Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Aurora Christian16 @ 55Brother Rice  
Stevenson23 @ 0Lake Forest  
Bolingbrook52 @ 7Sandburg  
Libertyville10 @ 26Warren (Gurnee)  
Newman Central Catholic35 @ 21Orion  
Belleville West27 @ 6OFallon  
Pearl City-Eastland48 @ 0Durand/Pecatonica  
Richwoods35 @ 52Rock Island  
Thornton7 @ 6Lockport  
Lutheran (Rockford)38 @ 7Central (Burlington)  
Woodstock North27 @ 8Harvard  
Jersey52 @ 56Centralia  
Unity (Tolono)28 @ 20Prairie Central  
Marmion Academy42 @ 14St. Francis  
North Boone42 @ 0Oregon  
Lincoln-Way Central48 @ 6Thornwood  
Macomb34 @ 7Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon  
North Chicago34 @ 0Round Lake  
Sandwich7 @ 19Manteno  
North45 @ 6Larkin  
Morrison41 @ 28Kew  
Aurora West47 @ 0East (Aurora)  
Stark County8 @ 32Wethersfield/Annawan  
Quincy21 @ 17Geneseo  
Carrollton25 @ 22Calhoun/Brussels  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia40 @ 35Unity (Mendon)  
Moline47 @ 20Rich South  
Mt Carmel27 @ 30Princeton IN  
Lane32 @ 8South Shore International  
Argenta-Oreana46 @ 26Martinsville  
Oswego East35 @ 0Joliet  
Central Catholic59 @ 39St. Joseph-Ogden  
Elmwood Park0 @ 54IC Catholic Prep  
Mattoon34 @ 27Lincoln  
Metea Valley7 @ 55Central (Naperville)  
Herscher39 @ 12Plano  
Marquette Catholic37 @ 14Nokomis  
Waukegan0 @ 44Lake Zurich  
Villa Grove26 @ 42Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Morton (Cicero)7 @ 44Hinsdale South  
Tremont0 @ 55Eureka  
Carterville35 @ 7Murphysboro/Elverado  
Rock Falls6 @ 49Genoa-Kingston  
Antioch35 @ 14Wauconda  
Flanagan/Woodland6 @ 59Ridgeview/Lexington  
Staunton50 @ 40Southwestern  
Jefferson14 @ 19Guilford  
Buffalo Grove30 @ 7Maine West  
Lawrenceville21 @ 49Newton  
Shelbyville58 @ 7Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
Sherrard12 @ 28St. Bede  
Belvidere North47 @ 13Belvidere  
Kenwood28 @ 38Payton College Prep  
Collinsville19 @ 70Alton  
Mundelein0 @ 33Zion-Benton  
West Carroll28 @ 6Amboy-LaMoille  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]32 @ 26Clark County MO  
Hall48 @ 8Princeton  
Effingham37 @ 19Mt Zion  
Marengo7 @ 14Woodstock  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw55 @ 7Heyworth  
Illinois Valley Central0 @ 35Pontiac  
West Chicago14 @ 33Bartlett  
Pinckneyville0 @ 41Benton  
River Ridge8 @ 3Galena  
AlWood/Cambridge7 @ 62Princeville  
Orangeville46 @ 0Warren (Warren)  
Pleasant Hill/Western52 @ 0North Greene  
Westville48 @ 14Salt Fork  
Carlyle36 @ 33Red Bud  
Frankfort33 @ 16Sparta  
Peoria Heights12 @ 66Elmwood/Brimfield  
Hiawatha57 @ 8River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Dixon63 @ 26Rockford Christian  
Rantoul40 @ 20Olympia/Delavan  
Eric Solorio Academy49 @ 8Brooks College Prep  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley14 @ 37Abingdon/Avon  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central0 @ 24New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
East Alton-Wood River36 @ 6Madison  
Hutsonville/Palestine6 @ 62Arcola  
Meridian (Macon)20 @ 40Central A & M  
Rushville-Industry22 @ 44Knoxville  
Juarez0 @ 56Amundsen  
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran27 @ 7Christian Life  
Clifton Central27 @ 7Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Edwards County21 @ 52Carmi-White County  
Sarah E Goode STEM Academy42 @ 0Whitney Young  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech18 @ 19Lindblom  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland6 @ 49Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy6 @ 53Mooseheart  
Havana/Midwest Central12 @ 55West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Pawnee/Lincolnwood0 @ 56Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive  
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin28 @ 13Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
South Newton IN 12 @ 53Watseka/St. Anne  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)