Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lawrence Central44 @ 17North Central (Indianapolis)  
Ben Davis34 @ 14Pike  
Brownsburg21 @ 18Franklin Central  
Warren Central49 @ 21Hamilton Southeastern  
Homestead14 @ 41Snider  
Roncalli8 @ 21Indianapolis Cathedral  
Greenwood9 @ 7Franklin  
Columbus North37 @ 40Bloomington South  
North Side35 @ 13Carroll (Fort Wayne)  
Fishers31 @ 20Lawrence North  
Lake Central0 @ 23Munster  
Avon49 @ 3Arsenal Tech  
Martinsville36 @ 40North Vigo  
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory10 @ 22North Montgomery  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon)12 @ 20Washington  
Tipton53 @ 0Monroe  
Concord24 @ 25Plymouth  
Southport56 @ 35Meridian  
Crown Point6 @ 42Merrillville  
East Central59 @ 7Connersville  
Carroll (Flora)7 @ 50Pioneer  
Whiteland40 @ 7New Palestine  
South Vigo14 @ 49Center Grove  
Jeffersonville41 @ 8Jennings County  
Noblesville0 @ 41Carmel  
Andrean46 @ 6Calumet  
Evansville Central7 @ 6Boonville  
Cass29 @ 27Bremen  
Marian39 @ 25Tippecanoe Valley  
Danville32 @ 33Western Boone  
Culver Academies24 @ 8Maconaquah  
Westfield0 @ 23Zionsville  
Evansville North12 @ 41Castle  
West Lafayette33 @ 14Benton Central  
Triton Central14 @ 28Shenandoah  
Whiting14 @ 35Triton  
Tri-West Hendricks7 @ 27Speedway  
Elkhart Central0 @ 38Penn  
Delta49 @ 28Pendleton Heights  
Indian Creek42 @ 8Clarksville  
Guerin Catholic50 @ 39Eastern (Greentown)  
Jefferson42 @ 14Anderson  
Linton-Stockton13 @ 6Tecumseh  
Northrop7 @ 34South Side  
Greensburg34 @ 28Batesville  
Gibson Southern20 @ 42Reitz Memorial  
Columbia City30 @ 9Wawasee  
Clay28 @ 7Kankakee Valley  
Lincoln (Cambridge City)6 @ 38Hagerstown  
Bloomington North23 @ 21Decatur Central  
West Central16 @ 19South Newton  
McCutcheon14 @ 42Harrison (West Lafayette)  
Lebanon0 @ 35Mooresville  
Portage19 @ 42Valparaiso  
Rensselaer Central54 @ 24Bishop Noll  
West Washington40 @ 20Union (Dugger)  
Washington (Indianapolis)13 @ 56Lawrenceburg  
Seymour14 @ 42Columbus East  
Southside42 @ 28New Castle  
Oak Hill42 @ 6Bluffton  
Twin Lakes20 @ 50Yorktown  
Lakeland10 @ 13Heritage  
Milan48 @ 14North Decatur  
South Putnam0 @ 35North Putnam  
Southmont21 @ 14Greencastle  
Kokomo40 @ 14Highland (Anderson)  
Eastbrook42 @ 0Blackford  
West Side12 @ 59Hobart  
Tri-Central6 @ 55Sheridan  
Huntington North24 @ 21Warsaw  
Frankfort7 @ 28Plainfield  
Wheeler28 @ 31North Judson-San Pierre  
Michigan City19 @ 28Chesterton  
Franklin County7 @ 49Shelbyville  
Beech Grove14 @ 46Hamilton Heights  
South Central (Union Mills)12 @ 40LaVille  
Garrett7 @ 35Fairfield  
South Spencer15 @ 7Forest Park  
North Miami42 @ 26Caston  
Eastside20 @ 52Southwood  
Eastern Hancock0 @ 22Lapel  
Winamac21 @ 6North Newton  
Mississinewa3 @ 37Western  
Woodlan7 @ 43Harding  
Floyd Central23 @ 14Bedford North Lawrence  
Springs Valley0 @ 68North Daviess  
DeKalb13 @ 14Wayne  
Providence7 @ 17Brownstown Central  
Riley14 @ 35Mishawaka  
Jay County33 @ 47Marion  
Highland6 @ 8Hammond  
Indianapolis Lutheran0 @ 28Scecina Memorial  
Elkhart Memorial42 @ 49LaPorte  
Sullivan18 @ 49North Posey  
Rushville49 @ 0Howe  
Culver12 @ 14Tri-County  
Winchester20 @ 44Elwood  
Knox32 @ 18Wirt  
Park Tudor14 @ 40Lafayette Central Catholic  
Owen Valley8 @ 50Jasper  
Princeton26 @ 42Bosse  
Madison-Grant35 @ 6Frankton  
Union City20 @ 34Northeastern  
Northview8 @ 40Reitz  
Manchester20 @ 30Rochester  
Seeger35 @ 7Delphi  
Crawfordsville10 @ 14West Vigo  
Roosevelt14 @ 49New Prairie  
Indianapolis Northwest8 @ 23Broad Ripple  
North Knox49 @ 27Tell City  
South Dearborn0 @ 35Madison  
Edinburgh0 @ 52South Decatur  
Eastern Greene24 @ 49Paoli  
Angola20 @ 54Bellmont  
Gavit12 @ 22Clark  
Northfield14 @ 59Southern Wells  
Wallace0 @ 30Morton  
Prairie Heights0 @ 49Bishop Luers  
Rockville29 @ 0Fountain Central  
Logansport20 @ 26Northridge  
Pike Central7 @ 33Lincoln (Vincennes)  
South Adams14 @ 35Churubusco  
North Harrison15 @ 33Charlestown  
Peru14 @ 49NorthWood  
Fremont7 @ 21Adams Central  
River Forest6 @ 12Edison  
Eastern (Pekin)14 @ 16Mitchell  
Edgewood49 @ 20Corydon Central  
Clinton Prairie0 @ 61Clinton Central  
Centerville21 @ 0Knightstown  
Union County7 @ 53Heritage Christian (Indianapolis)  
South Vermillion30 @ 7Cascade  
Taylor14 @ 20Northwestern  
West Noble0 @ 42Leo  
Covington7 @ 19North Vermillion  
Wes-Del0 @ 20Tri  
Wood Memorial0 @ 45Perry Central  
Manual8 @ 14Greenfield-Central  
Wabash10 @ 16Whitko  
Frontier23 @ 15North White  
Cloverdale7 @ 52Monrovia  
Indiana School for the Deaf0 @ 49Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter  
Crawford County20 @ 35Brown County  
Central Noble8 @ 42Jimtown  
Arlington46 @ 48Richmond  
Riverton Parke21 @ 8Turkey Run  
Mt Vernon (Fortville)28 @ 7Muncie Central  
Elmhurst13 @ 24New Haven  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)