Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Marian Central Catholic6 @ 35St. Viator  
Glenbard West35 @ 6Proviso West  
Palatine21 @ 42Barrington  
Marist24 @ 7Benet Academy  
Crete-Monee25 @ 21Benton Harbor MI  
Waubonsie Valley14 @ 0Metea Valley  
Boylan48 @ 0Jefferson  
East St. Louis71 @ 28Alton  
Batavia24 @ 13Wheaton North  
Glenbard North12 @ 32Geneva  
Oswego22 @ 15Plainfield South  
Edwardsville65 @ 13Collinsville  
St. Patrick25 @ 39Carmel  
Bolingbrook0 @ 31Lincoln-Way East  
Sandburg0 @ 56Homewood-Flossmoor  
Rolling Meadows34 @ 7Buffalo Grove  
Schaumburg13 @ 48Fremd  
Joliet Catholic Academy33 @ 17Notre Dame (Niles)  
Alleman28 @ 13Bloom  
Williamsville43 @ 6PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Brother Rice31 @ 0Montini  
Libertyville0 @ 48Zion-Benton  
Lake Forest26 @ 23Stevenson  
Lyons0 @ 48Oak Park-River Forest  
Glenwood14 @ 31Rochester  
Lemont47 @ 0Oak Forest  
Naperville North7 @ 28Neuqua Valley  
Ottawa0 @ 55Yorkville  
OFallon13 @ 26Cahokia  
Rock Island61 @ 9Richwoods  
Thornton31 @ 21Lincoln-Way Central  
Carmel @ Libertyville  
Warren (Warren)28 @ 0Ashton-Franklin Center  
Wheaton-Warrenville South13 @ 11North  
Jacobs60 @ 64Central (Crystal Lake)  
Harlem17 @ 24Hononegah  
Maroa-Forsyth45 @ 13Auburn (Auburn)  
Thornton Fractional South21 @ 24Tinley Park  
Elk Grove25 @ 35Prospect  
Plainfield North28 @ 20Plainfield East  
Bartlett46 @ 6Streamwood  
Lincoln-Way West14 @ 13Andrew  
Jersey36 @ 28Columbia  
Lena-Winslow44 @ 13Dakota  
Glenbard South30 @ 10West Chicago  
Centralia2 @ 59Mascoutah  
Jacksonville10 @ 41Springfield  
Rochelle31 @ 13Kaneland  
Rochelle @ Sycamore  
Glenbrook South21 @ 38New Trier  
Lake Park7 @ 42East (St. Charles)  
Winnebago42 @ 43North Boone  
Charleston7 @ 54Highland  
Grant13 @ 21Wauconda  
Downers Grove North7 @ 14York  
Brooks College Prep26 @ 14Chicago Vocational  
Pleasant Plains62 @ 18Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Prairie Ridge28 @ 21South  
Wilmington35 @ 20Plano  
South Elgin10 @ 48Aurora West  
Stillman Valley6 @ 34Genoa-Kingston  
Macomb13 @ 20Mahomet-Seymour  
Marion23 @ 26Mattoon  
St. Bede6 @ 33Princeton  
Hinsdale South12 @ 21Hinsdale Central  
Monmouth-Roseville55 @ 13Kew  
Monticello50 @ 7St. Joseph-Ogden  
Illini West28 @ 16Elmwood/Brimfield  
St. Francis43 @ 13Aurora Central Catholic  
Greenville0 @ 66Carlinville  
McHenry21 @ 14Hampshire  
Rockridge0 @ 31Orion  
Dundee-Crown12 @ 55Huntley  
Shepard40 @ 28Argo  
Evanston52 @ 15Niles North  
Rich East15 @ 14Kankakee  
Bishop McNamara62 @ 7Elmwood Park  
Harper44 @ 8Chicago Academy  
Aquin Catholic28 @ 36Milledgeville  
Sterling7 @ 35Sycamore  
Geneseo11 @ 40DeKalb  
Wethersfield/Annawan45 @ 14Stark County  
East Peoria7 @ 56Washington (Washington)  
West55 @ 26Urbana  
Marquette48 @ 0South Beloit  
Forreston62 @ 34Amboy/LaMoille/Ohio  
Willowbrook42 @ 22Downers Grove South  
Morrison7 @ 14Bureau Valley  
Auburn (Rockford)35 @ 20Guilford  
Woodstock6 @ 48Marengo  
Watseka32 @ 23Iroquois West  
Quincy63 @ 7Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Bremen6 @ 43Hillcrest  
Belvidere21 @ 47Freeport  
Niles West0 @ 55Maine South  
Moline49 @ 10Stagg  
Peoria14 @ 61Normal Community  
Marian Catholic7 @ 42Nazareth Academy  
Lake Forest Academy44 @ 14Camden-Frontier MI  
De La Salle28 @ 31St. Laurence  
Joliet West9 @ 20Joliet  
Wheaton Academy33 @ 34Aurora Christian  
Oswego East7 @ 24Minooka  
Galena0 @ 14Durand/Pecatonica  
Fulton40 @ 13Erie-Prophetstown  
Central Catholic0 @ 44Unity (Tolono)  
Wheeling16 @ 41Hersey  
DuQuoin7 @ 49Murphysboro/Elverado  
Harvard14 @ 26Woodstock North  
Peotone37 @ 40Streator  
East Richland35 @ 13Robinson  
Waterloo27 @ 55Mater Dei  
United (East Moline)13 @ 35Rich South  
St. Thomas More42 @ 44Prairie Central  
Herscher46 @ 6Manteno  
Chester14 @ 36Edwards County  
Orr50 @ 0Agricultural Science  
Danville22 @ 55Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Beardstown35 @ 12Greenfield/Northwestern  
Seneca34 @ 58Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Marquette Catholic28 @ 20South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Lisle14 @ 43Coal City  
Phillips40 @ 0Al Raby  
Morton (Cicero)7 @ 42Leyden  
Civic Memorial12 @ 42Taylorville  
Carterville26 @ 46Effingham  
Rock Falls20 @ 36Lutheran (Rockford)  
North Mac61 @ 0Riverton  
Lockport27 @ 34Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Antioch58 @ 12North Chicago  
Vernon Hills18 @ 38Glenbrook North  
Staunton28 @ 6Roxana  
Glenbard East42 @ 14Larkin  
Carbondale46 @ 19Harrisburg  
Shelbyville8 @ 63St. Teresa  
Salt Fork28 @ 35Oakwood  
Sherrard0 @ 45Hall  
LaSalle-Peru19 @ 63Morris  
Lincoln27 @ 48Freeburg  
Dunlap36 @ 34Morton (Morton)  
St. Ignatius34 @ 0Leo  
Pana42 @ 27Vandalia  
Oak Lawn14 @ 40Reavis  
MacArthur13 @ 38Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Fenton33 @ 34Chicago Christian  
Grayslake Central14 @ 53Grayslake North  
Marshall (Marshall)13 @ 44Newton  
Riverside-Brookfield0 @ 49IC Catholic Prep  
Anna-Jonesboro43 @ 6Benton  
Mt Zion19 @ 15Triad  
Limestone28 @ 56Pekin  
Centennial0 @ 41Bloomington  
Payton College Prep43 @ 42Kenwood  
Hoffman Estates29 @ 27Conant  
Granite City60 @ 27Galesburg  
Mendota0 @ 32Oregon  
Cumberland35 @ 7Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
West Carroll18 @ 7East Dubuque  
Riverdale7 @ 54Newman Central Catholic  
Southwestern13 @ 39Gillespie  
Romeoville6 @ 20Plainfield Central  
Polo14 @ 42Pearl City-Eastland  
Johnston City14 @ 46Eldorado  
Elgin14 @ 41East (Aurora)  
Maine East8 @ 52Highland Park  
Maine East @ 12Highland Park NJ  
Proviso East0 @ 44Addison Trail  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]29 @ 36Mooseheart  
Urban Prep-West Campus0 @ 2Von Steuben  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw0 @ 59Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Round Lake6 @ 49Lakes  
North Greene24 @ 12Brown County  
Johnsburg44 @ 0Agricultural Science  
Mt Vernon18 @ 8Mt Carmel  
Thornton Fractional North17 @ 7Evergreen Park  
Vienna/Goreville14 @ 30Carmi-White County  
Ridgewood21 @ 28St. Edward  
Knoxville26 @ 38Farmington  
Paris58 @ 16Flora  
Warrensburg-Latham21 @ 14Clinton  
Princeville42 @ 12AlWood/Cambridge  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly14 @ 41Athens  
Rockford Christian28 @ 21Hiawatha  
Pinckneyville0 @ 40Carlyle  
River Ridge32 @ 14Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
Maine West32 @ 0Deerfield  
El Paso-Gridley6 @ 26Fieldcrest  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield28 @ 21Mercer County  
Reed-Custer7 @ 49Sandwich  
Orangeville21 @ 40Stockton  
Thornridge6 @ 44Thornwood  
Litchfield8 @ 51Hillsboro  
Pleasant Hill/Western20 @ 63Unity/Seymour  
Canton6 @ 47Metamora  
Lindblom8 @ 6Mather  
Westville6 @ 34Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Fairfield32 @ 16Sesser-Valier/Waltonville  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City7 @ 40West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
St. Joseph14 @ 44Marmion Academy  
Fisher14 @ 46LeRoy  
Dixon21 @ 55Byron  
Nashville42 @ 21Frankfort  
Rantoul7 @ 49Pontiac  
Eric Solorio Academy16 @ 32Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech  
Calhoun/Brussels15 @ 41Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington22 @ 7Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Martinsville7 @ 48Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
East Alton-Wood River2 @ 0Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive  
Meridian (Macon)3 @ 52Tuscola  
Manual14 @ 49Central (Champaign)  
Massac County8 @ 42Salem  
Rushville-Industry54 @ 22Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Heyworth21 @ 40Tremont  
Red Hill44 @ 21Casey-Westfield  
Red Bud19 @ 26Sparta  
Hamilton County35 @ 21Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Central (Naperville)41 @ 55Cary-Grove  
Central (Breese)24 @ 34Herrin  
East (Rockford)6 @ 31Belvidere North  
Warren (Gurnee)43 @ 7Mundelein  
East (Belleville)3 @ 45Belleville West  
Clifton Central30 @ 15Momence  
United (Alexis)0 @ 52West Central  
Central (Burlington)43 @ 12Westmont  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)6 @ 41Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)10 @ Judah Christian  
Central40 @ 32Carrollton  
Sangamon Valley3 @ West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Nauvoo-Colusa/Warsaw]  
Eureka21 @ 14Tri-Valley  
Villa Grove/Heritage13 @ 7Cerro Gordo-Bement  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City6 @ 19Lewistown  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy41 @ 7West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland12 @ 44Arcola  
Back of the Yards College Prep24 @ 42Clark Prep  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany0 @ 48Central A & M  
Havana/Midwest Central35 @ 50Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon42 @ 21Metro-East Lutheran  
Olympia/Delavan14 @ 34Illinois Valley Central  
Christ the King0 @ 55Rich Central  
Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine10 @ 64Argenta-Oreana  
Collins Academy/Manley48 @ 0Foreman  
Cardinal Ritter MO 52 @ 9Althoff Catholic  
Wisconsin Heights WI 42 @ 22Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)