Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Loyola Academy52 @ 14Fenwick  
Neuqua Valley35 @ 14Bishop Chatard IN  
Palatine49 @ 13Hoffman Estates  
Crete-Monee55 @ 0Rich South  
Boylan34 @ 6Guilford  
Aurora Christian12 @ 7Gordon Tech  
Batavia7 @ 28East (St. Charles)  
Glenbard North13 @ 21Naperville North  
Oswego42 @ 22Romeoville  
Lakes14 @ 7Grant  
Edwardsville49 @ 14East (Belleville)  
St. Patrick7 @ 25Notre Dame (Niles)  
Bolingbrook21 @ 22Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Grayslake North49 @ 6Round Lake  
Huntley7 @ 33Cary-Grove  
Rolling Meadows28 @ 10Wheeling  
Conant10 @ 35Schaumburg  
Joliet Catholic Academy15 @ 28Marian Central Catholic  
St. Rita31 @ 28Mount Carmel  
Stockton52 @ 0Pecatonica  
Williamsville51 @ 14Pleasant Plains  
Simeon52 @ 7Whitney Young  
Brother Rice45 @ 21Providence Catholic  
Libertyville14 @ 28Lake Forest  
Newman Central Catholic48 @ 13Erie-Prophetstown  
Glenwood41 @ 13Springfield  
Lemont34 @ 0Oak Forest  
Belleville West0 @ 52East St. Louis  
Richards (Oak Lawn)54 @ 13Oak Lawn  
Rock Island37 @ 52Quincy  
Thornton6 @ 42Lincoln-Way East  
Sycamore48 @ 20LaSalle-Peru  
Byron42 @ 13Rock Falls  
Notre Dame (Peoria)69 @ 36Urbana  
Jacobs28 @ 33McHenry  
Harlem46 @ 28Belvidere North  
St. Viator17 @ 10Carmel  
Maroa-Forsyth56 @ 0PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
East (Aurora)19 @ 20West Chicago  
Thornton Fractional South14 @ 10Shepard  
Lutheran (Rockford)40 @ 6Mendota  
Woodstock North20 @ 31Richmond-Burton  
Lincoln-Way West11 @ 27Homewood-Flossmoor  
IC Catholic Prep49 @ 3St. Edward  
Lena-Winslow35 @ 0Dakota  
Hersey28 @ 19Elk Grove  
Hersey @ Prospect  
Marmion Academy11 @ 21Montini  
Glenbard South41 @ 7Fenton  
Oak Park-River Forest26 @ 0Downers Grove North  
Nazareth Academy21 @ 26Benet Academy  
Jacksonville0 @ 56Rochester  
Rochelle41 @ 0Ottawa  
Glenbrook South27 @ 38Niles West  
Lake Park10 @ 20Wheaton North  
Winnebago0 @ 23Oregon  
Charleston0 @ 27Mattoon  
North Boone12 @ 21Rockford Christian  
Lincoln-Way Central54 @ 21Thornridge  
Barrington27 @ 12Fremd  
Minooka56 @ 28Plainfield Central  
Prairie Ridge48 @ 7Bartlett  
Wilmington43 @ 6Seneca  
South Elgin40 @ 50Aurora West  
Stillman Valley7 @ 34Genoa-Kingston  
Macomb46 @ 24Olympia  
Carlinville49 @ 0Staunton  
North Chicago6 @ 31Wauconda  
Bloom34 @ 47Rich Central  
St. Bede24 @ 21Kew  
Tinley Park59 @ 44Thornton Fractional North  
Dundee-Crown34 @ 35South  
Elmwood/Brimfield35 @ 6West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Normal Community68 @ 28Richwoods  
Tri-Valley62 @ 6Heyworth  
Evanston17 @ 38New Trier  
Rich East33 @ 37Kankakee  
Sterling49 @ 7Geneseo  
Althoff Catholic40 @ 21Centralia  
Prairie Central24 @ 7University (Normal)  
Pekin51 @ 6East Peoria  
North46 @ 2Glenbard East  
Wethersfield/Annawan27 @ 20Mercer County  
West14 @ 45Danville  
Galesburg29 @ 0Moline  
Forreston26 @ 6West Carroll  
Willowbrook17 @ 0York  
Auburn (Rockford)35 @ 7Jefferson  
Woodstock7 @ 18Dixon  
Plano46 @ 21Manteno  
Momence27 @ 56Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Deerfield7 @ 10Vernon Hills  
Downers Grove South14 @ 7Morton (Cicero)  
Bremen0 @ 26Hillcrest  
Belvidere27 @ 35Hononegah  
Highland14 @ 3Waterloo  
Taylorville0 @ 25Mt Zion  
Peoria68 @ 34Bloomington  
Marian Catholic0 @ 49Marist  
Orion37 @ 21Rockridge  
East Dubuque21 @ 20Amboy-LaMoille  
De La Salle39 @ 6St. Francis  
Wheaton Academy0 @ 32Riverside-Brookfield  
Zion-Benton42 @ 48Stevenson  
Oswego East21 @ 14Plainfield North  
DeKalb49 @ 31Kaneland  
Galena23 @ 49Pearl City-Eastland  
Central Catholic22 @ 15Pontiac  
Mater Dei35 @ 46Central (Breese)  
Elmwood Park13 @ 20Ridgewood  
DuQuoin42 @ 6Pinckneyville  
Streamwood14 @ 6Elgin  
Metea Valley21 @ 24Waubonsie Valley  
Hampshire27 @ 21Central (Crystal Lake)  
United (East Moline)27 @ 47Alleman  
St. Thomas More43 @ 0Rantoul  
Herscher14 @ 7Coal City  
Chester2 @ 20Johnston City  
Highland Park28 @ 42Glenbrook North  
Mooseheart18 @ 62South Beloit  
Yorkville13 @ 20Morris  
Mahomet-Seymour14 @ 7Illinois Valley Central  
Leo14 @ 46Bishop McNamara  
Beardstown66 @ 34Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Thornwood26 @ 0Nouvel Catholic Central MI  
Niles North14 @ 56Maine South  
Southeast19 @ 53Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Lisle28 @ 34Peotone  
Alton28 @ 56OFallon  
Tremont14 @ 26Ridgeview  
Civic Memorial44 @ 7Mascoutah  
Lockport42 @ 16Andrew  
Antioch49 @ 14Grayslake Central  
Plainfield East0 @ 25Joliet West  
Triad48 @ 21Jersey  
Flanagan/Woodland0 @ 48El Paso-Gridley  
Buffalo Grove14 @ 24Prospect  
Lawrenceville50 @ 20Casey-Westfield  
Carbondale20 @ 54Cahokia  
Shelbyville48 @ 34Warrensburg-Latham  
Stagg16 @ 22Sandburg  
Salt Fork40 @ 12Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Sherrard52 @ 25Hall  
Curie47 @ 0Lane  
Dunlap9 @ 21Morton (Morton)  
Larkin27 @ 24Geneva  
St. Ignatius20 @ 14St. Joseph  
MacArthur41 @ 13Lincoln  
Riverton22 @ 44New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Reavis31 @ 7Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Addison Trail19 @ 34Leyden  
Walther Lutheran12 @ 52Chicago Christian  
Anna-Jonesboro7 @ 35Carterville  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]8 @ 44Calhoun/Brussels  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley14 @ 0Eureka  
Limestone7 @ 38Washington (Washington)  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry20 @ 55Athens  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry @ Athens/Greenview  
Pawnee28 @ 33Marquette Catholic  
Granite City34 @ 18Collinsville  
Roxana14 @ 47Greenville  
Herrin49 @ 40Murphysboro  
Cumberland52 @ 7Hutsonville/Palestine  
Argo6 @ 35Evergreen Park  
Oblong45 @ 29Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Riverdale35 @ 47Morrison  
Southwestern0 @ 41Pana  
Milford/Cissna Park0 @ 38Oakwood  
St. Teresa62 @ 13Clinton  
Joliet0 @ 35Plainfield South  
Effingham45 @ 31Salem  
Proviso East6 @ 35Hinsdale South  
River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]0 @ 62Westminster Christian (Elgin)  
Marengo21 @ 7Harvard  
Brown County36 @ 30Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw63 @ 0Fisher  
Arcola38 @ 0Cerro Gordo-Bement  
Greenfield/Northwestern48 @ 6North Greene  
Mt Vernon13 @ 62Marion  
Vienna/Goreville37 @ 20Edwards County/Grayville  
Knoxville36 @ 34Lewistown  
Paris28 @ 55Marshall (Marshall)  
Lanphier25 @ 60Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Durand8 @ 48Ashton-Franklin Center  
Streator17 @ 44Sandwich  
Princeville28 @ 6United (Alexis)  
River Ridge6 @ 36Milledgeville  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn50 @ 8Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Maine West41 @ 12Maine East  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield14 @ 24West Central  
Reed-Custer45 @ 0Westmont  
Orangeville6 @ 40Aquin Catholic  
Pleasant Hill/Western12 @ 52Carrollton  
Canton35 @ 29Metamora  
Corliss32 @ 0Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy I  
Hillsboro26 @ 0Gillespie  
Westville42 @ 6Iroquois West  
Fairfield28 @ 14Carmi-White County  
Fieldcrest7 @ 42LeRoy  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City20 @ 35Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Carlyle6 @ 55Columbia  
Princeton/Ohio0 @ 18Fulton  
Clemente6 @ 26Phoenix Military Academy  
Hiawatha20 @ 48Hope Academy  
Eric Solorio Academy57 @ 34Al Raby  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville24 @ 7Mt Olive  
Unity/Seymour28 @ 14Central  
Manual12 @ 58Centennial  
Manual @ Macomb  
Wesclin27 @ 7Dupo  
Kelvyn Park12 @ 60Amundsen  
UIC College Prep14 @ 54Comer Prep  
Marine Military Academy46 @ 26Urban Prep-West Campus  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond8 @ 46Argenta-Oreana  
Central (Naperville)43 @ 42Wheaton-Warrenville South  
East (Rockford)6 @ 17Freeport  
Warren (Gurnee)6 @ 35Lake Zurich  
Notre Dame (Quincy)42 @ 56West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Auburn (Auburn)14 @ 15North Mac  
Central (Burlington)0 @ 53Johnsburg  
Sangamon Valley2 @ Decatur Lutheran  
Alden-Hebron0 @ 47Marquette  
Milford @ Oakwood/Armstrong  
Flora27 @ 24East Richland  
Nokomis41 @ 32Bunker Hill  
Sparta8 @ 41Nashville  
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove6 @ 61Harrisburg  
Villa Grove/Heritage56 @ 6Martinsville  
Abingdon/Avon6 @ 18Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood14 @ 49Vandalia  
Washington IN 7 @ 42Mt Carmel  
South Newton IN 14 @ 40Clifton Central  
Trimble County KY @ Gallatin County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)