Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East29 @ 7Homewood-Flossmoor  
Loyola Academy34 @ 14St. Rita  
Glenbard West35 @ 3Lyons  
Crete-Monee47 @ 28Rich Central  
Providence Catholic56 @ 14Hope Academy  
Lake Zurich27 @ 0Lake Forest  
Aurora Christian55 @ 28Bishop McNamara  
Batavia49 @ 0Geneva  
Glenbard North7 @ 10Wheaton North  
St. Patrick7 @ 56Marist  
Huntley42 @ 14Aurora West  
Sandburg13 @ 27Lincoln-Way West  
Joliet Catholic Academy6 @ 28Nazareth Academy  
Stockton45 @ 6Ashton-Franklin Center  
Alleman7 @ 35Quincy  
Williamsville14 @ 7New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Oak Forest0 @ 24Lemont  
Brother Rice14 @ 49Mount Carmel  
Hononegah49 @ 13Belvidere  
Glenwood35 @ 7Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Naperville North28 @ 31Neuqua Valley  
OFallon14 @ 62Edwardsville  
Richards (Oak Lawn)34 @ 3Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Pearl City-Eastland40 @ 0Galena  
Richwoods34 @ 61Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Rock Island26 @ 42Moline  
Thornton38 @ 9Thornwood  
Sycamore0 @ 21Kaneland  
Byron62 @ 7Oregon  
Carmel14 @ 41Notre Dame (Niles)  
Wheaton-Warrenville South32 @ 35Waubonsie Valley  
Jacobs35 @ 18Central (Crystal Lake)  
St. Viator28 @ 21Marian Central Catholic  
East (Aurora)25 @ 35Glenbard East  
Proviso West0 @ 49Hinsdale Central  
IC Catholic Prep45 @ 0Riverside-Brookfield  
St. Joseph-Ogden22 @ 30Prairie Central  
Marmion Academy36 @ 47Fenwick  
Bradley-Bourbonnais7 @ 47Normal Community  
Glenbard South27 @ 23Wheaton Academy  
Leyden14 @ 7Addison Trail  
Jacksonville20 @ 38University (Normal)  
Rochelle41 @ 7Geneseo  
Lake Park41 @ 0Metea Valley  
Winnebago48 @ 21Rock Falls  
Charleston14 @ 40Lincoln  
North Boone42 @ 14Lutheran (Rockford)  
Lincoln-Way Central57 @ 14Stagg  
Downers Grove North28 @ 23Oak Park-River Forest  
Minooka38 @ 12Romeoville  
Pleasant Plains28 @ 21North Mac  
Prairie Ridge42 @ 14McHenry  
Amboy-LaMoille0 @ 54Lena-Winslow  
South Elgin48 @ 6West Chicago  
Stillman Valley32 @ 53Dixon  
Macomb20 @ 68West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Carlinville35 @ 0Southwestern  
St. Bede21 @ 40Rockridge  
Hinsdale South51 @ 6Proviso East  
Tinley Park24 @ 21Thornton Fractional South  
Monmouth-Roseville23 @ 38Hall  
Monticello13 @ 30Unity (Tolono)  
Plainfield Central17 @ 21Joliet West  
Greenville32 @ 8Roxana  
Elmwood/Brimfield60 @ 6Illini West  
Tri-Valley49 @ 13El Paso-Gridley  
Morgan Park55 @ 6Brooks College Prep  
Sterling52 @ 14Yorkville  
Althoff Catholic32 @ 28Marion  
Pekin44 @ 66Morton (Morton)  
West40 @ 20Bloomington  
Harrisburg28 @ 35Benton  
Morrison14 @ 15Riverdale  
Stark County42 @ 14West Central  
Erie-Prophetstown7 @ 47Princeton  
Plano3 @ 28Coal City  
Carrollton38 @ 20Pleasant Hill/Western  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia20 @ 34Brown County  
Cahokia30 @ 41Centralia  
Highland50 @ 0Civic Memorial  
Evergreen Park13 @ 30Reavis  
Marian Catholic13 @ 49Benet Academy  
Orion42 @ 0Fulton  
Lake Forest Academy26 @ 0Christian Life  
Argenta-Oreana54 @ 14Cerro Gordo-Bement  
East Dubuque7 @ 40Forreston  
De La Salle20 @ 42Montini  
Oswego East0 @ 13Oswego  
DeKalb10 @ 19Morris  
DuQuoin55 @ 20Sparta  
Streamwood8 @ 43Larkin  
Harvard14 @ 21Richmond-Burton  
Peotone41 @ 0Westmont  
Hampshire16 @ 30South  
Waterloo34 @ 28Jersey  
United (East Moline)12 @ 44Galesburg  
St. Thomas More7 @ 55Central Catholic  
Bureau Valley6 @ 55Newman Central Catholic  
Herscher46 @ 28Sandwich  
Chester6 @ 20Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Danville51 @ 7Centennial  
Mahomet-Seymour6 @ 41Effingham  
Freeport19 @ 34East (Rockford)  
Marquette Catholic7 @ 28Taylorville  
Villa Grove40 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
Columbia47 @ 21Freeburg  
Southeast7 @ 56Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Foreman6 @ 36Steinmetz  
York22 @ 45Willowbrook  
Guilford31 @ 28Boylan  
Lisle25 @ 28Wilmington  
Alton50 @ 26East (Belleville)  
Morton (Cicero)0 @ 18Downers Grove South  
Tremont0 @ 49Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Lockport21 @ 42Bolingbrook  
Farmington40 @ 6West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Farmington @ Bushnell-Prairie City  
Plainfield East0 @ 42Plainfield South  
Triad42 @ 7Mascoutah  
Flanagan/Woodland0 @ 50LeRoy  
Staunton29 @ 76Vandalia  
Jefferson8 @ 26Auburn (Rockford)  
Lawrenceville9 @ 35Robinson  
Carbondale41 @ 8Mt Vernon  
Shelbyville44 @ 7Meridian (Macon)  
Salt Fork21 @ 35Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Belvidere North18 @ 33Harlem  
LaSalle-Peru17 @ 7Ottawa  
Genoa-Kingston49 @ 28Rockford Christian  
Hyde Park31 @ 0DuSable  
Dunlap28 @ 14Washington (Washington)  
St. Ignatius30 @ 3St. Francis  
Pana48 @ 34Hillsboro  
Westinghouse6 @ 41Eric Solorio Academy  
Oak Lawn6 @ 42Shepard  
MacArthur14 @ 56Rochester  
Fenton21 @ 55St. Edward  
Riverton6 @ 48Auburn (Auburn)  
Walther Lutheran18 @ 52Aurora Central Catholic  
Anna-Jonesboro34 @ 0Pinckneyville  
Kankakee52 @ 0Rich South  
Mt Zion26 @ 17Mattoon  
Kew31 @ 14Sherrard  
Limestone0 @ 49Metamora  
Granite City26 @ 49Collinsville  
Herrin49 @ 0Massac County  
Argo0 @ 42Thornton Fractional North  
West Carroll8 @ 10Dakota  
Oblong6 @ 41Cumberland  
Milford/Cissna Park6 @ 34Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
St. Teresa55 @ 20Central A & M  
Joliet13 @ 62Plainfield North  
Johnston City14 @ 44Carmi-White County  
Chicago Vocational6 @ 66Al Raby  
Elgin0 @ 42North  
St. Laurence55 @ 0Leo  
Marengo34 @ 27Mendota  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw28 @ 29Fieldcrest  
Arcola20 @ 14Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Bogan0 @ 14Kelly  
North Greene6 @ 50Greenfield/Northwestern  
Johnsburg41 @ 7Woodstock North  
Iroquois West0 @ 57Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Hillcrest68 @ 22Bremen  
Ridgewood32 @ 28Chicago Christian  
Chicago Bulls College Prep30 @ 0Pritzker College Prep  
Paris42 @ 20East Richland  
Lanphier0 @ 52Springfield  
Streator0 @ 42Manteno  
Warrensburg-Latham18 @ 34Tuscola  
Princeville6 @ 14Wethersfield/Annawan  
River Ridge8 @ 29Polo  
Dupo6 @ 59Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive  
Orangeville6 @ 27Aquin Catholic  
Thornridge8 @ 48Andrew  
Litchfield32 @ 35Gillespie  
Canton44 @ 14East Peoria  
Salem56 @ 30Casey-Westfield  
St. Joseph24 @ 14Gordon Tech  
Peoria Heights12 @ 27Havana/Midwest Central  
Mather31 @ 6Collins Academy  
Hiawatha70 @ 16South Beloit  
Eldorado54 @ 6Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Nashville21 @ 54Carterville  
Rantoul28 @ 33Illinois Valley Central  
Calhoun/Brussels46 @ 14West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville20 @ 8Nokomis  
Martinsville20 @ 27Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central28 @ 0Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Rushville-Industry20 @ 21Lewistown  
Heyworth29 @ 47Fisher  
Milledgeville58 @ 30Warren (Warren)  
Red Hill32 @ 6Marshall (Marshall)  
Wesclin44 @ 38Carlyle  
Marine Military Academy22 @ 0Douglass Academy  
Red Bud27 @ 14Central (Breese)  
Prosser20 @ 34Amundsen  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond19 @ 0Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville46 @ 7Washington (Chicago)  
East (St. Charles)42 @ 7Bartlett  
Warren (Gurnee)41 @ 0Mundelein  
Notre Dame (Quincy)49 @ 14Mater Dei  
Clifton Central54 @ 7Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
United (Alexis)0 @ 42ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Central (Burlington)55 @ 16Woodstock  
Central28 @ 23Unity (Mendon)  
Athens15 @ 56Maroa-Forsyth  
Flora7 @ 50Newton  
Edwards County0 @ 50Fairfield  
Oakwood13 @ 56Westville  
Abingdon/Avon7 @ 41Knoxville  
South Shore International0 @ 41Phillips  
Hansberry18 @ 38ITW David Speer Academy  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech8 @ 41Hubbard  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy9 @ 48Beardstown  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy0 @ 56Marquette  
Watseka/St. Anne41 @ 21Momence  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany7 @ 40Clinton  
Pawnee/Lincolnwood13 @ 55East Alton-Wood River  
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon20 @ 0Metro-East Lutheran  
Ridgeview/Lexington16 @ 35Eureka  
Murphysboro/Elverado36 @ 42Frankfort  
Olympia/Delavan7 @ 32Pontiac  
Phoenix Military Academy/Alcott/DeVry Advantage Academy21 @ 6Orr  
Jasper IN 51 @ 7Mt Carmel  
South Newton IN 14 @ 58Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)