Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East64 @ 14Sandburg  
Loyola Academy51 @ 8Leo  
Cary-Grove59 @ 0South  
Palatine43 @ 7Conant  
Montini39 @ 0Gordon Tech  
Marist44 @ 14Nazareth Academy  
Waubonsie Valley35 @ 14Hamilton Southeastern IN  
Wheaton North17 @ 31Neuqua Valley  
Providence Catholic28 @ 35Fenwick  
Boylan14 @ 20East (Rockford)  
Aurora Christian24 @ 34St. Ignatius  
Stevenson17 @ 14Lake Zurich  
Lakes7 @ 14Antioch  
Morris34 @ 3Kaneland  
Rochester28 @ 33Sacred Heart-Griffin  
Huntley42 @ 21Central (Crystal Lake)  
Hinsdale Central28 @ 21Lyons  
Joliet Catholic Academy21 @ 38Benet Academy  
Stockton44 @ 0Milledgeville  
Alleman7 @ 28Galesburg  
Libertyville28 @ 0Mundelein  
Naperville North50 @ 31Central (Naperville)  
Fremd49 @ 21Schaumburg  
OFallon42 @ 0Collinsville  
Central (Champaign)51 @ 49Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Belleville West7 @ 30Edwardsville  
Richards (Oak Lawn)59 @ 7Evergreen Park  
Pearl City-Eastland34 @ 13Amboy-LaMoille  
Richwoods33 @ 34Bloomington  
Mercer County48 @ 26West Central  
Sycamore21 @ 14Yorkville  
Byron31 @ 13Mendota  
Carmel45 @ 38Marian Central Catholic  
Wheaton-Warrenville South48 @ 27Metea Valley  
Harlem8 @ 49Auburn (Rockford)  
East (Aurora)7 @ 42Bartlett  
Andrew14 @ 27Thornton  
Thornton Fractional South28 @ 30Lemont  
Elk Grove6 @ 43Rolling Meadows  
Lincoln-Way West7 @ 14Lockport  
Jersey63 @ 51Mascoutah  
Proviso West12 @ 31York  
St. Joseph-Ogden52 @ 12Lawrenceville  
Lena-Winslow7 @ 13Forreston  
Hersey36 @ 6Prospect  
Bradley-Bourbonnais45 @ 7Urbana  
Glenbard South42 @ 21St. Edward  
Leyden26 @ 20Hinsdale South  
New Trier27 @ 21Maine South  
Jacksonville27 @ 21Glenwood  
Lake Park0 @ 51Glenbard North  
Coal City21 @ 18Sandwich  
Charleston0 @ 40Taylorville  
Lincoln-Way Central42 @ 28Bolingbrook  
Brooks College Prep7 @ 16Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech  
Barrington45 @ 41Hoffman Estates  
Minooka30 @ 42Joliet West  
Pleasant Plains9 @ 10New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly  
Stillman Valley30 @ 29Rock Falls  
Springfield41 @ 42Eisenhower (Decatur)  
Macomb22 @ 42Notre Dame (Quincy)  
Carlinville35 @ 12Hillsboro  
North Chicago28 @ 12Grayslake Central  
Monmouth-Roseville7 @ 50West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]  
Plainfield Central0 @ 42Oswego East  
Greenville56 @ 7Staunton  
Rockridge35 @ 20St. Vincent MO  
Elmwood/Brimfield29 @ 36Farmington  
Normal Community57 @ 28Centennial  
Tri-Valley56 @ 12Fisher  
Evanston28 @ 17Glenbrook South  
Bishop McNamara0 @ 27St. Rita  
Sterling35 @ 7Rochelle  
Althoff Catholic49 @ 6Carbondale  
Pekin21 @ 42Washington (Washington)  
East Peoria12 @ 49Morton (Morton)  
West62 @ 6Manual  
Marquette55 @ 0Mooseheart  
Harrisburg13 @ 32Murphysboro  
Morrison29 @ 26Orion  
Plainfield South0 @ 35Plainfield North  
Aurora West48 @ 6West Chicago  
Erie-Prophetstown0 @ 26Kew  
Plano51 @ 10Streator  
Vandalia62 @ 12Southwestern  
Deerfield14 @ 31Glenbrook North  
Downers Grove South0 @ 21Downers Grove North  
Ridgeview10 @ 49Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley  
Cahokia47 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Moline50 @ 72Quincy  
Marian Catholic6 @ 26Notre Dame (Niles)  
Lane31 @ 20Whitney Young  
Argenta-Oreana44 @ 14Sangamon Valley/Tri-City  
East Dubuque0 @ 43West Carroll  
De La Salle6 @ 56Mount Carmel  
Wheaton Academy0 @ 50IC Catholic Prep  
Zion-Benton15 @ 35Lake Forest  
DeKalb42 @ 0Ottawa  
Elmwood Park47 @ 7Chicago Christian  
Cerro Gordo-Bement18 @ 42Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian  
Streamwood7 @ 56North  
Harvard13 @ 40North Boone  
Peotone29 @ 7Seneca  
East Richland27 @ 14Robinson  
Hampshire6 @ 61Prairie Ridge  
Waterloo15 @ 20Civic Memorial  
United (East Moline)6 @ 56Rock Island  
St. Thomas More14 @ 39Monticello  
Bureau Valley34 @ 42Fulton  
Herscher30 @ 13Manteno  
Highland Park35 @ 14Maine West  
Mahomet-Seymour25 @ 20University (Normal)  
Niles North56 @ 42Niles West  
Columbia33 @ 6Central (Breese)  
Benton24 @ 17Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Guilford35 @ 42Belvidere  
Lisle49 @ 0Westmont  
Alton27 @ 41Granite City  
Tremont12 @ 42El Paso-Gridley  
Carterville42 @ 8Sparta  
Plainfield East15 @ 31Romeoville  
Triad0 @ 24Highland  
Flanagan/Woodland0 @ 48Eureka  
Jefferson21 @ 20Hononegah  
Buffalo Grove0 @ 17Wheeling  
Glenbard East0 @ 48Jacobs  
Rich Central15 @ 52Crete-Monee  
Stagg24 @ 58Thornwood  
Sherrard7 @ 36Newman Central Catholic  
Belvidere North35 @ 14Freeport  
LaSalle-Peru13 @ 34Geneseo  
King8 @ 55Eric Solorio Academy  
Genoa-Kingston14 @ 6Dixon  
Dakota41 @ 8Pecatonica  
Dunbar0 @ 53Simeon  
Dunlap23 @ 13Metamora  
Kenwood6 @ 56Hubbard  
Pana42 @ 0Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
Oak Lawn8 @ 27Eisenhower (Blue Island)  
MacArthur14 @ 49Southeast  
Riverton6 @ 56Maroa-Forsyth  
Reavis39 @ 29Shepard  
Addison Trail47 @ 28Morton (Cicero)  
Marshall (Marshall)27 @ 43Newton  
Anna-Jonesboro13 @ 14DuQuoin  
Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry8 @ 62Williamsville  
Pawnee76 @ 31Bunker Hill  
Roxana8 @ 20Gillespie  
Herrin44 @ 15Frankfort  
Riverdale40 @ 14Hall  
Milford/Cissna Park0 @ 43Salt Fork  
Milford/Cissna Park0 @ 43Salt Fork  
Polo20 @ 34Aquin Catholic  
St. Teresa14 @ 33Tuscola  
Joliet14 @ 63Oswego  
Effingham19 @ 41Mattoon  
Elgin12 @ 43Geneva  
Maine East0 @ 44Vernon Hills  
St. Laurence12 @ 21Marmion Academy  
Marengo28 @ 39Richmond-Burton  
Urban Prep-West Campus0 @ 12Phoenix Military Academy  
Brown County29 @ 15Beardstown  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw35 @ 2LeRoy  
Arcola44 @ 20Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond  
Greenfield/Northwestern44 @ 6West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]  
Round Lake7 @ 42Wauconda  
North Greene0 @ 22Pleasant Hill/Western  
Johnsburg46 @ 7Woodstock  
Iroquois West36 @ 37South Newton IN  
Carmi-White County34 @ 8Hamilton County  
Thornton Fractional North12 @ 59Oak Forest  
Hillcrest44 @ 10Tinley Park  
Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman @ 3Hoopeston  
Luther North6 @ 53Hope Academy  
Ridgewood38 @ 37Aurora Central Catholic  
Paris40 @ 50Flora  
Lanphier20 @ 21Lincoln  
Durand6 @ 52Orangeville  
Warrensburg-Latham48 @ 6Meridian (Macon)  
DuSable20 @ 28Julian  
Princeville23 @ 0ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield  
Clinton0 @ 26Shelbyville  
Rockford Christian41 @ 43Winnebago  
River Ridge42 @ 22Ashton-Franklin Center  
Dupo7 @ 44Carlyle  
AlWood/Cambridge7 @ 42Wethersfield/Annawan  
Reed-Custer7 @ 33Wilmington  
Thornridge7 @ 50Homewood-Flossmoor  
Canton44 @ 14Limestone  
Olympia0 @ 28Pontiac  
Salem14 @ 48Mt Zion  
Westville28 @ 26Bismarck-Henning  
St. Joseph7 @ 63Brother Rice  
Peoria Heights @ Bushnell-Prairie City  
Eldorado34 @ 8Fairfield  
Nashville36 @ 35Pinckneyville  
Rantoul22 @ 42Unity (Tolono)  
Uplift14 @ Phoenix Military Academy  
Freeburg22 @ 35Wesclin  
Calhoun/Brussels6 @ 34Carrollton  
South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville6 @ 13East Alton-Wood River  
Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington20 @ 47Momence  
Unity/Seymour48 @ 20Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Cuba/Spoon River Valley0 @ 57Knoxville  
Martinsville8 @ 18Hutsonville/Palestine  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central8 @ 49Auburn (Auburn)  
Heyworth0 @ 18Fieldcrest  
Red Hill52 @ 0Casey-Westfield  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton8 @ 66Chester  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT14 @ 29Rushville-Industry  
Johnson College Prep18 @ 15Pritzker College Prep  
Prosser6 @ 36Amundsen  
Tilden14 @ 48Juarez  
East (St. Charles)55 @ 15Larkin  
United (Alexis)7 @ 34Stark County  
Central (Burlington)16 @ 22Woodstock North  
Westminster Christian (Elgin)21 @ 24Hiawatha  
Eastland @ 0Amboy  
Central38 @ 14Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy  
Athens35 @ 42North Mac  
Alden-Hebron22 @ 42South Beloit  
Unity (Mendon)4 @ Triopia  
Oakwood6 @ 61Paxton-Buckley-Loda  
Nokomis26 @ 36Mt Olive  
Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon/Bement @ Decatur Lutheran  
Villa Grove/Heritage28 @ 55Oblong  
Abingdon/Avon12 @ 55Lewistown  
Sarah E Goode STEM Academy12 @ 6Agricultural Science  
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland6 @ 46Cumberland  
Forest Hills Central MI 15 @ Central/Southeastern  
Lincoln (Vincennes) IN 7 @ 35Mt Carmel  
Lutheran North MO 25 @ 33Mater Dei  
Portageville MO 60 @ 67Red Bud  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)