Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East28 @ 26Maine South  
Mount Carmel42 @ 0Lane  
Marian Central Catholic55 @ 0Columbus WI  
Neuqua Valley14 @ 24Central (Naperville)  
Kaneland21 @ 28Geneva  
Palatine33 @ 10Wheeling  
Montini7 @ 28Lake Zurich  
Marist42 @ 15Mishawaka IN  
Wheaton North27 @ 7Joliet Catholic Academy  
Sacred Heart-Griffin32 @ 34MacArthur  
Glenbard North7 @ 21Waubonsie Valley  
Oswego7 @ 12Plainfield North  
Morris21 @ 10Washington (Washington)  
Rochester63 @ 20Glenwood  
St. Patrick21 @ 34Glenbrook South  
Bolingbrook28 @ 20North  
Rolling Meadows10 @ 0Fremd  
Schaumburg21 @ 17Prospect  
Alleman29 @ 13Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Williamsville49 @ 7Auburn (Auburn)  
Simeon12 @ 17Cass Tech MI  
Brother Rice25 @ 33Crete-Monee  
Libertyville10 @ 24Batavia  
Hononegah28 @ 12Freeport  
Lake Forest20 @ 14St. Viator  
Lemont28 @ 13Bartlett  
Naperville North56 @ 37Metea Valley  
OFallon7 @ 41West  
Central (Champaign)7 @ 35Danville  
Rock Island14 @ 6Thornwood  
Glenbrook North24 @ 14Grant  
Metamora24 @ 27Jersey  
Sycamore16 @ 20Grayslake North  
Byron48 @ 14Lutheran (Rockford)  
Notre Dame (Peoria)72 @ 7Manual  
Carmel7 @ 27DeKalb  
Warren (Warren)8 @ 35Aquin Catholic  
Wheaton-Warrenville South14 @ 21Lake Park  
Jacobs51 @ 12Dundee-Crown  
Harlem56 @ 14Guilford  
Maroa-Forsyth47 @ 0Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
East (Aurora)6 @ 48Stagg  
Woodstock North14 @ 15Antioch  
St. Joseph-Ogden35 @ 20Rantoul  
Lena-Winslow28 @ 14Forreston  
Hersey10 @ 16Hoffman Estates  
Bradley-Bourbonnais32 @ 35Kankakee  
LeRoy30 @ 6Tremont  
Glenbard South29 @ 40Galesburg  
Leyden7 @ 35Downers Grove North  
New Trier3 @ 7Warren (Gurnee)  
Centralia42 @ 50Morton (Morton)  
Rochelle22 @ 40Johnsburg  
Lincoln-Way Central27 @ 17Lincoln-Way West  
Urbana6 @ 20Centennial  
Bloomington30 @ 54Normal Community  
Brooks College Prep18 @ 55Lindblom  
Barrington58 @ 28Elk Grove  
Pleasant Plains34 @ 0Riverton  
Prairie Ridge51 @ 43Huntley  
Amboy-LaMoille0 @ 40Pearl City-Eastland  
Stillman Valley20 @ 27Winnebago  
Springfield48 @ 0Jacksonville  
Macomb0 @ 61Canton  
Marion21 @ 35Dunlap  
Bloom13 @ 35Andrew  
St. Bede23 @ 33Bureau Valley  
Hinsdale South7 @ 31Lyons  
Monmouth-Roseville35 @ 37Fulton  
Monticello55 @ 7Illinois Valley Central  
Illini West34 @ 12Mercer County  
McHenry7 @ 29Cary-Grove  
Elmwood/Brimfield30 @ 22Wethersfield/Annawan  
Rich East8 @ 41Tinley Park  
Althoff Catholic21 @ 15Helias MO  
Prairie Central6 @ 20Central Catholic  
Pekin7 @ 49Sterling  
Marquette35 @ 16Stockton  
Willowbrook21 @ 27Hinsdale Central  
Morrison26 @ 14Hall  
Erie-Prophetstown12 @ 43Rockridge  
Plano22 @ 0Harvard  
Momence39 @ 55Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Quincy21 @ 48Alton  
Vandalia26 @ 7Hillsboro  
Deerfield35 @ 7Grayslake Central  
Downers Grove South17 @ 21Oak Park-River Forest  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia34 @ 32Pleasant Hill/Western  
Belvidere20 @ 44Boylan  
Moline7 @ 24Fenwick  
Peoria69 @ 70Richwoods  
Richmond-Burton7 @ 6Sandwich  
Aurora Central Catholic34 @ 32St. Francis  
Orion42 @ 0Sherrard  
Lake Forest Academy31 @ 6Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran  
Argenta-Oreana42 @ 48Central A & M  
Eisenhower (Decatur)20 @ 28University (Normal)  
De La Salle0 @ 28Nazareth Academy  
Joliet West19 @ 18Plainfield South  
Wheaton Academy6 @ 38Al Raby  
Oswego East42 @ 19Romeoville  
Galena7 @ 25East Dubuque  
Manteno28 @ 27Wilmington  
Cerro Gordo-Bement12 @ 52Shelbyville  
DuQuoin33 @ 27Harrisburg  
East Richland26 @ 63Red Hill  
Hampshire20 @ 29Central (Burlington)  
United (East Moline)6 @ 13East Peoria  
Herscher69 @ 34Clifton Central  
Highland Park20 @ 28Lakes  
Orr30 @ 6Schurz  
Mooseheart0 @ 30Hiawatha  
Yorkville49 @ 0Marian Catholic  
Mahomet-Seymour24 @ 12Charleston  
Leo26 @ 38Niles North  
Beardstown23 @ 29Carrollton  
Marquette Catholic18 @ 0Mater Dei  
Waukegan0 @ 40Aurora West  
Villa Grove8 @ 55Tuscola  
Columbia31 @ 25Waterloo  
Foreman0 @ 26Marine Military Academy  
Lisle7 @ 14Coal City  
Oregon7 @ 42Dixon  
Phillips34 @ 21Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Morton (Cicero)18 @ 34Proviso West  
Civic Memorial7 @ 21East Alton-Wood River  
North Mac28 @ 21New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Robinson21 @ 43Flora  
Farmington29 @ 20Rushville-Industry  
Plainfield East28 @ 29Plainfield Central  
Triad44 @ 7Collinsville  
Vernon Hills0 @ 49Zion-Benton  
Staunton16 @ 40Greenville  
Jefferson8 @ 37Belvidere North  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 8Conant  
Carbondale30 @ 55Granite City  
Rich Central25 @ 44St. Rita  
Salt Fork7 @ 28Watseka/St. Anne  
Mascoutah48 @ 9Mattoon  
King14 @ 16Collins Academy  
Genoa-Kingston6 @ 10North Boone  
Curie20 @ 23Sandburg  
Rich South0 @ 77Hillcrest  
Dakota47 @ 6Ashton-Franklin Center  
St. Ignatius65 @ 0Whitney Young  
Fenton12 @ 48Shepard  
Addison Trail14 @ 7York  
Mundelein40 @ 0Streamwood  
Riverside-Brookfield43 @ 21Wauconda  
Walther Lutheran0 @ 61Rockford Christian  
Mt Zion34 @ 13Lincoln  
Kew35 @ 20Riverdale  
Limestone12 @ 35LaSalle-Peru  
Mendota18 @ 22Rock Falls  
Roxana32 @ 47Pana  
Herrin49 @ 20Carterville  
Cumberland43 @ 7Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
Pontiac14 @ 38Unity (Tolono)  
Newton49 @ 14Casey-Westfield  
Polo6 @ 14Milledgeville  
Gillespie20 @ 63Carlinville  
Joliet0 @ 42Minooka  
Taft12 @ 38Evanston  
Effingham50 @ 37Taylorville  
Chicago Vocational24 @ 22Hyde Park  
Elgin26 @ 28West Chicago  
Maine East6 @ 35Ridgewood  
St. Laurence26 @ 23IC Catholic Prep  
Marengo18 @ 20Elmwood Park  
Brown County26 @ 0Greenfield/Northwestern  
Arcola41 @ 0Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
North Greene14 @ 50Central  
Hubbard19 @ 40Aurora Christian  
Iroquois West20 @ 42Milford/Cissna Park  
Carmi-White County40 @ 0Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Knoxville16 @ 20ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Streator14 @ 53Peotone  
DuSable8 @ 42Marmion Academy  
Pinckneyville14 @ 36Frankfort  
River Ridge8 @ 26Orangeville  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn34 @ 7Edwards County  
Maine West40 @ 13Larkin  
El Paso-Gridley14 @ 26Fieldcrest  
Reed-Custer7 @ 19Clinton  
Thornridge28 @ 12Argo  
Litchfield34 @ 36Southwestern  
Corliss14 @ 42Reavis  
Salem18 @ 33Central (Breese)  
Westville22 @ 16Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Hope Academy36 @ 33St. Edward  
Fairfield56 @ 22Chester  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City15 @ 22Oblong  
Lewistown6 @ 18Stark County  
Peoria Heights6 @ 56Princeville  
Clemente6 @ 43Oak Forest  
Fisher6 @ 42Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Nashville17 @ 12Massac County  
Eric Solorio Academy41 @ 7Niles West  
Freeburg27 @ 48Carlyle  
Urban Prep-Englewood0 @ 39Thornton Fractional South  
Calhoun/Brussels54 @ 14Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville0 @ 58Warrensburg-Latham  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington34 @ 8Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley24 @ 14Havana/Midwest Central  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central0 @ 48Athens  
Heyworth47 @ 12Flanagan/Woodland  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT32 @ 42West Central  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I6 @ 43Evergreen Park  
Chicago Tech6 @ 40Westmont  
Little Village Lawndale20 @ 8Kelly  
UIC College Prep6 @ 36Chicago Bulls College Prep  
Red Bud14 @ 49Wesclin  
Hamilton County0 @ 14Johnston City  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond45 @ 12Hutsonville/Palestine  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville12 @ 14Ottawa  
East (St. Charles)42 @ 0Glenbard East  
East (Rockford)0 @ 20Auburn (Rockford)  
East (Belleville)33 @ 63Highland  
Notre Dame (Niles)17 @ 14Benet Academy  
Central (Crystal Lake)34 @ 29South  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)51 @ 14Urban Prep-West Campus  
Von Steuben0 @ 48Bishop McNamara  
Eureka7 @ 14Tri-Valley  
Unity (Mendon)26 @ 20West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm51 @ 0South Newton IN  
Nokomis0 @ 40St. Teresa  
Sparta13 @ 29Benton  
Abingdon/Avon59 @ 20AlWood/Cambridge  
South Shore International38 @ 6Roosevelt  
Catalyst-Maria14 @ 20Washington (Chicago)  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City30 @ 20United (Alexis)  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian30 @ 13Meridian (Macon)  
ITW David Speer Academy36 @ 8Comer Prep  
Butler1 @ 0Bowen  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy14 @ 53River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
CICS ChicagoQuest0 @ 40Oak Lawn  
Back of the Yards College Prep34 @ 75Thornton Fractional North  
Durand/Pecatonica0 @ 44West Carroll  
Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon6 @ 53Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive  
Ridgeview/Lexington22 @ 56Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Murphysboro/Elverado14 @ 43Anna-Jonesboro  
Olympia/Delavan0 @ 14St. Thomas More  
Bishop Amat CA 6 @ 13Loyola Academy  
Vianney MO 35 @ 14Providence Catholic  
Christian Brothers MO 40 @ 19Edwardsville  
Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN 22 @ 0Mt Carmel  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)