Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Mount Carmel53 @ 0Taft  
Cary-Grove6 @ 7Prairie Ridge  
Neuqua Valley35 @ 7Metea Valley  
Crete-Monee7 @ 27Lincoln-Way East  
Benet Academy49 @ 28St. Laurence  
Wheaton North19 @ 14Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Boylan20 @ 7Belvidere North  
Lake Zurich21 @ 3Fremd  
Sacred Heart-Griffin56 @ 14Jacksonville  
Aurora Christian47 @ 21Aurora Central Catholic  
Stevenson14 @ 7Palatine  
Lakes14 @ 8Deerfield  
St. Patrick49 @ 21St. Rita  
Bolingbrook35 @ 10Downers Grove South  
Grayslake North0 @ 42Willowbrook  
Huntley30 @ 27Jacobs  
Joliet Catholic Academy34 @ 27Geneva  
South13 @ 50McHenry  
Stockton43 @ 0Warren (Warren)  
Alleman23 @ 6Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Oak Forest6 @ 42Pekin  
Brother Rice14 @ 23Marist  
Libertyville27 @ 14Highland Park  
Lyons33 @ 22Sandburg  
Newman Central Catholic47 @ 0Kew  
Lemont0 @ 21Batavia  
Ottawa20 @ 35Wilmington  
Prospect0 @ 20Hinsdale South  
Belleville West48 @ 24Quincy  
Richards (Oak Lawn)35 @ 21Carmel  
Pearl City-Eastland56 @ 7East Dubuque  
Richwoods60 @ 33Central (Champaign)  
Rock Island7 @ 41East (St. Charles)  
Thornton12 @ 7Andrew  
Mercer County21 @ 42Farmington  
Metamora26 @ 44St. Edward  
Harlem33 @ 14Jefferson  
St. Viator23 @ 19Rolling Meadows  
Thornton Fractional South28 @ 0East Chicago Central IN  
Elk Grove0 @ 42Hoffman Estates  
Lutheran (Rockford)12 @ 15Genoa-Kingston  
Plainfield North21 @ 7Plainfield Central  
Bartlett2 @ 17Conant  
Jersey41 @ 52Granite City  
Proviso West20 @ 49Lincoln-Way West  
IC Catholic Prep43 @ 7Bishop McNamara  
LeRoy0 @ 6Ridgeview/Lexington  
Leyden42 @ 9Fenton  
Central A & M26 @ 19Arcola  
University (Normal)21 @ 42Springfield  
Oak Park-River Forest29 @ 28Simeon  
Centralia49 @ 19Salem  
Lake Park36 @ 34Waubonsie Valley  
Winnebago30 @ 22Marengo  
Charleston13 @ 26Canton  
North Boone28 @ 35Stillman Valley  
Downers Grove North0 @ 14Lockport  
Brooks College Prep16 @ 56Kaneland  
Minooka13 @ 31Oswego  
Carlinville18 @ 7Hillsboro  
Marion49 @ 35Mascoutah  
Tinley Park39 @ 55Hope Academy  
Monticello42 @ 0Olympia/Delavan  
Casey-Westfield7 @ 42Paris  
St. Francis27 @ 7Argo  
Rockridge27 @ 7Monmouth-Roseville  
Dundee-Crown14 @ 28Hampshire  
Normal Community43 @ 8Urbana  
Harper0 @ 27Lindblom  
Wauconda14 @ 27Richmond-Burton  
Sterling28 @ 14Sycamore  
Sandwich26 @ 27Lisle  
North38 @ 13Schaumburg  
Wethersfield/Annawan14 @ 6Knoxville  
East Peoria6 @ 40Streator  
West70 @ 46Peoria  
Marquette56 @ 0Mooseheart  
Harrisburg17 @ 14Mt Carmel  
Forreston54 @ 6Durand/Pecatonica  
Auburn (Rockford)41 @ 0Freeport  
Aurora West46 @ 3Yorkville  
Stark County12 @ 36Elmwood/Brimfield  
Momence7 @ 52Herscher  
Vandalia49 @ 20Gillespie  
Bremen0 @ 26Curie  
Carrollton39 @ 30Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Belvidere0 @ 12East (Rockford)  
Niles West7 @ 40Buffalo Grove  
Joliet West20 @ 36Oswego East  
Zion-Benton0 @ 41Hersey  
DeKalb49 @ 21Moline  
Galena0 @ 35Dakota  
Fulton45 @ 3St. Bede  
Central Catholic14 @ 7Pontiac  
Wheeling8 @ 13Glenbrook North  
DuQuoin48 @ 8Massac County  
Streamwood0 @ 42Maine West  
Harvard7 @ 13Oregon  
Mattoon20 @ 48Triad  
Peotone41 @ 13Manteno  
St. Thomas More7 @ 54St. Joseph-Ogden  
Bureau Valley23 @ 20Erie-Prophetstown  
Chester22 @ 42Eldorado  
Orr6 @ 14Clark Prep  
Danville12 @ 7Kankakee  
Thornwood0 @ 38Rich Central  
Seneca14 @ 6Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Niles North28 @ 35De La Salle  
Southeast14 @ 41Glenwood  
Foreman14 @ 34ITW David Speer Academy  
York0 @ 31New Trier  
Guilford14 @ 56Hononegah  
Alton6 @ 47Highland  
Civic Memorial7 @ 21Marquette Catholic  
Carterville28 @ 15Benton  
North Mac21 @ 16PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Antioch41 @ 12Tremper WI  
Lawrenceville14 @ 45East Richland  
Glenbard East23 @ 38Lake Forest  
Carbondale21 @ 6Murphysboro/Elverado  
Shelbyville64 @ 0Pawnee/Lincolnwood  
Stagg48 @ 19Thornton Fractional North  
Sherrard6 @ 40Morrison  
Rich South6 @ 36Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Hyde Park8 @ 51Montini  
Lincoln7 @ 6Macomb  
Dunbar0 @ 2Nazareth Academy  
Dunlap36 @ 6Galesburg  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda7 @ 39Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Tuscola36 @ 20Clifton Central  
Larkin14 @ 3Mundelein  
Kenwood34 @ 6King  
Pana25 @ 13Greenville  
Oak Lawn40 @ 33Marian Catholic  
Riverton0 @ 48Williamsville  
West Central38 @ 44Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Collinsville0 @ 42Althoff Catholic  
Reavis41 @ 58Hammond IN  
Grayslake Central12 @ 28Vernon Hills  
Addison Trail28 @ 0Glenbard South  
Ashton-Franklin Center19 @ 6River Ridge  
Steinmetz0 @ 35Gordon Tech  
Riverside-Brookfield33 @ 0Morton (Cicero)  
Anna-Jonesboro43 @ 18Frankfort  
Mt Zion47 @ 0Limestone  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]8 @ 47Brown County  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry28 @ 55Auburn (Auburn)  
Centennial14 @ 47Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Herrin28 @ 21Waterloo  
Cumberland0 @ 16Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
West Carroll20 @ 34Lena-Winslow  
Oblong6 @ 43Westville  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]42 @ 3Putnam County MO  
Riverdale34 @ 18Princeton  
Southwestern22 @ 6Roxana  
Romeoville6 @ 29Plainfield South  
St. Teresa25 @ 20Tri-Valley  
Hall14 @ 31Orion  
Joliet0 @ 42Plainfield East  
Effingham26 @ 27Mater Dei  
Chicago Vocational16 @ 28Roosevelt IN  
Elgin22 @ 20East (Aurora)  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 35South Beloit  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw36 @ 0Tremont  
Greenfield/Northwestern14 @ 38Unity (Mendon)  
Bogan2 @ 0Hirsch  
Whitney Young0 @ 49Payton College Prep  
Hubbard28 @ 56Evanston  
Johnsburg70 @ 0Plano  
Illinois Valley Central8 @ 41Unity (Tolono)  
Mt Vernon6 @ 42Taylorville  
Vienna/Goreville41 @ 6Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Chicago Bulls College Prep14 @ 28Chicago Christian  
West Chicago0 @ 21Wheaton Academy  
Warrensburg-Latham57 @ 6Cerro Gordo-Bement  
DuSable0 @ 56Morris  
Princeville49 @ 9Lewistown  
Clinton15 @ 20Villa Grove  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly15 @ 32Maroa-Forsyth  
Rockford Christian34 @ 8Rock Falls  
Pritzker College Prep6 @ 41Ridgewood  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn27 @ 12Carmi-White County  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield14 @ 26Abingdon/Avon  
AlWood/Cambridge27 @ 28Peoria Heights  
Reed-Custer0 @ 40Coal City  
Orangeville12 @ 20Polo  
Litchfield7 @ 45Staunton  
Pleasant Hill/Western28 @ 54Beardstown  
Corliss0 @ 50Rochelle  
Schurz18 @ 48Maine East  
Fairfield48 @ 0Johnston City  
Fieldcrest55 @ 0Flanagan/Woodland  
Christian Life1 @ 0Maranatha Baptist WI  
St. Joseph6 @ 22Elmwood Park  
Clemente16 @ 26Senn  
Hiawatha7 @ 27Aquin Catholic  
Dixon69 @ 0Mendota  
Nashville27 @ 34Carlyle  
Rantoul8 @ 48Prairie Central  
Urban Prep-Englewood0 @ 42Glenbrook South  
Phoenix Military Academy0 @ 49Marmion Academy  
East Alton-Wood River41 @ 48Central (Breese)  
Lincoln Park13 @ 31Geneseo  
Hutsonville/Palestine20 @ 25Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Meridian (Macon)27 @ 52Argenta-Oreana  
Manual6 @ 60Bloomington  
Rushville-Industry18 @ 27West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Heyworth6 @ 42El Paso-Gridley  
Comer Prep30 @ 12South Shore International  
Milledgeville14 @ 6Amboy-LaMoille  
Red Hill42 @ 7Robinson  
Amundsen36 @ 0Farragut  
Fenger56 @ 0Al Raby  
Chicago Military Academy-Bronzeville16 @ 8Marine Military Academy  
Rowe-Clark Math & Science Academy8 @ 14Prosser  
Kennedy0 @ 43Sullivan (Chicago)  
Bowen0 @ 1Fenwick  
Kelly0 @ 34Back of the Yards College Prep  
Chicago Tech6 @ 46United (East Moline)  
Kelvyn Park1 @ 0Austin Poly  
Red Bud21 @ 7Pinckneyville  
Hamilton County6 @ 21Edwards County  
Metro-East Lutheran6 @ 77Fisher  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville20 @ 25Eric Solorio Academy  
Central (Naperville)37 @ 7Glenbard North  
Warren (Gurnee)20 @ 34Barrington  
East (Belleville)13 @ 40Chaminade MO  
Notre Dame (Quincy)39 @ 21Hannibal MO  
Washington (Washington)41 @ 0Mahomet-Seymour  
Morton (Morton)40 @ 37Columbia  
United (Alexis)22 @ 46Illini West  
Central (Burlington)14 @ 35Byron  
Central (Crystal Lake)37 @ 21Grant  
Central14 @ 16Calhoun/Brussels  
Chicago International Charter-Ellison0 @ 56Shepard  
Athens35 @ 21Pleasant Plains  
Eureka27 @ 10Salt Fork  
Flora8 @ 40Marshall (Marshall)  
Oakwood47 @ 6Iroquois West  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm16 @ 36Newton  
Nokomis41 @ 0Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon  
Sparta18 @ 61Freeburg  
North-Grand0 @ 34Collins Academy  
Catalyst-Maria12 @ 14Johnson College Prep  
Sarah E Goode STEM Academy26 @ 28Harlan  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy27 @ 26North Greene  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland34 @ 28Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Butler0 @ 68Thornridge  
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman27 @ 14Martinsville  
Watseka/St. Anne44 @ 29Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany0 @ 42South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive33 @ 36Wesclin  
Havana/Midwest Central7 @ 20Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Oak Creek WI 25 @ 33Marian Central Catholic  
Michigan City IN 21 @ 63Homewood-Flossmoor  
Hazelwood Central MO 34 @ 3OFallon  
Westosha Central WI 28 @ 20Woodstock North  
Lake Central IN 0 @ 41Lincoln-Way Central  
Ransom Everglades FL 0 @ 47South Elgin  
Gavit IN 6 @ 26Bloom  
West Side IN 6 @ 41Woodstock  
Vianney MO 49 @ 6Cahokia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)