Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln-Way East57 @ 0Sandburg  
Loyola Academy3 @ 35Brother Rice  
Cary-Grove35 @ 20Huntley  
Marian Central Catholic32 @ 20Marian Catholic  
Glenbard West45 @ 24York  
Neuqua Valley36 @ 35Normal Community  
Kaneland24 @ 42Sterling  
Waubonsie Valley15 @ 13Edwardsville  
Wheaton North7 @ 6Lake Park  
Providence Catholic12 @ 7St. Rita  
Maine South42 @ 14Conant  
Sacred Heart-Griffin70 @ 26Southeast  
Aurora Christian6 @ 2Riverside-Brookfield  
Batavia42 @ 12Glenbard North  
Stevenson51 @ 14Zion-Benton  
Homewood-Flossmoor29 @ 0Bolingbrook  
Rochester22 @ 14MacArthur  
St. Patrick23 @ 41Nazareth Academy  
Grayslake North44 @ 55Lakes  
Hinsdale Central34 @ 6Downers Grove North  
Stockton12 @ 18West Carroll  
Alleman21 @ 64Moline  
Williamsville15 @ 35Maroa-Forsyth  
Oak Forest7 @ 42Hillcrest  
Libertyville0 @ 35Warren (Gurnee)  
Hononegah17 @ 6Boylan  
Lake Forest24 @ 7Lake Zurich  
Lyons13 @ 7Proviso West  
Lemont10 @ 3Tinley Park  
Ottawa0 @ 48LaSalle-Peru  
Belleville West52 @ 21Alton  
Richards (Oak Lawn)56 @ 14Oak Lawn  
Pearl City-Eastland34 @ 8Forreston  
Glenbrook North31 @ 14Elk Grove  
Sycamore14 @ 17DeKalb  
Notre Dame (Peoria)32 @ 7Richwoods  
Carmel21 @ 56Joliet Catholic Academy  
Jacobs35 @ 7McHenry  
St. Viator7 @ 49Marist  
East (Aurora)13 @ 42Glenbard South  
Thornton Fractional South14 @ 13Thornton Fractional North  
Woodstock North14 @ 28Johnsburg  
Bartlett28 @ 2Elgin  
Unity (Tolono)14 @ 38St. Joseph-Ogden  
Bradley-Bourbonnais3 @ 12Andrew  
LeRoy28 @ 22Tremont  
Central A & M14 @ 21Warrensburg-Latham  
University (Normal)12 @ 36Jacksonville  
New Trier37 @ 25Palatine  
Centralia26 @ 33Carbondale  
Glenbrook South7 @ 38Fremd  
Winnebago33 @ 14Lutheran (Rockford)  
Coal City15 @ 0Streator  
Charleston24 @ 33Mattoon  
North Boone28 @ 20Dixon  
Lincoln-Way Central46 @ 29Lockport  
Urbana14 @ 42Central (Champaign)  
Bloomington14 @ 17West  
Minooka24 @ 14Plainfield East  
Prairie Ridge70 @ 55Dundee-Crown  
Wilmington41 @ 19Sandwich  
South Elgin54 @ 0Streamwood  
Stillman Valley55 @ 38Rock Falls  
Springfield63 @ 28Lanphier  
Macomb0 @ 55Mt Zion  
Monmouth-Roseville36 @ 18Bureau Valley  
Illini West60 @ 13Abingdon/Avon  
St. Francis20 @ 9Wheaton Academy  
Greenville45 @ 6Southwestern  
Evanston32 @ 13Barrington  
Bishop McNamara20 @ 21IC Catholic Prep  
Aquin Catholic21 @ 28Polo  
Wauconda13 @ 49Antioch  
Althoff Catholic41 @ 0Mt Vernon  
North24 @ 13Geneva  
Geneseo21 @ 28Rochelle  
Wethersfield/Annawan20 @ 14Mercer County  
East Peoria19 @ 6Canton  
Marquette68 @ 20Mooseheart  
Galesburg22 @ 43Rock Island  
Harrisburg7 @ 42Frankfort  
Willowbrook42 @ 13Addison Trail  
Plainfield South20 @ 0Plainfield Central  
Woodstock10 @ 14Central (Burlington)  
Erie-Prophetstown17 @ 16St. Bede  
Momence27 @ 7Iroquois West  
Vandalia62 @ 0Litchfield  
Deerfield13 @ 24Prospect  
Downers Grove South17 @ 40Hinsdale South  
Bremen22 @ 28Argo  
Carrollton34 @ 6Greenfield/Northwestern  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia7 @ 38Central  
Cahokia24 @ 14Marion  
Niles West14 @ 51Buffalo Grove  
Highland68 @ 21Jersey  
Taylorville38 @ 26Mahomet-Seymour  
Richmond-Burton28 @ 0Harvard  
Mt Carmel49 @ 23East Richland  
Aurora Central Catholic28 @ 32Chicago Christian  
Lane15 @ 38Al Raby  
Lake Forest Academy48 @ 12Judah Christian  
Eisenhower (Decatur)16 @ 60Glenwood  
Galena7 @ 42Lena-Winslow  
Fulton35 @ 6Rockridge  
Manteno18 @ 33Plano  
Central Catholic15 @ 22Olympia/Delavan  
Elmwood Park22 @ 25St. Edward  
Metea Valley14 @ 38Naperville North  
Hampshire0 @ 40South  
United (East Moline)12 @ 63Quincy  
Herscher47 @ 42Reed-Custer  
Highland Park0 @ 25Schaumburg  
Yorkville34 @ 21Morris  
Freeport33 @ 21Guilford  
Beardstown42 @ 0Unity/Seymour  
Niles North0 @ 55Rolling Meadows  
Columbia40 @ 13Wesclin  
Lisle34 @ 33Peotone  
Oregon0 @ 48Byron  
Morton (Cicero)6 @ 49Oak Park-River Forest  
Carterville0 @ 41DuQuoin  
North Mac52 @ 7Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Robinson16 @ 35Marshall (Marshall)  
Triad29 @ 7Civic Memorial  
Vernon Hills42 @ 45Wheeling  
Staunton20 @ 14Hillsboro  
Jefferson7 @ 14Belvidere  
Glenbard East17 @ 13Aurora West  
Stagg24 @ 22Thornwood  
Salt Fork41 @ 14Westville  
Mascoutah47 @ 7Waterloo  
Sherrard8 @ 42Princeton  
Belvidere North37 @ 24Auburn (Rockford)  
Genoa-Kingston42 @ 6Mendota  
Dakota35 @ 29East Dubuque  
Dunlap6 @ 35Washington (Washington)  
Larkin38 @ 20West Chicago  
St. Ignatius7 @ 14Hope Academy  
Pana12 @ 49Carlinville  
Riverton0 @ 62Athens  
Collinsville38 @ 28OFallon  
Reavis24 @ 25Evergreen Park  
Grayslake Central3 @ 14Grant  
Walther Lutheran8 @ 44Rockford Christian  
Limestone7 @ 56Metamora  
Centennial14 @ 33Danville  
Herrin49 @ 7Benton  
Cumberland42 @ 7Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Riverdale0 @ 56Orion  
Romeoville13 @ 56Plainfield North  
Pontiac36 @ 30Prairie Central  
Newton56 @ 8Lawrenceville  
Gillespie26 @ 20Roxana  
St. Teresa56 @ 28Tuscola  
Hall68 @ 13Kew  
Joliet0 @ 56Oswego East  
Taft21 @ 25Curie  
Effingham36 @ 0Lincoln  
Maine East7 @ 76Hoffman Estates  
Proviso East6 @ 27Leyden  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 18South Beloit  
St. Laurence31 @ 17Marmion Academy  
Marengo33 @ 34Stratford WI  
Arcola27 @ 7Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Round Lake14 @ 41North Chicago  
North Greene32 @ 44West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Illinois Valley Central41 @ 42St. Thomas More  
Gordon Tech17 @ 33Fenton  
DuSable0 @ 2Little Village Lawndale  
Princeville56 @ 7United (Alexis)  
Clinton35 @ 0Meridian (Macon)  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly21 @ 28PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Pinckneyville28 @ 18Sparta  
River Ridge45 @ 14Warren (Warren)  
Dupo54 @ 69Nokomis/Ramsey  
Maine West28 @ 51Hersey  
El Paso-Gridley6 @ 42Tri-Valley  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield41 @ 22West Central  
Orangeville56 @ 0Ashton-Franklin Center  
Thornridge14 @ 57Lincoln-Way West  
Pleasant Hill/Western26 @ 44Calhoun/Brussels  
Salem21 @ 0Red Bud  
Fieldcrest6 @ 48Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City13 @ 52Argenta-Oreana  
St. Joseph0 @ 56Montini  
Guerin College Preparatory6 @ 28Ridgewood  
Fisher58 @ 0Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson  
Eldorado16 @ 14Carmi-White County  
Nashville14 @ 37Anna-Jonesboro  
Rantoul0 @ 50Monticello  
Eric Solorio Academy0 @ 62Simeon  
Freeburg28 @ 56Mater Dei  
Urban Prep-Englewood6 @ 2Julian  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley14 @ 34Lewistown  
Martinsville0 @ 45Villa Grove/Heritage  
Lincoln Park6 @ 39Phillips  
Manual0 @ 76Peoria  
Rushville-Industry36 @ 30West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Heyworth7 @ 21Ridgeview/Lexington  
Milledgeville61 @ 0Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon  
Agricultural Science28 @ 20Harlan  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT0 @ 48Knoxville  
Johnson College Prep22 @ 36ITW David Speer Academy  
Kelly36 @ 20Roosevelt  
Hamilton County0 @ 44Fairfield  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville54 @ 0Lindblom  
East (St. Charles)14 @ 27Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Central (Naperville)38 @ 20Trinity (Louisville) KY  
Central (Breese)43 @ 22Carlyle  
East (Rockford)13 @ 54Harlem  
Notre Dame (Quincy)21 @ 26West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Notre Dame (Niles)24 @ 7Benet Academy  
Clifton Central46 @ 23Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Morton (Morton)54 @ 35Pekin  
Auburn (Auburn)21 @ 28Pleasant Plains  
Central (Crystal Lake)28 @ 33Kankakee  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)18 @ 32Shepard  
Eureka19 @ 18Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Flora8 @ 42Casey-Westfield  
Edwards County56 @ 14Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Oakwood48 @ 21Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm26 @ 35Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy40 @ 20Brown County  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian16 @ 28Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy0 @ 2Hiawatha  
Madison2 @ 0Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany12 @ 41Shelbyville  
Havana/Midwest Central13 @ 56Elmwood/Brimfield  
Pawnee/Lincolnwood0 @ 46South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Murphysboro/Elverado42 @ 0Massac County  
Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy6 @ 21Washington (Chicago)  
Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine0 @ 30Watseka  
Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio24 @ 6Durand/Pecatonica  
Carnahan MO 14 @ 70Granite City  
Wallaceburg (Ontario)13 @ 31Westmont  
Steelville MO 14 @ 52Metro-East Lutheran  
True Divine Word Academy MO 60 @ 25Brehm Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)