Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Loyola Academy21 @ 14St. Ignatius  
Mount Carmel28 @ 7Marmion Academy  
Marian Central Catholic6 @ 45Notre Dame (Niles)  
Neuqua Valley38 @ 21Jacobs  
Boylan24 @ 21Harlem  
Lake Zurich23 @ 20Stevenson  
East St. Louis74 @ 13Collinsville  
Maine South21 @ 13Evanston  
Glenbard North21 @ 23Wheaton North  
Lakes34 @ 30Wauconda  
Morris49 @ 7Ottawa  
Rochester6 @ 45Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Bolingbrook35 @ 13Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Huntley7 @ 48South  
Sandburg14 @ 29Thornton  
Joliet Catholic Academy6 @ 42Marist  
St. Rita13 @ 29Montini  
Stockton22 @ 14River Ridge  
Oak Forest12 @ 38Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Simeon48 @ 13Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech  
Brother Rice20 @ 0Providence Catholic  
Newman Central Catholic42 @ 0Rockridge  
Lemont7 @ 27Hillcrest  
Naperville North24 @ 31Waubonsie Valley  
Fenwick7 @ 34De La Salle  
Fremd35 @ 14Palatine  
OFallon21 @ 28East (Belleville)  
Central (Champaign)28 @ 17Richwoods  
Pearl City-Eastland20 @ 14Lena-Winslow  
Rock Island48 @ 27Alleman  
Glenbrook North13 @ 46Maine West  
Metamora35 @ 14Dunlap  
Sycamore28 @ 27Yorkville  
Byron62 @ 21North Boone  
Carmel28 @ 14St. Viator  
Wheaton-Warrenville South20 @ 41Batavia  
East (Aurora)20 @ 22Streamwood  
Elk Grove20 @ 42Rolling Meadows  
Lutheran (Rockford)6 @ 21Genoa-Kingston  
Plainfield North27 @ 31Minooka  
Bartlett12 @ 27Aurora West  
Lincoln-Way West14 @ 28Homewood-Flossmoor  
Jersey21 @ 28Mascoutah  
Proviso West12 @ 41Oak Park-River Forest  
IC Catholic Prep44 @ 0Aurora Christian  
St. Joseph-Ogden20 @ 42Pontiac  
Hersey55 @ 29Prospect  
Glenbard South35 @ 34Larkin  
New Trier59 @ 0Niles West  
Nazareth Academy45 @ 7Benet Academy  
Jacksonville3 @ 42Glenwood  
Rochelle55 @ 33LaSalle-Peru  
Lake Park8 @ 28North  
Lincoln-Way Central0 @ 38Lincoln-Way East  
Grant7 @ 42Antioch  
Barrington12 @ 21Conant  
Pleasant Plains7 @ 49Maroa-Forsyth  
Springfield64 @ 28Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Carlinville49 @ 12Roxana  
North Chicago18 @ 26Grayslake North  
St. Bede21 @ 48Hall  
Hinsdale South10 @ 20Willowbrook  
Tinley Park3 @ 10Thornton Fractional North  
Monmouth-Roseville56 @ 28Sherrard  
Monticello56 @ 8Central Catholic  
Casey-Westfield40 @ 7Robinson  
Plainfield Central12 @ 16Joliet  
McHenry21 @ 63Prairie Ridge  
Elmwood/Brimfield52 @ 12West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Normal Community48 @ 8Manual  
Tri-Valley27 @ 0LeRoy  
Shepard13 @ 50Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Rich East14 @ 22Crete-Monee  
Bishop McNamara51 @ 20St. Francis  
Morgan Park0 @ 49Phillips  
Geneva20 @ 56East (St. Charles)  
Sterling43 @ 7Geneseo  
Althoff Catholic14 @ 33Centralia  
Prairie Central48 @ 14Illinois Valley Central  
Sandwich35 @ 36Streator  
Wethersfield/Annawan6 @ 42Princeville  
East Peoria13 @ 18Limestone  
Forreston63 @ 33Aquin Catholic  
Morrison12 @ 14Fulton  
Auburn (Rockford)41 @ 21Belvidere  
Watseka6 @ 23Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Plano14 @ 19Coal City  
Quincy57 @ 34Galesburg  
Deerfield54 @ 7Maine East  
Bremen15 @ 28Thornton Fractional South  
Carrollton40 @ 0West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Moline56 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Taylorville43 @ 26Lincoln  
Peoria32 @ 33West  
Evergreen Park15 @ 14Oak Lawn  
Aurora Central Catholic12 @ 6Riverside-Brookfield  
Marian Catholic14 @ 35St. Patrick  
Orion28 @ 7Princeton  
Argenta-Oreana44 @ 8Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
East Dubuque27 @ 21Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio  
Joliet West31 @ 0Romeoville  
Zion-Benton36 @ 9Mundelein  
Oswego East29 @ 0Plainfield South  
DeKalb20 @ 21Kaneland  
Manteno28 @ 48Reed-Custer  
Mater Dei33 @ 7Central (Breese)  
Elmwood Park56 @ 32Fenton  
Cerro Gordo-Bement6 @ 35Arcola  
DuQuoin54 @ 6Pinckneyville  
Peotone19 @ 14Wilmington  
Hampshire14 @ 48Central (Crystal Lake)  
Waterloo7 @ 20Civic Memorial  
Bureau Valley49 @ 14Riverdale  
Chester28 @ 20Johnston City  
Mooseheart15 @ 48Hiawatha  
Danville19 @ 0Thornwood  
Mahomet-Seymour28 @ 31Mattoon  
Leo30 @ 18St. Joseph  
Freeport23 @ 16Jefferson  
Seneca14 @ 48Clifton Central  
Niles North0 @ 41Glenbrook South  
Waukegan6 @ 49Libertyville  
Foreman14 @ 34Urban Prep-West Campus  
Guilford31 @ 36East (Rockford)  
Lisle14 @ 3Herscher  
Oregon7 @ 29Stillman Valley  
Alton12 @ 35Edwardsville  
Morton (Cicero)21 @ 32Proviso East  
Tremont13 @ 6El Paso-Gridley  
Rock Falls37 @ 51Winnebago  
North Mac21 @ 41Williamsville  
Lockport7 @ 15Andrew  
Farmington60 @ 14Havana/Midwest Central  
Plainfield East0 @ 49Oswego  
Triad14 @ 44Highland  
Vernon Hills32 @ 42Highland Park  
Staunton13 @ 41Pana  
Buffalo Grove10 @ 14Wheeling  
Lawrenceville8 @ 26Flora  
Carbondale7 @ 28Cahokia  
Shelbyville14 @ 42Warrensburg-Latham  
Belvidere North14 @ 30Hononegah  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda49 @ 7Momence  
Tuscola20 @ 11Clinton  
Kenwood46 @ 6Back of the Yards College Prep  
MacArthur38 @ 32Southeast  
West Central24 @ 28Stark County  
Addison Trail26 @ 29Downers Grove South  
Marshall (Marshall)14 @ 50East Richland  
Steinmetz7 @ 62Payton College Prep  
Anna-Jonesboro28 @ 14Carterville  
Kankakee8 @ 35Rich Central  
Mt Zion23 @ 6Charleston  
Kew19 @ 14Erie-Prophetstown  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley56 @ 0Fisher  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry7 @ 50New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Hoffman Estates14 @ 0Schaumburg  
Granite City7 @ 52Belleville West  
Herrin37 @ 35Murphysboro/Elverado  
West Carroll0 @ 10Galena  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]0 @ 52Monroe City MO  
Southwestern14 @ 48Vandalia  
Milford/Cissna Park64 @ 24Judah Christian  
Polo28 @ 14Warren (Warren)  
St. Teresa63 @ 27Central A & M  
Taft27 @ 0Eric Solorio Academy  
Effingham54 @ 19Macomb  
Elgin29 @ 28West Chicago  
Marengo14 @ 13Richmond-Burton  
Chicago Christian27 @ 36Ridgewood  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw33 @ 20Heyworth  
Greenfield/Northwestern28 @ 12Pleasant Hill/Western  
Round Lake6 @ 41Grayslake Central  
South Beloit26 @ 14Ashton-Franklin Center  
Johnsburg51 @ 17Woodstock  
Iroquois West8 @ 57Oakwood  
Gordon Tech0 @ 41Wheaton Academy  
Mt Vernon14 @ 56Marion  
Vienna/Goreville0 @ 12Edwards County  
Knoxville46 @ 12Lewistown  
Lanphier12 @ 41University (Normal)  
Rockford Christian12 @ 13Harvard  
Dupo12 @ 60East Alton-Wood River  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield35 @ 6United (Alexis)  
AlWood/Cambridge8 @ 28Mercer County  
Thornridge6 @ 46Stagg  
Litchfield8 @ 63Greenville  
Canton14 @ 55Pekin  
Hillsboro12 @ 20Gillespie  
Westville18 @ 40Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Schurz24 @ 30Clark Prep  
Hope Academy27 @ 26St. Laurence  
Fairfield40 @ 12Carmi-White County  
Carlyle0 @ 47Columbia  
Dixon36 @ 7Mendota  
Calhoun/Brussels35 @ 8North Greene  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville2 @ 0Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive  
Unity/Seymour17 @ 14Brown County  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central54 @ 0Riverton  
Meridian (Macon)27 @ 14Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
Massac County29 @ 40Harrisburg  
Milledgeville20 @ 14Orangeville  
Red Hill30 @ 6Newton  
Amundsen8 @ 22Collins Academy/Manley  
Agricultural Science20 @ 6Julian  
Wesclin25 @ 28Salem  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton15 @ 38Sesser-Valier/Waltonville  
Marine Military Academy22 @ 12Senn  
Red Bud21 @ 42Freeburg  
Tilden20 @ 16Chicago Academy  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond34 @ 15Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Central (Naperville)53 @ 16Metea Valley  
Warren (Gurnee)24 @ 10Lake Forest  
Notre Dame (Quincy)49 @ 0Westmont  
Washington (Washington)55 @ 27Morton (Morton)  
Central (Burlington)14 @ 24Woodstock North  
Central24 @ 42Beardstown  
Athens27 @ 7Auburn (Auburn)  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm40 @ 20Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
Sparta6 @ 56Nashville  
Sesser-Valier2 @ Christopher  
North-Grand0 @ 2Whitney Young  
Villa Grove/Heritage20 @ 48Cumberland  
Abingdon/Avon54 @ 12Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland13 @ 42Salt Fork  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy0 @ 2Marquette  
Durand/Pecatonica0 @ 36Dakota  
Pawnee/Lincolnwood24 @ 49Marquette Catholic  
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon0 @ 63Paris  
Ridgeview/Lexington14 @ 49Eureka  
Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson8 @ 61Fieldcrest  
Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine41 @ 20Martinsville  
Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy26 @ 32Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran  
Washington IN 20 @ 61Mt Carmel  
Iraan TX 28 @ 21Eldorado  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)