Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 13, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Loyola Academy28 @ 3Providence Catholic  
Glenbard West24 @ 14Oak Park-River Forest  
Montini18 @ 35Mount Carmel  
Marist38 @ 24Benet Academy  
Crete-Monee59 @ 0Kankakee  
Waubonsie Valley42 @ 35Naperville North  
Wheaton North7 @ 14Central (Naperville)  
East St. Louis54 @ 7OFallon  
Maine South45 @ 7New Trier  
Aurora Christian8 @ 56St. Laurence  
Batavia35 @ 6Larkin  
Homewood-Flossmoor41 @ 12Andrew  
Lakes42 @ 0Round Lake  
Edwardsville45 @ 14Belleville West  
Morris28 @ 11Sycamore  
Rochester55 @ 12Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Grayslake North26 @ 19Grayslake Central  
Huntley51 @ 26South  
Sandburg0 @ 42Lincoln-Way Central  
Conant14 @ 27Palatine  
St. Rita23 @ 6Brother Rice  
Libertyville14 @ 40Lake Zurich  
Hononegah42 @ 0Jefferson  
Lyons20 @ 21Hinsdale Central  
Lemont54 @ 22Thornton Fractional North  
Fremd14 @ 30Hoffman Estates  
Richards (Oak Lawn)42 @ 7Argo  
Pearl City-Eastland6 @ 21Dakota  
Richwoods21 @ 35West  
Rock Island34 @ 20Galesburg  
Glenbrook North17 @ 35Deerfield  
Notre Dame (Peoria)42 @ 0Centennial  
Wheaton-Warrenville South31 @ 17Lockport  
Jacobs16 @ 30Prairie Ridge  
St. Viator7 @ 35Nazareth Academy  
Elk Grove0 @ 48Prospect  
Woodstock North21 @ 0Woodstock  
Lena-Winslow44 @ 8Durand/Pecatonica  
Hersey21 @ 20Rolling Meadows  
Glenbard South14 @ 51IC Catholic Prep  
Central A & M0 @ 57Shelbyville  
University (Normal)26 @ 13Southeast  
Jacksonville6 @ 26Lanphier  
Glenbrook South20 @ 45Evanston  
Lake Park29 @ 23Neuqua Valley  
Winnebago21 @ 7Lutheran (Rockford)  
Coal City24 @ 30Peotone  
Charleston0 @ 51Notre Dame (Quincy)  
North Boone46 @ 6Mendota  
Downers Grove North29 @ 10Downers Grove South  
Urbana0 @ 28Bloomington  
Barrington48 @ 20Schaumburg  
Minooka24 @ 6Oswego East  
Stillman Valley37 @ 20Oregon  
Springfield7 @ 49Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Macomb14 @ 24Manual  
North Chicago20 @ 21Antioch  
Marion42 @ 21Carbondale  
St. Bede0 @ 40Kew  
Hinsdale South17 @ 21Leyden  
Monticello14 @ 6Prairie Central  
Illini West28 @ 12Rushville-Industry  
St. Francis0 @ 48Fenwick  
Plainfield Central42 @ 28Romeoville  
Greenville46 @ 12Gillespie  
Rockridge42 @ 20Morrison  
Dundee-Crown28 @ 42Central (Crystal Lake)  
Tri-Valley41 @ 20Fieldcrest  
Shepard42 @ 17Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Bishop McNamara31 @ 26St. Ignatius  
Aquin Catholic14 @ 16Stockton  
Geneva21 @ 45North  
Wauconda7 @ 9Grant  
Sterling56 @ 0Ottawa  
Althoff Catholic21 @ 20Cahokia  
Pekin34 @ 44Metamora  
Sandwich14 @ 47Wilmington  
Geneseo7 @ 28Kaneland  
Wethersfield/Annawan36 @ 35ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
East Peoria0 @ 49Washington (Washington)  
Harrisburg7 @ 48Herrin  
Forreston44 @ 6West Carroll  
Plainfield South3 @ 34Oswego  
Auburn (Rockford)28 @ 7Harlem  
Aurora West56 @ 14Bartlett  
Stark County20 @ 35Princeville  
Momence48 @ 12South Newton IN  
Quincy57 @ 0United (East Moline)  
Bremen15 @ 38Tinley Park  
Belvidere21 @ 50Guilford  
Niles West33 @ 14Niles North  
Highland55 @ 22Mascoutah  
Moline24 @ 10Alleman  
Taylorville34 @ 6Mt Zion  
Aurora Central Catholic44 @ 35Chicago Christian  
Marian Catholic20 @ 63Joliet Catholic Academy  
Orion61 @ 18Bureau Valley  
Lake Forest Academy12 @ 59Oakfield WI  
Argenta-Oreana36 @ 22Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
East Dubuque6 @ 7Orangeville  
De La Salle49 @ 42Marmion Academy  
Wheaton Academy53 @ 32Fenton  
DeKalb31 @ 9Yorkville  
Galena14 @ 20Amboy-LaMoille  
Galena @ Amboy  
Fulton6 @ 34Newman Central Catholic  
Central Catholic49 @ 20Illinois Valley Central  
Robeson0 @ 48Lindblom  
Cerro Gordo-Bement20 @ 17Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Wheeling20 @ 27Buffalo Grove  
Harvard0 @ 51Johnsburg  
Mattoon13 @ 55Effingham  
Metea Valley0 @ 42Glenbard North  
East Richland21 @ 42Newton  
Hampshire14 @ 47McHenry  
St. Thomas More7 @ 44Pontiac  
Herscher42 @ 0Seneca  
Chester60 @ 0Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Orr36 @ 0Marine Military Academy  
Danville14 @ 42Normal Community  
Leo27 @ 21St. Joseph  
Freeport20 @ 32Belvidere North  
Beardstown42 @ 14West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Thornwood6 @ 49Lincoln-Way East  
Marquette Catholic49 @ 6Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive  
Villa Grove20 @ 41Cumberland  
Columbia21 @ 41Red Bud  
York35 @ 26Proviso West  
Lisle14 @ 49Manteno  
Phillips14 @ 9Eric Solorio Academy  
Alton56 @ 14Granite City  
Morton (Cicero)7 @ 34Addison Trail  
Civic Memorial0 @ 42Jersey  
Carterville36 @ 7Pinckneyville  
Rock Falls6 @ 48Dixon  
Plainfield East7 @ 58Plainfield North  
Triad23 @ 14Waterloo  
Flanagan/Woodland8 @ 61Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Vernon Hills42 @ 14Maine East  
Staunton0 @ 48Carlinville  
Glenbard East43 @ 22West Chicago  
Stagg14 @ 38Lincoln-Way West  
LaSalle-Peru0 @ 38Rochelle  
Genoa-Kingston21 @ 7Richmond-Burton  
Curie6 @ 21Simeon  
Lincoln13 @ 22Mahomet-Seymour  
Dunlap49 @ 20Limestone  
Tuscola48 @ 7Meridian (Macon)  
Kenwood8 @ 24Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech  
Pana54 @ 12Litchfield  
Westinghouse0 @ 40Al Raby  
Oak Lawn24 @ 49Evergreen Park  
MacArthur14 @ 28Glenwood  
Riverton7 @ 34North Mac  
Collinsville35 @ 44East (Belleville)  
Reavis7 @ 48Thornton Fractional South  
Marshall (Marshall)36 @ 8Casey-Westfield  
Mundelein28 @ 35Lake Forest  
Riverside-Brookfield21 @ 14St. Edward  
Anna-Jonesboro46 @ 14Sparta  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry6 @ 60Pleasant Plains  
Roxana8 @ 55Vandalia  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]14 @ 13Marquette  
Riverdale35 @ 20Sherrard  
Southwestern0 @ 49Hillsboro  
Milford/Cissna Park14 @ 63Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin  
Polo28 @ 13Ashton-Franklin Center  
St. Teresa70 @ 14Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany  
Hall52 @ 20Erie-Prophetstown  
Johnston City7 @ 27Edwards County  
Elgin0 @ 77East (St. Charles)  
Westmont0 @ 14Streator  
Proviso East12 @ 57Willowbrook  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]12 @ 44Blue Ridge/DeLand-Weldon  
Arcola34 @ 0Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
South Beloit34 @ 62Warren (Warren)  
North Greene7 @ 49Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Iroquois West0 @ 47Clifton Central  
Mt Vernon7 @ 42Centralia  
Vienna/Goreville13 @ 38Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Hillcrest13 @ 10Oak Forest  
Knoxville42 @ 38Elmwood/Brimfield  
Paris46 @ 7Robinson  
Clinton7 @ 55Warrensburg-Latham  
Rockford Christian14 @ 49Byron  
Maine West28 @ 16Highland Park  
AlWood/Cambridge25 @ 42West Central  
Reed-Custer7 @ 51Plano  
Thornridge6 @ 23Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Pleasant Hill/Western34 @ 7Brown County  
Canton42 @ 22Morton (Morton)  
Westville48 @ 6Hoopeston/Armstrong/Schlarman  
Hope Academy52 @ 6Gordon Tech  
Fairfield14 @ 8Eldorado  
Carlyle14 @ 7Flora  
Clemente16 @ 22Urban Prep-West Campus  
Hiawatha28 @ 7Mooseheart  
Fisher55 @ 18Tremont  
Nashville13 @ 56DuQuoin  
Rantoul28 @ 56Unity (Tolono)  
Freeburg21 @ 41Salem  
Calhoun/Brussels28 @ 31Unity (Mendon)  
Collins Academy8 @ 32Lincoln Park  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington0 @ 42Salt Fork  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley22 @ 0Peoria Heights  
Martinsville39 @ 6Oblong  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central6 @ 55Williamsville  
Massac County8 @ 49Frankfort  
Heyworth8 @ 43LeRoy  
Milledgeville26 @ 6River Ridge  
Red Hill50 @ 0Lawrenceville  
Johnson College Prep6 @ 32Chicago Bulls College Prep  
UIC College Prep20 @ 32ITW David Speer Academy  
Hamilton County8 @ 34Carmi-White County  
Tilden6 @ CICS ChicagoQuest  
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran6 @ 47Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah WI  
Central (Breese)25 @ 34Wesclin  
Marshall (Chicago)28 @ 20Clark Prep  
East (Rockford)14 @ 13Boylan  
Warren (Gurnee)14 @ 21Zion-Benton  
Notre Dame (Niles)7 @ 14Marian Central Catholic  
United (Alexis)6 @ 12Mercer County  
Auburn (Auburn)39 @ 75Maroa-Forsyth  
Central (Burlington)27 @ 7Marengo  
Central40 @ 6Greenfield/Northwestern  
Athens55 @ 14New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Princeton21 @ 50Monmouth-Roseville  
Eureka23 @ 7Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm8 @ 45Oakwood  
Nokomis6 @ 41East Alton-Wood River  
North-Grand6 @ 32Amundsen  
Abingdon/Avon21 @ 56Farmington  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City35 @ 16Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy13 @ 64Carrollton  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland1 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
Havana/Midwest Central7 @ 14Lewistown  
Pawnee/Lincolnwood42 @ 20Dupo  
Ridgeview/Lexington0 @ 32El Paso-Gridley  
Murphysboro/Elverado19 @ 14Benton  
Olympia/Delavan7 @ 48St. Joseph-Ogden  
Boonville IN 28 @ 33Mt Carmel  
St. Charles West MO 20 @ 8Mater Dei  
Abundant Life WI 20 @ 39Christian Life  
Principia MO 34 @ 13Metro-East Lutheran  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)