Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Loyola Academy35 @ 28Mount Carmel  
Mount Carmel56 @ 6West Side IN  
Glenbard West42 @ 7York  
Neuqua Valley24 @ 17Waubonsie Valley  
Montini6 @ 38Fenwick  
Marist27 @ 8Carmel  
Benet Academy14 @ 10Marian Central Catholic  
Providence Catholic31 @ 32St. Rita  
Maine South27 @ 41Barrington  
Sacred Heart-Griffin62 @ 0Lincoln  
Batavia56 @ 7Streamwood  
Glenbard North47 @ 31Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Homewood-Flossmoor35 @ 30Lincoln-Way East  
Rochester44 @ 7Southeast  
Bolingbrook55 @ 7Stagg  
Grayslake North14 @ 31Lakes  
Hinsdale Central30 @ 14Downers Grove North  
Stockton50 @ 6Polo  
Alleman7 @ 49Sterling  
Williamsville43 @ 22Maroa-Forsyth  
Brother Rice45 @ 6Aurora Christian  
Hononegah14 @ 17Boylan  
Lake Forest12 @ 43Stevenson  
Lyons31 @ 6Proviso West  
Lemont28 @ 25Reavis  
Naperville North33 @ 7Wheaton North  
Ottawa0 @ 34Kankakee  
Rock Island43 @ 14Richwoods  
Thornton29 @ 44Sandburg  
Glenbrook North21 @ 19Hersey  
Metamora44 @ 21Morton (Morton)  
Byron50 @ 15Stillman Valley  
Notre Dame (Peoria)21 @ 14Normal Community  
Jacobs35 @ 28South  
East (Aurora)6 @ 55Aurora West  
Andrew14 @ 35Lincoln-Way West  
Bartlett54 @ 7West Chicago  
Jersey33 @ 50Mattoon  
IC Catholic Prep56 @ 0Elmwood Park  
Unity (Tolono)55 @ 6Macomb  
Bradley-Bourbonnais51 @ 26Thornwood  
LeRoy0 @ 35Tri-Valley  
Glenbard South13 @ 27Aurora Central Catholic  
Central A & M47 @ 13Meridian (Macon)  
New Trier28 @ 45Fremd  
Nazareth Academy17 @ 22Notre Dame (Niles)  
Centralia41 @ 8Charleston  
Rochelle18 @ 14Yorkville  
Glenbrook South13 @ 34Palatine  
Urbana0 @ 79Peoria  
Bloomington21 @ 14Central (Champaign)  
Brooks College Prep18 @ 61Eric Solorio Academy  
Minooka42 @ 10Plainfield East  
Prairie Ridge48 @ 14Central (Crystal Lake)  
Wilmington61 @ 14Westmont  
Springfield34 @ 13MacArthur  
Tinley Park22 @ 23Oak Forest  
St. Francis0 @ 21Marmion Academy  
McHenry48 @ 6Elgin  
Rockridge32 @ 20Bureau Valley  
Dundee-Crown14 @ 57Huntley  
Evanston24 @ 17Conant  
Bishop McNamara7 @ 49St. Laurence  
Aquin Catholic42 @ 13Durand  
Geneva0 @ 30East (St. Charles)  
Geneva @ Warrensville Heights OH  
Wauconda29 @ 33Antioch  
Prairie Central13 @ 22Pontiac  
Wethersfield/Annawan31 @ 7Stark County  
Harrisburg22 @ 29Boonville IN  
Forreston21 @ 0Dakota  
Willowbrook38 @ 7Addison Trail  
Plainfield South14 @ 12Plainfield Central  
Woodstock28 @ 47Marengo  
Erie-Prophetstown27 @ 26Sherrard  
Plano8 @ 25Herscher  
Quincy47 @ 0North Lawndale College Prep  
Vandalia42 @ 0Staunton  
Deerfield7 @ 21Buffalo Grove  
Downers Grove South41 @ 22Hinsdale South  
Carrollton32 @ 44Greenfield/Northwestern  
Ridgeview52 @ 6Flanagan/Woodland  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia20 @ 28Central  
Cahokia22 @ 35Geneseo  
Niles West28 @ 35Schaumburg  
Highland47 @ 14Effingham  
Marian Catholic14 @ 28St. Viator  
Orion21 @ 24Fulton  
Lake Forest Academy12 @ 20Leo  
Argenta-Oreana52 @ 8Martinsville  
Eisenhower (Decatur)47 @ 26Jacksonville  
Wheaton Academy46 @ 6Chicago Christian  
Zion-Benton56 @ 21Mundelein  
DeKalb21 @ 28Lake Park  
Galena7 @ 28East Dubuque  
Manteno42 @ 14Sandwich  
Central Catholic34 @ 32LaSalle-Peru  
Cerro Gordo-Bement18 @ 6Villa Grove/Heritage  
DuQuoin26 @ 27Herrin  
Harvard0 @ 41Woodstock North  
East Richland0 @ 43Monticello  
Hampshire12 @ 62Cary-Grove  
Highland Park41 @ 7Elk Grove  
Orr2 @ 0Manley  
Mahomet-Seymour24 @ 0Olympia  
Freeport10 @ 14Guilford  
Beardstown14 @ 47Unity/Seymour  
Al Raby20 @ 32Hubbard  
Seneca6 @ 47Lisle  
Niles North13 @ 44Prospect  
Columbia42 @ 0Dupo  
Foreman6 @ 52Lincoln Park  
Benton29 @ 28Pinckneyville  
Oregon14 @ 21North Boone  
Morton (Cicero)13 @ 62Oak Park-River Forest  
Civic Memorial6 @ 40Mt Zion  
North Mac59 @ 6Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Lockport16 @ 14Lincoln-Way Central  
Robinson0 @ 48Marshall (Marshall)  
Harlan6 @ 20Hyde Park  
Farmington48 @ 34Illini West  
Vernon Hills14 @ 21Wheeling  
Jefferson14 @ 41Belvidere  
Rich Central19 @ 13Kaneland  
Salt Fork0 @ 28Westville  
Belvidere North7 @ 31Auburn (Rockford)  
Genoa-Kingston28 @ 6Rock Falls  
Rich South36 @ 48Moline  
Dunlap7 @ 38Pekin  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda33 @ 14Clifton Central  
Tuscola29 @ 6Clinton  
Larkin0 @ 38North  
Pana37 @ 0Gillespie  
Oak Lawn14 @ 18Argo  
Fenton @ Guerin College Preparatory  
Riverton0 @ 42Athens  
Grayslake Central13 @ 35Grant  
Ashton-Franklin Center19 @ 22Milledgeville  
Riverside-Brookfield40 @ 7Ridgewood  
Anna-Jonesboro34 @ 7Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Kew20 @ 28Princeton/Ohio  
Limestone28 @ 8East Peoria  
Centennial0 @ 20West  
Payton College Prep14 @ 6Whitney Young  
Granite City63 @ 49East (Belleville)  
Mendota39 @ 0Winnebago  
West Carroll6 @ 28Amboy-LaMoille  
Romeoville6 @ 62Plainfield North  
Newton51 @ 6Lawrenceville  
St. Teresa56 @ 20Warrensburg-Latham  
Hall13 @ 59St. Bede  
Joliet0 @ 71Oswego East  
Johnston City28 @ 22Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Maine East14 @ 48Rolling Meadows  
Proviso East0 @ 43Leyden  
Arcola41 @ 0Hutsonville/Palestine  
Murphysboro27 @ 21Carterville  
Round Lake0 @ 43North Chicago  
South Beloit0 @ 21Hiawatha  
North Greene34 @ 22West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Johnsburg53 @ 0Richmond-Burton  
Illinois Valley Central21 @ 32University (Normal)  
Gordon Tech0 @ 51St. Ignatius  
Mt Vernon7 @ 34Triad  
Thornton Fractional North12 @ 47Bremen  
Hillcrest24 @ 42Thornton Fractional South  
Luther North0 @ 42Marquette  
Knoxville24 @ 7Rushville-Industry  
Lanphier12 @ 52Glenwood  
Streator0 @ 31Coal City  
Princeville27 @ 28AlWood/Cambridge  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly42 @ 12PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Rockford Christian7 @ 36Dixon  
River Ridge0 @ 58Lena-Winslow  
Maine West7 @ 48Hoffman Estates  
El Paso-Gridley22 @ 20Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield7 @ 12Mercer County  
Reed-Custer20 @ 0Peotone  
Thornridge16 @ 0Bowman Academy IN  
Pleasant Hill/Western12 @ 46Calhoun/Brussels  
Canton21 @ 28Washington (Washington)  
Hillsboro20 @ 12Roxana  
Lindblom13 @ 48Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech  
TEAM Englewood0 @ 2Sarah E Goode STEM Academy  
Mt Olive32 @ 48Pawnee  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City26 @ 12Cumberland  
St. Joseph41 @ 19United (East Moline)  
Lewistown14 @ 6Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Clemente28 @ 24Marine Military Academy  
Mather12 @ 6Steinmetz  
Fisher13 @ 38Fieldcrest  
Oakwood/Armstrong @ Hoopeston/Schlarman  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington30 @ 20Iroquois West  
Pecatonica8 @ 49Pearl City-Eastland  
East Alton-Wood River44 @ 24Bunker Hill  
Heyworth0 @ 61Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Clark Prep28 @ 0Urban Prep-West Campus  
Decatur Lutheran @ Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Hamilton County0 @ 32Fairfield  
Douglass Academy0 @ 41Phoenix Military Academy  
Prosser6 @ 28Senn  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond12 @ 40Oblong  
Edwards County/Grayville42 @ 0Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Central (Naperville)28 @ 25Metea Valley  
East (Rockford)14 @ 35Harlem  
Warren (Gurnee)26 @ 28Libertyville  
Notre Dame (Quincy)7 @ 48Morris  
United (Alexis)8 @ 32West Central  
Auburn (Auburn)28 @ 24Pleasant Plains  
Central (Burlington)6 @ 31Lutheran (Rockford)  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)10 @ 38Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)56 @ 26Christian Life  
Pleasant Hill @ Calhoun  
Alden-Hebron36 @ 6Mooseheart  
Eureka14 @ 6Tremont  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm8 @ 75Bismarck-Henning  
Sparta6 @ 43Frankfort  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon @ Villa Grove  
Virden @ Pittsfield  
Abingdon/Avon8 @ 18Cuba/Spoon River Valley  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood41 @ 42Southwestern  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy7 @ 22Brown County  
West Lafayette IN 14 @ 13Crete-Monee  
Clark County MO 14 @ 44West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)