 @ 43Mt Carmel IL  
Frankton0 @ 45Eastbrook  
Madison-Grant12 @ 35Blackford  
North Newton6 @ 55Wheeler  
West Vigo0 @ 14Linton-Stockton  
South Decatur47 @ 0Edinburgh  
North White38 @ 0West Central  
Madison14 @ 39Jeffersonville  
Jennings County0 @ 56Columbus East  
Maconaquah7 @ 33Eastern (Greentown)  
Lapel33 @ 12Eastern Hancock  
Roosevelt6 @ 39Hammond  
South Dearborn41 @ 21Connersville  
North Daviess26 @ 10Washington  
New Castle12 @ 8Marion  
Cascade0 @ 57Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
South Newton20 @ 27Winamac  
Clinton Central6 @ 26Sheridan  
Pike Central27 @ 6Tell City  
South Adams34 @ 6Heritage  
Peru0 @ 40Taylor  
River Forest0 @ 44Calumet  
Mitchell21 @ 8Springs Valley  
Monroe0 @ 40Elwood  
Clinton Prairie27 @ 0Tri-Central  
LaVille0 @ 46Glenn  
Clark29 @ 0Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I IL  
Turkey Run14 @ 42Cloverdale  
Union County22 @ 14Winchester  
South Vermillion21 @ 14Brown County  
Covington0 @ 14Fountain Central  
Wes-Del6 @ 56Shenandoah  
Wood Memorial0 @ 25North Knox  
Tri33 @ 22Union City  
Frontier6 @ 12Tri-County  
Union (Dugger)13 @ 8Monrovia  
Central Noble21 @ 7Prairie Heights  
Arlington61 @ 12Indianapolis Northwest  
Riverton Parke0 @ 55Seeger  
North Central (Indianapolis)21 @ 35Lawrence North  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)13 @ 7New Haven  
Elmhurst0 @ 35Snider  
Owensboro Catholic KY 6 @ 21South Spencer  
DeSales KY 12 @ 34Providence  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)