Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Loyola Academy33 @ 3St. Rita  
Mount Carmel40 @ 0St. Laurence  
Cary-Grove21 @ 14Prairie Ridge  
Marian Central Catholic6 @ 42Marist  
Palatine7 @ 41Conant  
Montini27 @ 3Providence Catholic  
Waubonsie Valley14 @ 35Central (Naperville)  
Benet Academy58 @ 0Marian Catholic  
Boylan40 @ 6East (Rockford)  
Aurora Christian60 @ 0Guerin College Preparatory  
Stevenson0 @ 21Warren (Gurnee)  
Lakes24 @ 43Antioch  
Morris14 @ 50Kaneland  
St. Patrick20 @ 0St. Viator  
Grayslake North40 @ 7Grant  
Huntley20 @ 22Naperville North  
Hinsdale Central49 @ 6Lyons  
Joliet Catholic Academy20 @ 49Nazareth Academy  
South28 @ 7Jacobs  
Stockton20 @ 6Aquin Catholic  
Alleman28 @ 20Galesburg  
Oak Forest13 @ 9Bremen  
Lake Forest16 @ 9Libertyville  
Newman Central Catholic47 @ 12Fulton  
Glenwood66 @ 28Southeast  
Fenwick @ 24Mount Carmel  
Fremd31 @ 9Hoffman Estates  
Central (Champaign)20 @ 35West  
Belleville West6 @ 37Edwardsville  
Richards (Oak Lawn)51 @ 0Reavis  
Richwoods12 @ 36Danville  
Thornton7 @ 43Bolingbrook  
Mercer County7 @ 35Princeville  
Sycamore34 @ 6Geneseo  
Byron21 @ 14Genoa-Kingston  
Wheaton-Warrenville South24 @ 13Glenbard North  
Harlem34 @ 7Auburn (Rockford)  
East (Aurora)0 @ 51Aurora West  
Andrew3 @ 35Homewood-Flossmoor  
Thornton Fractional South15 @ 28Lemont  
Lutheran (Rockford)22 @ 31Stillman Valley  
Lincoln-Way West26 @ 0Stagg  
Jersey21 @ 14Civic Memorial  
Proviso West8 @ 42York  
St. Joseph-Ogden28 @ 7Olympia/Delavan  
Unity (Tolono)22 @ 14Rantoul  
Hersey35 @ 38Rolling Meadows  
Marmion Academy14 @ 21Fenwick  
Bradley-Bourbonnais48 @ 14Thornridge  
LeRoy28 @ 7Heyworth  
Leyden14 @ 20Hinsdale South  
Central A & M35 @ 13Meridian (Macon)  
New Trier21 @ 38Maine South  
Centralia14 @ 30Mt Vernon  
Jacksonville6 @ 48Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Rochelle48 @ 6Ottawa  
Coal City14 @ 0Reed-Custer  
Lincoln-Way Central14 @ 11Sandburg  
Bloomington51 @ 40Peoria  
Barrington27 @ 13Schaumburg  
Minooka17 @ 6Joliet West  
Pleasant Plains47 @ 14New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Springfield42 @ 0University (Normal)  
Carlinville42 @ 0Staunton  
North Chicago16 @ 25Grayslake Central  
Bloom19 @ 13Rich Central  
Tinley Park48 @ 16Oak Lawn  
Monmouth-Roseville0 @ 21Princeton  
Illini West54 @ 14Rushville-Industry  
Casey-Westfield28 @ 14Marshall (Marshall)  
St. Francis20 @ 54IC Catholic Prep  
Plainfield Central0 @ 40Oswego East  
Elmwood/Brimfield14 @ 16Knoxville  
Normal Community35 @ 7Centennial  
Tri-Valley13 @ 6Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Evanston28 @ 7Glenbrook South  
Geneva27 @ 22Lake Park  
Prairie Central20 @ 49Monticello  
Pekin28 @ 13East Peoria  
Sandwich8 @ 41Lisle  
North24 @ 27Batavia  
Willowbrook40 @ 7Proviso East  
Morrison25 @ 37Rockridge  
Plainfield South17 @ 14Plainfield North  
Stark County0 @ 27ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Woodstock37 @ 40Woodstock North  
Erie-Prophetstown0 @ 49Hall  
Plano40 @ 21Herscher  
Momence20 @ 55Seneca  
Vandalia43 @ 7Roxana  
Deerfield7 @ 21Glenbrook North  
Downers Grove South0 @ 10Downers Grove North  
Carrollton40 @ 18Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia54 @ 8North Greene  
Cahokia33 @ 6Althoff Catholic  
Moline28 @ 21Quincy  
Richmond-Burton52 @ 7Macomb  
Evergreen Park14 @ 51Shepard  
Mt Carmel12 @ 40Boonville IN  
Aurora Central Catholic0 @ 55Bishop McNamara  
Lake Forest Academy58 @ 12Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran  
Argenta-Oreana50 @ 21Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Wheaton Academy24 @ 3Riverside-Brookfield  
Manteno13 @ 33Peotone  
Cerro Gordo-Bement34 @ 22Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Wheeling33 @ 36Prospect  
DuQuoin20 @ 29Nashville  
Metea Valley14 @ 41Neuqua Valley  
Hampshire13 @ 21Dundee-Crown  
Waterloo14 @ 28Triad  
United (East Moline)0 @ 42Rock Island  
Bureau Valley0 @ 57Orion  
Highland Park7 @ 28Maine West  
Mooseheart0 @ 46Walther Lutheran  
Yorkville0 @ 31DeKalb  
Mahomet-Seymour14 @ 0Lincoln  
Leo0 @ 48Brother Rice  
Al Raby6 @ 12Lincoln Park  
Niles North21 @ 10Niles West  
Waukegan6 @ 63Zion-Benton  
Guilford24 @ 26Belvidere  
Oregon6 @ 46North Boone  
Tremont41 @ 0Flanagan/Woodland/Roanoke-Benson  
Rock Falls34 @ 6Mendota  
Robinson0 @ 48Paris  
Farmington52 @ 14Abingdon/Avon  
Plainfield East31 @ 14Romeoville  
Jefferson6 @ 49Hononegah  
Buffalo Grove17 @ 7Elk Grove  
Lawrenceville0 @ 2Red Hill  
Glenbard East38 @ 7Glenbard South  
Carbondale7 @ 14Marion  
Mascoutah7 @ 41Highland  
Sherrard6 @ 7Riverdale  
Belvidere North10 @ 6Freeport  
LaSalle-Peru12 @ 49Sterling  
Hyde Park38 @ 6King  
Dakota10 @ 21Pearl City-Eastland  
Dunlap26 @ 22Canton  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda24 @ 22Watseka  
Tuscola49 @ 0Shelbyville  
St. Ignatius41 @ 14Ridgewood  
Westinghouse6 @ 46Phillips  
Fenton21 @ 37St. Edward  
Riverton0 @ 77Maroa-Forsyth  
West Central14 @ 22Wethersfield/Annawan  
West Central @ 2Kew  
Addison Trail0 @ 13Morton (Cicero)  
Mundelein0 @ 42Lake Zurich  
Ashton-Franklin Center18 @ 42Polo  
Steinmetz0 @ 56Clark Prep  
Kankakee12 @ 49Crete-Monee  
Mt Zion22 @ 30Taylorville  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]3 @ 44Beardstown  
Kew0 @ 35St. Bede  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley63 @ 6El Paso-Gridley  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry28 @ 55Williamsville  
Granite City9 @ 45Alton  
Herrin41 @ 7Harrisburg  
West Carroll6 @ 48Forreston  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]0 @ 46Centralia MO  
Pontiac49 @ 0St. Thomas More  
Milford/Cissna Park46 @ 36North Shelby MO  
Newton12 @ 27East Richland  
Gillespie34 @ 41Greenville  
St. Teresa62 @ 12Warrensburg-Latham  
Joliet0 @ 49Oswego  
Effingham41 @ 21Mattoon  
Elgin14 @ 52Larkin  
Maine East0 @ 51Vernon Hills  
Westmont7 @ 6Warren (Warren)  
Chicago Christian14 @ 35Elmwood Park  
Brown County52 @ 12Pleasant Hill/Western  
Greenfield/Northwestern6 @ 42Central  
Round Lake20 @ 46Wauconda  
Johnsburg33 @ 21Harvard  
Illinois Valley Central41 @ 10Central Catholic  
Iroquois West12 @ 46Clifton Central  
Carmi-White County16 @ 6Hamilton County  
Hillcrest50 @ 6Thornton Fractional North  
Lanphier12 @ 41Rochester  
Streator0 @ 27Wilmington  
West Chicago20 @ 6Streamwood  
Clinton35 @ 0Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
Rockford Christian0 @ 31Marquette  
Pinckneyville3 @ 25Carterville  
River Ridge14 @ 54Milledgeville  
Dupo36 @ 14Pawnee/Lincolnwood  
AlWood/Cambridge45 @ 14United (Alexis)  
Orangeville27 @ 39East Dubuque  
Litchfield0 @ 46Pana  
Salem20 @ 41Freeburg  
Hillsboro44 @ 0Southwestern  
Lake View6 @ 54Sullivan (Chicago)  
Hope Academy48 @ 8St. Joseph  
Fieldcrest14 @ 24Eureka  
Lewistown49 @ 33Havana/Midwest Central  
Frankfort21 @ 13Massac County  
Clemente16 @ 13Washington (Chicago)  
Hiawatha46 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Dixon23 @ 20Winnebago  
Eldorado20 @ 36Fairfield  
Eric Solorio Academy30 @ 0Hubbard  
Unity/Seymour31 @ 20Calhoun/Brussels  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central0 @ 42Auburn (Auburn)  
East Alton-Wood River48 @ 28Nokomis/Ramsey  
Fenger12 @ 42ITW David Speer Academy  
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy @ 21ITW David Speer Academy  
Wesclin7 @ 40Central (Breese)  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton6 @ 41Chester  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT12 @ 43West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Red Bud7 @ 44Columbia  
University of Chicago Charter28 @ 0DuSable  
Dyett2 @ 0CICS ChicagoQuest  
East (St. Charles)13 @ 25Wheaton North  
East (Belleville)26 @ 28Collinsville  
Notre Dame (Quincy)29 @ 7Charleston  
Notre Dame (Niles)21 @ 7Carmel  
Washington (Washington)30 @ 15Metamora  
Morton (Morton)39 @ 13Limestone  
Central (Burlington)14 @ 35Marengo  
Central (Crystal Lake)21 @ 45McHenry  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)34 @ 38Argo  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)14 @ Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy  
Athens37 @ 14North Mac  
Flora14 @ 28Carlyle  
Edwards County19 @ 0Johnston City  
Oakwood49 @ 21Westville  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm44 @ 6Martinsville  
Sparta20 @ 48Anna-Jonesboro  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian36 @ 37Arcola  
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman0 @ 51Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Durand/Pecatonica22 @ 41Lena-Winslow  
Ridgeview/Lexington14 @ 41Fisher  
Murphysboro/Elverado55 @ 0Benton  
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin23 @ 21Salt Fork  
Oblong/Hutsonville/Palestine32 @ 44Cumberland  
Collins Academy/Manley26 @ 20Urban Prep-West Campus  
Tri-State Christian0 @ 48True Divine Word Academy MO  
Lutheran South MO 20 @ 10Mater Dei  
South Newton IN 12 @ 43Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)