Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 15, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Loyola Academy42 @ 7St. Francis  
Neuqua Valley35 @ 14Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Marist42 @ 20Marian Central Catholic  
Benet Academy30 @ 27St. Viator  
Boylan17 @ 28Hononegah  
Maine South17 @ 14Palatine  
Sacred Heart-Griffin42 @ 0Glenwood  
Aurora Christian29 @ 36De La Salle  
Batavia55 @ 8Elgin  
Oswego35 @ 0Plainfield East  
Rochester43 @ 7University (Normal)  
Bolingbrook20 @ 48Homewood-Flossmoor  
Grayslake North28 @ 7North Chicago  
Sandburg7 @ 46Lincoln-Way East  
Joliet Catholic Academy0 @ 34Notre Dame (Niles)  
St. Rita24 @ 19St. Laurence  
Alleman35 @ 21Rock Island  
Williamsville56 @ 12North Mac  
Simeon59 @ 21Lane  
Brother Rice28 @ 29Montini  
Newman Central Catholic54 @ 0Morrison  
Ottawa7 @ 31Geneseo  
OFallon34 @ 31Collinsville  
Richards (Oak Lawn)10 @ 15Lemont  
Glenbrook North14 @ 26Schaumburg  
Metamora7 @ 26Washington (Washington)  
Sycamore0 @ 33DeKalb  
Byron52 @ 28North Boone  
Notre Dame (Peoria)80 @ 82Peoria  
Warren (Warren)12 @ 32River Ridge  
Jacobs26 @ 52Cary-Grove  
Harlem7 @ 42East (Rockford)  
Maroa-Forsyth21 @ 13Pleasant Plains  
Andrew28 @ 25Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Thornton Fractional South0 @ 21Hillcrest  
Lutheran (Rockford)7 @ 69Dixon  
Lincoln-Way West49 @ 8Thornridge  
Jersey7 @ 42Highland  
IC Catholic Prep67 @ 17Chicago Christian  
St. Joseph-Ogden0 @ 41Unity (Tolono)  
Lena-Winslow54 @ 12Galena  
Glenbard South41 @ 28Ridgewood  
Leyden37 @ 0Proviso East  
Central A & M28 @ 18Clinton  
Oak Park-River Forest56 @ 24Morton (Cicero)  
New Trier10 @ 7Conant  
Nazareth Academy32 @ 13Carmel  
Rochelle30 @ 34Morris  
Glenbrook South24 @ 45Barrington  
Lake Park14 @ 21Naperville North  
Urbana6 @ 44Danville  
Minooka23 @ 22Plainfield North  
Prairie Ridge56 @ 14South  
Wilmington27 @ 21Peotone  
South Elgin37 @ 15Bartlett  
Carlinville55 @ 39Pana  
Bloom0 @ 71Crete-Monee  
St. Bede27 @ 26Erie-Prophetstown  
Hinsdale South31 @ 17Downers Grove South  
Monticello50 @ 12Rantoul  
McHenry30 @ 38Central (Crystal Lake)  
Rockridge40 @ 39Fulton  
Dundee-Crown48 @ 20East (Aurora)  
Elmwood/Brimfield64 @ 0Havana/Midwest Central  
Normal Community50 @ 16West  
Tri-Valley49 @ 8Ridgeview/Lexington  
Evanston32 @ 7Fremd  
Bishop McNamara31 @ 34Marmion Academy  
Wauconda10 @ 38Lakes  
Sterling49 @ 0LaSalle-Peru  
Prairie Central24 @ 34Pontiac  
North35 @ 34East (St. Charles)  
Wethersfield/Annawan40 @ 6United (Alexis)  
Marquette67 @ 8South Beloit  
Galesburg24 @ 49Quincy  
Forreston30 @ 18Pearl City-Eastland  
Plainfield South7 @ 14Oswego East  
Auburn (Rockford)15 @ 8Belvidere North  
Stark County14 @ 31Mercer County  
Stark County @ Aledo  
Woodstock26 @ 25Harvard  
Plano9 @ 27Sandwich  
Momence44 @ 0Iroquois West  
Deerfield13 @ 31Rolling Meadows  
Bremen29 @ 44Oak Forest  
Belvidere43 @ 40Jefferson  
Niles West3 @ 43Hersey  
Evergreen Park20 @ 21Argo  
Orion42 @ 0Riverdale  
East Dubuque26 @ 41Dakota  
Wheaton Academy21 @ 17Elmwood Park  
Zion-Benton6 @ 36Lake Zurich  
Manteno21 @ 35Coal City  
Mater Dei26 @ 27Mt Carmel  
DuQuoin7 @ 20Carterville  
Streamwood0 @ 34Geneva  
Mattoon41 @ 24Charleston  
Metea Valley14 @ 36Wheaton North  
East Richland20 @ 28Marshall (Marshall)  
Hampshire14 @ 56Huntley  
Waterloo19 @ 31Mascoutah  
United (East Moline)0 @ 49Moline  
St. Thomas More6 @ 41Illinois Valley Central  
Bureau Valley42 @ 40Monmouth-Roseville  
Highland Park31 @ 7Prospect  
Yorkville3 @ 35Kaneland  
Mahomet-Seymour12 @ 31Taylorville  
Leo0 @ 28Fenwick  
Thornwood18 @ 36Stagg  
Seneca30 @ 7Westmont  
Niles North35 @ 34Elk Grove  
Villa Grove44 @ 12Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Southeast0 @ 42Springfield  
Benton22 @ 52Herrin  
Guilford56 @ 20Freeport  
Oregon8 @ 31Rock Falls  
Alton6 @ 20Belleville West  
Tremont40 @ 24Heyworth  
Civic Memorial8 @ 46Triad  
Lockport0 @ 42Lincoln-Way Central  
Robinson38 @ 14Casey-Westfield  
Antioch42 @ 0Grant  
Farmington41 @ 0Peoria Heights  
Flanagan/Woodland8 @ 40Fisher  
Vernon Hills14 @ 56Hoffman Estates  
Glenbard East20 @ 26Aurora West  
Carbondale21 @ 42Centralia  
Salt Fork46 @ 0Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
King14 @ 20Hyde Park  
Genoa-Kingston42 @ 21Winnebago  
Lincoln14 @ 63Effingham  
Dunlap47 @ 0East Peoria  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda45 @ 6South Newton IN  
Tuscola47 @ 44Shelbyville  
Larkin22 @ 20West Chicago  
St. Ignatius6 @ 35Providence Catholic  
MacArthur49 @ 13Jacksonville  
Fenton55 @ 8Walther Lutheran  
Riverton7 @ 30PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
West Central0 @ 55Princeville  
Grayslake Central28 @ 20Round Lake  
Addison Trail0 @ 45Willowbrook  
Mundelein7 @ 35Stevenson  
Ashton-Franklin Center0 @ 20Orangeville  
Riverside-Brookfield48 @ 16Aurora Central Catholic  
Anna-Jonesboro71 @ 41Nashville  
Kankakee16 @ 22Bloomington  
Mt Zion36 @ 0Macomb  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]28 @ 8North Greene  
Kew26 @ 44Hall  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley47 @ 0LeRoy  
Limestone6 @ 53Morton (Morton)  
Centennial6 @ 42Central (Champaign)  
Granite City7 @ 52Edwardsville  
Roxana24 @ 27Gillespie  
Cumberland48 @ 6Martinsville  
West Carroll14 @ 0Stockton  
Oblong15 @ 6Hutsonville/Palestine  
Southwestern12 @ 42Greenville  
Newton31 @ 42Red Hill  
Polo0 @ 28Aquin Catholic  
St. Teresa58 @ 28Meridian (Macon)  
Joliet13 @ 42Plainfield Central  
Taft2 @ 0Whitney Young  
Maine East0 @ 49Buffalo Grove  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 65Milledgeville  
Marengo21 @ 41Woodstock North  
Brown County49 @ 14Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw42 @ 28El Paso-Gridley  
Greenfield/Northwestern0 @ 39Carrollton  
Hubbard40 @ 6Sarah E Goode STEM Academy  
Johnsburg52 @ 14Stillman Valley  
Carmi-White County14 @ 38Eldorado  
Mt Vernon6 @ 55Althoff Catholic  
Thornton Fractional North26 @ 62Tinley Park  
Vienna/Goreville13 @ 43Chester  
Knoxville44 @ 8Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Paris42 @ 19Freeburg  
Lanphier34 @ 33Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Streator28 @ 69Herscher  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly50 @ 30Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Rockford Christian35 @ 24Mendota  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn46 @ 8Johnston City  
Maine West14 @ 6Wheeling  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield26 @ 6AlWood/Cambridge  
Reed-Custer6 @ 28Lisle  
John Hope College Prep16 @ Hirsch  
Litchfield30 @ 58Vandalia  
Canton7 @ 31Pekin  
Hillsboro35 @ 20Staunton  
Westville49 @ 16Milford/Cissna Park  
Lake View7 @ 39Mather  
Hope Academy21 @ 0St. Joseph  
Fairfield40 @ 0Hamilton County  
Fieldcrest13 @ 21Eureka  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City6 @ 31Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Carlyle8 @ 14Central (Breese)  
Lewistown32 @ 35Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Frankfort37 @ 21Harrisburg  
Eric Solorio Academy47 @ 6Chicago Vocational  
Calhoun/Brussels22 @ 32Pleasant Hill/Western  
Collins Academy14 @ 0Foreman  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington12 @ 49Clifton Central  
East Alton-Wood River0 @ 47Marquette Catholic  
Manual20 @ 60Richwoods  
Comer Prep36 @ 8Chicago Bulls College Prep  
Wesclin21 @ 16Columbia  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton6 @ 42Edwards County  
Red Bud47 @ 6Salem  
Douglass Academy12 @ 22Urban Prep-West Campus  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond0 @ 52Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Central (Naperville)43 @ 37Waubonsie Valley  
Marshall (Chicago)12 @ 41Payton College Prep  
Warren (Gurnee)36 @ 7Lake Forest  
Auburn (Auburn)21 @ 56Athens  
Central (Burlington)21 @ 38Richmond-Burton  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)34 @ 7Oak Lawn  
Central22 @ 12Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Princeton40 @ 6Sherrard  
Unity (Mendon)8 @ 48Beardstown  
Nokomis34 @ 7Dupo  
Sparta28 @ 7Pinckneyville  
Abingdon/Avon41 @ 30Rushville-Industry  
South Shore International0 @ 38Al Raby  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City22 @ 8Illini West  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech14 @ 18Morgan Park  
Watseka/St. Anne43 @ 13Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Durand/Pecatonica6 @ 27Amboy-LaMoille  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany6 @ 66Warrensburg-Latham  
Pawnee/Lincolnwood6 @ 46South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Murphysboro/Elverado42 @ 20Massac County  
Olympia/Delavan12 @ 49Central Catholic  
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin46 @ 26Oakwood  
Schuyler County MO 6 @ 54West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Central HomeSchool MO 24 @ 0Metro-East Lutheran  
Maranatha Baptist WI 0 @ 2Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran  
Lutheran (St. Peters) MO 27 @ 61Notre Dame (Quincy)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)