Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Mount Carmel14 @ 21De La Salle  
Marian Central Catholic16 @ 15Carmel  
Neuqua Valley0 @ 23Wheaton North  
Kaneland20 @ 14Morris  
Palatine28 @ 14Fremd  
Crete-Monee55 @ 0Rich South  
Benet Academy17 @ 14Joliet Catholic Academy  
Boylan52 @ 7Freeport  
Lake Zurich28 @ 0Stevenson  
Sacred Heart-Griffin28 @ 35Rochester  
Glenbard North7 @ 28Lake Park  
Oswego42 @ 14Joliet  
St. Patrick3 @ 32St. Viator  
Sandburg35 @ 21Stagg  
Rolling Meadows48 @ 0Elk Grove  
Schaumburg24 @ 21Conant  
St. Rita35 @ 13Bishop McNamara  
South14 @ 41Cary-Grove  
Williamsville48 @ 6Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Oak Forest36 @ 34Thornton Fractional North  
Simeon50 @ 0Dunbar  
Brother Rice56 @ 0St. Joseph  
Lake Forest14 @ 8Zion-Benton  
Lyons31 @ 28Downers Grove North  
Newman Central Catholic48 @ 16Hall  
Glenwood22 @ 10Jacksonville  
Naperville North44 @ 41Central (Naperville)  
Ottawa0 @ 42DeKalb  
Fenwick0 @ 37Providence Catholic  
OFallon20 @ 50Alton  
Prospect12 @ 7Wheeling  
Belleville West46 @ 0Collinsville  
Rock Island44 @ 14United (East Moline)  
Metamora7 @ 42Dunlap  
Notre Dame (Peoria)54 @ 14Central (Champaign)  
Jacobs34 @ 7Glenbard East  
Harlem34 @ 7Belvidere  
Maroa-Forsyth43 @ 13Riverton  
Andrew14 @ 6Thornwood  
Thornton Fractional South34 @ 7Bremen  
Lutheran (Rockford)14 @ 7Oregon  
Woodstock North17 @ 7Central (Burlington)  
Plainfield North31 @ 10Plainfield South  
Bartlett25 @ 7East (Aurora)  
Lincoln-Way West31 @ 14Thornton  
Jersey7 @ 13Triad  
Unity (Tolono)50 @ 10St. Thomas More  
Marmion Academy10 @ 55St. Laurence  
Bradley-Bourbonnais7 @ 35Homewood-Flossmoor  
LeRoy16 @ 54Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
University (Normal)34 @ 20Lanphier  
Oak Park-River Forest30 @ 7York  
Nazareth Academy0 @ 42Marist  
Centralia46 @ 49Marion  
Rochelle6 @ 41Sterling  
Glenbrook South13 @ 47Maine South  
Winnebago0 @ 54Rockford Christian  
North Boone45 @ 7Harvard  
Lincoln-Way Central19 @ 7Waubonsie Valley  
Grant6 @ 48Grayslake North  
Urbana12 @ 19Lincoln  
Bloomington20 @ 27Richwoods  
Prairie Ridge55 @ 14Hampshire  
Wilmington54 @ 21Reed-Custer  
South Elgin7 @ 10Batavia  
Bloom55 @ 7Kankakee  
Tinley Park0 @ 42Lemont  
Illini West48 @ 7Havana/Midwest Central  
Casey-Westfield20 @ 52Red Hill  
St. Francis0 @ 2Hope Academy  
McHenry38 @ 25Dundee-Crown  
Rockridge54 @ 14Bureau Valley  
Shepard21 @ 18Hillcrest  
Evanston30 @ 0Niles West  
Aquin Catholic40 @ 20River Ridge  
Geneva28 @ 6Elgin  
Wauconda40 @ 18Round Lake  
Prairie Central56 @ 12Olympia/Delavan  
Sandwich20 @ 27Coal City  
North41 @ 0Streamwood  
Geneseo21 @ 0LaSalle-Peru  
Wethersfield/Annawan55 @ 6AlWood/Cambridge  
Marquette66 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Galesburg14 @ 28Alleman  
Forreston48 @ 7Galena  
Willowbrook56 @ 6Morton (Cicero)  
Morrison7 @ 35Orion  
Auburn (Rockford)6 @ 29Hononegah  
Stark County42 @ 24United (Alexis)  
Woodstock20 @ 42Johnsburg  
Momence43 @ 10Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Quincy32 @ 35Moline  
Vandalia31 @ 55Carlinville  
Deerfield7 @ 21Highland Park  
Downers Grove South20 @ 0Leyden  
Carrollton60 @ 7North Greene  
Taylorville16 @ 6Mattoon  
Peoria26 @ 49Danville  
Richmond-Burton35 @ 7Marengo  
Evergreen Park7 @ 46Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Mt Carmel10 @ 56Lincoln (Vincennes) IN  
Aurora Central Catholic12 @ 40Ridgewood  
Joliet West7 @ 31Minooka  
Fulton34 @ 7Riverdale  
Manteno27 @ 34Herscher  
Central Catholic69 @ 20Rantoul  
Mater Dei0 @ 59Lutheran North MO  
DuQuoin36 @ 42Anna-Jonesboro  
Metea Valley0 @ 44Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Waterloo24 @ 68Highland  
Orr52 @ 0Clemente  
Mooseheart7 @ 54Lena-Winslow  
Yorkville3 @ 7Sycamore  
Beardstown10 @ 0Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Al Raby28 @ 42Phillips  
Seneca0 @ 49Peotone  
Niles North0 @ 41New Trier  
Waukegan0 @ 34Warren (Gurnee)  
Southeast9 @ 45MacArthur  
Rock Falls24 @ 38Stillman Valley  
North Mac15 @ 35Athens  
Lockport6 @ 49Lincoln-Way East  
Robinson0 @ 34East Richland  
Antioch34 @ 31Lakes  
Harlan6 @ 46Urban Prep-Bronzeville  
Farmington28 @ 12Elmwood/Brimfield  
St. Edward13 @ 16Glenbard South  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 33Hersey  
Carbondale21 @ 48Althoff Catholic  
Shelbyville40 @ 0Clinton  
Salt Fork51 @ 12Milford/Cissna Park  
Mascoutah28 @ 0Civic Memorial  
Sherrard0 @ 20Erie-Prophetstown  
Belvidere North41 @ 28Guilford  
Dakota47 @ 6Amboy-LaMoille  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda51 @ 19Oakwood  
Tuscola24 @ 21St. Teresa  
Larkin0 @ 35East (St. Charles)  
St. Ignatius28 @ 12Aurora Christian  
West Central22 @ 20Mercer County  
Reavis17 @ 41Oak Lawn  
Grayslake Central12 @ 10North Chicago  
Addison Trail15 @ 23Hinsdale South  
Mundelein0 @ 42Libertyville  
Ashton-Franklin Center0 @ 26Milledgeville  
Steinmetz0 @ 30Collins Academy  
Riverside-Brookfield52 @ 12Fenton  
Walther Lutheran16 @ 0Guerin College Preparatory  
Mt Zion0 @ 6Mahomet-Seymour  
Kew23 @ 21Princeton  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley47 @ 0Ridgeview/Lexington  
Limestone28 @ 54Canton  
Centennial0 @ 47Normal Community  
Granite City0 @ 58East St. Louis  
Mendota7 @ 59Byron  
Cumberland63 @ 12Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Argo19 @ 54Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
West Carroll26 @ 7Pearl City-Eastland  
Oblong6 @ 48Villa Grove  
Southwestern34 @ 61Pana  
Romeoville14 @ 12Plainfield East  
Pontiac10 @ 18Monticello  
Newton28 @ 8Marshall (Marshall)  
Polo21 @ 49Stockton  
Gillespie14 @ 49Staunton  
Effingham28 @ 0Charleston  
Maine East0 @ 42Glenbrook North  
Westmont18 @ 14Lisle  
Chicago Christian0 @ 38Elmwood Park  
Brown County8 @ 28Central  
Greenfield/Northwestern6 @ 22Calhoun/Brussels  
Whitney Young0 @ 2Lane  
Hubbard28 @ 18Kenwood  
Illinois Valley Central20 @ 38St. Joseph-Ogden  
Carmi-White County34 @ 7Chester  
Gordon Tech0 @ 56Montini  
Mt Vernon0 @ 50Cahokia  
Vienna/Goreville0 @ 46Fairfield  
Knoxville47 @ 0Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Chicago Bulls College Prep1 @ 0Hansberry  
Streator29 @ 7Plano  
West Chicago6 @ 48Aurora West  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly22 @ 37Pleasant Plains  
Pinckneyville7 @ 34Nashville  
Sullivan (Chicago)28 @ 0Marine Military Academy  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn62 @ 34Hamilton County  
Maine West21 @ 0Vernon Hills  
El Paso-Gridley34 @ 12Tremont  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield0 @ 43Princeville  
Thornridge8 @ 45Bolingbrook  
Litchfield20 @ 26Roxana  
Pleasant Hill/Western52 @ 12West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Corliss20 @ 0Chicago International Charter-Ellison  
Hillsboro34 @ 14Greenville  
Lindblom39 @ 8Marshall (Chicago)  
Lake View34 @ 0Foreman  
Fieldcrest47 @ 0Heyworth  
Christian Life30 @ 14Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City0 @ 50Argenta-Oreana  
Carlyle26 @ 20Salem  
Lewistown34 @ 54Abingdon/Avon  
Lewistown @ Abingdon  
Frankfort6 @ 52Herrin  
Fisher20 @ 34Tri-Valley  
Dixon46 @ 14Genoa-Kingston  
Hutsonville/Palestine9 @ 42Martinsville  
Meridian (Macon)7 @ 55Warrensburg-Latham  
Manual8 @ 56West  
Massac County13 @ 53Benton  
Rushville-Industry38 @ 14Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Amundsen28 @ 18Chicago Tech  
Wesclin61 @ 58Freeburg  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton0 @ 54Johnston City  
Little Village Lawndale18 @ 50Kennedy  
Red Bud7 @ 50Portageville MO  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond14 @ 47Arcola  
Central (Breese)26 @ 30Columbia  
East (Rockford)30 @ 19Jefferson  
East (Belleville)25 @ 49Edwardsville  
Notre Dame (Quincy)55 @ 0Macomb  
Notre Dame (Niles)48 @ 19Marian Catholic  
Washington (Washington)26 @ 21Pekin  
Clifton Central54 @ 21Watseka/St. Anne  
Morton (Morton)49 @ 14East Peoria  
Auburn (Auburn)18 @ 12PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Central (Crystal Lake)7 @ 49Huntley  
Eureka52 @ 8Flanagan/Woodland  
Unity (Mendon)40 @ 22Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Flora6 @ 35Paris  
Sparta20 @ 68Carterville  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City49 @ 6Peoria Heights  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian37 @ 6Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy6 @ 48Missouri Military Academy MO  
Madison27 @ 7Pawnee/Lincolnwood  
CICS ChicagoQuest0 @ 60Roosevelt IN  
Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman0 @ 30Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Durand/Pecatonica6 @ 14East Dubuque  
Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany12 @ 46Central A & M  
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive32 @ 28Nokomis  
Murphysboro/Elverado14 @ 17Harrisburg  
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin14 @ 19Westville  
South Newton IN 30 @ 56Iroquois West  
Winfield MO 41 @ 0Metro-East Lutheran  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)