Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Loyola Academy40 @ 3New Trier  
Cary-Grove42 @ 7Central (Crystal Lake)  
Glenbard West42 @ 0Proviso East  
Crete-Monee16 @ 42Brother Rice  
Benet Academy28 @ 14Moline  
Wheaton North21 @ 12Lake Forest  
Boylan61 @ 0Belvidere  
Maine South21 @ 13Mount Carmel  
Stevenson23 @ 15Neuqua Valley  
Oswego35 @ 20Minooka  
Edwardsville44 @ 58Christian Brothers MO  
Grayslake North20 @ 21Deerfield  
Hinsdale Central17 @ 21Willowbrook  
Rolling Meadows56 @ 28Palatine  
Conant33 @ 10Elk Grove  
Schaumburg37 @ 6Wheeling  
Joliet Catholic Academy0 @ 42IC Catholic Prep  
South15 @ 20DeKalb  
Williamsville55 @ 6Riverton  
Oak Forest0 @ 49Notre Dame (Niles)  
Simeon33 @ 6Trotwood-Madison OH  
Libertyville6 @ 15Waubonsie Valley  
Lyons7 @ 30Hinsdale South  
Newman Central Catholic40 @ 0Princeton  
Glenwood27 @ 23Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Lemont21 @ 22Rich Central  
Naperville North24 @ 41Batavia  
OFallon21 @ 47Belleville West  
Prospect6 @ 24Hoffman Estates  
Richards (Oak Lawn)14 @ 0St. Rita  
Pearl City-Eastland26 @ 16Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio  
Rock Island14 @ 42Metamora  
Thornton58 @ 0West Side IN  
Mercer County22 @ 30Elmwood/Brimfield  
Byron41 @ 14Stillman Valley  
Jacobs7 @ 42Huntley  
St. Viator7 @ 16Lodi WI  
Maroa-Forsyth35 @ 7New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Andrew35 @ 12Bloom  
Lutheran (Rockford)12 @ 35North Boone  
Lincoln-Way West14 @ 22Lincoln-Way Central  
Unity (Tolono)10 @ 20Pontiac  
Central A & M49 @ 7Nokomis/Ramsey  
University (Normal)7 @ 42Rochester  
Oak Park-River Forest42 @ 14Downers Grove South  
Nazareth Academy25 @ 0Lake Zurich  
Lake Park30 @ 0Metea Valley  
Charleston20 @ 49Mahomet-Seymour  
Grant19 @ 42Glenbrook North  
Downers Grove North14 @ 0Leyden  
Brooks College Prep12 @ 46Reed-Custer  
Barrington37 @ 0Buffalo Grove  
Pleasant Plains15 @ 36Athens  
Prairie Ridge57 @ 6Hampshire  
Springfield45 @ 39Southeast  
Carlinville49 @ 14Gillespie  
North Chicago14 @ 19Zion-Benton  
Marion29 @ 21Jersey  
St. Francis35 @ 7Central (Burlington)  
Plainfield Central7 @ 6Plainfield North  
Greenville40 @ 14Staunton  
McHenry21 @ 35Dundee-Crown  
Rockridge40 @ 8Erie-Prophetstown  
Tri-Valley29 @ 20Fieldcrest  
Shepard46 @ 9Stagg  
Morgan Park0 @ 31Providence Catholic  
Harper24 @ 6CICS ChicagoQuest  
Aquin Catholic43 @ 6Warren (Warren)  
Geneva14 @ 35Kaneland  
Wauconda35 @ 7Riverside-Brookfield  
Sterling49 @ 14Pekin  
North24 @ 34Bolingbrook  
Geneseo28 @ 0Galesburg  
Wethersfield/Annawan28 @ 34Farmington  
East Peoria12 @ 14United (East Moline)  
West27 @ 49Normal Community  
Harrisburg14 @ 35DuQuoin  
Forreston16 @ 36Lena-Winslow  
Plainfield South41 @ 7Romeoville  
Auburn (Rockford)2 @ 6East (Rockford)  
Aurora West54 @ 0West Chicago  
Stark County14 @ 12Lewistown  
Woodstock36 @ 34Ottawa  
Watseka8 @ 13Salt Fork  
Carrollton6 @ 40Beardstown  
Niles West0 @ 8Eric Solorio Academy  
Highland35 @ 7East (Belleville)  
Taylorville64 @ 20Effingham  
Peoria70 @ 33Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Mt Carmel12 @ 41Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN  
Aurora Central Catholic8 @ 17Richmond-Burton  
Lane18 @ 22Argo  
East Dubuque14 @ 7Galena  
Eisenhower (Decatur)6 @ 39Lanphier  
Oswego East31 @ 6Joliet West  
Fulton16 @ 33Monmouth-Roseville  
Manteno7 @ 14Lisle  
Central Catholic7 @ 40Prairie Central  
Mater Dei51 @ 14Marquette Catholic  
Streamwood12 @ 13Larkin  
Harvard20 @ 30Sandwich  
Mattoon7 @ 42Mascoutah  
Peotone13 @ 14Tinley Park  
East Richland54 @ 8Lawrenceville  
Waterloo20 @ 48Columbia  
St. Thomas More38 @ 32Olympia/Delavan  
Bureau Valley33 @ 41St. Bede  
Chester26 @ 50Fairfield  
Danville21 @ 20Urbana  
Leo22 @ 43De La Salle  
Freeport21 @ 46Hononegah  
Seneca0 @ 31Marquette  
Niles North6 @ 42Marian Central Catholic  
Foreman0 @ 2Elmwood Park  
York35 @ 0Addison Trail  
Guilford7 @ 54Harlem  
Alton41 @ 37Quincy  
Tremont21 @ 26Fisher  
Carterville35 @ 49Herrin  
Rock Falls13 @ 65Dixon  
Lockport0 @ 41Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Robinson14 @ 28Red Hill  
Antioch31 @ 7Woodstock North  
Plainfield East25 @ 18Joliet  
St. Edward6 @ 38Wheaton Academy  
Glenbard East38 @ 15Bartlett  
Carbondale42 @ 35Granite City  
Shelbyville22 @ 45Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Sherrard0 @ 62Orion  
Belvidere North42 @ 18Jefferson  
LaSalle-Peru41 @ 18Limestone  
Genoa-Kingston35 @ 7Oregon  
Curie9 @ 14Sandburg  
Lincoln3 @ 13Mt Zion  
Dunlap34 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda26 @ 8Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
St. Ignatius34 @ 0Fenwick  
Kenwood22 @ 12Lincoln Park  
Pana55 @ 6Roxana  
Oak Lawn12 @ 52Thornwood  
Austin0 @ 2Chicago Academy  
West Central13 @ 20Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Collinsville46 @ 27Triad  
Grayslake Central0 @ 17Mundelein  
Marshall (Marshall)27 @ 8Flora  
Ashton-Franklin Center6 @ 49Dakota  
Anna-Jonesboro23 @ 27Murphysboro/Elverado  
Kankakee8 @ 15Bradley-Bourbonnais  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]28 @ 20Unity/Seymour  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley41 @ 12Eureka  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry8 @ 49Auburn (Auburn)  
Mendota22 @ 42Winnebago  
Cumberland49 @ 46Oakwood  
West Carroll6 @ 0Durand/Pecatonica  
Riverdale14 @ 35Kew  
Southwestern53 @ 0Litchfield  
Newton49 @ 21Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
St. Teresa68 @ 6River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Hall41 @ 0Morrison  
Taft26 @ 41Evanston  
Johnston City14 @ 18Hamilton County  
Elgin3 @ 34Glenbard South  
Maine East12 @ 50Round Lake  
Marengo31 @ 15Plano  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw22 @ 42El Paso-Gridley  
Arcola0 @ 34Tuscola  
Greenfield/Northwestern28 @ 0Brown County  
South Beloit0 @ 59Stockton  
Hubbard44 @ 6Agricultural Science  
Johnsburg21 @ 7Rochelle  
Illinois Valley Central7 @ 52Monticello  
Thornton Fractional North13 @ 31Reavis  
Vienna/Goreville20 @ 38Eldorado  
Hillcrest52 @ 0Rich South  
Paris33 @ 9Casey-Westfield  
DuSable0 @ 54Marmion Academy  
Princeville49 @ 6Abingdon/Avon  
Clinton54 @ 14Pawnee OK  
Rockford Christian14 @ 15Chicago Christian  
Sullivan (Chicago)0 @ 7Ridgewood  
Dupo40 @ 8Metro-East Lutheran  
Maine West64 @ 13Fenton  
AlWood/Cambridge10 @ 0West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Julian0 @ 2Thornton Fractional South  
Orangeville38 @ 6River Ridge  
Pleasant Hill/Western6 @ 41Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Canton28 @ 32Macomb  
Hillsboro6 @ 41Vandalia  
Lindblom7 @ 30Thornridge  
Westville6 @ 29Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Lake View0 @ 34Westmont  
Carlyle12 @ 43Freeburg  
St. Joseph6 @ 48St. Laurence  
Frankfort21 @ 7Pinckneyville  
Mather38 @ 0Senn  
Hiawatha19 @ 7Mooseheart  
Rantoul6 @ 21St. Joseph-Ogden  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central8 @ 31North Mac  
East Alton-Wood River0 @ 8Civic Memorial  
Meridian (Macon)14 @ 46Argenta-Oreana  
Manual19 @ 21Richwoods  
Massac County0 @ 33Nashville  
Rushville-Industry14 @ 46Knoxville  
Milledgeville28 @ 8Polo  
Amundsen21 @ 52Orr  
Wesclin21 @ 44Red Bud  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton0 @ 34Carmi-White County  
Kelly26 @ 6Fenger  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I0 @ 2Evergreen Park  
Prosser28 @ 19Kennedy  
University of Chicago Charter2 @ 0North-Grand  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville14 @ 34Aurora Christian  
East (St. Charles)38 @ 7Carmel  
Central (Naperville)19 @ 38Lincoln-Way East  
Central (Breese)34 @ 13Salem  
Notre Dame (Quincy)21 @ 41Alleman  
Washington (Washington)28 @ 5Morris  
Clifton Central6 @ 17Herscher  
Morton (Morton)54 @ 13Streator  
United (Alexis)14 @ 42Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)6 @ 49Bishop McNamara  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)2 @ Judah Christian  
Central60 @ 8North Greene  
Edwards County6 @ 24Sesser-Valier/Waltonville  
Sparta34 @ 14Benton  
Villa Grove/Heritage40 @ 13Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Sarah E Goode STEM Academy0 @ 42Back of the Yards College Prep  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech33 @ 20Bremen  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy42 @ 15Calhoun/Brussels  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian12 @ 40Warrensburg-Latham  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland15 @ 14South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman29 @ 0Iroquois West  
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive7 @ 40Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive7 @ 40Sangamon Valley  
Havana/Midwest Central0 @ 56Illini West  
Ridgeview/Lexington21 @ 26LeRoy  
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin56 @ 14Momence  
Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy0 @ 30Collins Academy  
Christ the King0 @ 42Montini  
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville/Air Force Academy2 @ 0Marshall (Chicago)  
Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson0 @ 53Heyworth  
Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine21 @ 0Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon  
Mishawaka IN 24 @ 27Marist  
Vianney MO 63 @ 17Althoff Catholic  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)