Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East28 @ 14Lincoln-Way Central  
Mount Carmel21 @ 38St. Rita  
Cary-Grove32 @ 41Huntley  
Marian Central Catholic13 @ 21Joliet Catholic Academy  
Glenbard West35 @ 14Downers Grove North  
Kaneland12 @ 31DeKalb  
Palatine28 @ 21Schaumburg  
Montini27 @ 28Marmion Academy  
Marist63 @ 6Marian Catholic  
Waubonsie Valley27 @ 19Metea Valley  
Benet Academy14 @ 24Nazareth Academy  
Wheaton North21 @ 12Lake Park  
Providence Catholic22 @ 16Brother Rice  
Lake Zurich41 @ 35Warren (Gurnee)  
East St. Louis80 @ 7Collinsville  
Sacred Heart-Griffin42 @ 6Lanphier  
Stevenson41 @ 7Zion-Benton  
Homewood-Flossmoor28 @ 9Lincoln-Way West  
Edwardsville20 @ 17Alton  
Morris13 @ 0Yorkville  
Rochester47 @ 6Jacksonville  
Hinsdale Central31 @ 7York  
Conant6 @ 20Hoffman Estates  
South56 @ 34Dundee-Crown  
Alleman42 @ 8United (East Moline)  
Hononegah26 @ 21Belvidere North  
Lake Forest10 @ 26Libertyville  
Lyons31 @ 0Leyden  
Lemont41 @ 0Thornton Fractional South  
Naperville North7 @ 20Glenbard North  
Ottawa7 @ 29Rochelle  
Fremd14 @ 26Barrington  
Prospect7 @ 21Buffalo Grove  
Belleville West41 @ 0Granite City  
Richwoods27 @ 56Normal Community  
Thornton8 @ 56Sandburg  
Mercer County14 @ 28Wethersfield/Annawan  
Metamora47 @ 27Canton  
Carmel3 @ 24St. Viator  
Warren (Warren)8 @ 41Polo  
Wheaton-Warrenville South17 @ 31Central (Naperville)  
Harlem21 @ 17Boylan  
Andrew17 @ 14Lockport  
Plainfield North6 @ 7Oswego East  
Bartlett7 @ 63Prairie Ridge  
Jersey51 @ 39Mascoutah  
Unity (Tolono)41 @ 8Olympia/Delavan  
Lena-Winslow34 @ 6Pearl City-Eastland  
Hersey44 @ 0Elk Grove  
Bradley-Bourbonnais24 @ 48Bolingbrook  
LeRoy20 @ 41Fieldcrest  
Central A & M0 @ 50Tuscola  
University (Normal)7 @ 21MacArthur  
Centralia21 @ 14Althoff Catholic  
Glenbrook South38 @ 7Niles North  
Coal City20 @ 30Herscher  
Charleston8 @ 28Mt Zion  
Grant14 @ 43Lakes  
Urbana26 @ 55Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Bloomington54 @ 94Peoria  
Pleasant Plains7 @ 46Williamsville  
Amboy-LaMoille33 @ 7East Dubuque  
Springfield18 @ 21Glenwood  
Macomb0 @ 40Effingham  
Marion56 @ 12Mt Vernon  
Bloom40 @ 6Rich South  
Tinley Park7 @ 33Hillcrest  
Casey-Westfield29 @ 6Lawrenceville  
St. Francis0 @ 42De La Salle  
Plainfield Central0 @ 27Minooka  
Greenville49 @ 33Litchfield  
McHenry3 @ 27Jacobs  
Shepard42 @ 0Evergreen Park  
Evanston14 @ 56Maine South  
Bishop McNamara27 @ 6Leo  
Aquin Catholic19 @ 50Forreston  
Geneva50 @ 24Larkin  
Wauconda7 @ 21North Chicago  
Sandwich12 @ 21Streator  
Geneseo8 @ 45Sterling  
East Peoria0 @ 31Pekin  
Galesburg7 @ 35Moline  
Harrisburg34 @ 14Massac County  
Willowbrook38 @ 33Hinsdale South  
Erie-Prophetstown19 @ 39Kew  
Quincy29 @ 15Rock Island  
Vandalia47 @ 26Southwestern  
Downers Grove South28 @ 0Addison Trail  
Bremen52 @ 12Thornton Fractional North  
Belvidere14 @ 54Auburn (Rockford)  
Cahokia56 @ 22Carbondale  
Niles West13 @ 52New Trier  
Highland28 @ 13Triad  
Richmond-Burton3 @ 35Woodstock North  
Mt Carmel28 @ 8Washington IN  
Argenta-Oreana52 @ 13Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Eisenhower (Decatur)28 @ 30Southeast  
Joliet West44 @ 24Plainfield East  
Wheaton Academy9 @ 20Riverside-Brookfield  
Galena0 @ 46West Carroll  
Fulton38 @ 30Morrison  
Manteno28 @ 0Plano  
Central Catholic28 @ 49Monticello  
Cerro Gordo-Bement28 @ 35Arcola  
Wheeling9 @ 24Rolling Meadows  
Harvard0 @ 27Marengo  
Mattoon21 @ 40Mahomet-Seymour  
Peotone27 @ 6Lisle  
East Richland27 @ 16Flora  
Highland Park27 @ 14Vernon Hills  
Mooseheart60 @ 6South Beloit  
Danville35 @ 76West  
Beardstown26 @ 22Central  
Thornwood8 @ 41Neuqua Valley  
Al Raby14 @ 6Eric Solorio Academy  
Seneca6 @ 47Wilmington  
Marquette Catholic56 @ 6Pawnee/Lincolnwood  
Waukegan6 @ 31Mundelein  
Columbia64 @ 28Carlyle  
Oregon30 @ 58Winnebago  
Civic Memorial6 @ 42Waterloo  
Carterville7 @ 41Anna-Jonesboro  
Rock Falls13 @ 49Byron  
North Mac35 @ 56Auburn (Auburn)  
Robinson28 @ 70Newton  
St. Edward13 @ 56IC Catholic Prep  
Jefferson30 @ 41Freeport  
Glenbard East6 @ 38North  
Rich Central41 @ 12Kankakee  
Stagg55 @ 30Thornridge  
Sherrard13 @ 53Monmouth-Roseville  
LaSalle-Peru6 @ 14Sycamore  
King28 @ 26Washington (Chicago)  
Genoa-Kingston35 @ 0Stillman Valley  
Dakota45 @ 6Durand/Pecatonica  
Lincoln6 @ 56Taylorville  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda44 @ 20Momence  
Pana55 @ 20Staunton  
Westinghouse39 @ 0South Shore International  
Fenton20 @ 24Glenbard South  
West Central28 @ 48ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Reavis7 @ 55Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Grayslake Central13 @ 55Antioch  
Marshall (Marshall)35 @ 14Paris  
Ashton-Franklin Center60 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]0 @ 52Carrollton  
Payton College Prep28 @ 24Lindblom  
Mendota32 @ 28Lutheran (Rockford)  
Roxana8 @ 50Carlinville  
Herrin42 @ 6Murphysboro/Elverado  
Argo6 @ 27Oak Lawn  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]34 @ 27Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Riverdale14 @ 22Bureau Valley  
Romeoville6 @ 43Oswego  
Pontiac34 @ 28St. Joseph-Ogden  
Gillespie8 @ 55Hillsboro  
Hall48 @ 0St. Bede  
Johnston City29 @ 47Chester  
Chicago Vocational0 @ 68Phillips  
Elgin42 @ 20Streamwood  
Maine East0 @ 57Deerfield  
Westmont8 @ 42Reed-Custer  
Proviso East12 @ 13Morton (Cicero)  
Urban Prep-West Campus0 @ 34Marine Military Academy  
Brown County35 @ 21Unity (Mendon)  
Round Lake23 @ 42Grayslake North  
North Greene15 @ 41Calhoun/Brussels  
Johnsburg65 @ 0Central (Burlington)  
Illinois Valley Central7 @ 12Prairie Central  
Iroquois West0 @ 41Westville  
Carmi-White County0 @ 18Fairfield  
Gordon Tech0 @ 42Aurora Christian  
Ridgewood9 @ 32Elmwood Park  
Chicago Bulls College Prep16 @ 14ITW David Speer Academy  
West Chicago32 @ 19East (Aurora)  
Warrensburg-Latham41 @ 44Shelbyville  
Clinton0 @ 47St. Teresa  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly41 @ 14Riverton  
Rockford Christian35 @ 47North Boone  
Pinckneyville7 @ 57DuQuoin  
Sullivan (Chicago)34 @ 0Roosevelt  
Pritzker College Prep6 @ 34Comer Prep  
River Ridge0 @ 34Stockton  
Maine West42 @ 17Glenbrook North  
El Paso-Gridley51 @ 0Flanagan/Woodland  
AlWood/Cambridge6 @ 35Stark County  
Orangeville28 @ 30Milledgeville  
Pleasant Hill/Western30 @ 34Greenfield/Northwestern  
Salem22 @ 41Wesclin  
Schurz0 @ 15Foreman  
Lake View8 @ 40Collins Academy  
Hope Academy0 @ 56St. Laurence  
St. Joseph13 @ 30St. Ignatius  
Lewistown14 @ 45Knoxville  
Guerin College Preparatory18 @ 60Aurora Central Catholic  
Fisher24 @ 23Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Dixon44 @ 13Woodstock  
Eldorado30 @ 6Hamilton County  
Nashville35 @ 14Sparta  
Rantoul54 @ 7St. Thomas More  
Freeburg21 @ 34Red Bud  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington14 @ 48Watseka/St. Anne  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley32 @ 28Rushville-Industry  
Martinsville13 @ 60Villa Grove  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central6 @ 56Maroa-Forsyth  
East Alton-Wood River60 @ 6Dupo  
Lincoln Park48 @ 0Steinmetz  
Hutsonville/Palestine0 @ 47Cumberland  
Meridian (Macon)52 @ 21Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
Heyworth0 @ 52Tri-Valley  
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy20 @ 0UIC College Prep  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton0 @ 66Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT28 @ 42Abingdon/Avon  
Juarez8 @ 36Kennedy  
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran22 @ 28Westminster Christian (Elgin)  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville30 @ 14Urban Prep-Englewood  
East (St. Charles)0 @ 7Batavia  
Central (Breese)12 @ 40Mater Dei  
East (Rockford)8 @ 7Guilford  
East (Belleville)40 @ 43OFallon  
Washington (Washington)55 @ 20Limestone  
Clifton Central43 @ 0South Newton IN  
Morton (Morton)14 @ 41Dunlap  
United (Alexis)0 @ 48Princeville  
Central (Crystal Lake)45 @ 7Hampshire  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)23 @ 16Oak Forest  
Athens50 @ 18Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Princeton7 @ 63Orion  
Eureka7 @ 41Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Oakwood48 @ 14Milford/Cissna Park  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City20 @ 38Elmwood/Brimfield  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian27 @ 7Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland28 @ 0Oblong  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy6 @ 42Hiawatha  
Madison6 @ 7Nokomis  
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman8 @ 53Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive24 @ 16South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Havana/Midwest Central3 @ 58Farmington  
Ridgeview/Lexington38 @ 36Tremont  
Rensselaer Central IN 42 @ 14Central (Champaign)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)