Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East49 @ 7Andrew  
Mount Carmel42 @ 49Brother Rice  
Cary-Grove50 @ 13Dundee-Crown  
Marian Central Catholic32 @ 48St. Viator  
Neuqua Valley35 @ 20Naperville North  
Kaneland0 @ 19Sycamore  
Montini34 @ 6De La Salle  
Waubonsie Valley32 @ 39Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Benet Academy56 @ 7Marian Catholic  
Wheaton North7 @ 34Glenbard North  
East St. Louis20 @ 10Edwardsville  
Maine South34 @ 21Glenbrook South  
Sacred Heart-Griffin42 @ 0Southeast  
Oswego21 @ 3Oswego East  
Morris27 @ 34DeKalb  
Rochester64 @ 19MacArthur  
Bolingbrook27 @ 22Lockport  
Sandburg0 @ 48Homewood-Flossmoor  
South45 @ 20Hampshire  
Oak Forest0 @ 21Thornton Fractional South  
Libertyville14 @ 27Stevenson  
Hononegah17 @ 41Auburn (Rockford)  
Lake Forest6 @ 24Lake Zurich  
Newman Central Catholic38 @ 8Princeton/Ohio  
Lemont27 @ 0Hillcrest  
Ottawa0 @ 40LaSalle-Peru  
Fenwick47 @ 7Marmion Academy  
Fremd14 @ 21Palatine  
OFallon44 @ 34Granite City  
Prospect0 @ 33Rolling Meadows  
Pearl City-Eastland14 @ 6Dakota  
Thornton14 @ 8Thornwood  
Glenbrook North56 @ 0Maine East  
Metamora28 @ 6Limestone  
Notre Dame (Peoria)48 @ 6Richwoods  
Maroa-Forsyth21 @ 19Athens  
Lutheran (Rockford)49 @ 13North Boone  
Woodstock North0 @ 56Johnsburg  
Plainfield North41 @ 0Joliet  
Jersey28 @ 34Waterloo  
Unity (Tolono)26 @ 12St. Thomas More  
Hersey14 @ 42Buffalo Grove  
Bradley-Bourbonnais27 @ 17Lincoln-Way Central  
LeRoy55 @ 16Flanagan/Woodland  
Leyden14 @ 0Downers Grove South  
Central A & M0 @ 34St. Teresa  
University (Normal)46 @ 0Olympia  
New Trier44 @ 7Niles North  
Nazareth Academy10 @ 0Joliet Catholic Academy  
Centralia48 @ 32Cahokia  
Grant21 @ 14North Chicago  
Urbana14 @ 47Central (Champaign)  
Bloomington36 @ 41West  
Brooks College Prep0 @ 42Morgan Park  
Wilmington21 @ 14Lisle  
Amboy-LaMoille0 @ 34Lena-Winslow  
Springfield14 @ 15Lanphier  
Marion20 @ 44Althoff Catholic  
St. Bede56 @ 7Erie-Prophetstown  
Hinsdale South38 @ 13Addison Trail  
Tinley Park13 @ 20Bremen  
Monmouth-Roseville0 @ 49Orion  
Illini West0 @ 48Elmwood/Brimfield  
Casey-Westfield0 @ 36Monticello  
St. Francis6 @ 28St. Ignatius  
McHenry6 @ 62Prairie Ridge  
Rockridge49 @ 6Riverdale  
Normal Community17 @ 7Lincoln-Way West  
Rich East0 @ 46Crete-Monee  
Central/Southeastern13 @ Morton IN  
Bishop McNamara49 @ 34Aurora Christian  
Aquin Catholic55 @ 8River Ridge  
Geneva7 @ 21Batavia  
Wauconda14 @ 21Grayslake North  
Prairie Central6 @ 7Mahomet-Seymour  
Sandwich7 @ 27Herscher  
North51 @ 0Elgin  
Geneseo0 @ 31Rochelle  
Wethersfield/Annawan20 @ 7Princeville  
East Peoria6 @ 42Canton  
Galesburg49 @ 6United (East Moline)  
Forreston62 @ 0East Dubuque  
Plainfield South17 @ 3Plainfield East  
Aurora West27 @ 21Huntley  
Bismarck-Henning21 @ 7Salt Fork  
Woodstock7 @ 20Central (Burlington)  
Quincy42 @ 37Alleman  
Belvidere41 @ 48Harlem  
Niles West35 @ 42Evanston  
Moline14 @ 55Rock Island  
Taylorville28 @ 19Effingham  
Richmond-Burton27 @ 0Harvard  
Mt Carmel28 @ 27Jasper IN  
Lake Forest Academy0 @ 2Providence Catholic  
Argenta-Oreana54 @ 20Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Eisenhower (Decatur)36 @ 42Glenwood  
Wheaton Academy14 @ 28Glenbard South  
Manteno48 @ 20Streator  
Mater Dei55 @ 14Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Wheeling28 @ 14Elk Grove  
Mattoon29 @ 6Salem  
Metea Valley27 @ 19Lake Park  
East Richland26 @ 7Paris  
Chester6 @ 13Carmi-White County  
Highland Park16 @ 0Deerfield  
Yorkville0 @ 41Sterling  
Leo8 @ 28St. Laurence  
Freeport6 @ 38Boylan  
Seneca26 @ 15Reed-Custer  
Waukegan7 @ 42Zion-Benton  
Villa Grove19 @ Palestine  
Benton7 @ 42Harrisburg  
York17 @ 34Oak Park-River Forest  
Guilford7 @ 56Belvidere North  
Oregon12 @ 47Byron  
Morton (Cicero)20 @ 49Willowbrook  
Civic Memorial21 @ 26Highland  
Carterville20 @ 35Nashville  
Rock Falls16 @ 48Winnebago  
North Mac22 @ 20Pleasant Plains  
Antioch36 @ 0Round Lake  
St. Edward50 @ 53Fenton  
Vernon Hills10 @ 17Maine West  
Jefferson8 @ 14East (Rockford)  
Mascoutah7 @ 56Triad  
Sherrard21 @ 34Bureau Valley  
Rich South6 @ 51Bloom  
Lincoln0 @ 42Jacksonville  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda39 @ 0Iroquois West  
Tuscola56 @ 27Warrensburg-Latham  
Larkin34 @ 14Streamwood  
Kenwood36 @ 2Urban Prep-Englewood  
Pana37 @ 12Greenville  
West Central14 @ 58Stark County  
Collinsville33 @ 30Alton  
Reavis43 @ 14Evergreen Park  
Grayslake Central19 @ 59Lakes  
Mundelein15 @ 21Warren (Gurnee)  
Ashton-Franklin Center22 @ 30Orangeville  
Steinmetz40 @ 26Foreman  
Riverside-Brookfield14 @ 45IC Catholic Prep  
Kankakee21 @ 12Rich Central  
Mt Zion40 @ 0Charleston  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]40 @ 22Pleasant Hill/Western  
Kew35 @ 28Hall  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley45 @ 0Tremont  
Centennial10 @ 17Danville  
Hoffman Estates21 @ 7Conant  
Mendota12 @ 28Marengo  
Cumberland30 @ 14Oblong  
Argo0 @ 48Richards (Oak Lawn)  
West Carroll42 @ 7Durand  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]46 @ 14Macomb  
Southwestern14 @ 0Staunton  
Romeoville29 @ 26Minooka  
Newton49 @ 0Flora  
Gillespie7 @ 51Carlinville  
Johnston City54 @ 8Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Westmont6 @ 42Peotone  
Chicago Christian25 @ 48Ridgewood  
Murphysboro6 @ 19Frankfort  
South Beloit31 @ 33Luther North  
North Greene14 @ 51Carrollton  
Illinois Valley Central14 @ 38Central Catholic  
Gordon Tech7 @ 21St. Joseph  
Mt Vernon51 @ 76Carbondale  
Thornton Fractional North36 @ 53Oak Lawn  
Knoxville56 @ 6Abingdon/Avon  
West Chicago12 @ 49South Elgin  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly21 @ 63Williamsville  
Rockford Christian7 @ 40Genoa-Kingston  
Pinckneyville7 @ 50Anna-Jonesboro  
El Paso-Gridley0 @ 45Tri-Valley  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield13 @ 18United (Alexis)  
AlWood/Cambridge19 @ 42Mercer County  
Julian6 @ 14South Shore International  
Thornridge20 @ 13Stagg  
Hillsboro27 @ 34Vandalia  
Lindblom21 @ 12Collins Academy  
Westville42 @ 8Oakwood  
Lake View8 @ 50Lincoln Park  
Hope Academy70 @ 20Christian Life  
Fieldcrest0 @ 62Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City44 @ 10Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Carlyle34 @ 7Wesclin  
Lewistown14 @ 22Rushville-Industry  
Guerin College Preparatory0 @ 47Elmwood Park  
Hiawatha21 @ 6Alden-Hebron  
Fisher14 @ 28Heyworth  
Dixon26 @ 18Stillman Valley  
Eldorado46 @ 20Edwards County/Grayville  
Rantoul0 @ 44St. Joseph-Ogden  
Uplift22 @ 12Marshall (Chicago)  
Freeburg6 @ 51Columbia  
Calhoun/Brussels18 @ 14Greenfield/Northwestern  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington22 @ 6South Newton IN  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley20 @ 46Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central8 @ 14Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Pecatonica0 @ 14Galena  
Hutsonville/Palestine6 @ 50Villa Grove/Heritage  
Meridian (Macon)6 @ 44Shelbyville  
Manual6 @ 68Peoria Christian  
Manual6 @ 68Peoria  
Milledgeville0 @ 13Polo  
Agricultural Science38 @ 20Bowen  
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I0 @ 30Sarah E Goode STEM Academy  
Juarez22 @ 44Senn  
Hamilton County0 @ 44Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Douglass Academy12 @ 64Marine Military Academy  
University of Chicago Charter16 @ 12Kennedy  
East (St. Charles)37 @ 19Bartlett  
Central (Breese)42 @ 33Red Bud  
Notre Dame (Niles)8 @ 10Carmel  
Washington (Washington)32 @ 21Dunlap  
Morton (Morton)0 @ 23Pekin  
Auburn (Auburn)54 @ 20Riverton  
Central (Crystal Lake)14 @ 43Jacobs  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)7 @ 42Shepard  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)7 @ 58Marquette  
Central21 @ 13Brown County  
Sangamon Valley2 @ Arthur-Lovington  
Eureka28 @ 3Ridgeview  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm24 @ 6Milford/Cissna Park  
Nokomis0 @ 36South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Sparta6 @ 55DuQuoin  
PORTA @ 12Pittsfield  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City6 @ 56Farmington  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood7 @ 48Roxana  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy0 @ 55Unity/Seymour  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian6 @ 8Arcola  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland15 @ 14Martinsville  
West Hancock IA 13 @ Macomb  
Bowman Academy IN 0 @ 48Pontiac  
Carroll County KY @ 14Gallatin County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)