Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East35 @ 0Belleville West  
Mount Carmel56 @ 6West Side IN  
Cary-Grove42 @ 14McHenry  
Marian Central Catholic50 @ 0Juneau/Morse/Marshall WI  
Glenbard West14 @ 6Hinsdale South  
Crete-Monee44 @ 61Brother Rice  
Waubonsie Valley29 @ 28Glenbard North  
Providence Catholic28 @ 21Vianney MO  
Lake Zurich7 @ 19Montini  
Batavia34 @ 31Libertyville  
St. Patrick21 @ 7Glenbrook South  
Bolingbrook20 @ 14Bishop McNamara  
Grayslake North26 @ 20Sycamore  
Huntley20 @ 31Prairie Ridge  
Sandburg10 @ 35Lincoln-Way Central  
Hinsdale Central26 @ 7Downers Grove South  
Conant7 @ 48Rolling Meadows  
Joliet Catholic Academy7 @ 37Wheaton North  
South19 @ 27Central (Crystal Lake)  
Stockton38 @ 0River Ridge  
Alleman21 @ 34Metamora  
Simeon14 @ 24Marist  
Hononegah28 @ 7East (Rockford)  
Lyons36 @ 14Morton (Cicero)  
Newman Central Catholic30 @ 22Fulton  
Glenwood16 @ 58Rochester  
Lemont28 @ 0East (Belleville)  
Fremd35 @ 7Hersey  
Prospect7 @ 49Barrington  
Richards (Oak Lawn)20 @ 28Phillips  
Richwoods6 @ 42Peoria  
Rock Island27 @ 48Edwardsville  
Thornton20 @ 16Stagg  
Mercer County48 @ 6Illini West  
Harlem31 @ 7Freeport  
St. Viator39 @ 7St. Francis  
Andrew13 @ 25Thornwood  
Elk Grove7 @ 48Palatine  
Lutheran (Rockford)22 @ 35Byron  
Woodstock North48 @ 7Round Lake  
Plainfield North0 @ 12Oswego  
Bartlett0 @ 42North  
Proviso West0 @ 35Willowbrook  
IC Catholic Prep63 @ 49St. Laurence  
Washington (Chicago)6 @ 40Thornridge  
Bradley-Bourbonnais35 @ 19Kankakee  
Central A & M24 @ 34Argenta-Oreana  
University (Normal)6 @ 31Central Catholic  
Oak Park-River Forest35 @ 14Addison Trail  
Jacksonville31 @ 20Springfield  
Lake Park28 @ 20Wheaton-Warrenville South  
Winnebago0 @ 20Stillman Valley  
Coal City13 @ 8Lisle  
Charleston41 @ 14Mt Vernon  
North Boone20 @ 36Genoa-Kingston  
Grant13 @ 42Glenbrook North  
Brooks College Prep25 @ 8Harlan  
Minooka33 @ 7Joliet  
Wilmington28 @ 12Manteno  
South Elgin15 @ 17Lockport  
Carlinville42 @ 13Vandalia  
Bloom27 @ 40Lincoln-Way West  
St. Bede24 @ 36Bureau Valley  
Monmouth-Roseville12 @ 48Unity (Tolono)  
Monticello49 @ 19Sherrard  
Casey-Westfield6 @ 49Newton  
Plainfield Central20 @ 41Plainfield East  
Dundee-Crown0 @ 14Jacobs  
Normal Community54 @ 21Bloomington  
Tri-Valley41 @ 0Eureka  
Athens/Greenview @ PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Geneva23 @ 26Kaneland  
Wauconda20 @ 21Riverside-Brookfield  
Sterling54 @ 13Pekin  
Sandwich20 @ 29Richmond-Burton  
Wethersfield/Annawan28 @ 35Elmwood/Brimfield  
East Peoria22 @ 6United (East Moline)  
West35 @ 48OFallon  
Harrisburg16 @ 6DuQuoin  
Auburn (Rockford)7 @ 14Boylan  
Stark County35 @ 0Lewistown  
Bismarck-Henning56 @ 26Momence  
Erie-Prophetstown0 @ 42Orion  
Quincy35 @ 21Alton  
Carrollton26 @ 41Unity/Seymour  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia40 @ 8North Greene  
Belvidere34 @ 24Belvidere North  
Niles West56 @ 12Lane  
Taylorville45 @ 6East Alton-Wood River  
Mt Carmel42 @ 12Mt Vernon (Mt. Vernon) IN  
Marian Catholic7 @ 54Yorkville  
East Dubuque34 @ 14Orangeville  
De La Salle35 @ 12Thornton Fractional North  
Zion-Benton21 @ 29Vernon Hills  
DeKalb38 @ 10Carmel  
Galena13 @ 41Forreston  
Elmwood Park7 @ 38Marengo  
Wheeling34 @ 35Schaumburg  
Harvard12 @ 42Plano  
Mattoon16 @ 22Mascoutah  
Metea Valley40 @ 41Naperville North  
Peotone27 @ 7Streator  
Waterloo10 @ 27Columbia  
Highland Park55 @ 12Lakes  
Danville49 @ 21Central (Champaign)  
Leo0 @ 41Nazareth Academy  
Beardstown35 @ 34Calhoun/Brussels  
Al Raby28 @ 39Wheaton Academy  
Seneca36 @ 12Rantoul  
Niles North26 @ 29Lake Forest  
Foreman8 @ 49Evanston  
York24 @ 7Leyden  
Guilford13 @ 26Jefferson  
Tremont6 @ 34LeRoy  
Carterville6 @ 7Herrin  
Rock Falls53 @ 48Mendota  
Antioch49 @ 28Moline  
Flanagan/Woodland14 @ 52Heyworth  
Staunton0 @ 50Hillsboro  
Lawrenceville28 @ 22Paris  
Glenbard East25 @ 28Glenbard South  
Rich Central19 @ 56St. Rita  
Shelbyville26 @ 14Cerro Gordo-Bement  
LaSalle-Peru13 @ 43Galesburg  
Hyde Park0 @ 48Chicago Vocational  
Dakota38 @ 20Amboy-LaMoille  
Lincoln16 @ 50Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Dunlap35 @ 28Marion  
Paxton-Buckley-Loda22 @ 24Westville  
Tuscola69 @ 8Villa Grove/Heritage  
Larkin13 @ 46Maine West  
Kenwood26 @ 22Rich South  
MacArthur21 @ 61Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Riverton0 @ 43Pleasant Plains  
West Central6 @ 28Astoria-Table Grove VIT  
Collinsville7 @ 34Triad  
Grayslake Central6 @ 40Deerfield  
Anna-Jonesboro22 @ 15Murphysboro  
Mt Zion21 @ 28Highland  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]14 @ 12Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Kew47 @ 7Riverdale  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley55 @ 0Fisher  
Limestone14 @ 13Mahomet-Seymour  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry6 @ 60Maroa-Forsyth  
Centennial48 @ 8Urbana  
Hoffman Estates28 @ 14Buffalo Grove  
Granite City33 @ 14Carbondale  
Roxana18 @ 69Pana  
West Carroll16 @ 32Pearl City-Eastland  
Oblong7 @ 34Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Southwestern6 @ 50Greenville  
Romeoville14 @ 48Oswego East  
Pontiac14 @ 24Illinois Valley Central  
Milford/Cissna Park8 @ 34Iroquois West  
Polo45 @ 6Durand  
St. Teresa69 @ 7Nokomis  
Hall26 @ 40Rockridge  
Effingham35 @ 34Jersey  
Elgin14 @ 17Mundelein  
Westmont0 @ 49Aurora Central Catholic  
Urban Prep-West Campus0 @ 41Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw42 @ 0Ridgeview  
Greenfield/Northwestern16 @ 26Central  
Whitney Young0 @ 48St. Ignatius  
South Beloit6 @ 57Marquette  
Johnsburg46 @ 21Rochelle  
Carmi-White County38 @ 14Edwards County/Grayville  
Gordon Tech41 @ 14Lake View  
Vienna/Goreville7 @ 41Johnston City  
Hillcrest28 @ 6Oak Lawn  
Ridgewood54 @ 14Maine East  
Chicago Bulls College Prep28 @ 13UIC College Prep  
West Chicago20 @ 28Streamwood  
Warrensburg-Latham27 @ 19South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
DuSable6 @ 54Marmion Academy  
Clinton27 @ 56Reed-Custer  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly28 @ 35North Mac  
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn0 @ 40Eldorado  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield21 @ 20Knoxville  
AlWood/Cambridge33 @ 19Abingdon/Avon  
John Hope College Prep0 @ 2Chicago Tech  
Pleasant Hill/Western20 @ 34Brown County  
Canton35 @ 0Macomb  
Olympia12 @ 39Prairie Central  
Corliss22 @ 48Reavis  
Salem15 @ 46Civic Memorial  
Lindblom14 @ 50St. Edward  
Fairfield62 @ 6Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Fieldcrest18 @ 26El Paso-Gridley  
TEAM Englewood0 @ 2Kennedy  
Christian Life14 @ 47Mooseheart  
Mt Olive16 @ 48Marshall (Marshall)  
Carlyle44 @ 40Freeburg  
Frankfort21 @ 14Pinckneyville  
Princeton/Ohio12 @ 13Morrison  
Clemente8 @ 51Oak Forest  
Hiawatha62 @ 0River Valley [Midland/Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint]  
Dixon24 @ 7Oregon  
Uplift @ Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Urban Prep-Englewood0 @ 42Thornton Fractional South  
Pecatonica0 @ 42Lena-Winslow  
Pecatonica0 @ 42Lena-Winslow  
Hutsonville/Palestine6 @ 28Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Meridian (Macon)22 @ 37Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Manual14 @ 56Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Rushville-Industry6 @ 52Farmington  
Milledgeville12 @ 14Aquin Catholic  
Red Hill20 @ 23East Richland  
Manley0 @ 2Steinmetz  
Fenger6 @ 12Prosser  
Wesclin27 @ 52Red Bud  
Crossroads Christian28 @ 54Chicago Christian  
Bowen0 @ 51Fenwick  
Kelvyn Park0 @ 63St. Joseph  
Marine Military Academy6 @ 48Woodstock  
Hamilton County0 @ 44Chester  
Douglass Academy6 @ 54Mather  
Urban Prep-Bronzeville12 @ 13Ottawa  
Central (Naperville)10 @ 24Neuqua Valley  
Central (Breese)47 @ 6Dupo  
Marshall (Chicago)12 @ 42Aurora Christian  
Warren (Gurnee)14 @ 37New Trier  
Notre Dame (Quincy)21 @ 41St. Joseph-Ogden  
Notre Dame (Niles)16 @ 25Benet Academy  
Washington (Washington)3 @ 20Morris  
Clifton Central6 @ 64Herscher  
Morton (Morton)7 @ 49Centralia  
Auburn (Auburn)22 @ 29Williamsville  
Central (Burlington)14 @ 54Hampshire  
Athens50 @ 6PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Flora42 @ 0Robinson  
Sparta0 @ 49Benton  
Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove14 @ 13Nashville  
South Shore International6 @ 53Eric Solorio Academy  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City29 @ 22United (Alexis)  
Litchfield/Lincolnwood13 @ 27Gillespie  
Hammond IN 6 @ 54Homewood-Flossmoor  
South Newton IN 22 @ 24Georgetown-Ridge Farm  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)