Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln-Way East21 @ 38Bradley-Bourbonnais  
Mount Carmel26 @ 30Montini  
Marian Central Catholic21 @ 14Notre Dame (Niles)  
Glenbard West2 @ 0Proviso West  
Neuqua Valley38 @ 12Lake Park  
Kaneland28 @ 31Geneseo  
Palatine49 @ 31Barrington  
Benet Academy14 @ 31Marist  
Boylan29 @ 25Jefferson  
Lake Zurich24 @ 8Libertyville  
Sacred Heart-Griffin31 @ 17Springfield  
Glenbard North29 @ 15Metea Valley  
Oswego21 @ 0Plainfield South  
Edwardsville44 @ 6Alton  
St. Patrick24 @ 27Carmel  
Sandburg32 @ 29Fort Zumwalt West MO  
Rolling Meadows37 @ 13Buffalo Grove  
Rolling Meadows47 @ 7Hersey  
Conant7 @ 42Fremd  
Schaumburg7 @ 35Hoffman Estates  
Joliet Catholic Academy55 @ 7Marian Catholic  
South23 @ 42Huntley  
Alleman35 @ 20Moline  
Williamsville49 @ 0PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Oak Forest36 @ 30Bremen  
Brother Rice52 @ 33St. Rita  
Lake Forest40 @ 7Mundelein  
Lyons3 @ 27Oak Park-River Forest  
Glenwood58 @ 19MacArthur  
Lemont43 @ 7Tinley Park  
Naperville North17 @ 14Waubonsie Valley  
Ottawa12 @ 56Sterling  
Fenwick49 @ 21St. Francis  
Richards (Oak Lawn)54 @ 22Reavis  
Mercer County43 @ 7United (Alexis)  
Metamora20 @ 21Pekin  
Sycamore13 @ 28Morris  
Byron64 @ 21Rockford Christian  
Harlem17 @ 14Hononegah  
Maroa-Forsyth24 @ 7Auburn (Auburn)  
East (Aurora)14 @ 28Streamwood  
Thornton Fractional South48 @ 12Thornton Fractional North  
Lutheran (Rockford)46 @ 28Winnebago  
Plainfield North42 @ 0Plainfield East  
Bartlett23 @ West Chicago  
Bartlett12 @ 41Aurora West  
IC Catholic Prep50 @ 0Glenbard South  
Marmion Academy24 @ 12De La Salle  
LeRoy46 @ 6Heyworth  
University (Normal)19 @ 33Pontiac  
Nazareth Academy20 @ 17St. Viator  
Centralia56 @ 8Mt Vernon  
Rochelle6 @ 20LaSalle-Peru  
Glenbrook South28 @ 38New Trier  
Lincoln-Way Central49 @ 13Andrew  
Grant0 @ 22Wauconda  
Downers Grove North28 @ 7York  
Bloomington51 @ 14Urbana  
Pleasant Plains36 @ 34Pittsfield-Griggsville-Perry  
Prairie Ridge42 @ 0Jacobs  
Wilmington62 @ 28Sandwich  
Amboy-LaMoille7 @ 0Pecatonica  
Carlinville56 @ 14Southwestern  
Monticello42 @ 6Rantoul  
Casey-Westfield6 @ 49Marshall (Marshall)  
McHenry34 @ 22Hampshire  
Elmwood/Brimfield60 @ 41Knoxville  
Normal Community34 @ 20Danville  
Shepard35 @ 21Oak Lawn  
Evanston14 @ 7Niles North  
Rich East20 @ 27Rich Central  
Central/Southeastern @ 3Andrean IN  
Aquin Catholic22 @ 60Stockton  
Prairie Central14 @ 20St. Thomas More  
North30 @ 3Geneva  
East Peoria13 @ 49Washington (Washington)  
West49 @ 20Richwoods  
Galesburg14 @ 26Rock Island  
Forreston21 @ 7Pearl City-Eastland  
Willowbrook31 @ 7Downers Grove South  
Auburn (Rockford)56 @ 7Guilford  
Stark County42 @ 7Princeville  
Bismarck-Henning61 @ 16Milford/Cissna Park  
Woodstock34 @ 6Woodstock North  
Plano28 @ 7Reed-Custer  
Vandalia32 @ 7Pana  
Carrollton38 @ 32Beardstown  
Belvidere62 @ 28Freeport  
Cahokia28 @ 54Althoff Catholic  
Niles West33 @ 55Maine South  
Highland49 @ 46Jersey  
Peoria74 @ 49Central (Champaign)  
Richmond-Burton6 @ 28Genoa-Kingston  
Mt Carmel28 @ 6Boonville IN  
Marian Catholic21 @ 14Notre Dame (Niles)  
Orion21 @ 49St. Bede  
East Dubuque0 @ 43Lena-Winslow  
Eisenhower (Decatur)21 @ 62Rochester  
Zion-Benton34 @ 41Warren (Gurnee)  
Oswego East60 @ 28Minooka  
Galena3 @ 48West Carroll  
Fulton28 @ 27Rockridge  
Manteno35 @ 21Lisle  
Mater Dei35 @ 47St. Charles West MO  
Wheeling38 @ 7Prospect  
DuQuoin64 @ 27Nashville  
Mattoon31 @ 27Taylorville  
Peotone6 @ 10Coal City  
United (East Moline)0 @ 49Quincy  
Bureau Valley43 @ 22Riverdale  
Chester14 @ 35Edwards County/Grayville  
Mooseheart6 @ 50Luther North  
Yorkville14 @ 52DeKalb  
Mahomet-Seymour6 @ 14Central Catholic  
Thornwood16 @ 23Bolingbrook  
Seneca20 @ 61Herscher  
Waukegan7 @ 36Stevenson  
Southeast54 @ 13Lincoln  
Oregon6 @ 21Stillman Valley  
Morton (Cicero)6 @ 48Leyden  
Tremont51 @ 0Fisher  
North Mac62 @ 14Riverton  
Lockport35 @ 0Stagg  
Robinson14 @ 41Paris  
Antioch42 @ 14North Chicago  
Farmington49 @ 6Abingdon/Avon  
Triad30 @ 21Civic Memorial  
St. Edward13 @ 56Riverside-Brookfield  
Vernon Hills26 @ 25Glenbrook North  
Staunton6 @ 31Roxana  
Buffalo Grove42 @ 12Elk Grove  
Lawrenceville20 @ 46Red Hill  
Carbondale21 @ 55Marion  
Shelbyville44 @ 15Central A & M  
Salt Fork22 @ 14Dwight/Gardner-South Wilmington  
Mascoutah14 @ 26Waterloo  
Rich South0 @ 50Kankakee  
Dunbar0 @ 34Whitney Young  
Larkin28 @ 42Batavia  
St. Ignatius7 @ 14Bishop McNamara  
West Central0 @ 37AlWood/Cambridge  
Collinsville0 @ 60East St. Louis  
Grayslake Central14 @ 47Grayslake North  
Ashton-Franklin Center8 @ 49Polo  
Steinmetz28 @ 21Schurz  
Walther Lutheran0 @ 47Elmwood Park  
Mt Zion21 @ 0Effingham  
West Central co-op [Winchester-Bluffs]0 @ 63Unity/Seymour  
Kew34 @ 21Sherrard  
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley60 @ 0Flanagan/Woodland  
Limestone13 @ 56Dunlap  
Centennial14 @ 35Notre Dame (Peoria)  
Granite City12 @ 37Belleville West  
Mendota52 @ 54North Boone  
Herrin35 @ 21Harrisburg  
Cumberland44 @ 0Villa Grove/Heritage  
Oblong53 @ 28Martinsville  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw]40 @ 35Morrison  
Romeoville52 @ 14Plainfield Central  
Newton49 @ 19East Richland  
Gillespie6 @ 46Greenville  
Johnston City7 @ 34Eldorado  
Maine East12 @ 55Highland Park  
Proviso East12 @ 48Addison Trail  
St. Laurence42 @ 35Aurora Christian  
Chicago Christian6 @ 76Aurora Central Catholic  
Urban Prep-West Campus22 @ 8Clemente  
Brown County50 @ 8North Greene  
Deer Creek-Mackinaw49 @ 14Eureka  
Greenfield/Northwestern14 @ 0Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia  
Murphysboro61 @ 35Benton  
Round Lake7 @ 68Lakes  
Johnsburg53 @ 0Harvard  
Illinois Valley Central51 @ 28Olympia  
Vienna/Goreville7 @ 41Carmi-White County  
Hillcrest53 @ 0Evergreen Park  
Lanphier7 @ 47Jacksonville  
Streator31 @ 2Westmont  
West Chicago14 @ 35Glenbard East  
Warrensburg-Latham42 @ 6Clinton  
New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly26 @ 49Athens  
Pinckneyville7 @ 14Carterville  
Dupo0 @ 42Freeburg  
Maine West21 @ 28Deerfield  
El Paso-Gridley30 @ 6Ridgeview  
ROWVA/Galva/Williamsfield7 @ 41Wethersfield/Annawan  
Orangeville36 @ 20River Ridge  
North Lawndale College Prep6 @ 29Lane  
Thornridge0 @ 42Lincoln-Way West  
Salem14 @ 20Charleston  
Hillsboro54 @ 21Litchfield/Lincolnwood  
Hope Academy14 @ 51Marquette  
Fairfield24 @ 8Sesser-Valier/Waltonville/Woodlawn  
Fieldcrest0 @ 54Tri-Valley  
Sangamon Valley/Tri-City0 @ 20Arcola  
St. Joseph40 @ 30Leo  
Guerin College Preparatory2 @ 47Ridgewood  
Frankfort47 @ 12Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove  
Princeton/Ohio33 @ 21Erie-Prophetstown  
Mather30 @ 20Foreman  
Hiawatha2 @ 0Christian Life  
Eric Solorio Academy14 @ 58Phillips  
Collins Academy12 @ 38Marshall (Chicago)  
East Alton-Wood River46 @ 34Nokomis  
Lincoln Park2 @ 0Chicago Tech  
Hutsonville/Palestine19 @ 35Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland  
Meridian (Macon)0 @ 65Tuscola  
Manual24 @ 14Macomb  
Rushville-Industry20 @ 30Illini West  
Milledgeville0 @ 27Dakota  
Fenger44 @ 0Hirsch  
Wesclin30 @ 60Central (Breese)  
Astoria-Table Grove VIT6 @ 34West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City  
Bowen0 @ 20Corliss  
Little Village Lawndale24 @ 38Sullivan (Chicago)  
Red Bud14 @ 55Columbia  
Hamilton County58 @ 20Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton  
Bunker Hill6 @ 53South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville  
Metro-East Lutheran12 @ 47Pawnee  
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond8 @ 40Cerro Gordo-Bement  
East (St. Charles)35 @ 6Elgin  
Central (Naperville)27 @ 45Wheaton North  
East (Rockford)0 @ 24Belvidere North  
East (Belleville)28 @ 70OFallon  
Notre Dame (Quincy)41 @ 0Monmouth-Roseville  
Clifton Central41 @ 16Iroquois West  
Morton (Morton)14 @ 20Canton  
Central (Burlington)38 @ 7Marengo  
Central (Crystal Lake)28 @ 35Dundee-Crown  
Eisenhower (Blue Island)46 @ 24Argo  
Central48 @ 14Pleasant Hill/Western  
Princeton3 @ Erie  
Flora28 @ 16Carlyle  
Oakwood12 @ 6Georgetown-Ridge Farm  
Sparta6 @ 51Anna-Jonesboro  
Arthur-Lovington @ Cerro Gordo/DeLand-Weldon  
Perspectives Leadership/Perspectives-IIT Math & Science/Joslin/Perspectives Tech16 @ 8Kenwood  
Routt Catholic/Westfair Christian Academy22 @ 54Calhoun/Brussels  
Decatur Lutheran/Decatur Christian34 @ 24Argenta-Oreana  
South Newton IN 6 @ 48Momence  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)