Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Neuqua Valley10 @ 17Waubonsie Valley  
Palatine35 @ 28Glenbrook South  
Marist28 @ 21Notre Dame (Niles)  
Crete-Monee19 @ 21Morris  
Benet Academy42 @ 14St. Patrick  
Wheaton North3 @ 17North  
East St. Louis34 @ 21Edwardsville  
Aurora Christian50 @ 18Aurora Central Catholic  
Stevenson28 @ 0Libertyville  
Glenbard North26 @ 29East (St. Charles)  
Grayslake North8 @ 29Antioch  
Huntley35 @ 28Prairie Ridge  
Sandburg0 @ 54Bolingbrook  
Rolling Meadows56 @ 14Highland Park  
Conant7 @ 20Evanston  
Schaumburg57 @ 7Niles West  
Joliet Catholic Academy55 @ 10St. Viator  
Alleman7 @ 42Sterling  
Oak Forest0 @ 21Thornton Fractional South  
Hononegah49 @ 20East (Rockford)  
Glenwood27 @ 6Springfield  
Naperville North7 @ 35Central (Naperville)  
Ottawa10 @ 42Kankakee  
Fenwick3 @ 35Brother Rice  
Fremd21 @ 27New Trier  
Prospect47 @ 28Niles North  
Central (Champaign)20 @ 48Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Belleville West28 @ 10Fort Zumwalt West MO  
Richards (Oak Lawn)42 @ 0Evergreen Park  
Richwoods10 @ 31Centennial  
Rock Island27 @ 22Peoria  
Mercer County18 @ 0Stark County  
Metamora49 @ 0East Peoria  
Sycamore48 @ 14Woodstock  
Byron52 @ 6Rock Falls  
Warren (Warren)18 @ 36Orangeville  
Harlem35 @ 9Freeport  
Andrew0 @ 42Lincoln-Way East  
Elk Grove7 @ 34Maine West  
Woodstock North7 @ 9Richmond-Burton  
Plainfield North10 @ 34Oswego  
Proviso West6 @ 42Downers Grove North  
IC Catholic Prep48 @ 13Wheaton Academy  
St. Joseph-Ogden42 @ 21Central Catholic  
Washington (Chicago)14 @ 52Amundsen  
Lena-Winslow51 @ 13East Dubuque  
Hersey61 @ 8Vernon Hills  
Marmion Academy3 @ 27Montini  
Bradley-Bourbonnais13 @ 30Lincoln-Way West  
LeRoy8 @ 22Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Glenbard South23 @ 33Bartlett  
Leyden9 @ 26Willowbrook  
Oak Park-River Forest0 @ 7Hinsdale Central  
Nazareth Academy42 @ 7Marian Central Catholic  
Jacksonville0 @ 48Rochester  
Rochelle36 @ 8Galesburg  
Lake Park7 @ 43Batavia  
Charleston13 @ 36Taylorville  
North Boone23 @ 30Genoa-Kingston  
Grant32 @ 6Round Lake  
Urbana6 @ 49Normal Community  
Barrington26 @ 23Maine South  
Minooka55 @ 7Joliet  
Wilmington6 @ 27Lisle  
South Elgin51 @ 0Elgin  
Stillman Valley31 @ 6Winnebago  
North Chicago20 @ 49Lakes  
Marion14 @ 49Highland  
Bloom60 @ 16Thornridge  
St. Bede24 @ 13Sherrard  
Hinsdale South34 @ 3Morton (Cicero)  
Tinley Park21 @ 34Bremen  
Monticello35 @ 6St. Thomas More  
Casey-Westfield7 @ 21Newton  
St. Francis35 @ 0Fenton  
Plainfield Central20 @ 21Plainfield East  
McHenry7 @ 24Yorkville  
Rockridge43 @ 14Riverdale  
Dundee-Crown7 @ 41Jacobs  
Rich East46 @ 0Ypsilanti MI  
Geneva3 @ 35Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Wauconda35 @ 7Grayslake Central  
Althoff Catholic0 @ 47Mater Dei  
Prairie Central34 @ 26Unity (Tolono)  
Pekin12 @ 17Dunlap  
Sandwich28 @ 20Manteno  
Geneseo44 @ 6Notre Dame (Quincy)  
West42 @ 20Danville  
Harrisburg0 @ 34Boonville IN  
Forreston40 @ 20Dakota  
Auburn (Rockford)14 @ 48Boylan  
Erie-Prophetstown0 @ 37Monmouth-Roseville  
Momence14 @ 35Watseka  
Vandalia37 @ 21Greenville  
Belvidere0 @ 56Belvidere North  
Marian Catholic26 @ 48Carmel  
Lake Forest Academy48 @ 22Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy  
Argenta-Oreana38 @ 22Oakwood  
De La Salle30 @ 37St. Rita  
Joliet West7 @ 21Plainfield South  
Zion-Benton0 @ 23Lake Zurich  
DeKalb34 @ 6Metea Valley  
Galena21 @ 6River Ridge  
Cerro Gordo-Bement21 @ 0Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine  
Wheeling57 @ 7Maine East  
DuQuoin31 @ 25Herrin  
Streamwood0 @ 55Aurora West  
Hampshire0 @ 49Cary-Grove  
United (East Moline)0 @ 35LaSalle-Peru  
Bureau Valley12 @ 20Fulton  
Herscher7 @ 28Coal City  
Mahomet-Seymour20 @ 21Mascoutah  
Thornwood0 @ 35Lincoln-Way Central  
Waukegan0 @ 49Warren (Gurnee)  
Benton20 @ 23Pinckneyville  
York28 @ 0Lyons  
Guilford16 @ 32Jefferson  
Alton35 @ 6Collinsville  
Civic Memorial0 @ 26Cahokia  
Farmington38 @ 6Rushville-Industry  
St. Edward13 @ 54Hope Academy  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 7Deerfield  
Carbondale25 @ 14Waterloo  
Rich Central6 @ 34Kaneland  
Shelbyville6 @ 23Clinton  
Stagg0 @ 46Homewood-Flossmoor  
Salt Fork14 @ 6Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
King6 @ 12Agricultural Science  
Rich South0 @ 41Moline  
Lincoln13 @ 47Mattoon  
Tuscola55 @ 28Central A & M  
Larkin40 @ 15East (Aurora)  
Kenwood48 @ 0Lindblom  
Oak Lawn56 @ 30Argo  
MacArthur34 @ 7University (Normal)  
Riverton0 @ 47Pleasant Plains  
West Central0 @ 53Princeville  
Reavis25 @ 20Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Mundelein12 @ 39Lake Forest  
Ashton-Franklin Center6 @ 41Aquin Catholic  
Riverside-Brookfield0 @ 64Bishop McNamara  
Anna-Jonesboro28 @ 7Massac County  
Mt Zion14 @ 41Effingham  
Kew0 @ 18Morrison  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry0 @ 76Maroa-Forsyth  
Hoffman Estates42 @ 14Glenbrook North  
Mendota6 @ 34Lutheran (Rockford)  
Roxana6 @ 36Hillsboro  
Southwestern6 @ 44Staunton  
Romeoville0 @ 41Oswego East  
Pontiac40 @ 7Illinois Valley Central  
Polo49 @ 12Metro-East Lutheran  
Gillespie2 @ 27Pana  
Taft27 @ 18Morgan Park  
St. Laurence6 @ 35Providence Catholic  
Marengo40 @ 0Harvard  
Brown County16 @ 50Beardstown  
Arcola54 @ 35Cumberland  
Greenfield/Northwestern22 @ 16West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
North Greene28 @ 64Pleasant Hill/Western  
Iroquois West0 @ 35Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Carmi-White County6 @ 12Edwards County  
Mt Vernon25 @ 17Triad  
Thornton Fractional North7 @ 41Lemont  
Vienna/Goreville6 @ 16Johnston City  
Hillcrest47 @ 7Shepard  
Ridgewood13 @ 42Elmwood Park  
Knoxville18 @ 20Illini West  
Paris63 @ 0Lawrenceville  
Lanphier6 @ 50Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Streator22 @ 33Plano  
West Chicago14 @ 50Glenbard East  
Warrensburg-Latham40 @ 0Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly20 @ 14North Mac  
Rockford Christian48 @ 7River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
El Paso-Gridley16 @ 20Ridgeview/Lexington  
AlWood/Cambridge0 @ 2ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Reed-Custer13 @ 34Peotone  
Litchfield0 @ 52Carlinville  
Canton15 @ 33Morton (Morton)  
Westville7 @ 44Clifton Central  
Schurz16 @ 18North Lawndale College Prep  
Fieldcrest13 @ 16Tremont  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City0 @ 22Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
St. Joseph0 @ 46St. Ignatius  
Lewistown12 @ 0Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Guerin College Preparatory6 @ 14Chicago Christian  
Clemente14 @ 20Collins Academy/Manley  
Hiawatha0 @ 35Marquette  
Fisher21 @ 14Tri-Valley  
Dixon27 @ 6Oregon  
Nashville54 @ 0Wesclin  
Calhoun/Brussels0 @ 50Carrollton  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville0 @ 14Dupo  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington15 @ 22Seneca  
Unity/Seymour6 @ 41Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Meridian (Macon)0 @ 53St. Teresa  
Manual0 @ 50Bloomington  
Heyworth0 @ 57Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Comer Prep8 @ 6ITW David Speer Academy  
Milledgeville34 @ 8Stockton  
Red Hill8 @ 7East Richland  
Illinois School for the Deaf14 @ 58Milford/Cissna Park  
UIC College Prep6 @ 44Rauner College Prep  
Red Bud14 @ 8Carlyle  
Hamilton County6 @ 34Chester  
Dyett2 @ 0Austin Poly  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond33 @ 0Martinsville  
Washington (Washington)41 @ 0Limestone  
United (Alexis)0 @ 40Wethersfield/Annawan  
Auburn (Auburn)13 @ 34Williamsville  
Central (Burlington)13 @ 14Johnsburg  
Central (Crystal Lake)21 @ 40South  
Central42 @ 0Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Chicago International Charter-Ellison6 @ 30Catalyst-Maria  
Athens26 @ 24PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Sangamon Valley5 @ Oakland/Kansas  
Princeton18 @ 20Hall  
Eureka52 @ 0Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson  
Flora12 @ 24Robinson  
Sparta12 @ 19Frankfort  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville28 @ 16Eldorado  
Abingdon/Avon32 @ 0Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Nokomis/Ramsey14 @ 27Marquette Catholic  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City28 @ 13Havana/Midwest Central  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech26 @ 0Lane  
Austin Poly @ 2Uplift  
Durand/Pecatonica0 @ 36Pearl City-Eastland  
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon6 @ 34Macomb  
Olympia/Delavan28 @ 36Rantoul  
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin21 @ 7Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
Christ the King0 @ 45Westmont  
Judah Christian @ 6Oakfield WI  
Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio28 @ 26West Carroll  
Howell Central MO 20 @ 37OFallon  
Princeton IN 14 @ 6Mt Carmel  
South Vermillion IN 7 @ 8Marshall (Marshall)  
Clark County MO 42 @ 6West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)