Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East41 @ 23Bolingbrook  
Mount Carmel49 @ 8Gordon Tech  
Cary-Grove35 @ 14Jacobs  
Marian Central Catholic0 @ 45Marist  
Kaneland26 @ 21Yorkville  
Palatine41 @ 21New Trier  
Montini7 @ 42Brother Rice  
Waubonsie Valley16 @ 33Central (Naperville)  
Wheaton North7 @ 36Metea Valley  
Providence Catholic48 @ 14St. Ignatius  
Boylan49 @ 24Harlem  
Lake Zurich43 @ 21Zion-Benton  
East St. Louis44 @ 0Granite City  
Stevenson48 @ 6Mundelein  
Homewood-Flossmoor53 @ 24Lockport  
Lakes34 @ 14Wauconda  
Morris14 @ 21Rochelle  
St. Patrick41 @ 0Marian Catholic  
Huntley57 @ 14Hampshire  
Sandburg30 @ 42Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Rolling Meadows13 @ 0Maine West  
Conant7 @ 45Maine South  
Schaumburg34 @ 7Highland Park  
South7 @ 56Prairie Ridge  
Oak Forest34 @ 27Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
Lake Forest10 @ 46Warren (Gurnee)  
Newman Central Catholic28 @ 0Kew  
Glenwood7 @ 55Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Naperville North28 @ 23Lake Park  
Fenwick36 @ 8Leo  
Fremd24 @ 21Glenbrook South  
OFallon0 @ 19Edwardsville  
Prospect10 @ 34Glenbrook North  
Central (Champaign)14 @ 27Centennial  
Pearl City-Eastland39 @ 6Polo  
Richwoods41 @ 20Manual  
Rock Island40 @ 12Alleman  
Mercer County13 @ 10Stark County  
Sycamore12 @ 28DeKalb  
Carmel21 @ 10Nazareth Academy  
Wheaton-Warrenville South19 @ 48Neuqua Valley  
St. Viator14 @ 33Benet Academy  
East (Aurora)6 @ 34Dundee-Crown  
Andrew8 @ 28Thornridge  
Thornton Fractional South14 @ 10Tinley Park  
Elk Grove34 @ 48Niles West  
Woodstock North46 @ 41Marengo  
Plainfield North61 @ 22Minooka  
Proviso West8 @ 42Oak Park-River Forest  
St. Joseph-Ogden26 @ 27St. Thomas More  
Lena-Winslow50 @ 10Galena  
Hersey24 @ 20Niles North  
Marmion Academy16 @ 10Bishop McNamara  
LeRoy0 @ 15Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Leyden13 @ 38Lyons  
University (Normal)7 @ 35Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Centralia41 @ 7Carbondale  
Jacksonville41 @ 0MacArthur  
Winnebago0 @ 20Genoa-Kingston  
Coal City14 @ 21Manteno  
Charleston7 @ 27Effingham  
North Boone12 @ 69Byron  
Grant0 @ 28Antioch  
Barrington35 @ 7Evanston  
Pleasant Plains7 @ 51Maroa-Forsyth  
Amboy-LaMoille7 @ 55Forreston  
Stillman Valley0 @ 47Johnsburg  
Springfield38 @ 12Southeast  
North Chicago6 @ 49Grayslake North  
Bloom48 @ 15Gavit IN  
St. Bede51 @ 15Sherrard  
Hinsdale South30 @ 27Willowbrook  
Monmouth-Roseville8 @ 20Macomb  
Illini West28 @ 22West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Casey-Westfield0 @ 22Robinson  
Rockridge50 @ 14Morrison  
Shepard10 @ 38Richards (Oak Lawn)  
Central/Southeastern @ Highland IN  
Morgan Park6 @ 18Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech  
Harper22 @ 6Chicago International Charter-Ellison  
Harper22 @ 6Bogan  
Geneva35 @ 7Streamwood  
Althoff Catholic55 @ 16Mt Vernon  
Sandwich26 @ 63Plano  
Geneseo41 @ 13Ottawa  
East Peoria6 @ 42Dunlap  
West21 @ 49Normal Community  
Marquette42 @ 20Erie-Prophetstown  
Harrisburg33 @ 34Frankfort  
Auburn (Rockford)40 @ 22Belvidere  
Aurora West26 @ 7Glenbard East  
Quincy31 @ 17Galesburg  
Vandalia16 @ 14Roxana  
Bremen6 @ 29Lemont  
Carrollton50 @ 0West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Ridgeview3 @ 42Tri-Valley  
Cahokia20 @ 23Marion  
Moline40 @ 7United (East Moline)  
Peoria44 @ 36Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Richmond-Burton35 @ 7Central (Burlington)  
Evergreen Park21 @ 28Oak Lawn  
Mt Carmel27 @ 20Mater Dei  
Aurora Central Catholic21 @ 20Riverside-Brookfield  
Lane7 @ 47Simeon  
Orion42 @ 20Bureau Valley  
Argenta-Oreana28 @ 14Arcola  
Eisenhower (Decatur)59 @ 8Lanphier  
De La Salle53 @ 12Aurora Christian  
Joliet West21 @ 16Romeoville  
Oswego East40 @ 19Plainfield South  
Fulton42 @ 0Riverdale  
Elmwood Park14 @ 26Wheaton Academy  
Cerro Gordo-Bement6 @ 13Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
Wheeling14 @ 22Deerfield  
Harvard7 @ 36Woodstock  
Mattoon19 @ 48Mt Zion  
Peotone10 @ 48Wilmington  
Herscher49 @ 7Streator  
Mooseheart6 @ 42Hiawatha  
Danville65 @ 13Urbana  
Freeport28 @ 30Jefferson  
Thornwood19 @ 44Lincoln-Way Central  
Waukegan7 @ 40Libertyville  
Villa Grove @ Oakland  
Foreman54 @ 0Chicago Tech  
York7 @ 35Hinsdale Central  
Guilford14 @ 30East (Rockford)  
Lisle21 @ 3Reed-Custer  
Rock Falls33 @ 21Oregon  
North Mac28 @ 21Williamsville  
Plainfield East @ Oswego NY  
Plainfield East17 @ 27Oswego  
Staunton35 @ 0Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
Buffalo Grove7 @ 31Vernon Hills  
Shelbyville22 @ 40Tuscola  
Stagg0 @ 14Lincoln-Way West  
Mascoutah0 @ 28Highland  
Belvidere North16 @ 35Hononegah  
LaSalle-Peru0 @ 49Sterling  
Hyde Park30 @ 0Kelly  
Dakota28 @ 6East Dubuque  
Lincoln0 @ 57Rochester  
Westinghouse6 @ 48Phillips  
West Central12 @ 37Princeville  
Addison Trail34 @ 28Downers Grove South  
Marshall (Marshall)17 @ 0East Richland  
Ashton-Franklin Center15 @ 44Aquin Catholic  
Kankakee0 @ 30Crete-Monee  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry12 @ 49New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Payton College Prep21 @ 20Marshall (Chicago)  
Hoffman Estates48 @ 6Maine East  
Pawnee21 @ 28South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Mendota35 @ 6Rockford Christian  
West Carroll48 @ 12Pecatonica  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]37 @ 8Schuyler County MO  
Pontiac13 @ 14Mahomet-Seymour  
Milford/Cissna Park20 @ 57Westville  
Hall7 @ 35Princeton/Ohio  
Taft42 @ 6Steinmetz  
Chicago Vocational14 @ 55Eric Solorio Academy  
Elgin0 @ 48Batavia  
Westmont24 @ 55Seneca  
St. Laurence45 @ 42St. Rita  
Chicago Christian0 @ 72IC Catholic Prep  
Urban Prep-West Campus12 @ 8Douglass Academy  
Greenfield/Northwestern42 @ 14Pleasant Hill/Western  
Murphysboro47 @ 7Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Murphysboro @ Massac County  
Whitney Young28 @ 8North Lawndale College Prep  
Round Lake15 @ 25Grayslake Central  
Illinois Valley Central14 @ 7Prairie Central  
Iroquois West16 @ 34Momence  
Vienna/Goreville7 @ 14Hamilton County  
Hillcrest42 @ 0Thornton Fractional North  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman @ Watseka  
Ridgewood27 @ 49Glenbard South  
Durand0 @ 56Stockton  
West Chicago12 @ 46Larkin  
Clinton35 @ 26Central A & M  
El Paso-Gridley20 @ 40Deer Creek-Mackinaw  
AlWood/Cambridge19 @ 28ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Roosevelt12 @ 20Amundsen  
Olympia6 @ 41Central Catholic  
Corliss12 @ 14Sarah E Goode STEM Academy  
Salem14 @ 36Taylorville  
Hope Academy52 @ 0Alden-Hebron  
Fairfield46 @ 14Edwards County/Grayville  
Guerin College Preparatory0 @ 50St. Edward  
Mather42 @ 12Lake View  
Fisher41 @ 6Flanagan/Woodland  
Dixon21 @ 38Lutheran (Rockford)  
Nashville20 @ 26Anna-Jonesboro  
Rantoul0 @ 58Bloomington  
Freeburg12 @ 42Paris  
Urban Prep-Englewood0 @ 72Hubbard  
Calhoun/Brussels18 @ 6North Greene  
Phoenix Military Academy28 @ 34Marine Military Academy  
Unity/Seymour28 @ 7Brown County  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley0 @ 48Lewistown  
Martinsville6 @ 52Cumberland  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central26 @ 0Riverton  
Lincoln Park60 @ 22Schurz  
Hutsonville/Palestine12 @ 40Oblong  
Meridian (Macon)2 @ 53St. Teresa  
Rushville-Industry8 @ 6Abingdon/Avon  
Heyworth14 @ 34Tremont  
Milledgeville53 @ 6Orangeville  
Red Hill14 @ 49Newton  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton0 @ 54Eldorado  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT12 @ 46Knoxville  
Bunker Hill6 @ 27Mt Olive  
East (St. Charles)28 @ 21North  
East (Belleville)19 @ 6Alton  
Notre Dame (Niles)35 @ 17Joliet Catholic Academy  
Washington (Washington)7 @ 14Metamora  
Clifton Central36 @ 38Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Morton (Morton)33 @ 0Limestone  
United (Alexis)0 @ 48Wethersfield/Annawan  
Central (Crystal Lake)21 @ 39McHenry  
Erie @ Amboy  
Central14 @ 20Beardstown  
Athens28 @ 27Auburn (Auburn)  
Midwest Central @ Elmwood  
Eureka47 @ 0Fieldcrest  
Oakwood0 @ 42Bismarck-Henning  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon @ Sangamon Valley  
Palestine12 @ 40Oblong  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian @ Arthur-Lovington  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian46 @ 8Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
South Newton IN 14 @ 61Paxton-Buckley-Loda  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)